Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: NJ Division Y14,Div 2/3 & Vet Summer Nat Qualifier

Y14 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Finn D2015   
2   Banyon-Mrak, Aiden E2015   
3   Yang, Daniel  
4   Su, Terry D2014   
5   Nieves, Juan Carlos  
6   Choudhry, Hassaam  
7   Matamis, Joaquin  
8   Phillips, Ethan  
9   Park, Andrew  
Y14 Men's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnson, Aidan E2015   
2   Glover, James  
3   Hergert, Benito  
4   Peters, Nathan  
5   Rajesh, Sibhy  
6   Sattar, Abdul  
7   Wu, Wesley  
8   Rechler, Logan  
9   Lockwood, Owen  
10   Man, Tyler  
11   Luo, Lawrence  
Y14 Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Osoliniec, Victor D2014   
2   Chan, Zachary  
3   McCarthy, Daniel E2015   
3   Kanagala, Adhvik  
5   Chen, Morgan  
6   Lee, Alvin  
7   Chou, Stephen  
8   Henry, Dillon  
9   Greene, Cameron  
10   Friedman, Joseph  
11   Zhu, Leonard  
12   Ulu, Murat  
13   Degeorges, Kip  
14   Wu, Nicholas  
Y14 Women's Epee:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Merk, Mallory E.T. D2014   
2   Lin, Jessica  
Y14 Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Peczak, Anna  
2   Floyd, Ava D2014   
3   Sakmar, Sezin  
4   Po, Edith  
5   Lee, Rachel  
6   Dijour, Phoebe  
Y14 Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lada, Samantha  
2   Meierovich, Sophie  
3   Rowland, Pearl  
4   Atanacio, Ava  
5   Byrne, Laura  
6   Solondz, Caroline  
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    48 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suh, Jason D2014  C2015 
2   Yung, Zheng D2014  D2015 
3   Constantin, Ian D2014  D2015 
3   Blakeslee, Ian E2015  D2015 
5   Huemer, Jackson C2014   
6   Mangini, Ryan C2014   
7   Banyon-Mrak, Aiden E2015   
8   Su, Terry D2014   
9   Matthews, Graham D2014   
10   Baliga, Prashant C2014   
11   Rustagi, Rohit D2014   
12   Cardoz, Justin E2015   
13   Hirschman, Burton  
14   Lawrence, Trevor D2013   
15   Yatvitskiy, Jacob E2014   
16   Kanikicharla, Saaketh  
17   Charkhutian, Armand D2014   
18   Shell, Daniel E2014   
19   Lane IV, George C2013   
20   Choudhry, Hannaan  
21   Caputo, Jared  
22   Clark, Ethan  
23   Fischer, Luke D2014   
24   Sozer, Jon E2015   
25   McLean, Devon E2015   
26   Leski, Joshua E2015   
27   Taffin, Alec E2014   
28   Huizenga, Lucas  
29   Mrak, Michael  
30   Sawasdikosol, Sansana  
31   Baker, Kevin  
32   Da Graca, Julio  
33   Friedlander, Christopher  
34   Miller, Finn D2015   
35   Elrais, Mohamed  
36   Gangwani, Ajey  
37   Yang, Simon E2015   
38   Ma, David  
39   Deitz, Michael  
40   Bhimani, Nick  
41   Tapp, Dylan  
42   Tekle, Kirubel  
43   Slayne, Oliver  
44   Hillyer, Rourke  
45   Harle, William  
46   Wu, Eric E2014   
47   Mittleman, Jordan  
48   Lyons, Ken  
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    50 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Soles-Torres, Tran E2014  C2015 
2   Ju, Alex C2014   
3   Cafaro, Ben C2013   
3   Memani, Apurva C2015   
5   Massa, Alexander C2014   
6   Trujillo, Andres D2014   
7   Park, Noah C2013   
8   Rosario, Felipe C2015   
9   Jimenez, Tyler D2014   
10   Garison, Andrew D2015   
11   Pari, Sooryakumar C2014   
12   Talbot, Joshua E2014   
13   Yu, Justin C2015   
14   Schneier, Elliot D2014   
15   Shafaie, Ali D2015   
16   Rolando, Doc C2013   
17   Di Bari, Nick E2014   
18   Herudek, Jesse D2015   
18   Charkhutian, Armand E2014   
20   Park, Andrew E2014   
21   Broszkowski, Alek E2014   
21   Ng, Stephen  
23   Park, Brian D2014   
24   Zhang, Thomas E2015   
25   Peters, Terrance E2014   
26   Olson, Stephen D2014   
27   Johnson, Aidan E2015   
