Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: North East Regional Super Youth Circuit

Y10 Men's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Robinson, Max  
2   Benjamin, Marshall  
3   Potgieter, Luke  
3   Omar, Josef  
5   Cole, Joshua  
Y10 Men's Foil:    47 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Won, Paul  
2   Heller, Russell  
3   Ahn, Aaron B  
3   Maddox, Ian  
5   Robinson, Max  
6   Williams-Burrows, Hunter  
7   Upbin, William Asher  
8   Sands, James  
9   Gill, Jonathan  
10   Ahn, Aiden  
11   Geenen, Laurence  
12   Trovato, Vincenzo  
13   Reuveni, Zachary  
14   Fischer, Steve  
15   Campbell, Tobias  
16   Nunziato, Chris  
17   Masood, Umar  
18   Krase, Jackson  
19   Solomon, Corey  
20   Cacciola, Matthew  
21   Petridis, Androcles  
22   Malloch Brown, George  
23   Jarry, David  
24   Endee, Tyler  
25   Grass, Andrew  
26   Iverson, Shane  
27   Poirier, GaŽtan  
28   Gindrey, Gregoire  
29   Mohamed, Yusuf  
30   Doherty, James  
31   Khan, Zubin  
32   Fischer, Roman  
33   Teelucksingh, Victor  
34   Clark, Joseph  
35   Bergman, Thomas  
36   Ciesielski, Jacob  
37   Soliman, Adam  
38   Schwartzman, Jonathan  
39   Savastopulous, Marc  
40   Tortella, Luke  
41   Petrie, Andrew  
42   Ishizuka, Shuya  
43   Maizels, Tyler  
44   Elfar, Faris  
45   Bagdat, Matthew  
46   Suzman, Evan  
46   Elfar, Saif  
Y10 Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lewicki, Matthew  
2   Shainberg, Jonah  
3   Rutkowski, Joseph  
3   Ianiro, Sam  
5   Domarecki, Jacob  
6   Vingoe, Sandy  
7   Sieradzky, Dawson  
8   Perrin, Jean-Christophe  
9   Chin, Edward  
10   Metryka, Karol  
11   Kalinowski, Hubert  
12   Viswat, IV, Henry  
13   Ryu, Joseph  
14   Bak, Mikolaj  
15   Marcinkowski, Bill  
16   Ryjik, Michael (Misha)  
17   Parker, David  
18   Rivie, Daniel  
19   Galick, Logan  
20   Finn, Matthew  
21   Sarhan, Ali  
22   Clark, Ridgewell  
23   Szumilo, Adrian  
23   Lederman, Elijah  
25   Marshall, Kenneth  
Y10 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bowden, Hannah  
2   Hayes, Bianca  
3   Muravyeva, Anastasiya  
3   Tannous, Dominique  
5   Berdichevsky, Adelle  
6   Wiggins, Elizabeth  
7   Bowden, Jasmine  
Y10 Women's Foil:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Northrop, Kate  
2   Muravyeva, Anastasiya  
3   Morgan, Kibriyaa  
3   Budofsky, Kaila  
5   Iverson, Kasey  
6   Wong, Sean  
6   Dammann, Allison  
8   Holmqvist, Sophia Lilliana  
9   Chung, Isabella  
10   Stanford, Rebecca  
11   El-Sherbiny, Siham  
12   El-Sherbiny, Lama  
13   Banin, Alexandra  
14   Petrie, Gabrielle  
15   Khan, Julia  
16   Bousraou, Kira  
17   Petridis, Andromache  
18   Thayer, Katherine  
19   Adragna, Georgia  
20   Reyes Marino, Aubrey  
21   El-Sherbiny, Mervat  
22   Merchant, Tasha  
23   Falkowski, Natalia  
24   Rubino, Christina  
Y10 Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dave, Riya  
2   Marturano, Bridget  
3   Gomez, Alexandra  
3   Daukszewicz, Natalie  
5   Szumilo, Olivia  
6   Burgess, Samantha  
7   Tomaszewski, Alicja  
8   Merza, Sarah  
9   Sirico, Brooke  
Y12 Men's Epee:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eldeib, Alexander D2006   
2   Hahn, Justin  
