Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2015 Arnold Fencing Classic RYC & Open

Y8 Mixed Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Roman, Charlie  
2   Chirashnya, Noya  
3   Adams, Julius J.  
3   Chirashnya, Adam  
5   Corrales, Victor  
6   Aguayo, Juan  
7   Torres, Adrian  
8   Colon, Ian  
9   Pla, Francisco  
10   Leach, Meka  
11   Claudio, Fabian  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chirashnya, Adam  
2   Hill, Alex  
3   Aguayo, Juan  
3   Colon, Ian  
5   Cummings, Soleil  
6   Zhao, Sophie  
7   Clark, Noah  
8   Tak, Sieon  
9   Pla, Francisco  
10   Wright, Kendrick  
11   Arriola, AJ  
12   Sturges, Sophie  
13   Torres, Adrian  
14   Davis, Sarah J  
15   Claudio, Fabian  
16   McConnell, Cooper  
Y8 Mixed Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chapman-Layland, Astrid  
2   Colon, Ian  
3   McConnell, Finnegan  
3   Priest, Addison  
Y10 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Howe, Ethan  
2   Zeljkovic, Dusan  
3   Figueroa, Andres  
3   Kristiansen, Phillip  
5   Medina, Michael  
6   Vessels, Aaron E.  
7   Ortiz, Joaquin  
8   Cruz, Sebastian  
9   Adams, Julius J.  
Y10 Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zeljkovic, Dusan  
2   Freedman, Samuel  
3   Nagarajan, Nicholas A.  
3   Cruz, Sebastian  
5   Williams, Connor  
6   Wilkins, Guy  
7   Raynor, Elliot B.  
8   Chirashnya, Adam  
9   Ashwood, Fox  
10   Colon, Ian  
11   Ortiz, Joaquin  
12   Zhao, Jason L.  
13   Owens, Andrew  
14   Aguayo, Juan  
15   Horsley, Alexander  
16   Resheidat, Malik  
17   Sherowski, Isaiah  
18   Figueroa, Andres  
19   Mueller, Sebastian Preis  
20   Grubbs, Collin  
21   Torres, Adrian  
22   Pla, Francisco  
23   Gipson, Sebastian  
24   Weatherington, Jude  
Y10 Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Greenbaum, Ian  
2   Buergenthal, Aaron  
3   Otten, Liam  
3   Barker, John  
5   Czyzewski, Konrad  
6   Zhou, Aeres  
7   Blackwood, Brody  
8   Auray, Leopold  
9   Wu, Cory  
10   Upton, Daniel  
11   Blankenship, Emerson  
12   Jaworowski, Matthew  
13   Axene, Nicholas  
14   Turow, Martin  
Y10 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Oxenreider, Tierna  
2   Semikin, Julia  
3   Cavanaugh, Evelyn  
3   Shinholster, Anna  
5   Porter, Lizzie  
Y10 Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Massick, Laine  
2   Talavera, Daena D2015   
3   Wilson, Anna Sofia  
3   Upton, Elizabeth  
5   Harnphanich, Savannah  
6   Palmer, Meredith  
7   Michaelsen, Emily  
8   D'Orazio, Sofia  
9   Oberyszyn, Alex  
10   Zhao, Sophie  
11   Douglass, Kathrine  
12   Cannoot, Gaia  
Y10 Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fonfara, Patrycja  
2   Boylan, Phoebe  
3   Goebel, Anna  
3   Isabel, Hagan  
5   Najera, Tatiana R.  
Y12 Men's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Colon, Cesar  
2   Cannon, Caiden  
3   Corrales, Niko  
3   Santiago, Oscar  
5   Howe, Ethan  
6   Rodriguez, Alejandro  
7   Lee, Jonathan  
Y12 Men's Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lutar, Lucas C2015   
2   Colon, Cesar  
3   Cannon, Caiden  
3   Novachenko, Nestor  
