Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Nutmeg State Games Fencing

Y10 Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liao, Alex  
2   Zhang, Daniel  
3   Marici, Ryan  
3   Zafft, Maximo  
5   Zafft, Tatiana  
6   Smotroff, Joshua  
7   Kelly, Rose  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lutar, Lucas  
2   Batrak, Alexander  
3   Craley, Thomas  
3   Liao, Alex  
5   Tummings, C.J.  
6   Raymond, Elaina  
7   Kissinger, Ben  
8   Zhang, Daniel  
9   Mills, Jaden  
10   Murphy, Caitlin  
11   Sposato, Luke  
12   Lipari, Alex  
13   Bamsey, Connor  
14   Martin, William  
15   Galvin, Pauline  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Richards II, Julian E2014   
2   Te Velde, Noah  
3   Ching, Sapphira  
3   Martin, William  
Y12 Women's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Raymond, Elaina  
2   Galvin, Pauline  
3   Murphy, Caitlin  
Y14 Mixed Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Konert, Alex  
2   Williams, Jaiden E2014   
3   Domogala, Nathan  
3   Speziale, Ian  
5   Golembeski, Seth  
6   King, Jason  
7   Marchant, Albert  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kilgore, Nicholas  
2   Craley, Thomas  
3   Bennett, Dashiell E2014   
3   Hauer, Dylan  
5   Tummings, C.J.  
6   Horan, Julia  
7   Goodman, Jonathan  
8   Batrak, Alexander  
9   Siegel, Elliot  
10   Reiss, Kevin  
11   Brinton, Robert  
12   Welber, Maya  
13   Mitchell, Thomas  
Y14 Men's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Te Velde, Noah  
2   Goosman, Antonio  
Y14 Women's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Horan, Julia  
2   Welber, Maya  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, Liam E2014   
2   Bagdan, Samuel D2014   
3   Charkhutian, Armand E2014   
3   Hiew, Jason C2014   
5   Salguero, Carlos  
6   Hite, David  
7   Kilgore, Nicholas  
8   Hysong, Noah  
9   Lottick, Kadan E2014   
10   Nagpal, Jai  
11   Bennett, Dashiell E2014   
12   Thompson, Amanda  
13   Williams, Cade D2014   
14   Spigel, Jack  
15   Keilty, Spencer  
16   Brown, Timothy  
17   Segal, Lydia  
18   Hauer, Dylan  
18   Levine, Sam  
20   Mitchell, Campbell  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thompson, Amanda  
2   Segal, Lydia  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    21 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Milani, Gregory C2014  B2014 
2   Alumbaugh, Jonathan D2014  C2014 
3   Barecchia, Gianluca E2014  C2014 
3   Salamatian, Xander C2012  C2014 
5   Doeleman, Zeno B2014   
6   Van Riper, Katharine B2012   
7   Bennett, Hannah D2014   
8   Schroeder, Robert B2014   
9   Sanders, Ian  
10   Chin, John  
11   Barnett, Erin D2013   
12   Chin, Alex  
13   Etzel, Rose E2013   
14   Watkins-Goodman, Alex  
15   Winey, Nastasia D2013   
16   Alpy, Alexandria D2014   
17   Bruno, Stephen  
18   Williams, Jaiden E2014   
19   Mayer, Carolyn  
20   Staller, Kirsten  
