Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: JMU Open and Div 3

D & Under Mixed Epee:    23 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Haddad, Justin D2015  D2016 
2   Yi, Kyle E2015  E2016 
3   Stucker, Joseph E2015  E2016 
3   Bush, Ethan E2015  E2016 
5   Moore IV, Louis  
6   Chong, Joseph D2016   
7   Gauthier, Elden E2013   
8   Pan, Colin  
9   Lipper, Alexander E2015   
10   Duerbeck, Todd  
11   Yu, Josh  
12   Bowman, Wayne D2013   
13   Moon, Young  
14   Alli, Sofia  
15   Katzenbach, Grayson D2015   
16   Lyons, Theodore  
17   Walters, Elaine  
18   Lockwood, Benjamin E2015   
19   Pratt, Hunter  
20   Hilbert, Xavier  
21   Valluri, Rohan  
22   Piccus, Isaac  
23   Boyer, Elizabeth  
Mixed Epee:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Campbell, Daniel B2016   
2   Dietrich, Sam A2015   
3   Jurgenson, Artemie B2014   
3   Dimmett, David C2016   
5   Rustagi, Rohit C2015   
6   Haddad, Justin D2015  D2016 
7   Fulmer, Andrew B2015   
8   Go, Jang Hee B2015   
9   Tran, Son Nam A2015   
10   Weser, Veronica B2014   
11   Papadopoulos, Maria A2015   
12   Freedman, Max C2014   
13   Anderson, Jr., Danny C2015   
13   Markowitz, William C2013   
15   Evans, Allen B2012   
16   Chong, Joseph D2016   
17   Powell, Micah C2015   
18   Kim, Brad E2015   
19   Lee, Woosuk E2015   
20   Baker, Jefferson B2014   
21   Anderson, Derek D2015   
22   Duerbeck, Todd  
23   Kim, Derek D2016   
24   Hamilton, Chandler D2016   
25   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2015   
26   Katzenbach, Grayson D2015   
27   Tran, Dai Long E2015   
28   Papadopoulos, Nikolaos E2014   
29   Hilbert, Xavier  
30   Allen, Susan  
30   Pratt, Hunter  
32   Lockwood, Benjamin E2015   
33   Gillespie, Jeremy  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    30 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ritchie, Luke D2015  C2016 
2   Keesing, Liana D2015  D2016 
3   Jurgenson, Artemie D2016 
3   Pezzat, Daniel D2016   
5   Maia-Lima, Kevin E2016 
6   Santacroce, Victoria Maria D2015   
7   Procopio, Greg E2015  E2016 
8   Skinner, Wyatt D2015   
9   Maggy, Melanie D2015   
10   Brown, Will D2015   
11   Anderson, Jr., Danny  
12   Saadat, Nina  
13   Dreyer, Nadia E2015   
14   Li, Yulei E2015   
15   Zivick, Paul  
16   Foresman, Ryan  
17   Jiang, Bowen  
18   Faulkner, Ty  
19   Mueller, Jazmin  
20   Martin, Edward  
21   Korba, Rachel  
22   Mutscheller, Micah  
23   Woody, Grace  
24   Anderson, Sr., Danny E2014   
25   Marsh, Joseph  
26   Knights, Jared  
27   Ho, Vivian  
28   Gillespie, Jeremy  
29   Kates, Trevor  
30   Powers, Haley  
Mixed Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lapallo, Adam C2015  B2016 
2   Duell, Jacob B2015   
3   Chestna, Sam C2016   
3   Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) C2016   
5   Lucente, Cyndi B2014   
6   Bowman, Artemis B2015   
7   Robb, Matthew C2012   
8   DiVenti, Paul C2015   
9   Sides, Nathaniel C2013   
10   Robinson, Jenna D2013   
11   Maggy, Melanie D2015   
12   Gautheir, Elden E2016 
12   Fadl, Omar C2015   
14   Marsh, Joseph  
15   Robinson, Bobby  
16   Katzenbach, Grayson C2015   
17   Simak, Jonathan  
18   Faulkner, Ty  
19   Lapallo, Chris  
20   Kates, Trevor  
21   Slack, Mary-Stuart  
22   Das, Saibalini E2016   
23   Korba, Rachel  
24   Walters, Elaine  
25   Grant, Justin  
26   Ho, Vivian  
26   Dreyer, Nadia E2015   
28   Foresman, Ryan  
29   Woody, Grace  
30   Mueller, Jazmin  
31   Martin, Edward  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    18 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pressendo, Steven D2015  D2016 
2   Lilly, Nathaniel D2015   
3   Mandel, Noah E2015  E2016 
3   Patrick, Timothy D2015   
5   Robinson, Bobby  
6   Calamita, Reid  
7   Simak, Jonathan  
8   Fenker, Will  
9   Cantin, Nicholas D2015   
10   Brown, Will  
11   Ogunfowora, Christopher  
12   Rogers, Kyle  
13   Benson-McCarthy, Daniel E2015   
14   Blevins, Jacob  
15   Moen, Bryan  
16   Tessler, Isaac  
17   Grayson, Marisa  
18   Bell, Charles  
Mixed Saber:    23 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daniels, Douglas B2015  B2016 
2   Tamburro, Leonardo C2015  C2016 
3   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail C2015  C2016 
3   Steppan, Matt B2015   
5   Patrick, Timothy D2015  D2016 
6   Lockwood, Benjamin C2016   
7   Woodward, Dylan C2016   
8   Moore, Evan E2015  E2016 
9   Cantin, Nicholas D2015   
10   Pressendo, Steven D2015   
11   Lilly, Nathaniel D2015   
12   Tessler, Isaac  
13   Oberholtzer, Daniel  
14   Benson-McCarthy, Daniel E2015   
15   Brown, Marek  
16   Baker, Keith C2015   
17   Rogers, Kyle  
18   Ogunfowora, Christopher  
19   Moen, Bryan  
20   Bell, Charles  
21   Calamita, Reid  
22   Briones, Mikaela  
23   Larsen, David  
02/06/2016 - 02/07/2016
James Madison University: Harrisonburg, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.