5   Chitu, Julian  
6   Lee, Connor  
7   Pitcher, Magnus  
8   Santiago, Oscar  
9   Freedman, Samuel  
10   Welliver, Alain  
11   Rodriguez, Alejandro  
12   Huth, Jacob  
13   Zhao, Jason L.  
14   Cruz, Sebastian  
15   Goins, Noah  
16   Figueroa, Andres  
Y12 Men's Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Myers, Kaleb  
2   Gluck, Adam  
3   Haney, Vincent  
3   Deloe, Pierson  
5   Priest, Leighton  
6   Ferris, George  
7   Auray, Phileas  
8   LeFevre, Colin  
9   Chennuru, Nischal  
10   Warszawa, Andre  
11   Barker, John  
12   Mack, Chaleston Rudolph  
13   Czyzewski, Konrad  
14   Forbes, Wyatt  
15   Vaules, Charles  
16   Buergenthal, Aaron  
17   Zhou, Aeres  
18   Upton, Daniel  
Y12 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Oxenreider, Tierna  
2   Porter, Megan  
3   Dyner, Karina  
3   Halsey, Payton  
5   Pidhorodeckyj, Sonya  
6   Semikin, Julia  
7   McConnell, Clara L.H.  
8   Provance, Allison  
Y12 Women's Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Horsley, Asherah E2015   
2   Massick, Laine  
3   Zheng, Vivian E2014   
3   Talavera, Daena D2015   
5   Walker, Mayah  
6   Upton, Elizabeth  
7   Freedman, Miranda  
8   Harnphanich, Savannah  
9   Bischoff, Emma  
10   Wilson, Anna Sofia  
11   Passerrello, Madeline  
12   Marshall, Jacqueline  
13   Ortega, Sophie  
14   Hirsch, Sophie  
15   Veerkamp, Molly  
16   Simpson, Lydia  
17   Zeng, Brianna  
18   D'Orazio, Sofia  
19   Oberyszyn, Alex  
Y12 Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gouhin, Chloe  
2   Cashman, Natalie  
3   Daly, Nora  
3   Mohsin, Alisha  
5   Gaunt, Rachel  
6   Koch, Elle  
7   Fonfara, Patrycja  
8   Collett, Mackenzie  
9   Kofman, Angelina  
10   Najera, Tatiana R.  
Y14 Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ghazaleh, Xavier B2014   
2   Maurer, Scott D2014  D2015 
3   Shinholster, Michael C2014   
3   Wilson, Ben M C2014   
5   Davies, Morgan E2015   
6   Ditullio, Harry D2014   
7   Boylan, Jack E2015 
8   Vernachio, Anthony E2015 
9   Stott, Donovan E2014   
10   Burgos, Nelson  
11   Martin, Nathan C  
12   Eastman, Kevin  
13   Ayash, Brendan John  
14   Nixon, Liam  
15   Goetomo, Giani E2015   
16   Sobodosh, Robert  
17   Shin, Christopher  
18   Gonzalez, Joe E2014   
Y14 Men's Foil:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bourtis, James B2015   
2   Orem, Conal D2014  D2015 
3   Bear, Myles D2015   
3   Beresteanu, Guy Waks D2014  D2015 
5   Colon, Cesar E2015 
6   Waters, Will D2015   
7   Lutar, Lucas C2015   
8   Goetomo, Giani E2014  E2015 
9   Cornett, Sawyer Reece D2015   
10   Novachenko, Nestor  
11   Johnson, Alan  
12   Lee, Connor  
13   Hall, Justin  
14   Holstein, Ariel  
15   Santiago, Oscar  
16   Breslau, Joseph  
17   Upton, Michael  
18   Gorrita-Lois, Roger  
19   Chitu, Julian  
20   Cannon, Caiden  
21   Huth, Jacob  
22   Rechler, Logan  
23   Rodriguez, Alejandro  
24   Quong, Justin  
25   Hassan, Shadi  
26   Downing, Peyton  
27   Petree, Justin  
28   Lewis, Paul  
29   Lerner, Beau  
Y14 Men's Saber:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hong, Elijah C2015   
