Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Sioux City Challenge 2014

Senior Mixed Epee:    35 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tucker, Brad A2014   
2   Kovanda, Cassidy A2014   
3   Knutson, Cole C2013  B2014 
3   McChesney, Colin A2013   
5   Mitchell, Nico C2014   
6   Bucevicius, Alexander A2014   
7   Powell, Edward D2014  C2014 
8   Musgrave, James B2012   
9   Dietrich, Sallie B2014   
10   Adams, Chris E2014  D2014 
11   Bailey, William E2014   
12   Butler, Joseph C2014   
13   Kallhoff, Will  
14   Tentinger, Alan  
15   Miranda-Bartlett, Nicolas E2014   
16   Powell, Jason E2014   
17   Cheng, Arthur  
18   Londhe, Omkar  
19   Kamau, Gideon  
20   Sonntag, Julia E2014   
21   Knutson, Jim D2014   
22   Casey, Khalisha E2014   
23   Brumbaugh, James  
24   Kuhn, Jeffrey  
25   Marcuson, Tim B2013   
26   Schliep, Anna  
27   Tierney, Luke D2014   
28   Bianco, Robert E2013   
29   Davidson, Carl  
29   Parsons, Molly  
29   Wiggins, Andrea  
32   Van Wyk, Jon E2011   
33   Powell, Elizabeth  
34   Royster, James  
35   Franklin, Seth  
Senior Mixed Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gonzalez, Eric B2012   
2   Bucevicius, Alexander C2014   
3   Cheng, Arthur E2014  D2014 
3   Atkinson, Ryan E2014  D2014 
5   Atkinson, Lucas C2012   
6   Tentinger, Alan D2013   
7   McManigal, Matthew D2014   
8   Bailey, William E2014 
9   Bianco, Robert D2013   
10   Powell, Edward E2014   
11   Tierney, Luke E2014   
12   Paine, Jared E2013   
13   Lytle, Darby E2013   
14   Bush, Amanda E2014   
15   Gaudette, Zachary  
16   Wenning, Alex  
17   White, Hewitt E2014   
18   Hess, Frederick  
19   Watchorn, Brett E2014   
20   Anderson, Alan  
21   Niedzwiecki, Brian  
22   Kamau, Gideon  
23   Marcuson, Emily  
24   Buttz, John Henry  
25   Larson, Cheryl  
26   Liewer, Sarah  
27   Van Wyk, Jon  
27   Athow, Stephanie  
29   Londhe, Omkar  
30   Hogan, Travis  
31   Limbeck, Sara E2014   
31   Powell, Jason  
33   Knutson, Theresa  
34   Schliep, Anna  
35   Massey, Brooks  
36   Hogan, Allison  
Senior Mixed Saber:    30 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bush, Joshua C2014   
2   Bucevicius, Alexander C2013   
3   Hoogendoorn, Sem D2014   
3   Glende-Michalski, Morgen D2014   
5   Lee, Jada D2014   
6   McManigal, Matthew D2012   
7   Smrcka, Westley D2014   
8   White, Hewitt C2014   
9   Holzgrafe, Nathaniel E2014   
10   Forth, Declan D2013   
11   Watchorn, Brett D2013   
11   Baldus, Eric  
11   Adarve, Fiamma E2014   
14   Naranjo, Daniel E.  
15   Engelhardt, Nile  
16   Gronlund, Mark  
17   Hackett, Kira E2014   
18   Hollingworth, Ian  
19   Carlson, Cody  
20   Niedzwiecki, Brian E2014   
21   Kratz, Alexander  
22   Brumbaugh, James  
23   Swope, Aaron  
24   Rus, Bo  
24   Strickler, Samual  
26   Strickler, Shelton  
27   White, Deb  
28   Schliep, Anna  
29   Paine, Evan  
30   Van Wyk, Jon  
Senior Women's Epee:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sonntag, Julia E2014   
2   Dietrich, Sallie B2014   
3   Schliep, Anna  
3   Timmons, Sarah C2013   
5   Casey, Khalisha E2014   
6   Powell, Elizabeth  
7   Parsons, Molly  
8   Wiggins, Andrea  
9   Marcuson, Emily  
10   Gorsline, Sara  
Senior Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bush, Amanda E2014   
2   Lytle, Darby E2013   
3   Alfstad, Cassie  
3   Limbeck, Sara E2014   
5   Liewer, Sarah  
6   Hager, Piper  
7   Marcuson, Emily  
8   Knutson, Theresa  
9   Hogan, Allison  
10   Athow, Stephanie  
11   Larson, Cheryl  
12   Schliep, Anna  
13   Massey, Gabryelle  
Senior Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Jada D2014   
2   Adarve, Fiamma E2014   
3   Knutson, Theresa  
3   Hackett, Kira E2014   
5   White, Deb  
6   Schliep, Anna  
Senior Mixed Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  The Space Initentially Left Blank
    McChesney, Colin
    Dietrich, Sallie
    Marcuson, Tim
2  Team Phoenix
    Powell, Jason
    Powell, Edward
    Powell, Elizabeth
3  Fencers of the Corn
    Musgrave, James
    Davidson, Carl
    Franklin, Seth
4  Flying Mantis Shrimp
    Timmons, Sarah
    Sonntag, Julia
    Gorsline, Sara
11/15/2014 - 11/16/2014
Four Seasons Health Club: Sioux City, IA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.