Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2016 Arnold Fencing Classic Open, Vet & RYC

Y8 Mixed Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jeyoon, Ryan  
2   Stevenson, Emitt  
3   Leach, Meka  
3   Pearce, Julia  
5   Loiseau, Eliott  
6   Allen, Henry  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Graham, Roy  
2   Huth, Trevor  
3   Hergan, Anastasia  
3   Tak, Jemi Sieon  
5   Lee, Camryn  
6   Allen, Henry  
7   Mullen, Andrew  
8   Watkins, Te'Lario  
Y8 Mixed Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Krzyzanowski, Adam  
2   Cashman, Alexander  
3   Johnson, Dagny  
3   Miller, Gracie  
5   Baker, Junho  
6   Brua, Tanner  
7   Oman, Perry  
8   Suspitsyna, Sasha  
Y10 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schembri McCord, Kruz  
2   Corrales, Victor  
3   Adams, Julius J.  
3   Medina, Michael  
5   Kulikowski, Adam  
6   Andreini, Jacob  
7   Wilson, Benjamin  
8   Kerscher, Andrew  
9   Jeyoon, Ryan  
10   Green, Aidan  
11   Kestner, Jack  
12   Stevenson, Emitt  
Y10 Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Horsley, Alexander  
2   Freedman, Samuel  
3   Huth, Mitchell  
3   Schembri McCord, Kruz  
5   Schleuder, Aidan  
6   Wilkins, Guy  
7   Mueller, Sebastian Preis  
8   Longenbach, Pharell  
9   Resheidat, Malik  
10   Silver, Andrew  
11   Hill, Alex  
12   Rynski, Gerik  
13   Scheingold, Andrew  
14   Roever, Sean  
15   Clark, Noah  
Y10 Men's Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jaworowski, Matthew  
2   Resheidat, Malik  
3   Auray, Leopold  
3   Zhou, Aeres  
5   Krzyzanowski, Adam  
6   Midla, Joshua  
7   Burns, Jackson  
8   Tasikas, Stylianos  
Y10 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ghidina, Olivia  
2   Burn, Lauren  
3   Porter, Lizzie  
3   Semikin, Julia  
5   Schultz, Gillian  
6   Frydryk, Sydney  
7   Leach, Meka  
8   Pearce, Julia  
Y10 Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Palmer, Meredith  
2   Michaelsen, Emily  
3   Sartori, Taylor  
3   Zhao, Sophie  
5   Scheele, Kendra  
6   Cannon, Patricia  
7   Turner, Reese  
8   Sexton, Avery  
Y10 Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boylan, Phoebe  
2   Chapman-Layland, Astrid  
3   Fathbruckner, Eva  
3   Sourimto, Valeria  
5   Hagan, Isabel  
6   Priest, Addison  
Y12 Men's Epee:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lazich, Nathan  
2   Cannon, Caiden  
3   Jovanovic, Jovan  
3   Romstadt, Nolan  
5   Rall, Jude  
6   Howe, Ethan  
7   Salvatore, Patrick  
8   Franz, Matthew  
9   Wang, Jonathan  
10   Chitu, Andreas  
11   Pak, Mason  
12   Kristiansen, Phillip  
13   Ayush, Shah  
14   Stimmel, Owen  
15   Quang, Edwin  
16   Prok, Aleksey  
17   Kulikowski, Adam  
18   Adams, Julius J.  
19   Gleckner, Aidan  
20   Kern, Trevor  
21   Gu, Brian  
Y12 Men's Foil:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hamilton, Bogdan  
