Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2015 South Coast Invitational RYC/Junior -Region 4

Y10 Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matsuo, Shin  
2   Sohn, Kevin J  
3   Bailey, Asher  
3   Dhingra, Gian  
5   Berger, Oliver  
6   Heathcock, Colin  
7   Platovsky, Max  
8   Liang, Connor  
9   Vochoska, Aidan  
10   Jeffords, Alex  
11   Freedman, Janna  
12   Kui, Mark  
13   Chen, Lucas  
14   Whiting, Matthew  
15   Huang, Melody  
Y10 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dao, Matthew  
2   Grayson, Shane  
3   Burke, Spencer  
3   Elloway, William  
5   Jin, Nicholas  
6   Cooper, Cameron  
7   Beebe, Axil  
8   Lee, Edward  
9   Mihalka, Kenneth  
Y10 Men's Foil:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Levy, Jacob  
2   Jeon, Alexander  
3   Zeng, Lucas  
3   Chang, Matthew  
5   Prouty, Nicholas  
6   Burke, Spencer  
7   Wong, Nicholas  
8   Kim, Junghoon  
9   Hobson, Aaron  
10   Cheng, Matthew  
11   Kim, Derek  
12   Nguyen, Nish  
13   Vu, Alexander  
14   Goldade, Luke  
15   Lorenz, Ethan  
16   Chen, Wilson  
17   Yakushkin, Ernest  
18   Jain, Aditya  
19   Schionning, Carson  
20   Wong, Benjamin  
21   Aibel, Hudson  
Y10 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Kaylin  
2   Jin, Jasmine  
3   Goldrich, Daniella  
3   LaBrache, Ella  
5   Geibelson, Madeleine  
6   Tyagi, Lavinia  
7   Sim, Ivette  
Y10 Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lau, Chloe  
2   Tran, Ava  
3   Choi, Lenna  
3   Jo, Mia  
5   Wang, Catherine  
6   Yi, Kaila  
7   Gaeta, Julie  
8   Lu, Ellen  
9   Rudenky, Nicole  
10   Oh, Erin  
11   Senderov, Mia  
12   Lee, Emerson  
13   Ford, Aria  
Y12 Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Aaron E2014   
2   Nguyen, Ethan E2014   
3   Levy, Zachari  
3   Moosekian, Stafford  
5   Vijay, Sriram  
6   O'Meara, Aidan  
7   Lee, Nathan  
8   Wells, Tommy  
9   Zhou, Alan  
10   Sakaguchi, Michael  
11   Shourie, Jai  
12   Lee, Ryan  
13   Zhu, Wilson  
14   Hofman, Andre  
15   Li, Henry  
16   Candela, Nicholas  
17   Dao, Matthew  
18   Brill, Benjamin  
19   So, Andrew  
20   Morrison, Charlie  
20   Erdynast, Adjek  
22   Early, Harry  
23   Welder, Michael  
24   Aragon, Sebastian  
Y12 Men's Foil:    41 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Eric W E2014   
