Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2015 BC Provincial Championships

Mixed Foil:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shelly, Kyla  
2   Carter-Hughes, Isaac  
3   Fong, Clara  
3   Pauhl, Daniel  
5   Tolbert, Zoe  
6   Han, Julie  
7   Jacobsen, Isaac  
8   Valarao, Gabriel  
9   Newton, Mikaly  
Mixed Foil:    24 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   French, Dylan  
2   Hopkins, Connor  
3   McIntosh, Caleb  
3   Foster, Dafydd  
5   Kuhn, Jeffery  
6   Klein, Johannes  
7   Tang, Julian  
8   Shelly, Kyla  
9   Burke, Morgan  
10   Carter-Hughes, Isaac  
11   Smith, Katharine  
12   Han, Julie  
13   Smith, Anna  
14   Menon, Vivek  
15   Casey, Neil  
16   Jacobsen, Isaac  
17   Tolbert, Zoe  
18   Tranberg, Jay  
19   Ming, Yue  
20   Howard, Joel  
21   Noble, Bob  
22   Newton, Mikaly  
23   Brainard, Ana  
24   Valarao, Gabriel  
Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Macedo, Martin  
2   Shelly, Kyla  
3   Valarao, Gabriel  
3   Tolbert, Zoe  
5   Sings, Lucas  
6   Yun, Andrew  
7   Newton, Mikaly  
8   Fong, Clara  
9   Su, Nicole  
10   Wang, Michelle  
Mixed Saber:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhao, Oscar  
2   Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian  
3   Lee, Joshua  
3   Rosen, Daniel  
5   Cheung, Clement  
6   Manesh, Niki  
7   Jamieson, Kathleen  
8   Williams - Murphy, Neav  
Mixed Saber:    13 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Carleton, Daniel  
2   Pietrusinski, Paul  
3   Song, Bill  
3   Zhao, Oscar  
5   Smith, Max  
6   Krasnich, Mike  
7   Rosen, Daniel  
8   Foster, Dafydd  
9   Gootman, Eric  
10   Carter-Hughes, Isaac  
11   Menon, Vivek  
12   Onions, Nicholas  
Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jarov, Seraphim  
2   Dlouhy, Christopher  
3   Ralph, Elijah  
3   Stiles, Dakota  
5   Meyer, Caelan  
6   Kolpakov, Daniel  
7   Stiles, Dylan  
8   Lefevre, Miguel  
9   Melhado, Noah  
10   Schmidt, Andrew  
11   Zhang, Matthew  
12   Que, Zhice (David)  
13   Enga, Landseer  
14   Benedet, Theo  
15   Assaly, Isaac  
Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jarov, Seraphim  
2   Enns, David  
3   Stiles, Dakota  
3   Meyer, Caelan  
5   Hui, Antonio  
6   Que, Zhice (David)  
7   Dlouhy, Christopher  
8   MacKay, Jaxsen  
9   Melhado, Noah  
10   Kolpakov, Daniel  
11   Assaly, Isaac  
Men's Epee:    35 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   French, Dylan  
