Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Great Lakes Junior Varsity Championships

D & Under Men's Epee:    44 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stein, Ethan  
2   Kasallis, Jonah  
3   Armstrong, Chris  
3   Caldwell, Justin  
5   Fernandez, David Jose  
6   Burnett, Phoenix  
7   Malony, Aidan  
8   Browne, Nathaniel  
9   Li, Ziming  
10   Schlicht, Gordon  
11   Gray, Zach  
12   Pommer, Michael  
13   Kulkarni, Pranav  
14   Romza, Alexander  
15   Schuely, Jacob  
16   Bringle, Andrew  
17   Stauber, Evan  
18   Yang, Brandon  
19   Pietrowicz, Sean  
20   Davis, Calvin  
21   Baker, Eric  
22   Kubota, Jo  
23   Green, Brian  
24   VanDeVelde, Dane  
25   Barnett, Andrew  
26   Rietbrock, Matt  
27   Jacobson, John  
28   Jeon, Wootae  
29   Eun, Seung Min  
30   Loporchio, Nicholas  
31   Hoying, Ryan  
32   Pearson, Alexander  
33   Jones, Austin  
34   Cole, Wyatt  
35   Hawer, Richard  
36   Hirayama, Yuki  
37   Posterli, Tore  
38   Schulgit, Matthew  
39   DeLeon-Nieves, Luis-William  
40   Schwarz, Jacob  
41   Komarovsky, Mike  
42   Leung, Mathias  
43   Cattaneo, Alberto  
44   Janis, Derrick  
D & Under Men's Foil:    46 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shapiro, Joseph  
2   Kouder, Samuel  
3   Blaul, Maxwell  
3   Wu, Yuquing(Dave)  
5   Park, Yong Jae E2012   
6   Lovejoy, Eli  
7   Kroll, August (Gus)  
8   Kiselev, Anthony  
9   Fay, Daniel  
10   Stuckey, Jack  
11   Kontich, Nico  
12   Banes, Jacob  
13   Loundy, Alexander  
14   Lee, Jeeho  
15   Caspersen, Jacob  
16   Chen, Andrew  
17   Gungor, Evan  
18   Ji, Nathan  
19   Shanahan, Matthew  
20   Chen, HaoWen  
21   Rivlin, Josh  
22   Xu, Chaolun  
23   Bradshaw, Kyle  
24   Moy, David  
25   Wise, Harry  
26   Adams, Nicholas  
27   Greig, Connor  
28   Quintana, Daniel  
29   Dvorak, Brody  
30   Glassberg, Scott  
31   Tan, Jason  
32   Nunez, Lio  
33   Schmalzried, Sam  
34   SooHoo, Jonathan  
35   Smith, Garrett  
36   Novidemsky, Brenden  
37   Josephson, Ari  
38   Meza, Luis  
39   Carnes, Zachary  
40   Line-Neumann, Benjamin  
41   Hartwell, Matthew  
42   Reckamp, Scott  
43   Chaglasian, Ryan  
44   Ashman, Jacob  
45   Wheeler, Austin  
46   Wells, Kyle  
D & Under Men's Saber:    44 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lemay, Brian E2013   
