16th Annual Amarillo Open Results
Senior Mixed Epee
36 Competitors, A2 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salem, James | USAFA | A2015 | |
2 | Johnson, Elias | USAFA | A2014 | |
3 | Castleman, Micah | ACFA | D2015 | B2015 |
3 | Lee, Nathan | USAFA | B2015 | |
5 | Nusz, Derik | DTFC | A2014 | |
6 | Kramer, Jack | NMFC | A2014 | |
7 | Hefley, Kameron | NMFC | D2014 | C2015 |
8 | Chado, Robert | USAFA | C2014 | C2015 |
9 | Boyce, Samuel | NMFC | D2015 | |
10 | Sullivan, Cameron | USAFA | A2015 | |
11 | Elwers, Alexander | USAFA | B2014 | |
12 | Talbott, Dillon | ACFA | C2015 | |
13 | Woffinden, Joseph | NMFF | B2014 | |
14 | Castleman, Luke | ACFA | A2014 | |
15 | Tesche, Askhat | NMFC | C2015 | |
16 | Gasparovich, George | ACFA | D2015 | |
17 | Long, Virginia | USAFA | C2015 | |
18 | Pendleton, Gavyn | SFP | E2014 | |
19 | Miller, Juleah | ACFA | B2014 | |
20 | Boyce, David | TEXASFENCI | U | |
21 | Smith, Samuel | LCFC | E2014 | |
22 | Lostracco, Brice | DTFC | U | |
23 | Gilbert, Evan | SFP | U | |
24 | Register, Evan | DTFC | D2012 | |
25 | Clemens, Sarah | DTFC | E2014 | |
26 | Hayunga, Cypres | SFP | U | |
27 | Fouts, Kalee | REDLANDS | U | |
28 | Lee, Ryan | DTFC | U | |
29 | Cook, Sara | USAFA | U | |
30 | Orcutt, Jacqueline | USAFA | U | |
31 | Green, Gabriel | SFP | U | |
32 | Nusz, Hadassah | DTFC | U | |
33 | McHenry, Schaeffer | USAFA | E2015 | |
34 | Seraly, Silvia | USAFA | U | |
35 | Nies, Mackenzie | ACFA | U | |
36 | Gasparovich, Rebekah | ACFA | U |
Senior Mixed Saber
11 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redhead, Ryan | USAFA | B2014 | |
2 | Bergstedt, Matthew | USAFA | C2012 | |
3 | Andrieux, Ryan | USAFA | D2014 | |
3 | Register, Evan | DTFC | D2012 | |
5 | Buksas, Collin | NMFC/DUKEC | U | |
6 | Sides, Lauren | USAFA | E2013 | |
7 | Williams, Chris | BAYOUCITYF | E2015 | |
8 | Kim, Lydia | USAFA | U | |
9 | Smith, Samuel | LCFC | U | |
10 | Wolfe, Sean | DTFC | U | |
11 | Cochran, Erin | USAFA | U |
Y12 Mixed Epee
7 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castleman, Levi | ACFA | U | |
2 | Wheeler, Luna | NMFC | U | |
3 | Kramer, Liam | NMFC | U | |
3 | Reeves, Ben | ACFA | U | |
5 | Wrampelmeier, Holly | ACFA | U | |
6 | Kohn, Merrick | NMFC | U | |
7 | Shaddon, Gwyneth | ACFA | U |
Senior Women's Epee
17 Competitors, C1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miller, Juleah | ACFA | B2014 | |
2 | Schulz, Annie | NMFF | A2014 | |
3 | Castleman, Grace | ACFA | D2014 | D2015 |
3 | Long, Virginia | USAFA | C2015 | |
5 | Simpson, Kala | ACFA | E2015 | |
6 | Orcutt, Jacqueline | USAFA | U | E2015 |
7 | McHenry, Schaeffer | USAFA | E2015 | |
8 | Garrett, Lori | SFP | U | E2015 |
9 | Clemens, Sarah | DTFC | E2014 | |
10 | Thomas, Molly | NMFC | U | |
11 | Schiliro, Caitlin | SFP | U | |
12 | Fouts, Kalee | REDLANDS | U | |
13 | Nusz, Hadassah | DTFC | U | |
14 | Sanchez, Adriana | SFP | U | |
15 | Cook, Sara | USAFA | U | |
16 | Seraly, Silvia | USAFA | U | |
17 | Parker, Kaylee | ACFA | U |
Junior Mixed Foil
16 Competitors, D1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pollack, Nicholas | USAFA | B2014 | |
2 | Tesche, Askhat | NMFC | E2015 | |
3 | Geneste, Morgan | USAFA | E2013 | E2015 |
3 | Quattrociocchi, Nicole | USAFA | C2013 | |
5 | Mobley, Jacob | REDLANDS | E2014 | |
6 | De La Reza, Daniel | UNAT | E2014 | |
7 | Jarrett, James | NMFF | U | |
8 | Hearne, Gavin | NMFC | U | |
9 | Gasparovich, George | ACFA | U | |
10 | Yeh, Kentren | NMFC | U | |
11 | Chun-Moy, Kainoa | USAFA | U | |
12 | Talbott, Dillon | ACFA | U | |