21   Teel, Samantha  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    26 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Levitan, Daniel B2013   
2   Smith, Liam E2014   
3   Brochu, Bryan E2014   
3   Savitz, Faran D2014   
5   Huang, Bin C2014   
6   Kilgore, Nicholas  
7   Huang, Binli E2014   
8   Charkhutian, Armand E2014   
9   Wetmore, Lucas D2014   
10   Umansky, Mark E2014   
11   Skolnick, Michael E2013   
12   Koeck, Tomas  
13   Bagdan, Samuel D2014   
14   Brandt-Ogman, Adlai E2014   
15   Hiew, Jason C2014   
16   Barnett, Stephen D2014   
17   Hysong, Noah  
17   Hite, David  
19   Benjamin, Matt  
20   Brochu, Blake  
21   Williams, Cade D2014   
22   Hauer, Dylan  
23   Nagpal, Jai  
24   Spigel, Jack  
25   O'Neill, Peter  
26   Reiss, Kevin  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen D2014   
2   Hare, John C2014   
3   Redman, Jan E2014   
3   DeVito, Brad C2014   
5   Tasker, Rahul E2014   
6   Baskin, Isaac D2012   
7   Katz, Mark  
8   Jones, Augustine  
9   Burke, Thomas  
10   Lincoln, Calvin  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Van Riper, Katharine B2012   
2   Alpy, Alexandria D2014   
3   Winey, Nastasia D2013   
3   Chin, Alex  
5   Bennett, Hannah D2014   
6   Barnett, Erin D2013   
7   Williams, Jaiden E2014   
8   Mayer, Carolyn  
9   Etzel, Rose E2013   
10   Teel, Samantha  
11   Staller, Kirsten  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    16 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fitzgerald, Reagan D2014   
2   Lewis, Amanda D2013   
3   Wong, Ivy D2013   
3   Urban-Spillane, Allison E2014   
5   Lee, Madison  
6   Cupolo, Julia  
7   Howard, Zoe  
8   Bromberg, Ilana  
9   Segal, Lydia  
10   Kim, Tiffany E2014   
11   Thompson, Amanda  
12   Pite, Renee  
13   Niebuhr, Tatiana  
14   Reinschmidt, Nicole  
15   Steele, Jeanna  
16   Teel, Samantha  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Browne, Alexis E2014 
2   Chau, Gabby  
3   Kenagy, Anja E2014   
3   Osborn, Charlotte  
5   SooHoo, Jessica  
6   Martinez, Michelle  
Senior Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rouse, Brian A2014   
2   Schroeder, Robert B2014   
3   Richard, Cody A2014   
3   Doeleman, Zeno B2014   
5   DiPaola, Steven C2014   
6   Salamatian, Xander C2012   
7   Tsoumpariotis, Andreas D2014   
8   Love, Matthew C2013   
9   Hajir, Alexander B2013   
10   Tasker, Nikhil B2013   
11   Rouse, Joseph D2013   
12   Milani, Gregory C2014   
13   Dannhauser, William C2011   
14   Lee, Jason D2014   
15   Charkhutian, Armand D2014   
16   Herzog-Arbeitman, Jonah D2013   
17   Alumbaugh, Jonathan D2014   
18   Barecchia, Gianluca E2014   
19   Raftery, Liam E2014   
20   Wetmore, Lucas D2014   
21   Lea, Nigel P.  
22   Abbott, Nicholas E2014   
23   Kolb, Mark  
23   Lincoln, Keith  
Senior Men's Foil:    31 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Welch, Kyle B2014  A2014 
