Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: JMU Open and Div 3

D & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    22 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bushman, William D2015 
2   Zhou, Tian E2015 
3   Katzenbach, Grayson E2014  E2015 
3   Wilson, Benjamin E2015 
5   Palombella, Laura  
6   Bowman, Wayne D2013   
7   Kress, Bryan  
8   Todd, Cheree E2011   
9   Cardulla, Adrienne  
10   Lakwijk, John  
11   Higson, Julia D2013   
12   Murray, Abigail  
13   Hoover, Cecilia  
14   Kim, Derek  
15   Bradley, Cole  
16   Hewitt, Kayla  
17   Humphries, Kimberly  
18   Emery, Olivia  
19   Lee, Irene  
20   Parsons, Cameron  
21   Nutbrown, Sarah  
22   Searles, Meaghan  
Senior Mixed Epee:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maurer, Chip C2014  B2015 
2   Anderson, Jr., Danny C2014  C2015 
3   Campbell, Daniel B2015   
3   Baker, Jefferson B2014   
5   Chong, Joseph D2013  D2015 
6   Weser, Veronica B2014   
7   Katzenbach, Grayson E2014  D2015 
8   Powell, Micah C2013   
9   Setnicky, Edward C2012   
10   Johnson, Tristan C2014   
11   Newsome, James C2014   
12   Freedman, Max C2014   
13   Bundy, Ed C2014   
14   Van Scoy, Kyle E2014   
15   Tifft, Robert  
16   Tran, Son Nam C2014   
17   Papadopoulos, Maria D2014   
18   Papadopoulos, Nikolaos E2014   
19   Anderson, Derek  
20   Bush, Ethan  
21   Cardulla, Adrienne  
22   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2014   
23   Bradley, Cole  
23   Rios, Donna E2014   
25   Palombella, Laura  
D & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    37 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Owecke, Joseph D2014  C2015 
2   DiVenti, Paul D2015   
3   Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) D2013  D2015 
3   Pezzat, Daniel D2014  D2015 
5   Gupta, Arjun D2014   
6   Skinner, Wyatt E2014  E2015 
7   Hothem, Daniel D2014   
8   Hu, Amanda S. D2014   
9   Das, Saibalini  
10   Wolstenholme-Britt, Alexander E2014   
11   Ward, Ian E2014   
12   Maggy, Melanie E2014   
13   Bush, Ethan E2014   
14   Namur, Ida E2013   
15   Anderson, Jr., Danny  
16   Fadl, Omar  
17   Dunn, Nicholas  
18   Bone, Emma Nicole  
19   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2014   
20   Myung, Jennifer E2014   
21   Carney, Dorothy D2014   
22   Anderson, Sr., Danny E2014   
23   Kress, Bryan  
24   Mahnken, Thomas  
25   Fereday, Thomas  
26   Anderson, Paul  
27   Herron, Richard  
28   Brasco, Rachel  
29   Knight, Caleb  
30   Foresman, Ryan  
31   Mitchell, Bryan  
32   Korba, Rachel  
33   Tifft, Devlyn  
34   Dixon, Elizabeth  
35   Marsh, Joseph  
36   Padot, Hali  
37   Croy, Selene  
Senior Mixed Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Caplin, Aubrey C2014  B2015 
2   Harvey, Rhiannon B2014   
3   Hoffman, Joe B2012   
3   Yu, Justin D2014  C2015 
5   Lapallo, Adam C2014   
6   Gupta, Arjun D2014  D2015 
7   Katzenbach, Grayson C2015   
8   Owecke, Joseph D2014  D2015 
9   Corinaldi, Michelle B2014   
10   O'Donnell, Breck C2014   
11   Cogswell, Michael C2014   
12   Caplin, Phoebe C2013   
13   Orleans-Pobee, Kwamina D2013   
14   Maurer, Bridgette C2014   
15   Duell, Jacob B2014   
16   Sides, Nathaniel C2013   
17   Ward, Ian E2014   
18   Lucente, Cyndi B2014   
19   Caplin, Kari E2014   
20   Bone, Emma Nicole  
21   Bush, Ethan E2014   
22   Maggy, Melanie E2014   
23   Myung, Jennifer E2014   
24   Das, Saibalini  
25   Walters, Elaine  
26   Shin, Sun Young  
27   Korba, Rachel  
28   Knight, Caleb  
29   Dixon, Elizabeth  
30   Armstrong, Timothy  
31   Kress, Bryan  
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    20 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lilly, Nathaniel D2014  D2015 
2   Letteri, Joseph D2014   
3   Pressendo, Steven D2014   
3   Patrick, Timothy E2014  E2015 
5   Benson-McCarthy, Daniel E2014   
6   Sanders, Howard E2014   
7   Letteri, Nathan  
8   Burgess, Gary E2012   
9   Young, Michelle  
10   Skelton, Mikeala  
11   Shin, Sun Young  
12   Ogunfowora, Christopher  
13   Fenker, Will  
14   Acors, Brittany  
15   Deane, Dede  
16   Quatannens, Madeline  
17   Herron, Richard  
18   Carney, Gabriella  
19   Walsh, Margaret  
20   McElroy, Shawn  
Senior Mixed Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daniels, Douglas C2015   
2   Pressendo, Steven D2014   
3   Lilly, Nathaniel D2014   
3   Patrick, Timothy E2014   
5   Sanders, Howard E2014   
6   Benson-McCarthy, Daniel E2014   
7   Young, Michelle  
8   Ogunfowora, Christopher  
9   Skelton, Mikeala  
10   Fenker, Will  
01/31/2015 - 02/01/2015
JMU UREC Main Gym: Harrisonburg, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.