Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Virginia Commonwealth Games 2014

Senior Mixed Foil:    32 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schibilia, Jesse A2010   
2   Duell, Jacob B2014   
3   Farmer, Matthew D2013  C2014 
4   Yuan, Jie C2013  C2014 
5   Sides, Nathaniel C2013   
6   O'Donnell, Breck C2014   
7   Jones, Brad B2013   
8   Wu, Richard D2014   
9   Hurst, Jacob B2013   
10   Vivian, John B2011   
11   Daily, Seth B2013   
12   Vunck, Dan B2013   
13   Cogswell, Michael D2013   
14   Ott, James D2013   
15   Johnson, Thomas  
16   Lapallo, Chris  
17   Maddox, Lacey C2011   
18   Das, Saibalini  
19   Goel, Shai E2012   
20   Maggy, Melanie E2014   
21   Ward, Ian E2014   
22   Conner, Noah  
23   Bognar, George  
24   McCarthy, Brian  
25   Bailey, Bryce  
26   Skinner, Wyatt  
27   Uzilevskaya, Anastasia E2011   
28   Lawson, Scott  
29   Walters, Elaine  
30   Bergen, Autumn  
31   Eichenberger, Kathryn  
32   Symons, Connor  
Senior Mixed Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schibilia, Jesse E2010  E2014 
2   Ouyang, Jian B2013   
3   Daniels, Douglas C2013   
4   Thornton, Ron B2014   
5   Matt, Chris B2014   
6   Liu, Timothy E2013   
7   Lilly, Nathaniel E2014   
8   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail D2014   
9   Lauzon, Thomas E2013   
10   Pressendo, Steven D2014   
11   Benson-McCarthy, Daniel  
12   Hemmat, Omeed  
13   Sanders, Greer  
14   Thornton, Eva  
Senior Men's Epee:    26 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hitchcock, David B2014  A2014 
2   Ott, James A2012   
3   Tableman, Douglas A2014   
4   Daily, Seth B2012  B2014 
5   Campbell, Daniel C2014   
6   Vincent, Tim C2014   
7   Owen, Michael B2013   
8   Cameron, Stephen B2014   
9   Baker, Jefferson B2014   
10   Newsome, James C2014   
11   Jurgenson, Artemie D2014   
12   Anderson, Jr., Danny C2013   
13   Dimmett, David D2014   
14   Wilson, Ivan C2013   
15   Seid, Zachary  
16   Ramsey, Joshua  
17   Anderson, Sr., Danny C2010   
18   Anderson, Chiron D2013   
19   Bowman, Wayne D2013   
20   Lucente, Tom C2011   
21   Bailey, Bryce  
22   Christner, Jaywoo  
23   Fuerte, William  
24   Reinsel, Max  
25   Mckelvey, Joseph  
26   Riley, Kai D2014   
Senior Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Janis, Rachel E2012  E2014 
2   Chalfant, Isabella  
3   Bone, Emma Nicole  
4   Castillo, Julianne  
5   Anderson, Gloria  
6   Emery, Olivia  
7   Christner, Jayoung  
8   Felsenheld, Donna  
9   Norkus, Peggy  
Senior Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Senior Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Senior Mixed Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Vamanos Pest
    Houle, Blace
    Tableman, Douglas
    Cameron, Stephen
2  Teal Team 6
    Owen, Michael
    Ott, James 
    Powell, Micah
3  Team Yeager
    Anderson, Sr., Danny
    Anderson, Jr., Danny
    Anderson, Chiron
4  OTFG
    Wilson, Ivan
    Bowman, Wayne
    Anderson, Gloria
5  Chix with Stix
    Janis, Rachel
    Chalfant, Isabella
    Bone, Emma Nicole
6  Arlington Fencers' Club
    Robb, Matthew
    Baker, Jefferson
    Felsenheld, Donna
    Holman, Luke
Senior Mixed Team Foil:    7 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Armorer Boys
    Farmer, Matthew
    Jones, Brad
    Vivian, John
2  RFC-1
    Duell, Jacob
    Hurst, Jacob
    Yuan, Jie
3  On the Fence About Our Name
    Ott, James 
    Daily, Seth
    Sides, Nathaniel
4  RFC-2
    Lucente, Cyndi
    Pappas, Lydia
    Vunck, Dan
5  RFC-4
    Cogswell, Michael
    Sanders, Shea
    Smith, Quin
6  RFC-3
    Maggy, Melanie
    Goel, Shai
    Powell, Micah
7  RFC-5
    Miller, Wayne
    Lawson, Scott
    Conner, Noah
Senior Mixed Team Saber:    2 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Dads and Daughters
    Schibilia, Jesse
    Benson-McCarthy, Abigail
    Sanders, Greer
    Benson-McCarthy, Daniel
2  Virginia Gentleman
    Lauzon, Thomas
    Thornton, Ron
    Matt, Chris
    Thornton, Eva
07/19/2014 - 07/20/2014
Richmond Fencing Club: Richmond, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.