3   Hudson, Jack C2006   
3   Wan, Justin  
5   McThenia, Sam  
6   Sarhan, Omar  
7   Heath, Jared  
8   Packer, Jonathan  
9   Wiggins, Daniel  
10   Potgieter, Luke  
11   Birebent, Hugues  
12   Carbaugh, Logan  
13   Bucci, Nicholas  
14   Ro, Brian  
15   Visser, Kirk  
16   Monteilh, Kyle  
17   Bollinger, James  
18   Snell, Ryan  
19   Murphy, Matthew  
20   Tooker, Peter  
21   Kaplowitz, Oliver  
Y12 Men's Foil:    80 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Falkowski, Victor D2007   
2   Okuhn, Jackson C2007   
3   Lee, Justin C2007   
3   Ishizuka, Jin E2006   
5   Mathieu, Adam E2007   
6   Robinson, Scott E2007   
6   Geenen, Alexander  
8   Heller, Russell  
9   Di Capua, Christopher E2006   
10   Bergman, Harrison E2007   
11   Trovato, Gianfranco E2006   
12   Berghouse, Marc D2007   
13   Petrie IV, John  
14   Koppel, Willem  
15   Kamish, Dalton  
16   Greer, Connor  
17   Avendano, John Philippe  
18   Petrie, Mathew  
19   Turner IV, James  
20   Ahn, Aaron B  
21   Upbin, William Asher  
22   Thielke, Daniel  
23   De Guzman, Inaki  
24   Ahn, Aiden  
25   Gallo, Matthew  
26   Iverson, Robert  
27   Hoyle, Jacob E2006   
28   Trovato, Vincenzo  
29   Gill, Jonathan  
30   Kong, David  
31   Johnston, Drew  
32   Williams-Burrows, Matisse  
33   Park, GeneHo  
34   Chansler, Cyrus  
35   Maddox, Ian  
36   Blumin, Samuel  
37   Won, Paul  
38   Nunziato, Chris  
39   Nyein, Ethan  
40   Sands, James  
41   Endee, Tyler  
42   Campbell, Owen  
43   Mui, Jonathan  
43   Malle, Joseph  
45   Balbus, Glenn  
46   Hiponia, Christopher  
47   Gindrey, Gregoire  
48   Doherty, James  
49   Keegan, Evan  
50   Szilagyi, Alexander J  
51   Dammann, Jackson  
52   Bergamini, Andrew  
52   Kim, Andrew Sungil  
54   Ng, Garrett  
55   Masood, Umar  
56   Lustick, Evan  
57   Glanzman, David  
58   Canaux, Gabriel  
59   Au, Calvin  
60   Fischer, Roman  
61   Shah, Ebrahim  
62   Ciesielski, Jacob  
63   Lin, Christopher J  
64   Snell, Ryan  
65   Maguire, Sean  
66   Rice, Brad  
67   Brearley, Russell  
68   Chansler, Orson  
69   Hearne, Thomas  
70   De Wied, Gareth  
71   Applewhite, Anthony  
72   Fischer, Steve  
73   Solomon, Corey  
74   Solomon, Evan  
75   Branman, Matthew  
76   Weinraub, Elias  
76   Blumin, Daniel  
78   Russo, Marcus  
79   Bracco, Lorenz  
80   Glaser, Andrew  
Y12 Men's Saber:    47 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lewicki, Adam  
2   Perpepaj, Martin  
3   Dukhvalov, Denis E2007   
3   Glodkowski, Patrick  
5   Rose, Patrick  
6   Kontos, Aleko  
7   Lewicki, Matthew  
8   Yui, Dylan  
9   Lewis, Dalton (Kit)  
10   Kociolek, Tomek  
11   Stellini, Nicolas  
12   Long, Gordon  
13   Cammarata, Zander  
14   Herczak, Andrew  
15   Marcinkowski, Adam  
16   Szymonifka, Derek  
17   Szczesniak, Michael  
18   Lambert, Pascal  
19   Kelly, Andrew  
20   Plante, Ambrosegerard  
21   Srere, Reed  
22   Bak, Mikolaj  
23   Metryka, Karol  
24   Shainberg, Jonah  
25   Chin, Edward  
26   Dinspechin, Justin  
27   Polsinelli, Samuele  
28   Audet, James  
29   Jorgensen, Peter  
30   Dollard, Colin  
31   Domarecki, Jacob  
32   Maloney, Patrick  
33   Perrin, Jean-Christophe  
34   Emanuel, Galen  
35   Kalinowski, Hubert  