2   Suvorov, Yuly  
3   Habib, Farooq  
3   Fafard, Fynn  
5   Slater, Jay  
6   Rubin, Yuriy  
7   Hutchinson, Jonathan  
8   Suveg, Bela  
9   Clarke, Matt  
10   McIntosh, Sadler  
11   Velestuk, Isaac  
12   Lu, Chung  
13   Shorey, David  
14   Rissiek, Markus  
15   Robertson, Brendan  
16   Antal, Thomas  
17   Enns, David  
18   Howard, Joel  
19   Meyer, Nicolas  
20   Stiles, Dakota  
21   Dlouhy, Christopher  
22   Noble, Bob  
23   Fafard, JoŽl  
24   Hui, Antonio  
25   Ulker, Ali  
26   Moore, Derek  
27   Block, B.J.  
28   MacKay, Jaxsen  
29   Bridger, Denis  
30   Bentley-Inouye, Evan  
31   Que, Zhice (David)  
32   Goodman, Mark  
33   Karjala, Adam  
34   Klein, Johannes  
35   Dlouhy, Dominik  
Men's Saber:    3 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, Max  
2   Zhao, Oscar  
3   Carter-Hughes, Isaac  
Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kis-Toth, Natasha  
2   Douglas, Elizabeth  
3   Rogowicz, Monika  
3   Mason, Emily  
5   Rumble, Jessica  
6   Booy, Tamara  
7   Lamer, Madeleine  
8   Bakonyi, Miranda  
9   Bridger Denz, Thea  
10   Cheng, Nicola  
11   Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose  
12   Harrison, Amelia  
13   Govender, Keara  
Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rumble, Jessica  
2   Kis-Toth, Natasha  
3   Cheng, Nicola  
3   Mason, Emily  
5   Rogowicz, Monika  
6   Booy, Tamara  
Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sze, Kay  
2   Rogowicz, Monika  
3   Bakonyi, Miranda  
3   Booy, Tamara  
5   Rumble, Jessica  
6   Mason, Emily  
7   Kis-Toth, Natasha  
8   Bridger Denz, Thea  
9   Huellas-Bruskiewicz, Marie-Rose  
10   Grimard, Haley  
11   Douglas, Elizabeth  
Y10 Mixed Epee:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bennett, Jake  
2   Ketkar, Ketki  
3   Ketkar, Mallika  
3   Guo, Joe  
5   Vermeulen, Christopher  
6   Coetzee, Marcus  
7   Freedman, Adao  
8   Stiles, Mireille  
9   Kitson, Sophie  
10   Lee, Anders  
11   Govender, Tejan  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    18 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wong, Adam  
2   Townsend, Avery  
3   Fang, Sabrina  
3   Vozovik, Zakhar  
5   Von Dadelszen, William  
6   Liu, Derek  
7   Macedo, Kate  
8   Temirov, Levon  
9   Lee, Anders  
10   Guo, Joe  
11   Kitson, Sophie  
12   Yang, Jerome  
13   Chen, Kevin  
14   Wong, Adrian  
15   Yang, Jasper  
16   Freedman, Adao  
17   Han, Richard  
18   Tung, Adam  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    3 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grathwol-Sear, Oliver  
2   Kim, Jason  
3   Ho, Ryan  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    20 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ketkar, Ketki  
2   Roy, Joseph  
3   Su, Nicole  
3   Guo, David  
5   Zhou, Zitao (Leo)  
6   Kolpakov, Daniel  
7   Stiles, Dylan  
8   Casey, Isobel  
9   Wong, Noah  
10   Bliss, Sawyer  
11   Akkurt, Hakan  
12   Govender, Casni  
13   Guo, Joe  
14   Ketkar, Mallika  
15   Stiles, Mireille  
16   Bennett, Jake  
17   Coetzee, Marcus  
18   Bennett, Chantel  
19   Vermeulen, Christopher  
20   Govender, Tejan  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    19 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sings, Lucas  
2   Wong, Adam  
3   Chi, Ying Xu  
3   Guo, David  
5   Rohweder, Liam  
6   Stiles, Dylan  
7   Wang, Michelle  
8   Hui, Mitchell  
9   Su, Nicole  
10   Ospan, Deniza  
11   Xie, Ethan (Yichun)  
12   Yuan, Sunny  
13   Lam, Xavier  
14   Fang, Sabrina  
15   Slobodin, Anastacie  
16   Zhang, Logan  
17   Liu, Derek  
18   Chen, Kevin  
19   Guo, Joe  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Greenwood, Thomas  
2   Kim, Ralph  
3   Rodrigues, Artur  
3   Zhang, Annie  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Macedo, Martin  
2   Wong, Adam  
3   Tolbert, Zoe  
3   Showalter, Hudson  
5   Wang, Michelle  
6   Chi, Ying Xu  
7   Stephens, Maximilian  
8   Sings, Lucas  
9   Newton, Mikaly  
10   Derksen, Joshua  
11   Glaesser, Timon  
12   Ospan, Deniza  
13   Slobodin, Anastacie  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grathwol-Sear, Sebastian  
2   Lee, Joshua  
3   Cheung, Clement  
3   Go, Nathan  
5   Greenwood, Thomas  
6   Williams - Murphy, Neav  
7   Manesh, Niki  
8   Kim, Ralph  
9   Zhang, Annie  
10   Pan, Winnie  
Y14 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meyer, Caelan  
2   Kolpakov, Daniel  
3   Stiles, Dylan  
3   Lefevre, Miguel  
5   Enga, Landseer  
6   Melhado, Noah  
7   Zhou, Zitao (Leo)  
8   Schmidt, Andrew  
9   Guo, David  
10   Wong, Noah  
11   Kanani, Raziq  
12   Akkurt, Hakan  
Y14 Women's Epee:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mason, Emily  
2   Zozulya, Christina  
3   Barr, Abigail  
3   Govender, Keara  
5   Cheng, Nicola  
6   Ketkar, Ketki  
7   Su, Nicole  
8   Govender, Casni  
9   Ketkar, Mallika  
10   Lee, Sara  
11   Lee, Zeeann  
12   Bennett, Chantel  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    14 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Habib, Farooq  
2   Robertson, Brendan  
3   Suveg, Bela  
3   Robinson, Doug  
5   Fafard, JoŽl  
6   Mason, Gareth  
7   Howard, Joel  
8   Casey, Neil  
9   Noble, Bob  
10   Krasnich, Mike  
11   Meyer, Nicolas  
12   Klein, Johannes  
13   Bridger, Denis  
14   Dlouhy, Dominik  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Burke, Morgan  
2   Klein, Johannes  
3   Brainard, Ana  
3   Casey, Neil  
5   Mason, Gareth  
6   Noble, Bob  
7   Stewart, Susan  
8   Reaney, Rick  
9   Menon, Vivek  
10   Howard, Joel  
06/19/2015 - 06/21/2015
Richmond Olympic Oval: Richmond, BC
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.