Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2015 Falcon Open

Y10 Mixed Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Kaiden  
2   Dwyer, Ethan  
3   Bleicher, Simon  
Y12 Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Barsky, Drake  
2   Niebergall, Colin  
3   Kramer, Liam  
3   Mufic, Oliver  
5   Berk, Ethan  
6   Zhang, Leo  
Y12 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Priddy, Hannah D2015   
2   Heinigk, Ylvie  
3   Moore, Audrey  
3   Moskoff, Tessa  
5   Auster, Ariana  
Y14 Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shugart, Henry  
2   McDonald, John  
3   Cline, DJ  
3   Gasparovich, George D2015   
5   Niebergall, Colin  
6   McGinnis, David  
7   Ritchie, Collin  
8   Barsky, Drake  
Y14 Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Proctor, Sara D2015   
2   Castro, Rachel C2015   
3   Buvarp, Elisabeth  
3   Martus, Cosima  
5   Danis, Kate  
6   Redd, Sophie  
7   Park, Ashley  
8   Edmondson, Autumn  
9   Furia, Alyssa  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    28 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bradford, Jack A2015   
2   Chi, Channing B2015   
3   McGinnis, Aidan A2015   
3   Etchell, Thomas B2015   
5   Smith, Adrien C2014  C2015 
6   Maas, Cameron B2015   
7   Hefley, Kameron C2015   
8   Tesche, Askhat C2015   
9   Kramer, Jack A2014   
10   Pascuzzi, Connor C2015   
11   Sullivan, Cameron A2015   
12   Castleman, Micah B2015   
13   Gordon, Reis C2015   
14   Moss, David D2015   
15   Maas, Graham D2015   
16   Talbott, Dillon C2015   
17   Resnik, Ryan  
18   Hayunga, Cypres  
19   Stoehr, M. Alexander C2014   
20   Trudell, Noah E2014   
21   Gibbons, Benjamin  
22   Senseman, Samuel E2014   
23   White, Bruce  
24   Gasparovich, George D2015   
25   Chen, Jimmy  
26   Gilbert, Evan  
27   Meikle, Andrew  
28   Green, Gabriel  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pollack, Nicholas B2014   
2   Geneste, Morgan E2013   
3   Allen, Brendan E2015   
3   Westphal, David  
5   Rollert, Griffen E2015   
6   Bonneau, Michael  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spillner, Zachary B2015   
2   Mehta, Sachin C2015   
3   Green, Noah  
3   Romig, Richard E2015   
5   Sontag, Caleb  
6   Thurber, Ryan  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    21 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Barry, Julia A2015   
2   Ross, Naomi B2015   
3   Landwehr, Helen A2014   
3   De Grasse, Justine B2015   
5   Castro, Rachel C2015   
6   Lopour, Alexandria E2013  D2015 
7   Buvarp, Elisabeth E2015 
8   Martus, Cosima E2015 
9   Foley, Lauren  
10   Haber, India C2015   
11   Ritchie, Caroline  
12   Schiliro, Caitlin  
13   Woodcock, Rylee  
14   Proctor, Sara D2015   
15   Faricy, Brenna  
16   Redd, Sophie  
17   Berg-Perlow, Lauren  
18   Cook, Sara  
19   Kossmann, Shannon E2014   
20   Garrett, Lori E2015   
21   Edmondson, Autumn  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sehic, Cassandra D2015   
2   Sides, Lauren E2013   
3   Green, Meagan D2015   
3   Trail, Marleena D2015   
5   Rosenberg, Claire  
6   Edmondson, Autumn  
Senior Men's Epee:    51 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Elgeziry, Amro B2015 
2   Schrimsher, Nathan C2014  C2015 
3   Rees, Daniel A2015   
3   Cranford, Cory A2015   
5   Boyce, Samuel D2015   
6   Bradford, Jack A2015   
7   Schrimsher, Lucas T C2012   
8   Tesche, Askhat C2015   