2   Park, Luke  
3   Martinez, Donavyn  
3   Jeon, Alexander  
5   Arnold, Oscar  
6   Runke, Andrew  
7   Levy, Jacob  
8   Lui, Sebastian  
9   Louie, Bryce E2015   
10   Thai, William  
11   Chan, Anthony  
12   Mao, Connor  
13   Chung, Andrew  
14   Wilkens, Zach  
15   Oh, Samuel  
16   Shay, Derek  
17   Sohn, Christopher  
18   Wong, Nicholas  
19   Catlin, Adam  
20   Paek, Alex  
21   Funk, Theo  
22   Tobin, Ryan  
23   Chang, Matthew  
24   Molina, Ilyas  
25   Ho, Justin  
25   Silberman, Justin  
27   Meinhold, Li  
28   DiVito, Dylan  
29   Otake, Jared  
30   Malcolm, William  
31   Nguyen, Nish  
32   Otero, Everett  
33   Dimov, Martin  
34   Stoylov, Nicholas  
35   Steiglitz, Matthew  
36   Kelly, William  
37   Kim, Junghoon  
38   Hong, Daniel  
39   Arya, Kush  
41   Gorham, Ethan  
41   Zeng, Lucas  
Y12 Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Park, Donghwan  
2   Vaughn, Michael  
3   Kupanoff, Dimitri  
3   Dinu, Nicholas D D2014   
5   Anich, Graham  
6   Breier, Satchel  
7   Zueck, Dylan  
8   Winkler, Lucas  
9   Bailey, Asher  
10   Rigberg, Jonny  
11   Matsuo, Shin  
12   Dhingra, Gian  
13   Kim, Benjamin H.  
14   Chien, Phillip  
15   Sohn, Kevin J  
16   Jeffords, Alex  
17   Heathcock, Antonio  
18   Goodale, Tristan  
18   Heathcock, Colin  
Y12 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yeu, Irene  
2   Nguyen, Kaylin  
3   Gao, Aretha  
3   Jin, Jasmine  
5   LaBrache, Riley  
6   Goldrich, Daniella  
7   Oganesian, Alice  
8   Geibelson, Madeleine  
Y12 Women's Foil:    32 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Park, Rowan  
2   Tan, Elisha  
3   Lau, Sydnee E2014   
3   Yamaguchi, Kate  
5   Pustilnik, Nicole  
6   Atallah, Julia  
7   Wang, Catherine  
8   Iben, Claire  
9   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
10   Samen, Elysia  
11   Gomes, Rafaella  
12   Yi, Kaila  
13   Matta, Natasha  
14   Hobson, Leena  
15   Calazans, Talia  
16   Jo, Mia  
17   Tran, Ava  
18   Choi, Lenna  
19   Lau, Chloe  
20   Garcia, Isabella  
21   Lu, Ellen  
22   Lai, Annika  
23   Senderov, Mia  
24   Kim, Kayla  
25   Lo, Tiffany  
26   Gaeta, Julie  
27   Frevert, Sophie  
28   Chang, Erin  
29   Jennison, Peyton  
30   Holmgren, Tegan  
31   Zeng, Amber  
32   Ge, Katelyn  
Y12 Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Avakian, Mikaela E2014   
2   Matsuo, Emi E2014   
3   Lacson, Sarah  
3   Kozak, Sonja  
5   Kim, Emily  
6   Chin, Evelyn  
7   Liang, Megan  
8   Shin, Andrea Y.J.  
9   Hahn, Melia  
10   Lim, Isabel  
11   Felt, Mia  
12   Cao, Stephanie  
13   Tsuang, Tiffany  
14   Joo, Gina  
15   Patel, Riya  
Y14 Men's Epee:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daroian, Emon C2014   
2   Lu, Martin D2014   
3   Wreschinsky, Max  
3   Lee, Noah  
5   Yeh, Benjamin E2014   
6   Kim, Christopher D2014   
7   Levy, Zachari  
8   Schinabeck, Wolfy  
9   Siroky, Michael A2015   
10   Kinney, Daniel  
11   Lee, Aaron E2014   
12   Nguyen, Ethan E2014   
13   Brenner, Nathan  
14   Vijay, Sriram  
15   O'Meara, Aidan  
16   Moosekian, Stafford  
17   Olsen, Cian  
18   Lee, Ryan  
19   Nadal, Jason  