2   Yuan, Langjie Roger E2014   
3   Myers, Kaleb  
3   Kiriakidi, Fedor E2014   
5   Hawkins, Benjamin L. E2014   
6   Greenbaum, Maxwell  
7   Reddy, Adnan Raj  
8   Ham, Kevin  
9   Arnipalli, Shanvanth  
10   Rathmell, Jackson  
11   Menninger, Marcus  
12   Priest, Leighton  
13   Auray, Phileas  
14   Warszawa, Andre  
15   Choi, Thomas  
16   Ozello, James  
17   Ehlers, Isaac  
18   Reed, Niles  
19   Vaules, Charles  
20   Wineburner, J.T.  
Y14 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ruscitelli, Kristen E2014   
2   Oxenreider, Tierna  
3   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie D2014   
3   Morris, Jennifer  
5   Provance, Amanda R. E2015   
6   Dyner, Karina  
7   Goodman, Sophie  
Y14 Women's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ruscitelli, Kristen E2014   
2   Hernandez, Susanne D2014   
3   Crompton, Celia D2014   
3   Freedman, Miranda  
5   Passerrello, Madeline  
6   McKenna, Julia A.  
7   Massick, Laine  
8   Lopez, Angelica  
9   Simpson, Lydia  
10   Walker, Mayah  
11   Hirsch, Sophie  
12   Narsavage, Eliza  
13   Hirsch, Gabriella  
14   Anderson, Judith  
15   Veerkamp, Molly  
Y14 Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Sienna C2015   
2   Gruber, Alyson E2014   
3   Cashman, Natalie  
3   Gouhin, Chloe  
5   Soucek, Eva  
6   Petrus, Isabella  
7   Iwamoto, Kayla  
8   Phillips, Lauren M  
9   Han, Jeanette  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    32 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhu, Zimo A2014   
2   Shinholster, Michael C2014  C2015 
3   Pena, Elijah E2015  C2015 
3   Ghazaleh, Xavier B2014   
5   Facci, Michael C2014   
6   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth D2014  D2015 
7   Steiber, Zane C2014   
8   Stott, Donovan E2014  D2015 
9   McArthur, Jason D2014   
10   Bailey, Byron E2015   
11   Chandler-Holtz, Justin D2014   
12   Reddy, Adnan Raj E2015 
13   Maurer, Scott D2014   
14   Davies, Morgan E2015   
15   Ruscitelli, Kristen E2014   
16   Rosati, Shebl E2014   
17   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie D2014   
18   Li, Jesse  
19   Ayash, Brendan John  
20   Lenhart, Alexander  
21   Sacksteder, Dagny D2014   
22   Stevenson, Leah V E2014   
23   Burgos, Nelson  
24   Cheifetz, Robin  
25   Provance, Amanda R. E2015   
26   Procop, London  
27   Nirode, David  
28   Sobodosh, Robert  
29   Kurk, Carmen E  
30   Gonzalez, Joe E2014   
31   Morris, Jennifer  
32   Goodman, Sophie  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    28 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smid, Benjamin B2015   
2   Cornett, Sawyer Reece D2015   
3   Bear, Myles D2015   
3   Beresteanu, Guy Waks D2014  D2015 
5   Pena, Elijah D2012   
6   Kanas, Benjamin D2014   
7   Ruscitelli, Kristen E2014  E2015 
8   Nidea, Neal E2014  E2015 
9   Soukar, Michael D2015   
10   Wang, Hannah E2014   
11   Waters, Will D2015   
12   Crompton, Celia D2014   
13   Hall, Justin  
14   Hassan, Shadi  
15   Hernandez, Susanne D2014   
16   Pitcher, Skylar  
17   Gidding, Zach  
18   Dillon, Kaylea  
19   Hassan, Amir E2014   
20   Narsavage, Eliza  
21   Breslau, Joseph  
22   Hirsch, Alyssa E2015   
