Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Icicle Invitational

Mixed Epee:    48 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tucker, Brad A2013  A2014 
2   Kust, Leo A2013   
3   Ruelle, Steele J.C. E2013  B2014 
3   Dietrich, Sallie C2010  B2014 
5   Gonzalez, Eric B2013   
6   Wells, William C2013  C2014 
7   Kovanda, Cassidy A2013   
8   Snider, Margot C2013  C2014 
9   Nault, Richard C2013   
10   Musgrave, James B2012   
11   Vaccaro, Nicholas D2013   
12   Purbaugh, Matthew C2013   
12   Bush, Joshua A2013   
14   Mueting, Michael  
15   Butler, Joseph C2012   
16   Timmons, Sarah C2013   
17   Bruguera, Abdel C2013   
18   Hanney, Martin E2013   
19   Beins, Dave  
20   Kallhoff, Will  
21   Hupp, Derek D2010   
21   Cheng, Arthur  
23   Timmons, Mike  
24   Tierney, Luke C2010   
25   Marcuson, Tim B2013   
26   Vogel, Bret E2011   
27   Hanney, Chris D2011   
28   Urman, Nick  
29   Ruder, Robert D2011   
30   Whitt, Dave  
31   Brunner, Kelsea E2013   
32   Fry, David  
33   Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov D2013   
34   Chriss, Rhonda E2012   
35   Stanfield, Eric  
36   Vogel, Jacob E2012   
37   Bornstein, Brian  
38   Sadowski, Holly  
39   Casey, Khalisha  
40   Shuler, Kacee  
41   Hale, Randy  
42   Wilkins, Miles  
43   Dyke, Court  
43   Sharp, Cameron  
45   Royster, James  
46   Mondt, Stephen  
47   Herdman, Samantha E2011   
48   Sharp, Riley  
Mixed Foil:    32 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zimmerman, Ryan B2013  B2014 
2   Gonzalez, Eric B2012   
3   Pahwa, Vinay D2013  C2014 
3   Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov C2013  C2014 
5   Tucker, Brad B2013   
6   Atkinson, Lucas C2012   
7   Panagieva, Svetla E2013  D2014 
8   Ruelle, Steele J.C. C2013   
9   Kovanda, Cassidy C2013   
10   Hanna, Kyle E2013  E2014 
11   Tierney, Luke E2014   
12   Schmidt, Eric E2014 
13   Parthiban, Chetan D2013   
14   Lindstrom, Erica G C2012   
15   Hoff, Michael E2013   
16   Wenning, Alex  
17   Bruguera, Abdel E2013   
18   Bornstein, Brian  
19   Cheng, Arthur E2013   
20   Gauper, Robert  
21   Loveday, Robert E2013   
22   Phillips, Grete E2012   
23   Limbeck, Sara E2011   
24   Lytle, Darby E2013   
25   Bailey, William  
26   Sun, Rebecca  
27   Alvarez, Gabriel  
28   Gaudette, Zachary  
29   Butler, Joseph E2012   
30   Larson, Cheryl  
31   Middendorf, Ben  
32   Benson, Nicholas  
Mixed Saber:    16 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bush, Joshua C2013  C2014 
2   Shrader, Kimberly B2013   
3   Krishna, Anurup D2013  D2014 
3   Gonzalez, Eric B2011   
5   Mowry, Carl D2013   
6   Watchorn, Brett D2013   
7   Goeke, Tyler E2013  E2014 
8   McManigal, Matthew D2012   
9   Fischer, Tom  
10   Lesch, R. J. D2012   
11   Hupp, Derek  
12   Niedzwiecki, Brian  
13   Ghosh, Priyanka  
14   Butler, Joseph E2013   
15   Fry, David  
16   Tucker, Brad C2013   
Women's Epee:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Snider, Margot C2013  C2014 
2   Timmons, Sarah C2013   
3   Dietrich, Sallie C2010   
3   Shrader, Kimberly D2014 
5   Herdman, Samantha E2011  E2014 
6   Lytle, Darby E2014 
7   Ream, Jann C2010   
8   Brunner, Kelsea E2013  E2014 
9   Casey, Khalisha  
10   Chriss, Rhonda E2012   
11   Wiggins, Andrea  
12   Shuler, Kacee  
13   Easton, Heather  
14   Sadowski, Holly  
15   Ghosh, Priyanka  
Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Panagieva, Svetla E2013  E2014 
2   Dietrich, Sallie  
3   Lytle, Darby E2013   
3   Phillips, Grete E2012   
5   Sun, Rebecca  
6   Ghosh, Priyanka  
7   Limbeck, Sara E2011   
8   Wiggins, Andrea  
9   Easton, Heather  
10   Macy, Sheridan  
11   Larson, Cheryl  
Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shrader, Kimberly B2013   
2   Dietrich, Sallie  
3   Ghosh, Priyanka  
3   Lytle, Darby  
5   Wiggins, Andrea  
6   Easton, Heather  
01/25/2014 - 01/26/2014
Air Park Center: Lincoln, NE
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.