28   Hacker, Zac D2014   
29   Wang, Paul E2014   
30   Park, Joah D2013   
31   Broszkowski, Roman E2015   
32   Velling, Zach  
33   Cutler, David E2015   
34   Miller, Maxwell E2013   
35   Gelsinger, Ryan E2011   
36   Michniewicz, Rich E2013   
37   Liu, Kevin E2015   
38   O'Donnell, Liam  
38   Mallah, Ziad  
40   Kanikicharla, Saaketh E2014   
41   Stokes, Andrew E2011   
42   Heise, Dominic  
43   Litra, Samuel  
44   Jacobs, Matthew E2015   
45   Rho, Matthew E2013   
46   Grillo, Nicco  
46   Slon, Noah E2015   
48   Lyons, Ken  
49   Cantor, Louis  
50   Fencer Excluded
 
     
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    37 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fields, Malcolm E2015  C2015 
2   Benderly, Aidan C2014   
3   Springer, Logan E2012  D2015 
3   Walker, Dalton D2015   
5   Cottingham, Robert C2014   
6   Price, Jack S. C2014   
7   Pemberton, Basil D2014   
8   Rothenberg, Matthew D2015   
9   Han, Nicholas E2014   
10   Kim, Brian E2015   
11   Zhang, Raymond J. D2015   
12   Natanov, David D2014   
13   Levitt, Benjamin E2014   
14   Descherer, David E2014   
15   Massa, Alexander  
16   Belser, Bryce E2014   
17   Dashnaw, Stephen C2014   
18   Horiuchi, Stephen E2015   
19   Pyatetsky, Shawn D2014   
20   Solondz, Sam D2015   
21   Edmonson, Andrew E2014   
22   Patel, Anil D2014   
23   Pan, Weslly  
24   O'leary, Wyatt D2015   
25   Vitale, Paul D2014   
25   Osoliniec, Victor D2014   
27   Alvarado, William D2015   
28   Sawasdikosol, Sansana  
28   Sun, Michael  
30   Reynolds, Henry  
31   Chang, Edward E2013   
32   Kanikicharla, Saaketh  
33   Paine, Jeffrey D2014   
34   Hof, Patrick  
35   Chou, Stephen  
36   McLean, Ian E2014   
37   Condon, Chris  
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    22 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Constantino, Lola D2015 
2   Cherry, Ashley E2014  E2015 
3   Toby, Natalia E2015 
3   Lurye, Lina D2014   
5   Petronchak, Eva  
6   Merk, Mallory E.T. D2014   
7   Bartholomew, Xenovia E2014   
8   Sauberman, Liat E2014   
9   Santsevich, Katherine D2014   
10   Merelman, Abigail E2014   
11   Rezac, Antonia  
12   Wu, Kristian  
13   Jandura, Janet C2015   
14   Hottenrott, Alexandra E2014   
15   Kwok, Tianna E2014   
16   Khaw, Kristina D2015   
17   Lawrence, Olivia  
18   Aley, Lucy  
19   Hernandez, Christy  
20   Golobish, Sarah  
21   Louie, Melissa  
22   Buono, Kathryn  
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Prilutsky, Sarah C2013   
2   Stanicki, Brooke C2014   
3   Tieu, Elizabeth E2014   
4   Prieur, Lana E2015   
5   Yang, Allison E2014   
6   Peczak, Anna  
7   Rezac, Antonia E2014   
8   Lee, Rachel  
9   Savchuk, Marta  
10   Errickson, Rebecca E2014   
11   Almstead, Danielle  
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    26 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Julia C2015   
2   Parzecki, Julia C2015   
3   Shvartsman, Rochelle D2014  D2015 
3   Oliver, DeAna D2014  D2015 
5   Schupfer, Uma D2014   
6   Halicki, Katherine D2015   
7   Vitale, Maggie E2012  E2015 
8   Park, Lauren E2014  E2015 
9   Kim, Julie E2014   
10   Lawlor, Gillian E2014   
11   Chou, Dana E2015   
12   McCarthy, Elinor E2015   
13   Tan, Valerie  
14   Edgington, Audrey E2013   
15   Bansal, Avika  
16   Parker, Abigale D2014   
17   Sattur, Bethany E2015   
18   Meierovich, Rachel  
19   Levine, Erika E2014   
20   Garibian, Emma  
21   Anderson, Alexandra  
22   Starr, Cynthia  
23   Lai, Phoebe  
24   Magda, Samantha  
25   Leski, Jenna  
26   Hearne, Rosa  
04/11/2015 - 04/12/2015
Cobra Fencing Club: Jersey City, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.