20   Mazyan, Alexander  
21   Erdynast, Didier  
22   Galvez-Arango, Ramon (Cardy)  
23   Tweedy, John Brendan  
24   Wells, Tommy  
25   Welder, Michael  
26   Early, Harry  
27   Shin, Joshua  
Y14 Men's Foil:    39 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Snytsheuvel, John Evan C2014   
2   Roel, Julian D2014   
3   Kelly, Benjamin  
3   Gordon, Lorenzo D2011   
5   Martinez, Donavyn  
6   Gao, William E2014   
7   Lui, Sebastian  
8   Louie, Bryce E2015   
9   Wong, Anthony E2015   
10   Josafat, Kyle E2014   
11   Rovere, Dante D2014   
12   Chung, Andrew  
13   Yu, Eric W E2014   
14   Sheen, Grant  
15   Chan, Anthony  
16   Hamilton, Baxter  
17   Williams, Carter E2014   
18   Mohamed, Yaseen E2014   
19   Fortner, Lance  
20   Sohn, Christopher  
21   Faulcon, Dylan  
22   Wilkens, Zach  
23   Nguyen, Jett  
24   Runke, Andrew  
25   Preusch, Andrew E2014   
26   Cygan, Brent  
27   Thai, William  
28   Molina, Ilyas  
29   Arya, Shyam  
30   Paek, Alex  
31   Vassallo, Jake  
32   Leong, Derrick  
33   Silberman, Justin  
34   Tobin, Ryan  
35   Kelly, William  
36   Woo, Jonathan  
37   Thompson, Joel  
38   Hu, Matthew  
39   Wang, Ethan  
Y14 Men's Saber:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shin, Richard D2014   
2   Liu, Shu  
3   Kim, Shawn E2014   
3   Sohn, Joshua E2014   
5   Jones, Alexander L. D2014   
6   Breier, Satchel  
7   Lam, Paul  
8   Stephenson, Jude  
9   Dinu, Nicholas D D2014   
9   Park, Donghwan  
9   Rundlett, Jakob  
12   Copeland, Oliver  
13   Henricksen, Jared  
14   Blumenfield, Derek  
15   Iwamoto, Eric  
16   Simon, Jacob  
17   Huang, Andrew  
18   Chu, Sean  
19   Smith, Isaac  
20   Blatchley, Thomas  
21   Anich, Graham  
22   Vaughn, Michael  
23   Limaye, Dhruv  
24   Kupanoff, Dimitri  
25   Chien, Phillip  
26   Furlong, Riley  
27   Kim, Benjamin H.  
28   Gremillion, Zeke  
29   Fanticola, Matthew  
Y14 Women's Epee:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daniel, Chloe L. B2014   
2   Kimura, Kimberley E2014   
3   Nguyen, Hannah D2014   
3   Smyth, Stella E2014   
5   Shamsian, Shaya E2014   
6   Toncheva, Victoria  
7   Gao, Aretha  
8   Brill, Sophie  
9   Ocanas, Isabella  
10   Lo, Melody E2014   
11   Lee, Annette  
12   Yeu, Irene  
13   Tyagi, Octavia E2014   
14   Welder, Jade  
15   Kim, Sofia  
16   Kim, Kristen  
17   Mohabir, Gracyna  
18   Mohabir, Ariane  
19   Rubio, Jana Mae M.  
20   Mallon, Alexandra  
Y14 Women's Foil:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eng, Jade E2014   
2   Lau, Sydnee E2014   
3   Brondum, Alexandra D2014   
3   Calazans, Talia  
5   Calazans, Daphne  
6   Tan, Elisha  
7   Emery, Ayaka  
8   Bhanot, Gayatri  
9   Lu, Tiffany  
10   Shih, Isabel E2014   
11   Toncheva, Victoria  
12   Park, Rowan  
13   Zeng, Amber  
14   Gomes, Rafaella  
15   Muttaqi, Aminah  
16   Atallah, Julia  
17   Kaleel, Caroline (Coco)  
18   Hobson, Leena  
19   De La Cruz, Ava  
20   De La Cruz, Alyssa  
21   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
22   Kramer, Cambria  
23   Haun, Alicia  
Y14 Women's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Avakian, Mikaela E2014   
