Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: RYC SDFC Challenge (Region IV)

Y10 Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Levy, Jacob  
2   Jin, Nicholas  
3   Nalbandian, Vahan  
3   Rabin, Max  
5   Beebe, Axil  
6   Jain, Aditya  
Y10 Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Prouty, Nicholas  
2   Levy, Jacob  
3   Smith, Zane  
3   Burke, Spencer  
5   Schionning, Carson  
6   Kim, Junghoon  
7   Jain, Aditya  
8   Aibel, Hudson  
9   Goodman, Benjamin  
10   Musher, Benjamin  
Y10 Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matsuo, Shin  
2   Limb, Matthew  
3   Sohn, Kevin J  
3   Dhingra, Gian  
5   Berger, Oliver  
6   Jeffords, Alex  
7   Platovsky, Max  
8   Blum, Owen  
9   Gillison, Edward  
10   Boukhny, Daniel  
Y10 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Kaylin  
2   Jin, Jasmine  
3   Goldrich, Eva  
3   Goldrich, Daniella  
5   LaBrache, Ella  
6   Hayes, Hannah  
Y10 Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jo, Mia  
2   McCollum, Ava  
3   Choi, Lenna  
3   Hayes, Hannah  
5   Gaeta, Julie  
Y12 Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Ethan  
2   Levy, Zachari  
3   Wells, Tommy  
3   Zhou, Alan  
5   Shifron, Daniel  
6   Moosekian, Stafford  
7   Baker, Jackson  
8   Lo, Elton  
9   Lee, Ryan  
10   Brill, Benjamin  
11   Brenner, Thomas  
12   Burke, Spencer  
13   Comer, Alexander  
14   Early, Harry  
15   Welder, Michael  
Y12 Men's Foil:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Arnold, Oscar  
2   Martinez, Donavyn  
3   Tobin, Ryan  
3   Chan, Anthony  
5   Levy, Jacob  
6   Opie, Oliver Hill  
7   Mao, Connor  
8   Wilkens, Zach  
9   Gorham, Ethan  
10   Steiglitz, Matthew  
11   Bartel, Jacob  
12   Paz, Ethan  
13   Nguyen, Nish  
14   Lighaam, Thomas  
15   Compton III, Robert  
15   Nielsen, Paul  
17   Silberman, Justin  
18   Slocomb, Alexander  
19   Hodess, Ethan  
20   Ko, Brian  
21   Paek, Alex  
22   Kelly, William  
23   Goy, Stefan  
Y12 Men's Saber:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Breier, Satchel  
2   Vaughn, Michael  
3   Zueck, Dylan  
3   Dinu, Nicholas D  
5   Chang, Nigel  
6   Deak, Gabriel  
7   Tetter, Rene J.  
8   Limb, Matthew  
9   Matsuo, Shin  
10   Kupanoff, Dimitri  
11   Bailey, Asher  
12   Goodale, Tristan  
13   Dhingra, Gian  
14   McPherson, Tristan  
15   Tristan, Mateo  
16   Sohn, Kevin J  
17   Jeffords, Alex  
18   Martin-Schimmelpfennig, Lucas  
19   Reinsch-Goldstein, Alexander  
19   Marquez, Evan  
Y12 Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McMakin, Sydney  
2   Lieber, Josephine  
3   Yeu, Irene  
3   Gao, Aretha  
5   Nguyen, Kaylin  
6   Myers, Helen Sophia  
7   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
8   Oganesian, Alice  
9   LaBrache, Riley  
10   Goldrich, Daniella  
11   Carter, Bethany  
Y12 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pustilnik, Nicole  
2   Calazans, Talia  
3   Yamaguchi, Kate  
3   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
5   Parsons-keir, Larkin  
6   Jennison, Peyton  
7   Bonilla, Ashley  
8   Ringach, Galit  
9   Holmgren, Tegan  
10   Atallah, Julia  
11   Gaeta, Julie  