36   Bhaskar, Dhananjay  
37   McAlpine, Donald  
38   Gallucci, Sergio  
39   Chang, Joshua  
40   Kawecki, Benjamin G  
41   Nedza, Jakub  
42   Kieserman, Dean  
43   Viswat, IV, Henry  
44   Henderson, Nicholas  
45   Chansler, Orson  
45   Dollard, Clifton  
47   Chansler, Cyrus  
Y12 Women's Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   O'Neill-Lyublinsky, Jessica  
2   Whitaker, Katie  
3   Miller, Katherine  
3   Moiseiwitsch, Nina  
5   Baumgardner, Eva E2005   
6   Omar, Somer  
7   Sievers, Kendra  
8   Abend, Audrey  
9   Glickman, Sophia  
10   Tannous, Dominique  
11   Reilly, Colleen  
12   Wallace, Kaitlyn  
13   Weber, Taylor  
14   Lim, Olivia  
15   Barrett, Juliana  
16   Rains, Alex  
17   McCullagh, Colette  
Y12 Women's Foil:    50 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lu, Margaret L. C. B2007   
2   McKee, Nicole (Niki) C2007   
3   Dubrovich, Jacqueline C2007   
3   Finkel, Grace E2007  D2007 
5   Gangemi, Angelica D2006   
6   Mason-Williams, Harmony E2007 
7   Tsue, Ashley E2007 
8   Holton, Kiera E2007 
9   Moiseiwitsch, Nina  
10   Yamin, Jennifer E2007   
11   Ortiz, Daniella  
12   Chou, Margaret  
13   Lindstrom, Erica G  
14   Northrop, Kate  
15   Napoli, Tracey  
16   Lawrence, MacKenzie Lillian  
17   Lalezarian, Amanda  
18   Lee, Julia  
19   Muravyeva, Anastasiya  
20   Iverson, Kasey  
21   Lee, Samantha  
22   Turnbill, Victoria  
23   Elkassas, Sabrina  
24   Rains, Alex  
25   Sands, Charlotte  
26   Fishman, Kimberly  
27   Zusin, Gabriella  
28   Abdelaziz, Nadine  
29   Chernyshova, Alexandra (Sasha)  
30   Barrera, Virginia  
31   Mendelsohn, Julia  
32   Hsu, Emily L.  
33   Laffey, Jessie  
34   Sirico, Amanda  
35   Schultz, Mei  
36   Eisner, Hannah  
37   Vingan, Nicole  
38   Vingan, Perri  
39   Berke, Amanda  
40   Yamin, Liana  
41   Reese, Jenny  
42   Dammann, Allison  
43   El-Sherbiny, Siham  
44   Lynch, Dasha  
45   Wong, Sean  
46   Lord, Olivia  
47   Mohamed, Rawan  
47   Abustan, Maxine  
49   Chung, Isabella  
50   Goyal, Shivani  
Y12 Women's Saber:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Russo, Francesca D2007   
2   Verhave, Jackie E2005   
3   Gomez, Alisha  
3   Di Capua, Julia  
5   Avery, Cordelia  
6   Cartagena, Rosa  
7   Kulmacz, Claudia E2006   
8   Picard, Rachelle E2007   
9   Sachs, Katherine  
10   O'Sullivan, Kelly  
11   Lee, Allison  
12   Slade, Ana  
13   Lainoff, Lillie  
14   Singh, Mallika  
15   Sharahy, Annabel  
16   Lewicki, Eden  
17   Gomez, Alexandra  
18   Marturano, Bridget  
19   Phillips, Amelia  
19   Burgess, Samantha  
21   Nadeev, Katherine  
Y14 Men's Epee:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Risen, Daniel B2007   
2   Rossi, Michael N E2007  D2007 
3   Di Capua, John D2006  D2007 
3   Purdy, Dale R D2006  D2007 
5   Riley, Patrick E2007   
6   Selby, Lennon C2007   
7   Fishler, Clifford E2006  E2007 
8   Cox, Isaac E2005  E2007 
9   Hudson, Jack C2006   
10   Eldeib, Alexander D2006   
11   Tapai, Andrei D2007   
12   Jamesson, Philip E2007   
13   Hollenbeck, Luke D2006   
14   Finan, Jake C2006   
15   Picou, Antonin C2004   
16   Hahn, Justin  
17   Ohlschmidt, Henry  
18   Sarhan, Omar  
19   Sutter, Conrad  
20   Kaplowitz, Charlie  
