Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Cobra Youth #5 (Y8-Y14)

Y8 Mixed Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Possick, Lola  
2   Flot, Tai  
3   Zajac, Oliver  
3   Delsoin, Chelsea  
5   Dunkel, Logan  
6   Rizkala, Joanna  
7   Singh, Ishaan  
8   Sposato, Andrew  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lilov, Neil  
2   Espildora, Alex  
3   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn  
3   Ghosh, Tuhin  
5   Lobrow, Maximilian  
6   Maldjian, Bedros  
7   Lin, John  
8   Shprints, Eric  
9   Dudkin, Samuel  
10   Silberzweig, Jordan  
11   Da Graca, Aidan  
12   Turnof, Kayla  
13   Navarro, Noah  
14   Jacobson, Robert  
15   Shi, Andrew  
16   Lee, Grant  
17   Hurtado-Barzac, Antoine  
18   Carvalho, Isabela  
19   Donston, Brogan  
20   Mathieson, Max  
21   Gordon, Avery  
Y10 Men's Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Emmer, Chase  
2   Tummings, C.J.  
3   Atwood, Roderick  
3   Gilbert-Goldstein, Avery  
5   Zeljkovic, Dusan  
6   Zhang, Henry  
7   Glover, James  
8   Kim, Nicholas  
9   Upton, Michael  
10   Bruk, Peter  
11   Rege, Advaith  
12   Fu, Samuel  
13   Bobrow, Logan  
14   Saccoccio, Nicholas  
15   Lauricella, Douglas  
16   Yerokhin, Michael  
17   Singh, Dayaal  
18   Russo, Nicholas  
19   Campbell, Jules  
Y10 Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brizio, Francesca  
2   Lam, Justina  
3   Small, Ryane  
3   Shen, Jasmine  
5   Rhodes, Zander  
6   Adler, Willow YuPei  
7   Vona, Elena  
8   Koo, Rachel  
9   Xu, Christine  
10   Ashton, Faith  
11   Andiorio, Isabella  
11   Liao, Lucy  
13   Srivastava, Palak  
14   Toro, Isabel  
15   McKee, Alexandra  
16   Upton, Elizabeth  
17   Santalis, Gabrielle  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Glucksman, Keegan  
2   Tanibajeva, Rachel  
3   Bindas, Blodwen  
3   Glucksman, Zi  
5   Basok, Daniel  
6   Liverant, Skyler  
7   Dixon, Samuel  
8   Kang, Michael  
9   Shine, Peter  
10   Alano, William  
11   Zhang, Matthew  
12   Liverant, Jordan  
13   Merchant, Reza  
14   Gilman, Tyler  
15   Phillips, Ethan  
16   Machicote, Mateo  
Y12 Men's Foil:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lesnikov, Kirel E2013   
2   Binder, Zachary  
3   Reals, Alden  
3   Flanagan, James  
5   Bobrow, Ansel  
6   Johnson, Aidan  
7   Wang, Calvin  
8   Vanni, Filippo  
9   Emmer, Chase  
10   Kopits, Laszlo  
11   Szapary, Tristan  
12   Hossfeld, Finn  
13   Craley, Thomas  
14   Tummings, C.J.  
15   Glover, James  
16   Liao, James  
17   Savitz, Miles  
18   Post, Jason  
19   Atwood, Roderick  
20   Muller, Charlie  
21   Leier, Tom  
22   Sattar, Abdul  
23   Sposato, Luke  
Y12 Men's Saber:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bivins III, George  
2   Osoliniec, Victor  
3   Belser, Bryce E2014   
3   Lobo-Berg, Gabriel  
5   Bacon, Elias  
6   Filimonov, Nicholas  
7   Levitt, Benjamin  
8   Silberzweig, Jordan  
9   Berens, Simon  
10   Hof, Jonathan  
11   Calabro, Ben  
12   Wood, Elden  
13   Garrelick, David  
14   Lilov, Neil  
15   Stoddard, Colby  
16   Shankwalkar, Ahan  
17   Shi, Eric  
18   Kosoy, Gregory  
19   Ding, Jeffrey  
20   Gladbach, Michael  
20   Dudkin, Samuel  
22   Christiano, Louis  
23   Espildora, Alex  
24   Walker, Robert Connor  
Y12 Women's Foil:    38 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Karina D2014   