2   Song, Jenny  
3   Matsuo, Emi E2014   
3   Kozak, Sonja  
5   Lin, Chloe  
6   Song, Robyn D2014   
7   Hill, Julia D2013   
8   Shin, Andrea Y.J.  
9   Ranson, Margaux  
10   Chin, Evelyn  
11   Lacson, Sarah  
12   Morgan, Ava  
13   MacDonald, Kaylie  
Junior (U20) Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shin, Richard D2014  C2015 
2   Zitelli, Phillip E2014  D2015 
3   Liu, Shu D2015 
3   Sherfa, Sogigie E2014  D2015 
5   Sherfa, Albagaaz C2014   
6   Shevchuk, Gleb C2014   
7   Jones, Alexander L. D2014   
8   Shevchuk, Daniel D2014   
9   Kim, Shawn E2014   
10   Alvarez, Jarod E2014   
11   Zitelli, Bruce E2014   
12   Dunlap, Allison  
13   Dietiker, Bianca  
14   Lee, Benjamin  
15   Joo, Leea  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    17 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choo, Joseph B2015  A2015 
2   Cho, Jonah A2014   
3   Gomez, Isaac B2014   
3   Hofman, Adam B2013   
5   Keft, Feodor B2014   
6   Kung, Aidan B2014   
7   Lu, Martin D2014   
8   Siroky, Michael A2015   
9   Yeh, Benjamin E2014   
10   England, Michael C2014   
11   Lee, Noah  
12   Wreschinsky, Max  
13   Park, Thomas Junseo E2014   
14   Chien, Brandon E2014   
15   Shen, Fulun D2015   
16   Kim, Nicholas  
17   Moynihan, Connor  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Szumlas, Algird B2015   
2   Megat Zariman, Megat Zuhril B2014   
3   Choo, Joseph C2015   
3   Cooke, Dillon B2014   
5   Ding, Zachary C2014   
6   Edelstein, Ryan B2014   
7   Snytsheuvel, John Evan C2014   
8   Gordon, Lorenzo D2011  D2015 
9   McDaniel, Casey C2014   
10   Hou, Andrew Li B2014   
11   Mashevsky, Michael C2014   
12   Lin, Adam D2014   
13   Shih, Austin C2014   
14   Lee, Jonathan D2014   
15   Yu, Adam B2014   
16   Rovere, Dante D2014   
17   Sattler, Fred D2015   
18   Keft, Feodor C2013   
19   Nakamura, Alexander  
20   Williams, Parker D2014   
21   Kwok, Christopher C. E2015   
22   Fukunaga, Alex  
23   Josafat, Kyle E2014   
24   Eliot, Michael C2014   
25   Wong, Anthony E2015   
26   Lin, Jonathan  
27   Onuma, Jeffrey  
28   Horist, Derek  
29   Sheen, Grant  
30   Elliott, Tyler  
31   Nguyen, Jett  
32   Dulys, Sam  
33   Leong, Derrick  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Beddingfield, Catherine D2014  C2015 
2   Beihold, Emily D2014  D2015 
3   Wilkins, Lily B2012   
3   Beddingfield, Claire C2014   
5   Nguyen, Hannah D2014   
6   Shamsian, Shaya E2014  E2015 
7   Kimura, Kimberley E2014  E2015 
8   Lo, Melody E2014  E2015 
9   Caplin, Michelle E2014   
10   Mohabir, Ariane  
11   Welder, Jade  
12   Cho, Hannah  
13   Daneva, Izabela  
14   Mohabir, Gracyna  
15   Ocanas, Isabella  
16   Smyth, Stella E2014   
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lu, Tiffany  
2   Brondum, Alexandra D2014   
3   Eng, Jade E2014   
3   Lambrecht, Sophia E2014   
5   Masui, Konami D2014   
6   Cola, Emmanuelle D2014   
7   Mas, Carla  
8   Bhanot, Gayatri  
9   Tse, Tyra E2012   
10   Muttaqi, Aliyah  
11   Reitkipp, Julia  
12   Emery, Ayaka  
01/17/2015 - 01/18/2015
Los Alamitos Joint Forces Reserve Base: Los Alamitos, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.