21   Griepp, Anton  
22   Omar, Adam  
23   Walker, Adam  
24   Lang, Kurt  
25   Jarry, Etienne  
26   Sorkin, Venedikt  
27   Walker, Alec  
Y14 Men's Foil:    71 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grill, Josh B2007   
2   Nunziato, Robert A2007   
3   Lee, Jonathan C2007   
3   Cognato, Steven C2007   
5   Hsu, Andrew C2006   
6   Falkowski, Victor D2007   
7   Jamesson, Philip C2007   
8   Moore, Robert J C2006   
9   Ching, Eric Patrick C2007   
9   Kaneshige, Brian B2007   
11   Weiss, James C2007   
12   Riley, Patrick D2007   
13   Armstrong, Ian E2007   
14   Redhead, Ryan  
15   Cusack, Brendan D2007   
16   Sullivan, Christopher E2006   
17   Berghouse, Marc D2007   
18   Okuhn, Jackson C2007   
19   Calimlim, Ross E2006   
20   Lee, Justin C2007   
20   Ark, Andrew C2007   
22   Findley, David D2006   
23   Huntley-Romanow, Alex  
24   Turner IV, James  
25   Zecca, Henry E2007   
26   Bergman, Harrison E2007   
27   Valigorsky III, Paul E2006   
28   Napoli, Matthew  
29   Robinson, Scott E2007   
30   Mathieu, Adam E2007   
31   Dastoli, Joseph E2007   
32   Doherty, Justin E2007   
33   Ragonese, Kevin  
34   Di Capua, Christopher E2006   
35   Flavoni, Stefano  
36   Fencer Excluded
 
     
37   Iselin, John  
38   VonFischer, Eric  
39   Iverson, Robert  
40   Kogan, Joseph (Josh) E2005   
41   Walker, Adam  
42   Griepp, Anton  
43   Avendano, John Philippe  
44   Desiderio, Gerald  
45   Goldfarb, Brian R  
46   Petrie IV, John  
47   Siclare, Lukas  
48   Wheeler, Timothy  
49   Shah, Ebrahim  
50   Trovato, Gianfranco E2006   
51   Eldeib, Alexander  
52   Abdelaziz, Hisham E2006   
53   Keegan, Evan  
53   Nunziato, Charles  
55   Gallo, Matthew  
56   Thielke, Daniel  
57   Brearley, Russell  
58   Kapadia, Milan  
59   Petrie, Mathew  
60   Ioffreda, Alexander  
61   Yang, Steven  
62   Szilagyi, Alexander J  
63   Lustick, Evan  
64   Hempe, Kyle  
65   Nyein, Andrew  
66   Adams, Scott  
67   Watson, Noah  
68   Solomon, Evan  
69   Greer, Connor  
70   Gaziano, Tim  
70   Liu, Brian  
Y14 Men's Saber:    62 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gagnon, Francis E2006  C2007 
2   Mills, Michael C2007   
3   Josephs, Michael C2007   
3   Guo, Alexander C2006   
5   Kiwior, Matthew C2007   
6   Tom, Michael C2006   
7   Ryjik, Alexander C2006   
8   Copti, Charles E2007   
9   Gurovich, Val D2007   
10   Efthimion, Charles E2006   
11   Izadmehr, Ehsan E2007   
12   Kaptain, Emiliano D2006   
13   Chung, Eugene D2006   
14   Willey, Andrew  
15   Schroeder, Andrew  
16   Dukhvalov, Denis E2007   
17   Kim, Daniel  
18   Breault-Mallette, Miguel  
19   Pak, Peter  
20   Petty, Kevin E2006   
21   Eichmann, Sam E2007   
22   Ransinangue, Bryan  
23   Joe, Matthew C2007   
24   Tusk, Elliot E2007   
25   Gokea, Rienzi  
26   Patenaude, Jonathan  
27   Lewicki, Adam  
28   Pochapin, Steven  
29   Boutet, Cedric  
30   Laroche, Anthony  
31   Cai, Raymond  
32   Marcinkowski, Adam  
33   Epshtein, Uriel E2006   
34   Lewis, Dalton (Kit)  
35   Moch, Stephen E2006   
36   Redhead, Ryan  
37   Hampshire, Tim D2006   
38   Pepe, Justin E2006   
39   Hader, Tom  
40   Menon, Aravind D2007   
41   Gerrity, Tommy E2007   
42   Glodkowski, Patrick  
43   Rose, Patrick  
