Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: RYC SDFC Challenge (Region IV)

Y10 Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jin, Nicholas  
2   Burke, Spencer  
3   Jain, Aditya  
3   Zhu, Max  
5   Kim, Darius  
6   Gao, Chaney  
Y10 Men's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Burke, Spencer  
2   Jain, Aditya  
3   Fukuda, Alessio  
3   Musher, Benjamin  
5   Hobson, Aaron  
6   Yakushkin, Ernest  
7   Aibel, Hudson  
8   Godzhik, Zachary  
9   Gordon, Julian  
10   Kim, Derek  
11   Oh, Jonathan  
12   Oh, Joshua  
Y10 Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dhingra, Gian  
2   Huang, Alexander  
3   Yun, Jaesun  
3   Lin, David  
5   Vo, Minh  
6   Lin, Daniel  
7   Leung, Nathan  
8   Tanner, Jackson  
9   Nieto, Titus  
10   Yoo, Joshua  
11   Laroche, Lance  
12   Hajimirsadeghi, Bijan  
Y10 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daniel, Olivia  
2   LaBrache, Ella  
3   Goldrich, Daniella  
3   Lavery, Chloe  
5   Wang, Nora  
6   Goldrich, Eva  
7   Kim, Zoe  
Y10 Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Brianna  
2   Martinez, Sophia  
3   Ford, Aria  
3   Locke, Savannah  
5   Moradi, Raiyan  
6   Jing, Sanja Yizhen  
Y10 Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Freedman, Janna  
2   Winkler, Charlotte  
3   Plonka, Kaley  
3   Shearer, Natalie  
5   Gomes, Diana  
6   Jeffords, Sophia  
7   Rochholz, Alexa  
8   Rosen, Aya  
Y12 Men's Epee:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wells, Tommy  
2   Moosekian, Stafford  
3   Lee, Ryan  
3   Wei, Zikun  
5   Mun, Michael Kim  
6   Zhu, Wilson  
7   Lee, Edward  
8   Lin, Ryan  
9   Jin, Nicholas  
10   Zhu, Max  
11   Beebe, Axil  
12   Rabin, Max  
13   Comer, Alexander  
Y12 Men's Foil:    32 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ayupov, Ilya D2015   
2   Park, Luke  
3   Tobin, Ryan E2015   
3   Choi, Ethan  
5   Kelly, William  
6   Levy, Jacob  
7   Prouty, Nicholas  
8   Oh, Samuel  
9   Molina, Ilyas  
10   Paek, Alex  
11   Burke, Spencer  
12   Wu, Conrad  
13   Hong, Daniel  
14   Silberman, Justin  
15   Dariano, Noah  
16   Wei, Zikun  
17   Kim, Derek  
18   Lee, Andrew M  
19   Braunschweig, Simon  
20   Soto, Ulises  
21   Nguyen, Nish  
22   Bartel, Jacob  
23   Fukuda, Alessio  
24   Pasquali, Alejandro  
25   Lung, Max  
26   Donato, Daniel  
27   Hobson, Aaron  
28   Woodworth, Matthew  
29   Goldade, Luke  
30   Ko, Brian  
31   Schulze-Kalt, Graydon  
32   Choi, Matthew  
Y12 Men's Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liang, Connor  
2   Deak, Gabriel  
3   Villegas, Diego  
3   Matsuo, Shin  
5   Jeffords, Alex  
6   Dhingra, Gian  
7   Berger, Oliver  
8   Davis, Alexander  
9   Platovsky, Max  
10   Song, Joshua  
11   Blum, Owen  
12   Boukhny, Daniel  
13   Domagala, David  
14   Pieper, Charles  
15   Kwan, Evan  
16   Li, Joshua  
17   Reyes, Xavier  
18   Smith, Jack  
Y12 Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Leang, Andrea  
2   Daniel, Olivia  
3   LaBrache, Riley  
3   Jin, Jasmine  
5   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
6   Wang, Nora  
7   Leang, Priscilla  
8   Dingman, Amanda  
9   Goldrich, Daniella  
10   LaBrache, Ella  
11   Zhou, Emily  
12   Hayes, Hannah  
13   Goldrich, Eva  
Y12 Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jo, Mia  
2   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
3   Yi, Kaila  
3   Iben, Claire  
5   Tran, Ava  
6   Choi, Lenna  
7   Cole, Leah Emma  
8   Lu, Ellen  
9   Suh, Kailey  
10   Hayes, Hannah  
11   Oh, Erin  
12   Lee, Brianna  
13   Gaeta, Julie  
14   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
15   Ge, Katelyn  
16   Fencer Excluded
 
     
17   Jennison, Peyton  
Y12 Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lacson, Sarah E2015   
2   Thrower, Lola E2015   
3   Cao, Stephanie  
3   Raya, Aleksa  
5   He, Charlotte  
6   Patel, Riya  
7   Tsuang, Tiffany  
8   Osuna, Leslie  
9   Freedman, Janna  
10   Rosen, Erisa  
11   Fencer Excluded
 