13 | Bonneau, Michael | USAFA | U | |
14 | Rosenberg, Camella | NMFC | U | |
15 | Bennett, Meicie | USAFA | U | |
16 | Ryan, Elianna | USAFA | U |
Junior Women's Epee
11 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Schulz, Annie | NMFF | A2014 | |
2 | Castleman, Grace | ACFA | D2014 | |
3 | Thomas, Molly | NMFC | U | |
3 | Kossmann, Shannon | SFP | E2014 | |
5 | Orcutt, Jacqueline | USAFA | U | |
6 | Sanchez, Adriana | SFP | U | |
7 | Garrett, Lori | SFP | U | |
8 | Gasparovich, Rebekah | ACFA | U | |
9 | Cook, Sara | USAFA | U | |
10 | Schiliro, Caitlin | SFP | U | |
11 | Parker, Kaylee | ACFA | U |
Junior Men's Epee
13 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee, Nathan | USAFA | B2015 | |
2 | Sullivan, Cameron | USAFA | A2015 | |
3 | Hefley, Kameron | NMFC | D2014 | |
3 | Woffinden, Joseph | NMFF | B2014 | |
5 | Castleman, Micah | ACFA | D2015 | |
6 | Gasparovich, George | ACFA | D2015 | |
7 | Talbott, Dillon | ACFA | C2015 | |
8 | Jarrett, James | NMFF | U | |
9 | Hayunga, Cypres | SFP | U | |
10 | Pendleton, Gavyn | SFP | E2014 | |
11 | Gilbert, Evan | SFP | U | |
12 | Green, Gabriel | SFP | U | |
13 | Kramer, Jack | NMFC | A2014 |
Senior Mixed Foil
17 Competitors, C1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stockdale, Nicholas | USAFA | A2015 | |
2 | Pollack, Nicholas | USAFA | B2014 | |
3 | Castleman, Luke | ACFA | D2011 | D2015 |
3 | Tesche, Askhat | NMFC | E2015 | D2015 |
5 | De La Reza, Daniel | UNAT | E2014 | E2015 |
6 | Hearne, Gavin | NMFC | U | E2015 |
7 | Geneste, Morgan | USAFA | E2013 | E2015 |
8 | Quattrociocchi, Nicole | USAFA | C2013 | |
9 | Mobley, Jacob | REDLANDS | E2014 | |
10 | Hock, Waverly | USAFA | E2011 | |
11 | Chun-Moy, Kainoa | USAFA | U | |
12 | Yeh, Kentren | NMFC | U | |
13 | De La Reza, Alvaro | UNAT | U | |
14 | Rosenberg, Camella | NMFC | U | |
15 | Bonneau, Michael | USAFA | U | |
16 | Ryan, Elianna | USAFA | U | |
17 | Bennett, Meicie | USAFA | U |
Y10 Mixed Epee
4 Competitors, U Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zheng, Jeff | ACFA | U | |
2 | Kramer, Liam | NMFC | U | |
3 | Cochran, Madison | ACFA | U | |
3 | Kohn, Merrick | NMFC | U |
Y14 Mixed Epee
7 Competitors, E1 Event
Pl | Fencer | Club | Rating | Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Talbott, Dillon | ACFA | C2015 | |
2 | Gasparovich, George | ACFA | D2015 | |
3 | Castleman, Levi | ACFA | U | |
3 | Wheeler, Luna | NMFC | U | |
5 | Pjesky, Marshall | ACFA | U | |
6 | Parker, Kaylee | ACFA | U | |
7 | Shaddon, Gwyneth | ACFA | U |
October 3 - 4 2015
Carter Fitness Center & AC Fencing Salle
24th and Washington, Amarillo, TX 79109 USA
View Map
The Amarillo Competitive Fencing Association is pleased to announce the 16th Annual Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament. We'll have 8 plate grounded strips in the main gym.
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.
Carter Fitness Center & AC Fencing Salle
24th and Washington, Amarillo, TX 79109 USA
View Map
The Amarillo Competitive Fencing Association is pleased to announce the 16th Annual Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament. We'll have 8 plate grounded strips in the main gym.
Junior Women's Epee
Junior Mixed Foil
Junior Men's Epee
Senior Women's Epee
Senior Mixed Epee
Senior Mixed Foil
Senior Mixed Saber
Y12 Mixed Epee
Y10 Mixed Epee
Y14 Mixed Epee
More InfoJunior Mixed Foil
Junior Men's Epee
Senior Women's Epee
Senior Mixed Epee
Senior Mixed Foil
Senior Mixed Saber
Y12 Mixed Epee
Y10 Mixed Epee
Y14 Mixed Epee
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.