2   Thompson, Julia C2014   
3   Lee, Annora C2013   
3   Glucksman, Tillie E2014   
5   Abayeva, Sasha  
6   Prilutsky, Anna  
7   Binder, Abigail  
8   Lee, Allison  
9   Ferrari, Christina E2014   
10   Koo, Haley D2014   
11   Lo, Ashley  
12   Alfonso, Czarina  
13   Flanagan, Catherine  
14   Dhuique-Hein, Aliya  
15   Weintraub, Maia D2014   
16   Kim, Lauren Hyomin  
17   Adler, Willow YuPei  
18   Hu, Amanda S.  
19   Kim, Lauren C  
20   Kim, Lauren E2014   
21   Brizio, Francesca  
22   Floyd, Ava  
23   Hu, Allison C.  
24   Rhodes, Zander  
25   Ahn, Isabella  
26   Ahn, Gabriella  
27   Reals, Zoe  
28   Xu, Christine  
29   Koo, Rachel  
30   Semel, Moira  
31   Molitor, Jessica  
32   Shen, Jasmine  
33   Po, Edith  
34   Patel, Anika  
35   Bruk, Charlotte  
36   Lam, Justina  
37   McKee, Alexandra  
38   Liao, Lucy  
Y12 Women's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seck, Chejsa-Kaili  
2   Levitis, Danielle  
3   Rowland, Pearl  
3   Palmer, Kristen  
5   Meierovich, Sophie  
6   Chushko, Amelie  
7   Payamps, Annabel  
8   Bienvenu, Juiszelle  
9   DeOcampo, Jordan Alexa  
10   McVey, Mimi  
11   Cottingham, Alison Josephine  
12   Amir, Hanna  
13   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn  
Y14 Men's Epee:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chmut, Anton D2014   
2   Griffiths, Ryan B2014   
3   Taffin, Alec  
3   Yatvitskiy, Jacob  
5   Mangini, Ryan  
6   Matthews, Graham E2013   
7   Maguire, John E2014   
8   Oberschmidt, Dane  
9   Dinallo, Robert  
10   FitzGibbon, Sean  
11   Basok, Daniel  
12   Hyslop, Jack  
13   Rodell, Hunter  
14   Nieves, Juan Carlos  
15   Abdill, Josh  
16   Glucksman, Zi  
17   Alano, William  
18   Luck, Desmond  
19   Zhang, Matthew  
20   Bekker, Sam  
21   Hession, Brecon  
22   Liverant, Skyler  
23   Phillips, Ethan  
Y14 Men's Foil:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hacker, Zac E2013   
2   Scarpa, Ryan  
3   Tichacek, Matthew D2013   
3   Smith, Henry E2013   
5   Tirado, Sebastian D2013   
6   Pari, Sooryakumar  
7   Condiff, Noah D2013   
8   Feldman, Joseph  
9   Toro, Alejandro  
10   Lesnikov, Kirel E2013   
11   Park, Brian E2013   
12   Johnson, Aidan  
13   Binder, Zachary  
14   Ding, Andrew E2013   
15   Garison, Andrew E2013   
16   Memani, Apurva E2013   
17   Balusu, Manu D2013   
18   Fu, Daniel E2013   
19   Chapman, Lucas  
20   Hossfeld, Finn  
21   Bobrow, Ansel  
22   Post, Jason  
23   Riccio, Frank E2013   
24   Skinner, Matthew  
25   Gao, Jian Ting  
26   Jacobs, Benjamin  
27   Flanagan, James  
28   Kopits, Laszlo  
29   Tanenbaum, Samuel  
30   Dumont, Reid  
31   Sattar, Abdul  
32   Liao, James  
33   Greenman, Justin  
Y14 Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Natanov, David D2013   
2   Lei, Darren  
3   Walker, Dalton  
3   Belser, Bryce E2014   
5   Bivins III, George  
6   DeVivo, Richard  
7   Wisniowski, Michal  
8   Guzman, R J  
9   Han, Nicholas  
10   Bacon, Samuel  
11   Levitt, Benjamin  
12   Luczkow, Arman  
13   Filimonov, Nicholas  
14   Calabro, James  
15   Lobo-Berg, Gabriel  
16   Kim, Brian E2013   
17   Bacon, Elias  
18   Possick, Owen  
19   Pope-Bayne, Jason  
Y14 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mangano, Ariana C2014   
2   Glucksman, Keegan  
3   Bindas, Blodwen  
3   Tanibajeva, Rachel  
5   Rezac, Antonia  
6   Kang, Irene  
7   Baylor, Danielle  
8   Bistis, Brittany  
Y14 Women's Foil:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Karina D2014  C2014 
2   Reddy, Dhruthi C2014   
3   Lee, Annora C2013   
3   Glucksman, Tillie E2014  D2014 
5   Tieu, May B2014   
6   Navalta, Cassie C2014   
7   Peters, Olympia D2013   
8   Mandour, Sophia C2013   
9   Ferrari, Christina E2014   
10   Russo, Arianna D2014   
11   Alfonso, Czarina  
12   Koo, Haley D2014   
13   Tieu, Elizabeth E2013   
14   Parker, Kianna E2014   
15   Kim, Lauren E2014   
16   Yu, Wendy E2013   
17   Lo, Ashley  
18   Harfeld, Skylar E2013   
19   Kim, Lauren Hyomin  
20   Binder, Abigail  
21   Rezac, Antonia E2013   
22   Prilutsky, Anna  
23   Abayeva, Sasha  
24   Hu, Amanda S.  
25   Bertholon, Pauline  
26   Kim, Lauren C  
27   Brizio, Sara  
27   Dib, Isabelle  
29   Bruk, Charlotte  
Y14 Women's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Whang-DONOTUSE, Rebecca E2013   
2   Koh, Isabelle E2013   
3   Meierovich, Rachel  
3   Levitis, Danielle  
5   Seck, Chejsa-Kaili  
6   Shvartsman, Rochelle  
7   Palmer, Kristen  
8   Kraidin, Danielle  
9   Dragon, Rainer  
10   Cottingham, Alison Josephine  
11   Rowland, Pearl  
12   Atanacio, Ava  
13   Marin, Sela  
03/02/2014
Cobra Fencing Club: Jersey City, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.