2   Cannon, Caiden  
3   Lee, Connor  
3   Freedman, Samuel  
5   Hergan, Luca  
6   Anderson, Colton  
7   Horsley, Alexander  
8   Goins, Noah  
9   Huth, Mitchell  
10   Palmer, Graham  
10   Li, Simon  
12   Zhao, Jason L.  
13   Lyutikov, Yegor  
14   Nagarajan, Nicholas A.  
15   VanBuren, Brett  
16   Robinson, Keegan  
17   Pellicier, Alejandro  
18   Fantauzzo, Timothy  
19   Pickering, Alex  
20   Longenbach, Pharell  
21   Douma, Jackson  
22   Grandbois, Santiago  
23   Weatherington, Jude  
Y12 Men's Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Auray, Phileas E2015   
2   Smitley, Tyler  
3   Vasilyev, Nikita  
3   Chennuru, Nischal  
5   Trotter, Jackson  
6   Ferris, George  
7   Buergenthal, Aaron  
8   Myers, Jonah  
9   Warszawa, Andre  
10   Otten, Liam  
11   Jaworowski, Matthew  
12   Barker, John  
13   Blackwood, Brody  
14   Auray, Leopold  
15   Zhou, Aeres  
16   Burns, Jackson  
17   Borgerding, Callen  
18   Wu, Cory  
Y12 Women's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Oxenreider, Tierna E2015   
2   Porter, Megan  
3   Burn, Lauren  
3   Marshall, Jacqueline  
5   Ghidina, Olivia  
6   Cavanaugh, Evelyn  
7   Vanderlinden, Mira  
8   Pidhorodeckyj, Sonya  
9   Provance, Allison  
10   Semikin, Julia  
11   Vadnal, Lydia  
12   Moyer, Amelia  
Y12 Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Massick, Laine E2016   
2   Freedman, Miranda  
3   Harnphanich, Savannah  
3   Passerrello, Madeline  
5   Simpson, Lydia  
6   Palmer, Meredith  
7   Bischoff, Emma  
8   Sartori, Taylor  
9   Douglass, Kathrine  
10   Hirsch, Sophie  
11   D'Orazio, Sofia  
12   Cavanaugh, Evelyn  
13   Salinas, Jessica  
14   Zhao, Sophie  
15   Cantey, Madison  
16   Marshall, Jacqueline  
17   Turner, Reese  
Y12 Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cashman, Natalie  
2   Fonfara, Patrycja  
3   Zielinski, Isabella  
3   Daly, Nora  
5   Kofman, Angelina  
6   Gaunt, Rachel  
7   Sourimto, Valeria  
8   Abrams, Isabella  
9   Boylan, Phoebe  
10   Ramos, Teresa  
Y14 Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boylan, Jack C2015   
2   Frederiksen, Ean  
3   Martin, Nathan C  
3   Corrales, Niko  
5   Frederiksen, Elijah  
6   Schultz, Alex  
7   Shin, Christopher E2015   
8   Gompel, Lucas  
9   Jovanovic, Jovan  
10   Schleicher, Edward  
11   Hood, Zachary  
12   Douma, Jackson  
13   Leijenhorst, Kaya  
14   Gleckner, Aidan  
15   Thacker, William  
Y14 Men's Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Romanov, Michael D2015   