23   Mourot, Alivia  
24   Kaviarasan, Kavin  
25   Lopez, Angelica  
26   Pichola, Dorian  
27   Goetomo, Giani E2014   
28   Hegazi, Ahmad  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    26 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chapman-Layland, Elliott Xander D2014  C2015 
2   Baker, Spencer C2014   
3   Yuan, Langjie Roger E2014  D2015 
3   Hong, Elijah C2015   
5   Alvarado, William D2015   
6   Wilson, Sienna C2015   
7   Kiriakidi, Fedor E2014  E2015 
8   Smrcka, Westley D2014   
9   Wozniak, Kelli C2014   
10   Proleiko, Julian  
11   Hawkins, Benjamin L. E2014   
12   Hayes, Matthew  
13   Massie, David C. D2015   
14   Cooper, Joshua  
15   Wilson, Roark D2014   
16   Bradford, Blake E2014   
17   Fisher, Nicole E2014   
18   Shelby, Kepler  
19   Ogden, Kayla  
20   Dudash, Chad  
21   Greenbaum, Maxwell  
22   Sabo, Victoria  
23   Arnipalli, Shanvanth  
24   Petrus, Isabella  
25   Iwamoto, Kayla  
26   West, Samuel  
Senior Mixed Epee:    61 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mazur, Mykhaylo B2014  A2015 
2   Arlington, Nicholas A2014   
3   Ghazaleh, Xavier B2014  B2015 
3   Stewart, Matthew B2014  B2015 
5   Zhu, Zimo A2014   
6   Hahn, Douglas A2014   
7   Amrine, Terry B2012   
8   Stencel, Andrew B2014   
9   Sarrett, Geal C2014   
10   Hosey, James B2014   
11   Steiber, Zane C2014   
12   Lucas, Ryan C2014   
13   Koby, Brian C2014   
14   Henkels, Jacob B2014   
15   Carrion Gonzalez, Marlon D2014   
16   Wojciechowski, Matthew A2015   
17   Tang, Joshua D2015   
18   Lawson, Marie A2015   
19   Facci, Michael C2014   
20   Edwards, Tim C2014   
21   Rodachy, Jeffrey B2012   
22   Walther, Bryan E2014   
23   Pena, Elijah E2015   
24   Price, Avery D2014   
25   Dennis, Aaron C2014   
26   Owens, Nathan C  
27   Anderson, Michael L E2014   
28   Hahn, Ashley B2014   
29   Clancey, Nicholas B2014   
30   Polk, Dayna E2013   
31   Nirode, David  
32   Baker, Eric E2014   
33   Kopchick, Matthew D2013   
34   Kesler, Thomas E2014   
35   Tate, Leon  
36   Vazquez, Hipolito A E2013   
37   Jensen, David C D2014   
38   Stott, Donovan E2014   
39   Burke, Robert D2014   
40   Ditullio, Harry D2014   
41   Prijatel, John  
42   Backos, Ryan  
43   Boylan, Jack  
44   Sherfey, Jane E2014   
45   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth D2014   
46   Kilbane, McKensie  
47   Shannon, James  
47   Pierce, Marcia C2015   
49   Utzman, Nathan  
50   Bouscher, Katherine  
51   Mingione, Frank E2014   
52   Tran, Dan-Ho  
53   Polakovsky, Anastazia G V E2014   
54   Diaz-Reyes, Rafael  
55   Kullos, Gabriel  
56   Russell, Joe D2014   
57   Tischer, Jens  
58   Polakovsky, Jacqueline  
59   Huheey, Bill  
60   Adcock, Travis  
60   Cheifetz, Robin  
Senior Mixed Foil:    58 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Streb Jr, Joseph A2014  A2015 
2   Hassan, Mohamed A2014   
3   Szumlas, Algird B2015   
3   Smid, Benjamin B2015   
5   Banbury, Justine A2015   
6   Zayas, Eduardo C2013  C2015 
7   Lakehal-ayat, Anil B2012   
8   Hu, James Y A2012   
9   Ferguson, David B2014   
10   Chen, Tan C2015   
11   Lugo, Jonathan B2014   
12   Diaz, Julio A2013   
12   Tripari, Jose D2014   
14   Hsu, Jonathan D2015   