Y12 Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matsuo, Emi  
2   Tristan, Kiana  
3   Fox, Isabella  
3   Thrower, Lola  
5   Kozak, Sonja  
6   Lacson, Sarah  
7   Liang, Megan  
8   Viloria, Alexis  
9   Lee, Rachel Sejin  
Y14 Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kung, Aidan B2014   
2   Calderon, Diego C2013   
3   Mazyan, Alexander  
3   Yeh, Benjamin E2014   
5   Lu, Martin D2014   
6   Moosekian, Stafford  
7   Brenner, Nathan  
8   Phen, Justin  
9   Shifron, Daniel  
10   Baker, Jackson  
11   Park, Thomas Junseo E2014   
12   Wreschinsky, Max  
13   Lee, Ryan  
14   Nguyen, Ethan  
15   Brenner, Thomas  
16   Tweedy, John Brendan  
17   Wells, Tommy  
18   Kinney, Daniel  
19   Comer, Daniel  
20   Early, Harry  
21   Zhou, Alan  
22   Welder, Michael  
23   Lamb, Finley  
24   Leung, Chun-Hin Sebastian  
Y14 Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Roel, Julian D2013   
2   Gao, William E2014   
3   Snytsheuvel, John Evan E2014   
3   Martinez, Donavyn  
5   Nakamura, Alexander  
6   Mohamed, Yaseen  
7   Preusch, Andrew E2014   
8   Sheen, Grant  
9   Rovere, Dante  
10   Kelly, Benjamin  
11   Hamilton, Baxter  
12   Arnold, Oscar  
13   Mao, Connor  
14   Nguyen, Jett  
15   Opie, Oliver Hill  
16   Magaril, Dan  
17   Faulcon, Dylan  
18   Chan, Matthew  
19   Paek, Alex  
20   Raveendren, Vidhur  
21   Shults, Eric  
22   Choy, Nathan  
23   Schenck, Theo  
24   Compton III, Robert  
Y14 Men's Saber:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jones, Alexander L. E2014   
2   Stephenson, Jude  
3   Moreno, Christian  
3   Gordon, James  
5   Dinu, Nicholas D  
6   Vaughn, Michael  
7   Martinez, Greg  
8   Copeland, Oliver  
9   Kim, Shawn E2014   
10   Kupanoff, Dimitri  
11   Iwamoto, Eric  
12   Simon, Jacob  
13   Rundlett, Jakob  
14   McPherson, Ryan  
15   Yoo, Steven  
16   Breier, Satchel  
17   Zueck, Dylan  
18   Luo, Jim  
19   Blatchley, Thomas  
20   Gann, Addison  
21   Deak, Gabriel  
22   Smith, Isaac  
23   Gremillion, Zeke  
Y14 Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shamsian, Shaya  
2   Lo, Melody  
3   Zhang, Annika  
3   McMakin, Sydney  
5   Brill, Sophie  
6   Smyth, Stella  
7   Ocanas, Isabella  
8   Gao, Aretha  
9   Kim, Kristen  
10   Welder, Jade  
11   Yeu, Irene  
12   Myers, Helen Sophia  
13   Leung, Fu-Kiu Rochelle  
14   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
Y14 Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shih, Isabel  
2   Eng, Jade E2013   
3   Calazans, Daphne  
3   De La Cruz, Alyssa  
5   Yeh, Samantha  
6   Pustilnik, Nicole  
7   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
8   Parsons-keir, Larkin  
9   Atallah, Julia  
10   De La Cruz, Ava  
Y14 Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Doherty, Maverick D2014   
2   Avakian, Mikaela E2014   
3   Tristan, Kiana  
3   Song, Robyn  
5   Song, Jenny  
6   Kozak, Sonja  
7   Fox, Isabella  
8   MacDonald, Kaylie  
9   Ranson, Margaux  
10   Zhang, Cecilia  
11   Chitlik, Rebecca  
12   Kim, Minjoo  
13   Limb, Madeline  
14   Viloria, Alexis  
15   Lacson, Sarah  
10/18/2014 - 10/19/2014
San Diego Fencing Center: Escondido, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.