Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Fall Regional Youth Circuit in VA (Region 6)

Y10 Mixed Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gatza, Logan  
2   Zhang, Andrew  
3   DeVinney, Dale  
3   Adolphe, Jasmine  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Norris, Joshua  
2   Gatza, Logan  
3   Doctor, David  
3   Graham, Roy  
5   Hughes, Evan  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nazlymov, Tatiana  
2   Hicks, Arthur  
3   Mteeka, Nkosi  
3   Olsen, Natalie  
5   Yavinsky, Colin  
6   Wells, Griffin  
7   Bradley-Ferrall, Annie  
8   Nazlymov, Andrei  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maurer, Ned  
2   Serck-Hanssen, Peter  
3   Norris, Joshua  
3   Smith, Quin  
5   Knights, Jared  
6   Viti, Mark  
7   Iyengar, Nitin  
8   Gatza, Logan  
9   West, Christian  
10   Gwaltney, Evin  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Green, Charles  
2   Wolfire, Amelia  
3   Leonard, Cole  
3   Bukowski, Bronson  
5   Oberholtzer, Daniel  
6   Soleimani, Artaun  
7   Contreras, Joaquin  
8   BenAvram, Lev  
9   Kennedy, Liam  
10   Postolache, Tudor  
11   Nazlymov, Tatiana  
Y12 Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tran, Dai Long  
2   Haddad, Justin  
3   Combs, Colson  
3   Mitchum, Drew  
5   Sitbon-Taylor, Noe  
6   Cohen, Mattias  
7   Zhang, Andrew  
8   Gwaltney, Evin  
9   Adolphe, Quentin  
10   Gatza, Logan  
11   DeVinney, William  
Y12 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Husisian, Hadley  
2   Desamours, Sabine  
3   Adolphe, Jasmine  
3   Larmee, Grace  
5   Pyo, Yunice  
Y12 Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Citron, Daxon  
2   Caplin, Harriet  
3   Morley, Elizabeth  
3   Slack, Mary-Stuart  
5   D'Avanzo, Gabi  
6   Smith, Katharina S.  
Y14 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maurer, Chip C2014   
2   Adolphe, Benjamin D2014   
3   Dimmett, David D2014   
3   Haddad, Justin  
5   Fuerte, William  
6   Stotz, Zachary  
7   Last-Powell, Edward  
8   Mitchum, Drew  
9   Tran, Dai Long  
10   Jing, Andrew  
11   Adolphe, Quentin  
12   Sitbon-Taylor, Noe  
Y14 Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   DiVenti, Paul D2014   
2   Anderson, Paul  
3   Viti, Mark  
3   Gardner, David  
5   Ballentine, Henry  
6   Hayes, Nathan  
7   Maurer, Ned  
8   Smith, Quin  
9   Iyengar, Nitin  
10   Serck-Hanssen, Peter  
11   West, Christian  
12   Baxter, Ben  
13   Last-Powell, Edward  
14   McKevitt, Conner  
Y14 Men's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Keefer, Sebastian E2014   
2   Landau, Nathaniel  
3   Allum, Christopher  
3   Gjersvold, Rowan  
5   Oberholtzer, Daniel  
6   Woodward, Dylan  
7   Lee, Kyle  
8   Cackley, Jack  
9   Moore, Evan  
10   Smith, Kyle  
11   Bukowski, Bronson  
12   Tyler, Daniel  
13   Mayberry, Nicholas  
14   Contreras, Joaquin  
15   Yu, Winston  
16   Green, Charles  
17   Cravins, Donald  
Y14 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pyo, Yunice  
2   D'Souza, Maryanne  
3   Bone, Emma Nicole  
3   Desamours, Sabine  
5   Husisian, Hadley  
6   Castillo, Julianne  
Y14 Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hu, Amanda S. E2014   
2   Slack, Mary-Stuart  
3   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2014   
3   Keesing, Liana E2014   
5   Sanders, Shea E2014   
6   Ferguson, Elizabeth  
7   Hu, Allison C.  
8   Burgeson, Erin  
9   Walters, Elaine  
10   Bone, Emma Nicole  
11   Caplin, Harriet  
12   Row, Catherine  
13   Hall, Hailey  
Y14 Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail D2014   
2   Pincus, Lucy  
3   Canseco, Laura  
3   Iwasa, Erina  
5   Shealy, Jia Mulan "Maggie"  
6   Pincus, Emma  
7   Allum, Isabel  
8   Tyler, Emma  
9   Wolfire, Amelia  
10   Dahlkemper, Audrey  
11   Turro, Anna  
09/27/2014 - 09/28/2014
Richmond Fencing Club: Richmond, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.