15   Kosla, Anthony B2014   
16   Zeng, Michael B2014   
17   Bourtis, James B2015   
18   Montalvo, Mario Antonio C2014   
19   Abdelaziz, Hisham D2015   
20   Branch, Byron A2014   
21   Jensen, David C C2015   
22   Orem, Conal D2014   
23   Cao, Leon C2014   
24   Laskaris, Alexa C2015   
25   Hernandez, Susanne D2014   
26   Kanas, Benjamin D2014   
27   Pena, Elijah D2012   
28   Bischoff, William E2014   
29   Cornett, Sawyer Reece D2015   
30   Amrine, Terry D2014   
31   Wojciechowski, Matthew B2015   
32   Pierok, Allison C2012   
33   Dreyer, Nadia  
34   Smid, Frank E2014   
35   Yang, Matvey C2014   
36   Miller, Samantha  
37   Tischer, Jens  
38   Denman, Matthew L D2014   
39   Aronica, Brian C2014   
40   Resheidat, Shadi E2014   
41   Goetomo, Giani E2014   
42   Owen, Ashley  
43   Smith, Jonathan  
44   Gidding, Josh  
45   Kullos, Gabriel  
46   Randolph, Isabel M  
47   Diaz, Tania D2012   
48   Kaufman, Benjamin Laurance  
49   McGinnis, Michael  
50   Hirsch, Alyssa E2015   
51   Gidding, Jack  
51   Owens, Jonathan E2014   
53   Frey, Madison L.  
54   Anderson, Michael L  
55   Gidding, Zach  
56   Schelby, Russell  
57   Jack, Amanda  
57   Smith, Logan  
Senior Mixed Saber:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Marcus, Benjamin H.O. B2014  B2015 
2   Erickson, Christopher C2014  C2015 
3   Cheney, Christopher A2014   
3   Ditullio, Frank C2014  C2015 
5   Mironovas, Mikhail B2013   
6   Hong, Elijah C2015   
7   Kofman, Daniel D2014  D2015 
8   Stevens, Sean C2014   
9   Smrcka, Westley D2014   
10   Baker, Spencer C2014   
11   Chapman-Layland, Elliott Xander D2014   
12   Seago, Andrew D2015   
13   Smid, Matthew B2014   
14   Yuan, Langjie Roger E2014   
15   Alvarado, William D2015   
16   Wilson, Sienna C2015   
17   Wilson, Roark D2014   
18   Massie, David C. D2015   
19   Gruber, Alyson E2014   
20   Dudash, Chad  
21   Proleiko, Julian  
22   Boylan, John E2015   
23   Mounce, Isaac  
24   Sabo, Victoria  
25   Gidding, Josh  
26   Gluck, Myriam E2014   
27   Smith, Boone  
28   Kullos, Gabriel  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Karolak, Dale A2014   
2   Russell, Joe D2014  D2015 
3   Tate, Leon D2015 
3   Edwards, Tim C2014   
5   Pierce, Marcia C2015   
6   Corrales, Manuel B2014   
7   Mingione, Frank E2014  E2015 
8   Thomas, Steven E2015 
9   Vazquez, Hipolito A E2013   
10   Hunker, Frederick E2013   
11   Strebler, James  
12   Kuhn, April  
13   Schaefer, Ray  
14   Anderson, Michael L E2014   
15   Craft, David  
16   Huheey, Bill  
17   Diaz-Reyes, Rafael  
18   Mounce, Terri  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Streb, Joseph A2014   
2   Offerle, Judith C2014   
3   Denman, Matthew L D2014   
3   Dreyer, Nadia  
5   Karolak, Dale B2012   
6   Smid, Frank E2014   
7   Lee, Claire D2014   
8   Anderson, Michael L  
9   Goodrich, Gary  
10   Diaz, Tania D2012   
11   Ewbank, Amy  
12   Schelby, Russell  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mironovas, Mikhail B2013   
2   Neverovich, Vitaly E2015   
3   Lillard, Samuel D2013   
3   Wilson, Dawn C2014   
5   Boylan, John E2015   
6   Anderson, Michael L  
7   Smith, Geoffery  
8   Ewbank, Amy