Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: RYC SDFC Challenge (Region IV)

Y10 Mixed Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mun, Michael Kim  
2   So, Andrew  
3   Burke, Spencer  
3   Wells, Tommy  
5   Bader, Sebastian  
6   Daniel, Olivia  
7   Cooper, Cameron  
8   Brill, Benjamin  
9   Kang, Jay  
Y10 Men's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Park, Luke  
2   Thai, William  
3   Tobin, Ryan  
3   Malcolm, William  
5   Burke, Spencer  
6   Prouty, Nicholas  
7   Lee, Andrew M  
8   Nielsen, Paul  
9   Gorham, Ethan  
10   Morse, Joshua  
11   Lighaam, Thomas  
12   Jeon, Alexander  
13   Chang, Matthew  
Y10 Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matsuo, Shin  
2   Tetter, Rene J.  
3   Deak, Gabriel  
3   Tristan, Mateo  
5   Bailey, Asher  
6   Limb, Matthew  
7   Dhingra, Gian  
8   Liang, Connor  
9   Platovsky, Max  
Y10 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Women's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Iben, Claire  
2   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
3   Cerqueira, Isabella  
Y10 Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lacson, Sarah  
2   Joo, Gina  
3   Freedman, Janna  
3   Jones, Holiday  
Y12 Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mun, Michael Kim  
2   So, Andrew  
3   Gasperoni, Colin  
3   Kim, Christopher  
5   Varon, Elliot  
6   Clay, Wyatt  
7   Olsen, Cian  
8   Langen, Max  
Y12 Men's Foil:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Snytsheuvel, John Evan  
2   Chiang, Will  
3   Arnold, Oscar  
3   Louie, Bryce E2013   
5   Wong, Anthony  
6   Thai, William  
7   Nakamura, Alexander  
8   Yu, Eric W  
9   Greene, Brendan  
10   Vicini, Luca  
11   Cygan, Brent  
12   Tobin, Ryan  
13   Funk, James  
14   Munson, Aaron  
15   Mohamed, Yaseen  
16   Shults, Eric  
17   Luna, Emilio  
18   Opie, Oliver Hill  
Y12 Men's Saber:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sohn, Joshua  
2   Dinu, Nicholas D  
3   Stephenson, Jude  
3   Lee, Maxwell  
5   Moragrega, Robert  
6   Tetter, Rene J.  
7   McBride, Jackson  
8   Vaughn, Michael  
9   Moreno, Christian  
10   Iwamoto, Eric  
11   Zueck, Dylan  
12   Blatchley, Thomas  
13   Bailey, Asher  
14   Breier, Satchel  
15   McPherson, Tristan  
16   De La Morandiere, Esteban  
17   Martinez, Greg  
18   Tristan, Mateo  
19   Winkler, Sebastian  
20   Leonard, Keegan  
21   Kim, Benjamin H.  
22   Limb, Matthew  
23   Reyes, Magellan  
24   Deak, Gabriel  
Y12 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shamsian, Shaya  
2   Ocanas, Isabella  
3   Cola, Emmanuelle  
3   Smyth, Stella  
5   McMakin, Sydney  
6   Geroe, Serena  
7   Brill, Sophie  
Y12 Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brondum, Alexandra  
2   Cola, Emmanuelle  
3   Eng, Jade E2013   
3   Pustilnik, Nicole  
5   Shih, Isabel  
6   Iben, Claire  
7   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
8   Tan, Elisha  
9   Cerqueira, Camila  
Y12 Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Thea E2012   
2   Matsuo, Emi  
3   Doherty, Maverick  
3   Fox, Isabella  
5   Tristan, Kiana  
6   Wood, Nichole  
7   Kozak, Sonja  
8   Lacson, Sarah  
9   MacDonald, Kaylie  
10   Limb, Madeline  
11   Kim, Emily  
12   Felt, Mia  
Y14 Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kung, Aidan D2013   
2   Fountain, Jeremiah D.  
3   Kwok, Christopher C. C2013   
3   Calderon, Diego C2013   
5   Chao, Kevin  
6   Ballard, Adrian  
7   Driker, Aleksei  
8   Driker, Noah  
9   Soderberg, Alex  
10   Gregory, Dashiell  
11   Lillian, Alex (Francis)  
12   Lu, Martin E2012   
13   Bland, William  
14   Miller, Jakob  
15   Wreschinsky, Max  
16   Genovese, Michael  
17   Wessel, Addison  
18   Park, Thomas Junseo  
Y14 Men's Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yee, Maxwell E2012   
2   Louie, Bryce E2013   
3   Snytsheuvel, John Evan  
3   Gao, William  
5   Lin, Adam  
6   Chiang, Will  
7   Vicini, Luca  
8   Kwok, Christopher C.  
9   Arnold, Oscar  
10   Preusch, Andrew  
11   Magaril, Dan  
12   Nakamura, Alexander  
13   Rovere, Dante  
14   Yu, Eric W  
15   Wong, Anthony  
16   Williams, Jack  
17   Josafat, Kyle  
18   Sattler, Fred  
19   Justin, Michael A.  
20   Wreschinsky, Max  
20   Appel, Troy  
22   Genovese, Michael  
23   Greene, Brendan  
23   Gimlin, Spencer  
25   Johnston, Conner  
26   Hamilton, Levi  
Y14 Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shevchuk, Daniel  
2   Shevchuk, Gleb D2013   
3   Raynes, Reeyan  
3   Alvarez, Jarod E2013   
5   Lee, Theodore  
6   Shin, Richard E2013   
7   Deak, Max  
8   McBride, Jackson  
9   Henricksen, Jared  
10   Simon, Jacob  
11   Paul, Lazlo  
12   Gunderson, Grant  
13   Allen, Joshua  
14   Vaughn, Michael  
15   Moragrega, Robert  
16   Chong, Austin  
17   De La Morandiere, Esteban  
18   Naranjo, Daniel E.  
19   Breier, Satchel  
20   Luo, Jim  
21   McPherson, Ryan  
21   Whang, Tristan  
23   Rundlett, Jakob  
24   Smith, Isaac  
25   Reyes, Magellan  
26   Zueck, Dylan  
Y14 Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cabral, Emily C2013   
2   Daniel, Chloe L. D2013   
3   Lau, Kirsten C2013   
3   Beihold, Emily D2013   
5   Bang, Rachel C2013   
6   Wilkins, Lily B2012   
7   Tyagi, Octavia  
8   Olander, Olivia  
9   Shamsian, Shaya  
10   Griffin, Shay  
11   Wood, Oona E2013   
12   Kong, Stacy  
13   Smyth, Stella  
Y14 Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brondum, Alexandra  
2   Cola, Emmanuelle  
3   Eng, Jade E2013   
3   Shih, Isabel  
5   Tan, Elisha  
6   Knight, D'aci  
7   Lee, Lavie  
8   Kramer, Cambria  
Y14 Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Doherty, Maverick  
2   Tristan, Kiana  
3   Chitlik, Rebecca  
3   Lee, Erin Y. H.  
5   Lin, Chloe  
6   Zhang, Cecilia  
7   Wood, Nichole  
8   Reh, Eileen  
10/19/2013 - 10/20/2013
San Diego Fencing Center: Escondido, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.