9   Sullivan, Cameron A2015   
10   Kramer, Jack A2014   
11   Hefley, Kameron C2015   
12   Storie, Logan C2014   
13   Silaev, Artyom A2015   
14   Lee, Nathan B2015   
15   Smith, Adrien C2014   
16   Chado, Robert C2015   
17   Etchell, Thomas B2015   
18   Maas, Graham D2015   
19   McGinnis, Aidan A2015   
20   Moss, David D2015   
21   Stoehr, M. Alexander C2014   
22   Castleman, Micah B2015   
23   Beski, Johnny B2015   
24   Chi, Channing B2015   
24   Gasparovich, George D2015   
26   Perry, Calob D2014   
27   Kruger, Mark D2013   
28   Lauzen, Theodore C2015   
29   Gordon, Reis C2015   
30   Maas, Cameron B2015   
31   Spatz, Kenneth  
32   Ruddock, Sam  
33   Bartlett, Jonathan C2013   
34   Burch, Tristan  
35   Senseman, Samuel E2014   
36   Talbott, Dillon C2015   
37   Gross, Louis C2013   
38   Pendleton, Gavyn E2014   
39   Pollack, Alexander C2014   
40   Campanella, Joe E2015   
41   Gilbert, Evan  
42   Murray, Michael  
43   Pascuzzi, Connor C2015   
44   Hayunga, Cypres  
45   Gilbert, Jordan  
46   Chen, Jimmy  
47   Colgate, Kenneth E2015   
48   Meikle, Andrew  
48   Navik, Roy E2014   
50   Green, Gabriel  
51   Trudell, Noah E2014   
Senior Men's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pollack, Nicholas B2014   
2   Chan, Andrew D2015   
3   Bucuvalas, John Luke B2015   
3   Elwers, Alexander  
5   Geneste, Morgan E2013   
6   Rollert, Griffen E2015   
7   Allen, Brendan E2015   
8   Westphal, David  
9   Johanson, David C2013   
10   Bonneau, Michael  
11   Levejac, Alexis  
Senior Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Farfan-Bayerl, Inti A2015   
2   Spillner, Zachary B2015   
3   Kanary, Logan B2015   
3   Pflueger, Chase A2015   
5   Bergstedt, Matthew C2012   
6   Andrieux, Ryan D2015   
7   Mathews, Stephen B2015   
8   Yungeberg, Tyler C2015   
9   Romig, Richard E2015   
10   Mehta, Sachin C2015   
11   Carson, Bill E2015   
12   Allan, Pete  
13   Sontag, Caleb  
14   Mighell, Jason E2015   
Senior Women's Epee:    32 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ross, Naomi B2015  A2015 
2   Hamilton, Pauline A2015   
3   Barry, Julia A2015   
3   Isaksen, Marquax D2013  B2015 
5   Schulz, Annie A2014   
6   Totemeier, Ann A2015   
7   Dominick, Christine B2014   
8   Kittle, Grace A2015   
9   Lambert, Jasmine B2015   
10   Haber, India C2015   
11   Landwehr, Helen A2014   
12   Thoreson, Brynn D2015   
13   De Grasse, Justine B2015   
14   Kraft, Rachael  
15   Barrett, Margaret E2015   
16   Ritchie, Caroline  
17   Achterberg, Samantha C2015   
18   Lopour, Alexandria E2013   
19   Schiliro, Caitlin  
20   Faricy, Brenna  
21   Long, Virginia C2015   
22   Woodcock, Rylee  
23   Castro, Rachel C2015   
24   Proctor, Sara D2015   
25   Nietzer, Jo E2015   
26   Garrett, Lori E2015   
27   Berg-Perlow, Lauren  
28   Cook, Sara  
29   Kossmann, Shannon E2014   
30   McHenry, Schaeffer E2015   
31   Orcutt, Jacqueline E2015   
32   Seraly, Silvia  
Senior Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nelson, Heather B2014   
2   Strzalkowski, Ola C2015   
3   Trail, Marleena D2015   
3   Sides, Lauren E2013   
5   Sehic, Cassandra D2015   
6   Green, Meagan D2015   
7   Kim, Lydia  
8   Foley, Eileen E2015   
9   Rosenberg, Claire  
10   Dukes, Georgia  
11   Schell, Julia  
11   Cochran, Erin  
10/31/2015 - 11/01/2015
USAFA Cadet Gymnasium, East Gym: USAF Academy, CO
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.