2   Huth, Jacob C2015   
3   Hamilton, Bogdan  
3   Cannon, Caiden  
5   Barletta, Joseph E2016   
6   Palmer, Graham  
7   Petree, Justin  
8   Chitu, Julian E2016   
9   Anderson, Colton  
10   Lewis, Paul E2015   
11   Oberyszyn, Evan E2015   
12   Liu, Eric E2015   
13   Nagarajan, Nicholas A.  
14   Bae, Junnie  
15   Lee, Connor  
16   Grazian, William  
17   Pellicier, Alejandro  
18   Zhao, Jason L.  
19   Soliman, Paul  
20   Li, Simon  
21   Hergan, Luca  
22   Allen, Brady  
23   Langford, Britton  
24   VanBuren, Brett  
25   Fantauzzo, Timothy  
26   Pickering, Alex  
Y14 Men's Saber:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Deloe, Pierson  
2   Priest, Leighton D2015   
3   Auray, Phileas E2015   
3   Zielinski, Nicholaus  
5   Vaules, Charles  
6   Lukibanov, Nick  
7   Ham, Kevin  
8   Smitley, Tyler  
9   Haney, Vincent  
10   Choi, Thomas  
11   Underwood, Nicholas  
12   Lee, Woojin  
13   Ehlers, Isaac  
14   Menninger, Marcus  
15   Vasilyev, Nikita  
16   Buergenthal, Aaron  
17   Ozello, James  
18   Kring, Haniah E2015   
19   Warszawa, Andre  
20   Harris, Nicholas  
21   Forbes, Wyatt  
22   Ferris, George  
23   Ku, Ronen  
24   Hrusovsky, Lance  
Y14 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Oxenreider, Tierna E2015   
2   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie D2014   
3   Burn, Lauren  
3   Provance, Amanda R. D2015   
5   Vanderlinden, Mira  
6   Good, Georgia  
7   Pidhorodeckyj, Sonya  
8   Cavanaugh, Evelyn  
Y14 Women's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Horsley, Asherah B2015   