2   Dulin, Nikita  
3   Kim, Matthew  
3   Langhenry, Timmy  
5   McFeggan, Benjamin  
6   Chang, Alec  
7   Logsdon, Tyler  
8   Seegers, Ian  
9   Holloway, River  
10   Weiss, Bryan  
11   Taylor, Zachary  
12   Mendoza, Jaime  
13   Grinage, Alex  
14   Lindner, Zach  
15   Kim, Andrew  
16   Dexter, Paul  
17   Johnston, Timothy  
18   Wong, Vincent  
19   Wieringa, Evan  
20   Ryan, Matthew  
21   Little, Konnor  
22   Zou, Daniel  
23   Mastrapa, Matthew  
24   Lee, Alex  
25   Sack, Patrick  
26   Kelleher, Declan  
27   Fusco, Joseph  
28   Slattery, Jack  
29   Foresta, Alex  
30   McMillen, Jacob  
31   Erlebacher, Matthew  
32   Nzerem, Chidi  
33   LeBien, Daniel  
34   Chamberlin, Jeremy  
35   Salcedo, Juan Jose C.  
36   Loundy, Ronen  
37   Lim, Sanha  
38   Davis, Nicklaus  
39   Middleton, Angelo  
40   Eliou, Forrest  
41   Shutt, Tony  
42   Lewis, Cameron  
43   Lund, Max  
44   Zwolinski, Nicholas  
D & Under Women's Epee:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhou, Tianzi  
2   Polster, Katie  
3   Wong, Amanda  
3   Cheifetz, Robin  
5   Xu, Chong "Victoria"  
6   Rucker, Gabreale  
7   Urbanski, Ann  
8   Harris, Christiana  
9   Vetyuhova, Lisa  
10   Figueroa, Nikki  
11   Jones, Sierra  
12   Santucci, Taylor  
13   Bae, Myoungin  
14   Trefren, Kayla  
15   Granger, Cassidy  
16   Carmody, Bridget  
17   Harber, Riley  
18   Mei, Julia  
18   McCoy, Skye  
20   Pappas, Victoria  
20   Bienkowski, Megan  
22   Broome, Avery  
23   Lu, Angela  
24   Valdes, Kate  
25   Janowski, Elizabeth  
26   Chakraborty, Sudeshna  
D & Under Women's Foil:    48 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Strezewski, Nicole  
2   Krak, Alexandra  
3   Park, Aly E2012   
3   Kim, YeLim(Sharon) E2011   
5   Park, Sarah  
6   Boland, Hannah  
7   Maltman, Claire  
8   Motley, Sarah  
9   Johnson, Jacqueline  
10   Son, Julia  
11   Kranenburg, Julia  
12   Lee, Yu Jin  
13   Silver, Robin  
14   Baeq, Rachel  
15   Khatri, Ishaani  
16   Greiner, Isabel  
17   Malter, Micaela  
18   Vanderah, Jessica  
19   Ko, Seoyoung  
20   Berkshire, Kaitlyn  
21   Peddle, Kaitlyn  
22   Lu, Ming  
23   Kelly, Caroline  
24   Deering, Amelia  
25   Washington, Joy  
26   Hur, Eunjeong  
27   Kim, Yeji (Wendy)  
28   Patel, Pushti  
29   Kien, Bailey  
30   Gayda, Sarah  
31   Fritzgerald, Austin  
32   Graham, Sarah  
33   Stricker, Desi Rae  
34   Koenig, Mona  
35   Markowski, Leabin  
36   Lee, Hye Im  
37   Gu, Huilai  
38   Kratoska, Megan  
39   He, Yuanyuan  
40   Maish, Jordan  
41   Ruswick, Maggie  
42   Zettel, Abby  
43   Sosa, Rebecca  
44   Foresta, Nicole  
45   Wetle, Lindsey  
46   Santillan, Natalie  
47   McCoy, Clare  
48   Bucher, Heather  
D & Under Women's Saber:    40 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Murray, Maddie  
2   Chio, Megan  
3   Rozankiewicz, Maria  
3   Liu, Katherine  
5   Berens, Emily  
6   Siegal, Sophia  
7   Teahan, Eleanor  
8   Ferguson, Anna  
9   Holt, Kat  
10   Jung, Jessie  
11   Rosov, Lisa  
12   Sankey, Lili  
13   Liao, Jingwen  
14   Nemeth, Genevieve  
15   Karahalios, Linnea  
16   Mayfield, Alisa  
17   Tillison, Emma  
18   Tung, Madeleine  
19   Kovacheva, Bozhidara  
20   Hartwell, Caroline  
21   Yoo, Changhee  
22   James, Jodie  
23   Blackwell, Shaquerra  
24   Li, Minyu  
25   Kuzhiyil, Alina  
26   Park, Tori  
27   Kinzelman, Phoebe  
28   Campbell, Camille  
29   Wang, Jenny  
30   Yu, Han  
31   Hessert, Fiona  
32   Ryskin, Anastasia  
33   Isberg, Megan  
34   Weinstein, Becky  
35   Gaines, Melanie  
36   Han, Elsie  
37   Jones, Faith  
38   Puffrnbarger, Riley  
39   Siliezar, Erica  
40   Zhou, Yi  
01/18/2014
Marian Central Catholic HS: Woodstock, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.