2   Jan, Stephen A2012   
3   Barnett, Stephen D2014  B2014 
3   Johnson, Cooper C2012  B2014 
5   Reina, Devon A2013   
6   Levitan, Daniel B2013   
7   Phan, Nicholas C2013  C2014 
8   Wetmore, Lucas D2014  C2014 
9   Huang, Bin C2014   
10   Hiew, Jason C2014   
11   Brochu, Bryan E2014   
12   Bagdan, Samuel D2014   
13   Savitz, Faran D2014   
14   Williams, Cade D2014   
15   Brandt-Ogman, Adlai E2014   
16   Huang, Binli E2014   
17   Smith, Liam E2014   
18   Young, Kyle D2014   
19   Filbert, Benjamin E2014   
20   Dorfman, Mitchell B2012   
21   Skolnick, Michael E2013   
22   Umansky, Mark E2014   
23   Fabregas, Ross  
24   Lea, Nigel P.  
25   Salguero, Carlos  
26   Kilgore, Nicholas  
27   Hite, David  
28   Hauer, Dylan  
29   Spigel, Jack  
30   LaBrecque, Berent E2012   
31   O'Neill, Peter  
Senior Men's Saber:    20 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Beam, David C2013  C2014 
2   Hare, John C2014   
3   Shultis, Ian C2013   
3   Fotiyev, Alex D2014 
5   DeVito, Brad C2014   
6   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen D2014   
7   Baskin, Isaac D2012   
8   Redman, Jan E2014   
9   Vilar, Sean B2011   
10   Montorio, Louis C2014   
11   Kaouris, Peter D2013   
12   Kaouris, George E2014   
13   Tasker, Rahul E2014   
14   Bernitt, JIm E2012   
15   Lee, Eric E2014   
16   Meagher, Roderick D2014   
17   Karch, Robert  
18   Rosenthal, Paul C2013   
19   Jones, Augustine  
20   Martin, Michael  
Senior Women's Epee:    25 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Duwelius, Quinn C2014   
2   Alpy, Alexandria D2014   
3   Bennett, Hannah D2014   
3   Van Riper, Katharine B2012   
5   O'Neill, Erin C2013   
6   Lorentson, Dawn D2013   
7   Barnett, Erin D2013   
8   Stavisky, Natalia C2014   
9   Gillick, Melissa E2014   
10   Etzel, Rose E2013   
11   Winey, Nastasia D2013   
12   Abbott, Samantha C2014   
13   Quinlan, Nicole C2013   
14   Chin, Alex  
15   Kim, Sabrina E2014   
16   Chau, Cynthia  
17   Lott, Lyric D2013   
18   Mason, Catherine  
19   Semel, Liana E2011   
20   Zafft, Sharrie  
21   Dannhauser, Carol  
22   Bulanova, Anna  
23   Mayer, Carolyn  
24   Teel, Samantha  
25   Whitelock, Hope  
Senior Women's Foil:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fitzgerald, Reagan D2014  C2014 
2   Verhave, Michelle B2011   
3   Urban-Spillane, Allison E2014  D2014 
3   Tivon, Inbar D2014   
5   Lewis, Amanda D2013   
6   Kim, Tiffany E2014   
7   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L C2012   
8   Pite, Renee E2014 
9   Rayment, Angelica D2014   
10   Wong, Ivy D2013   
11   Cupolo, Julia  
12   Howard, Zoe  
13   Reinschmidt, Nicole  
14   Lee, Madison  
15   Bromberg, Ilana  
16   Teel, Samantha  
17   Venturino, Sylvia  
18   Niebuhr, Tatiana  
19   Steele, Jeanna  
Senior Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Browne, Alexis E2014 
2   Chau, Gabby  
3   Kenagy, Anja E2014   
3   Osborn, Charlotte  
5   SooHoo, Jessica  
6   Lorang, Kim  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rouse, Joseph D2013   
2   Lorentson, Dawn D2013   
3   Lincoln, Keith  
3   Woundy, Melissa  
5   Lutar, Stephen  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Verhave, Michelle B2011   
2   Barnett, James E2013   
3   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L C2012   
3   Martin, Michael  
5   Woundy, Melissa  
6   Rogers, Clifford E2012   
7   Dodd, Sean  
8   Martin, Jeanmarie  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meagher, Roderick D2014   
2   Montorio, Louis C2014   
3   Paragano, Vincent C2014   
3   Kaouris, George E2014   
5   Rosenthal, Paul C2013   
6   Bernitt, JIm E2012   
7   Martin, Michael  
8   Jones, Michael  
9   Karch, Robert  
10   Lorang, Kim  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Verhave, Michelle B2011   
2   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L C2012   
3   Martin, Jeanmarie  
3   Woundy, Melissa