Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 16th Annual Amarillo Open

Y10 Mixed Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Zheng, Jeff  
2 Kramer, Liam  
3 Kohn, Merrick  
3 Cochran, Madison  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Castleman, Levi  
2 Wheeler, Luna  
3 Kramer, Liam  
3 Reeves, Ben  
5 Wrampelmeier, Holly  
6 Kohn, Merrick  
7 Shaddon, Gwyneth  
Y14 Mixed Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Talbott, Dillon C2015   
2 Gasparovich, George D2015   
3 Castleman, Levi  
3 Wheeler, Luna  
5 Pjesky, Marshall  
6 Parker, Kaylee  
7 Shaddon, Gwyneth  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    16 Competitors, a D1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Pollack, Nicholas B2014   
2 Tesche, Askhat E2015   
3 Quattrociocchi, Nicole C2013   
3 Geneste, Morgan E2013  E2015 
5 Mobley, Jacob E2014   
6 De La Reza, Daniel E2014   
7 Jarrett, James  
8 Hearne, Gavin  
9 Gasparovich, George  
10 Yeh, Kentren  
11 Chun-Moy, Kainoa  
12 Talbott, Dillon  
13 Bonneau, Michael  
14 Rosenberg, Camella  
15 Bennett, Meicie  
16 Ryan, Elianna  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Lee, Nathan B2015   
2 Sullivan, Cameron A2015   
3 Woffinden, Joseph B2014   
3 Hefley, Kameron D2014   
5 Castleman, Micah D2015   
6 Gasparovich, George D2015   
7 Talbott, Dillon C2015   
8 Jarrett, James  
9 Hayunga, Cypres  
10 Pendleton, Gavyn E2014   
11 Gilbert, Evan  
12 Green, Gabriel  
13 Kramer, Jack A2014   
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Schulz, Annie A2014   
2 Castleman, Grace D2014   
3 Thomas, Molly  
3 Kossmann, Shannon E2014   
5 Orcutt, Jacqueline  
6 Sanchez, Adriana  
7 Garrett, Lori  
8 Gasparovich, Rebekah  
9 Cook, Sara  
10 Schiliro, Caitlin  
11 Parker, Kaylee  
Senior Mixed Epee:    36 Competitors, a A2 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Salem, James A2015   
2 Johnson, Elias A2014   
3 Castleman, Micah D2015  B2015 
3 Lee, Nathan B2015   
5 Nusz, Derik A2014   
6 Kramer, Jack A2014   
7 Hefley, Kameron D2014  C2015 
8 Chado, Robert C2014  C2015 
9 Boyce, Samuel D2015   
10 Sullivan, Cameron A2015   
11 Elwers, Alexander B2014   
12 Talbott, Dillon C2015   
13 Woffinden, Joseph B2014   
14 Castleman, Luke A2014   
15 Tesche, Askhat C2015   
16 Gasparovich, George D2015   
17 Long, Virginia C2015   
18 Pendleton, Gavyn E2014   
19 Miller, Juleah B2014   
20 Boyce, David  
21 Smith, Samuel E2014   
22 Lostracco, Brice  
23 Gilbert, Evan  
24 Register, Evan D2012   
25 Clemens, Sarah E2014   
26 Hayunga, Cypres  
27 Fouts, Kalee  
28 Lee, Ryan  
29 Cook, Sara  
30 Orcutt, Jacqueline  
31 Green, Gabriel  
32 Nusz, Hadassah  
33 McHenry, Schaeffer E2015   
34 Seraly, Silvia  
35 Nies, Mackenzie  
36 Gasparovich, Rebekah  
Senior Mixed Foil:    17 Competitors, a C1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Stockdale, Nicholas A2015   
2 Pollack, Nicholas B2014   
3 Castleman, Luke D2011  D2015 
3 Tesche, Askhat E2015  D2015 
5 De La Reza, Daniel E2014  E2015 
6 Hearne, Gavin E2015 
7 Geneste, Morgan E2013  E2015 
8 Quattrociocchi, Nicole C2013   
9 Mobley, Jacob E2014   
10 Hock, Waverly E2011   
11 Chun-Moy, Kainoa  
12 Yeh, Kentren  
13 De La Reza, Alvaro  
14 Rosenberg, Camella  
15 Bonneau, Michael  
16 Ryan, Elianna  
17 Bennett, Meicie  
Senior Mixed Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Redhead, Ryan B2014   
2 Bergstedt, Matthew C2012   
3 Register, Evan D2012   
3 Andrieux, Ryan D2014   
5 Buksas, Collin  
6 Sides, Lauren E2013   
7 Williams, Chris E2015   
8 Kim, Lydia  
9 Smith, Samuel  
10 Wolfe, Sean  
11 Cochran, Erin  
Senior Women's Epee:    17 Competitors, a C1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Miller, Juleah B2014   
2 Schulz, Annie A2014   
3 Castleman, Grace D2014  D2015 
3 Long, Virginia C2015   
5 Simpson, Kala E2015   
6 Orcutt, Jacqueline E2015 
7 McHenry, Schaeffer E2015   
8 Garrett, Lori E2015 
9 Clemens, Sarah E2014   
10 Thomas, Molly  
11 Schiliro, Caitlin  
12 Fouts, Kalee  
13 Nusz, Hadassah  
14 Sanchez, Adriana  
15 Cook, Sara  
16 Seraly, Silvia  
17 Parker, Kaylee  
10/03/2015 - 10/04/2015
Carter Fitness Center & AC Fencing Salle: Amarillo, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.