44   Ryu, Daniel  
45   Long, Gordon  
46   Zhao, Eric  
47   O'Neill, Richard  
47   Alvarez, Hugo  
49   Plante, Ambrosegerard  
50   Chen, Brian  
51   Kontos, Aleko  
52   Reitman, Jason  
53   Cammarata, Zander  
54   Herczak, Andrew  
55   Perpepaj, Martin  
56   Stellini, Nicolas  
57   Pforzheimer, Jack  
58   Eschrich, Sean  
59   Yui, Dylan  
60   Litynski, Aleks  
61   Jorgensen, Peter  
61   Szczesniak, Michael  
Y14 Women's Epee:    23 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Holmes, Katharine B2007   
2   Foor, Gabriella C2006   
3   Adragna, Olivia C2007   
3   Fligel, Erin D2006  D2007 
5   Tsinis, Diana E2007   
6   Mack, Leah D2006   
7   Efthimion, Christina E2007 
8   Bauer, Alexandra E2007   
9   Jessell, Isobel D2007   
10   Severson, Ashley E2007   
11   Baumgardner, Eva E2005   
12   O'Neill-Lyublinsky, Jessica  
13   Miller, Katherine  
14   Morris, Charlotte E2007   
15   Aronova, Julia  
16   Barrett, Juliana  
17   O'Connor, Alyssa  
18   Whitaker, Katie  
19   Bhinder, Mandeep  
20   Jonat, Kelsey  
21   Berdichevsky, Allison  
22   Barnes, Ella  
23   Caputo, Sarah  
Y14 Women's Foil:    44 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Lauren B2006  B2007 
2   Dubrovich, Jacqueline C2007   
3   Chin, Rachel C2006  C2007 
3   Hohensee, Dianna B2007   
5   Lu, Margaret L. C. B2007   
6   McKee, Nicole (Niki) C2007   
7   Conway, Meaghan B2006   
8   Nackman, Avery B2006   
9   Hawrot, Kathryn G. A2006   
10   Holton, Maeve C2007   
11   Taffel, Sara D2007   
12   Berdichevsky, Allison C2007   
13   Parmacek, Sarah B2007   
14   Finkel, Grace D2007   
15   McKee, Erica N. C2006   
16   Lee, Julia  
17   Yamin, Jennifer E2007   
18   Tsue, Ashley E2007   
19   Gangemi, Angelica D2006   
20   Mason-Williams, Harmony E2007   
21   Fox, Audra C2007   
22   Mullen, Lauren  
23   Sands, Charlotte  
24   Lalezarian, Amanda  
25   Griffin, Cecilia  
26   Lawrence, MacKenzie Lillian  
27   Laffey, Jessie  
28   Lindstrom, Erica G  
29   Holton, Kiera E2007   
30   Barrera, Virginia  
31   Griepp, Kristina  
32   Turnbill, Victoria  
33   Kang, Jessica  
34   Lee, Audrey  
35   Heath, Jacqueline  
36   Ortiz, Daniella  
37   Gales, Stephanie  
38   Abdelaziz, Nadine  
39   Szilagyi, Heather  
40   Bruhl, Sarah  
41   Hsu, Emily L.  
41   Reese, Jenny  
43   Fishman, Kimberly  
44   Rembar, Anna  
Y14 Women's Saber:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Merza, Celina B2007   
2   Lee, Kara D2007   
3   Russo, Francesca E2006  D2007 
3   Daukszewicz, Nicole D2005  D2007 
5   Tannous, Alexandra C2007   
6   Pak, Sarah S E2007   
7   Sherper, Keira E2007 
8   Picard, Rachelle E2007 
9   Gomez, Alisha  
10   Cartagena, Rosa  
11   Avery, Cordelia  
12   Di Capua, Julia  
13   Verhave, Jackie E2005   
14   Sakowicz, Aleksandra D2007   
15   Sulkowicz, Emma  
16   Motard, Camille  
17   O'Sullivan, Kelly  
18   Conway, Kristi  
19   Regan, Mary  
20   Lewandowski, Camilla  
21   Kastor, Tiki  
22   Litynski, Gillian  
23   Kulmacz, Claudia E2006   
24   Kalinowski, Olivia  
25   Chen, Vivian  
26   McCullagh, Kelly  
27   Phillips, Amelia  
04/13/2007 - 04/15/2007
Cobra Fencing Club: Jersey City, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.