     
Y14 Men's Epee:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Levy, Zachari E2015   
2   Moosekian, Stafford  
3   Tamez, Carlos  
3   Shifron, Daniel  
5   Kim, Christopher A2015   
6   Ducard, Harrison  
7   O'Meara, Aidan  
8   Comer, Daniel  
9   Phen, Justin  
10   Lee, Ryan  
11   Lo, Elton  
12   Sakaguchi, Michael  
13   Shin, Joshua  
14   Wells, Tommy  
15   Clay, Wyatt  
16   Wang, Nathan  
17   Milam, Hugh  
18   Zhou, Alan  
19   Cai, Frank  
20   Leung, Chun-Hin Sebastian  
21   Wei, Zikun  
22   Zhang, Eric  
23   Lin, Ryan  
24   Early, Harry  
25   Li, Henry  
26   Lee, Edward  
27   Zhu, Wilson  
28   Comer, Alexander  
Y14 Men's Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Louie, Bryce C2015   
2   Sheen, Grant D2015   
3   Arnold, Oscar D2015 
3   Park, Luke D2015 
5   Wong, Anthony D2015   
6   Chan, Anthony E2015 
7   Mohamed, Yaseen D2015   
8   Lombardi, Leo E2015 
9   Wilkens, Zach E2015   
10   Chan, Matthew  
11   Nguyen, Jett E2015   
12   Ayupov, Ilya D2015   
13   Thai, William  
14   Fortner, Lance  
15   Kahn, Alexander  
16   Sohn, Christopher E2015   
17   Tobin, Ryan E2015   
17   Ho, Justin  
19   Hernandez, Jose Fernando  
20   Molina, Ilyas  
21   Ferniza Avalos, Hector  
22   Choi, Ethan  
23   Otero, Everett  
24   Paek, Alex  
25   Nakamura, Alexander  
26   Nguyen, Nish  
27   Donato, Carlos  
28   Oh, Samuel  
29   Hodess, Ethan  
30   Schenck, Theo  
31   Meinhold, Li  
32   Silberman, Justin  
33   Lee, Andrew M  
34   Shults, Eric  
35   Hong, Daniel  
35   Sabol, Daniel  
Y14 Men's Saber:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sohn, Joshua D2015   
2   Martinez, Greg  
3   Dinu, Nicholas D D2014   
3   Copeland, Oliver  
5   Kupanoff, Dimitri  
6   Breier, Satchel E2015   
7   Blumenfield, Derek  
8   Iwamoto, Eric  
9   Vaughn, Michael  
10   Winkler, Lucas  
11   Thorpe, Connor  
12   Chang, Nigel  
13   Monteleone, Cameron  
14   Arnold, Oscar  
15   Blatchley, Thomas  
16   Moreno, Christian  
17   Chu, Sean  
18   Zueck, Dylan  
19   Chien, Phillip  
20   Frias, Saśl  
21   McPherson, Tristan  
22   Rigberg, Jonny  
23   Bailey, Asher  
24   Deak, Gabriel  
25   Sohn, Kevin J  
26   Choi, Julian  
27   Jeffords, Alex  
Y14 Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yeu, Irene E2015   
2   Shamsian, Shaya E2015   
3   Gao, Aretha  
3   Leang, Andrea  
5   Brill, Sophie  
6   Zhang, Annika  
7   McMakin, Sydney  
8   Soin, Anika  
9   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
10   Zhou, Emily  
11   Myers, Helen Sophia E2015   
12   Jin, Jasmine  
13   Hayes, Hannah  
14   Leung, Fu-Kiu Rochelle  
15   Pustilnik, Nicole  
16   Leang, Priscilla  
17   Dingman, Amanda  
18   LaBrache, Riley  
19   Yuen, Sze Yuet  
Y14 Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yaroshenko, Karina C2015   
2   Cola, Emmanuelle D2015   
3   Pustilnik, Nicole  
3   Lu, Tiffany E2015   
5   Iben, Claire  
6   Shih, Isabel E2014   
7   Yeh, Samantha  
8   Tan, Elisha  
9   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
10   Choi, Lenna  
11   Park, Rowan  
12   Tran, Ava  
13   Hobson, Leena  
14   De La Cruz, Alyssa  
15   Yamaguchi, Kate  
16   Jennison, Peyton  
17   Yi, Kaila  
18   Kim, Kayla  
19   Zeng, Amber  
20   Chang, Erin  
21   De La Cruz, Ava  
22   Cole, Leah Emma  
23   Jo, Mia  
24   Rojo Ferezi, Sweet Lelani  
25   Suh, Kailey  
26   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
27   Ge, Katelyn  
28   Wang, Christine  
29   Haun, Alicia  
30   Myers, Helen Sophia  
31   Lai, Annika  
32   Lu, Ellen  
33   Gaeta, Julie  
34   Ram, Sonika  
Y14 Women's Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matsuo, Emi E2015   
2   Botello, Natalia  
3   Villa Landeros, Dara  
3   Song, Jenny E2015   
5   Tristan, Kiana  
6   Alcantar, Aryadna  
7   Kim, Emily  
8   Lacson, Sarah E2015   
9   Kozak, Sonja  
10   Liang, Megan  
11   Kong, Vera  
12   MacDonald, Kaylie  
13   Fox, Isabella  
14   Lim, Isabel  
15   McKernan, Kate  
16   Ranson, Margaux  
17   Cao, Stephanie  
18   Francisco, Emerson  
10/03/2015 - 10/04/2015
San Diego Fencing Center: Escondido, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.