2   Biasco, Anna D2015   
3   Crompton, Celia B2015   
3   Massick, Laine E2016   
5   Passerrello, Madeline  
6   Freedman, Miranda  
7   Walker, Mayah  
7   Zeng, Brianna  
9   Veerkamp, Molly  
10   Harnphanich, Savannah  
11   Anderson, Judith  
12   Hirsch, Sophie  
13   Simpson, Lydia  
14   Hirsch, Gabriella  
14   McKenna, Julia A.  
Y14 Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gouhin, Chloe E2015   
2   Cashman, Natalie  
3   Springston, Chloe  
3   Han, Jeanette  
5   Zielinski, Isabella  
6   Fonfara, Patrycja  
7   Boehm, Talia  
8   Daly, Nora  
9   Thomas, Karenna  
10   Gaunt, Rachel  
11   Daniels, Erica  
12   Fournier, Orlaith  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stott, Donovan D2016  C2016 
2   Li, Jesse D2016   
3   Reddy, Adnan Raj E2015  D2016 
3   Mason, Alex D2016 
5   Davies, Morgan C2016   
6   Ditullio, Harry D2016   
7   Provance, Amanda R. D2015   
8   Gaffney, Colin C2015   
9   Cook, Noah B2015   
10   Maurer, Scott D2016   
11   Amann, Samuel  
12   Balick, Theodore D2016   
13   Procop, London E2015   
14   Oxenreider, Tierna E2015   
15   Palmer, Christian  
16   Morris, Jennifer D2015   
17   Zagara, Luke E2015   
18   Borthwick, Ben  
19   Lee, Erika E2014   
20   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie D2014   
21   Goodman, Sophie  
22   Zemp, Adam  
23   Gompel, Lucas  
24   Miller, Austin  
25   Richards, Will Henry  
26   Ricchiuti, Nikola  
27   Schowalter, Maddie E.  
28   Koziatek, Alex  
29   Halliday, Henry  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Memani, Apurva C2015  B2016 
2   Orem, Conal C2016   
3   Smid, Benjamin B2015   
3   Crompton, Celia B2015   
5   Soukar, Michael C2016   
6   Cornett, Sawyer Reece C2015   
7   Bear, Myles D2015  D2016 
8   Horsley, Asherah B2015   
9   Biasco, Anna D2015   
10   Romanov, Michael D2015   
11   Waters, Will C2015   
12   Huth, Jacob C2015   
13   Thelen, Isabelle D2015   
14   Oberyszyn, Evan E2015   
15   Reifenberg, Luke  
16   Barletta, Joseph E2016   
17   Walker, Mayah  
18   Chitu, Julian E2016   
19   Massick, Laine E2016   
20   Zeng, Brianna  
21   McKenna, Julia A.  
22   Mourot, Alivia  
23   Hirsch, Gabriella  
24   Liu, Eric E2015   
25   Veerkamp, Molly  
26   Petree, Justin  
26   Grazian, William  
28   Lewis, Paul E2015   
29   Johnson, Alan  
30   Abdul-Qadir, Samia  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    47 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Roark D2015  B2016 
2   Surridge, Alec C2013  C2016 
3   Yuan, Langjie Roger C2015  C2016 
3   Wozniak, Kelli B2016   
5   Gouhin, Chloe E2015  D2016 
6   Reed, Niles E2015  D2016 
7   Wilson, Sienna B2015   
8   Hardison, Reno E2016  D2016 
9   Hayes, Matthew D2015   
10   Reddy, Adnan Raj E2015  E2016 
11   Kiriakidi, Fedor E2016   
12   Fisher, Nicole E2015  E2016 
13   Gluck, Adam  
14   Auray, Phileas E2015   
15   Szonn-Lillard, Maya C2015   
16   Ham, Kevin  
17   Arnipalli, Shanvanth E2015   
18   Bradford, Blake D2015   
19   Dudash, Chad  
20   Priest, Leighton D2015   
21   Reynolds, Ellison  
22   Deloe, Pierson  
23   Menninger, Marcus  
24   Zielinski, Nicholaus  
24   Han, Jeanette  
26   Cashman, Natalie  
27   Vaules, Charles  
28   Hookassian, Austin E2015   
29   Ogden, Kayla  
30   Haney, Vincent  
31   Lee, Woojin  
32   Herman, Spencer  
33   Kring, Haniah E2015   
34   Springston, Chloe  
35   Schwartz, Aliana  
36   Shelby, Kepler  
37   Pinto, Gabriel  
38   White, Liam  
39   Gluck, Ariel  
40   Sabo, Victoria  
41   Parker, Timothy  
42   Harris, Nicholas  
43   Underwood, Nicholas  
44   Richardson, Gabriel  
45   Elsas, Robert  
45   Bubeleva, Tatiana  
47   Warszawa, Andre  
Senior Mixed Epee:    73 Competitors, a B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wojciechowski, Matthew A2015   
2   Oh, Kevin B2015  B2016 
3   Steiber, Zane B2015  B2016 
3   Facci, Michael C2015  B2016 
5   Nowak, Jakub B2014   
5   Chandler-Holtz, Justin D2014  C2016 
7   Pedersen, Trevor B2014   
8   Henkels, Jacob B2016   
9   Ditullio, Harry D2016   
10   Robison, Nicholas A2015   
11   Stencel, Andrew B2014   
12   Stott, Donovan D2016   
13   Gaffney, Colin C2015   
14   Pena, Elijah A2015   
15   Li, Jesse D2016   
16   Wilson, Ben M B2016   
17   Arlington, Nicholas A2015   
18   Mazur, Mykhaylo A2015   
19   Woolley, Blake A2015   
20   Malloch Brown, George E2015  E2016 
21   Li, Alex C2015   
22   Lucas, Ryan C2014   
23   Benack, Steven A2016   
24   McArthur, Jason B2015   
25   Cook, Noah B2015   
26   Morris, Alex D2015   
27   Randles, Theo E2016 
28   Edwards, Tim B2015   
29   Grandbois, Peter D2015   
30   Al-Tayeb, Ahmed E2016 
31   Lawson, Marie A2015   
32   Kesler, Thomas D2016   
33   Amrine, Terry B2012   
33   Davies, Morgan C2016   
35   Walther, Bryan E2014   
36   Bear, Myles C2015   
37   Boylan, Jack C2015   
38   Elsayed, Hani D2015   
39   Sjostedt, Jacob D2016   
39   Dittel, Aaron C2013   
41   Owens, Nathan C D2015   
42   Koby, Brian B2015   
43   Price, Avery C2016   
44   Voege, Colton C2016   
45   Tate, Leon D2015   
46   McCue, Joshua C2015   
47   Lapp, J P B2015   
48   Amann, Samuel  
49   Smith, Dustin B2015   
50   Kofman, Daniel  
51   Mason, Alex  
52   Burke, Robert D2014   
53   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth C2015   
54   Loh, Harrison  
55   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie D2014   
56   Polakovsky, Jacqueline D2015   
57   Polakovsky, Anastazia G V E2015   
58   Anderson, Michael L E2014   
59   Provance, Amanda R. D2015   
60   Martin, Dirk  
61   Delaney, Randy  
62   Tran, Dan-Ho E2015   
63   Backos, Ryan  
64   Silvania, Michael  
65   Keil, Elliot  
66   Gauvey, Ken  
67   Larson, Ian  
68   Miltenberger, Jon  
69   Prenger, Anthony  
70   Shannon, James  
70   Nirode, David E2015   
72   Carte, Jared  
73   Hobayan, Grace  
Senior Mixed Foil:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hassan, Mohamed A2016   
2   Zhou, Justin B2015  B2016 
3   Streb Jr, Joseph A2015   
3   Grasse, Ellis B2015  B2016 
5   Orem, Conal C2016   
6   Kosla, Anthony B2014   
7   Cao, Leon B2015   
8   Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov B2015   
9   Smid, Benjamin B2015   
10   Abdelaziz, Hisham C2015   
11   Habala, Peter A2014   
12   Montalvo, Mario Antonio C2014   
13   Zeng, Michael B2014   
14   Yang, Matvey C2016   
15   Tripari, Jose D2014   
16   Downing, Peyton D2015   
17   Biasco, Anna D2015   
18   Horsley, Asherah B2015   
19   Romanov, Michael D2015   
20   Porter, Colton D2016   
21   Resheidat, Shadi D2015   
22   Wojciechowski, Matthew B2015   
23   Waters, Will C2015   
24   Pena, Elijah D2015   
25   Woolley, Blake B2015   
26   Elsayed, Hossam E2016   
27   Bear, Myles D2015   
28   Nowak, Jakub D2015   
29   Amrine, Terry D2015   
30   Hirsch, Alyssa E2016   
31   Smid, Frank E2015   
32   Petree, Justin  
33   Bell, James  
34   Lopez-Garrity, Ali D2016   
35   Mourot, Alivia  
36   Kaviarasan, Kavin E2015   
37   Johnson, Alan  
38   Owen, Ashley E2015   
39   Schelby, Russell  
40   Kofman, Daniel  
41   Kreimeier, Axel  
Senior Mixed Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Marcus, Benjamin H.O. B2016   
2   Bradford, Blake D2015  C2016 
3   Neverovich, Vitaly D2016  C2016 
3   Cheney, Christopher A2014   
5   Welch, David C2014   
6   Erickson, Christopher C2015   
7   Yuan, Langjie Roger C2015   
8   Reed, Niles E2015  D2016 
9   Surridge, Alec C2013   
10   Mironovas, Mikhail B2013   
11   Streb, Joseph B2014   
12   Wilson, Roark D2015   
13   Kiriakidi, Fedor E2016   
14   Arnipalli, Shanvanth E2015   
15   Boylan, John E2015   
16   Elsayed, Hossam  
17   Wilson, Sienna B2015   
18   Smith, David E2015   
19   Burke, Robert  
20   Urban-Spillane, Allison  
21   Lu, Charlie  
22   Gouhin, Chloe E2015   
23   Moore, William E2015   
24   Szathmary, Michael E2015   
24   Hookassian, Austin E2015   
26   Hardison, Reno E2016   
27   Underwood, Nicholas  
28   West, Samuel E2015   
29   Ogden, Kayla  
30   Shelby, Kepler  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Amrine, Terry B2012  B2016 
2   Ochs, Bradley C2015  C2016 
3   Edwards, Tim B2015   
3   Hunker, Frederick D2015  C2016 
5   Karolak, Dale A2015   
6   Pellicier, Javier D2016 
7   Russell, Joe B2015   
8   Schaefer, Ray E2016 
9   Gauvey, Ken  
10   Dickson, Tim E2016   
11   Tate, Leon D2015   
12   Quang, Lawrence  
13   Anderson, Michael L E2014   
14   Silvania, Michael  
15   Kreimeier, Axel  
15   Kuhn, April  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Habala, Peter A2014   
2   Streb, Joseph A2015   
3   Ochs, Bradley D2014   
3   Hedien, Mark C2013   
5   Karolak, Dale B2012   
6   Smid, Frank E2015   
7   Amrine, Terry D2015   
8   Goodrich, Gary  
9   Kilbane, Matthew  
10   Schelby, Russell  
11   Anderson, Michael L  
12   Miller, Elizabeth  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mironovas, Mikhail B2013   
2   Paragano, Vincent C2015   
3   Boylan, John E2015   
3   Lillard, Samuel D2015   
5   Kiriakidi, Semion C2015   
6   Resheidat, Shadi  
7   Wilson, Dawn C2015   
8   Ku, Raymond