Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Bc Provincial Open Championships

Mixed Foil:    16 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   French, Dylan  
2   McIntosh, Caleb  
3   Tang, Julian  
3   Fergie, Ryan  
5   Hopkins, Connor  
6   Burke, Morgan  
7   Basmadjian, Haig  
8   Chen, Warren  
9   Hung, Ping-Hsiang  
10   Burke, Jennifer  
11   Lo, Hung Yui  
12   McLellan, Dane  
13   Reaney, Rick  
14   De Lange, Arie  
15   Tranberg, Jay  
16   Jiang, Lydia  
Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Callaghan, Nolan  
2   MacKay, Jaxsen  
3   Lalor, Matson  
3   Brooks, Corey  
5   Antal, Thomas  
6   Markham, Jordan  
7   Hanvey, Charles  
8   Cuenca, Virgilio  
9   Vakomies, Oliver  
10   Gootman, Ron  
11   Enns, David  
12   Miiller, David  
13   MacKenzie, RobRoy  
14   Markham, Andrew  
14   Virtue, Tristan  
16   Ho, Curtis  
17   Casperson, Nathan  
18   Hopp, Quinton  
19   Zhou, Evan  
20   Leckie, Jacob  
20   Halladay, Gresham  
22   Burke, Thomas  
23   Gill, Colin  
24   Arcese, Hunter  
Men's Epee:    35 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   French, Dylan  
2   Linton, Chad  
3   Hutchinson, Jonathan  
3   Wang, William  
5   Lu, Chung  
6   Surprenant, Louis-Philippe  
7   Suveg, Bela  
8   Robertson, Brendan  
9   Velestuk, Isaac  
10   Kaardal, Sam  
11   Mason, Gareth  
12   Clarke, Matt  
13   McIntosh, Sadler  
14   Shorey, David  
15   MacDuff, Alexander  
16   Brooks, Corey  
17   Semeniuk, Todd  
18   Klein, Johannes  
19   Armes, Jonas  
20   Ulker, Ali  
21   Noble, Bob  
22   Kitson, Spencer  
23   Reaney, Rick  
24   Voth, Adam  
25   Smyth, Eric  
26   MacKenzie, RobRoy  
27   Bridger, Denis  
28   Robinson, Doug  
29   Bentley-Inouye, Evan  
30   Burian, Nicholas  
31   Panneton, Mark  
32   Britton, Benjamin  
33   Hopp, Quinton  
34   Gootman, Ron  
35   Wong, Ian  
Men's Foil:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lo, Hung Yui  
2   Chen, Warren  
3   Kovtunenko, Denys  
3   Liang, Weibin  
5   McLellan, Dane  
6   Carter-Hughes, Isaac  
7   Huang, Shiming  
8   Pauhl, Daniel  
Men's Foil:    13 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Warren  
2   Kovtunenko, Denys  
3   Carter-Hughes, Isaac  
3   Geller, Adam  
5   Chow, Jotham  
6   Virtue, Tristan  
7   Kuhn, Jeffery  
8   McLellan, Dane  
9   Huang, Shiming  
10   Jacobsen, Isaac  
11   Chang, Bob  
12   Pauhl, Daniel  
13   Hardie, Nathan  
Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pietrusinski, Paul  
2   Carleton, Daniel  
3   Spear, Logan  
3   Krasnich, Mike  
5   Yung, Wang  
6   Moricz, Hunter  
7   Basmadjian, Shant  
8   Go, Matheson  
9   Robertson, Graham  
10   Smith, Max  
11   Lampson, Christopher  
12   Widjaya, Jonathan  
Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Moricz, Hunter  
2   Lopez, Misael  
3   Go, Matheson  
3   Herrera, Aaron  
5   Rule, David  
6   Herrera, Tristan  
7   Song, Bill  
8   Smith, Max  
9   Clarke, Zoe  
10   Gootman, Eric  
11   Durkowski, Olaf  
12   Lampson, Christopher  
13   Bontinen, Thomas  
14   Zhao, Oscar  
15   Huang, Shimhjong  
Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kis-Toth, Natasha  
2   Lamer, Madeleine  
3   Liu, Jade  
3   Mason, Emily  
5   Ma, Freya  
6   Shahbaz, Sara  
7   Cao, Lillian  
8   Liu, Stephanie  
9   Pater, Joanna  
Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sze, Kay  
2   McOnie, Rebecca  
3   Cao, Vivien  
3   Von Dadelszen, Emma  
5   Wood, Diana  
6   Bridger Denz, Thea  
Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Romashina, Sofya  
2   Kwon, Woojoo  
3   Jiang, Lydia  
3   Liborski, Daria  
5   Han, Julie  
6   Baron, Hailey  
7   Wong, Ally  
Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liborski, Daria  
2   Delbruck, Danielle  
3   Wong, Ally  
3   Rumble, Jessica  
5   Han, Julie  
6   Brooks, Amanda  
7   Baron, Hailey  
8   Jiang, Lydia  
9   Nawri, Samia  
10   Caldwell-Ivancic, Autumn  
Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cando, Robyn  
2   Clarke, Zoe  
3   Broecking, Jana  
3   Virtue, Cassandra  
5   Newsome, Georgia  
6   Born, Grace  
Y10 Mixed Epee:    7 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stiles, Dylan  
2   Mykolaitis, Karolis  
3   Bliss, Sawyer  
3   Mullin, Alias  
5   Lu, Christopher  
6   Akkurt, Hakan  
7   Bentley, Charlotte  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    18 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wong, Wesley  
2   Sings, Lucas  
3   Boulter, Matthew  
3   Zozulya, Christina  
5   Kolpakov, Daniel  
6   W, M  
7   Mohamed, Tahir  
8   Hui, Mitchell  
9   Stiles, Dylan  
10   Wong, Adam  
11   Guo, David  
12   Stasenko, Eric  
13   Tsen, Ryan  
14   Von Lipinski, Ava  
15   Chahal, Salvatore  
16   Henze, Ben  
17   Jahnsen, Andreas  
18   Justin, Fotherby  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    21 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Von Dadelszen, Piers  
2   Kis-Toth, Natasha  
3   Fafard, Fynn  
3   Zandvliet, Hannah  
5   Tompe, Craig  
6   Oliphant, Ian  
7   Mason, Emily  
8   Go, Nathan  
9   Lee, Sara  
10   Lefevre, Miguel  
11   Shuchat, Daniel  
12   Zou, Max  
13   Schmidt, Andrew  
14   Jarov, Seraphim  
15   Schmitt, Ryan  
16   Milligan, Alan  
17   Mykolaitis, Karolis  
18   Lu, Christopher  
19   Robertson, Ayano  
20   Mullin, Alias  
21   Akkurt, Hakan  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    22 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Delbruck, Danielle  
2   Sings, Lucas  
3   Enga, Landseer  
3   Hui, Antonio  
5   Macedo, Martin  
6   Mueller, Caleb  
7   Kolpakov, Daniel  
8   Zozulya, Christina  
9   Boulter, Matthew  
10   Mohamed, Tahir  
11   Stiles, Dylan  
12   Newton, Mikaly  
13   Zhang, Jun Yi (Jenny)  
14   Teo, Kyler  
15   Showalter, Hudson  
16   Hui, Mitchell  
17   Meyer, Caelan  
18   Sobotka, Bronte  
19   Guo, David  
20   Huang, Shimhjong  
21   Justin, Fotherby  
22   Tsen, Ryan  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    5 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lampen, Timothy  
2   Nettleton, Aden  
3   Lee, Joshua  
3   Rigg, Andrew  
5   Kim, Andrew (1)  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    20 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kuhn, Jeffery  
2   Kovtunenko, Denys  
3   Virtue, Tristan  
3   Geller, Adam  
5   Yun, Andrew  
6   Delbruck, Danielle  
7   Kamide, Colin  
8   Valarao, Gabriel  
9   Valarao, Miguel  
10   Hui, Antonio  
11   Kim, Alison  
12   Rumble, Jessica  
13   Brooks, Amanda  
14   Hardie, Nathan  
15   Stiles, Dakota  
16   Fafard, Fynn  
17   Sobotka, Bronte  
18   Caldwell-Ivancic, Autumn  
19   Kam, Wilfred  
20   Newton, Mikaly  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Moricz, Hunter  
2   Rule, David  
3   Go, Matheson  
3   Song, Bill  
5   Gootman, Eric  
6   Harris, Luke  
7   Herrera, Tristan  
8   Zhao, Oscar  
9   Hong, Dahyoung  
10   Nettleton, Aden  
11   Moersch, Jake  
12   Hong, Inyoung  
13   Rigg, Andrew  
14   Mohammed, Aron  
15   Lee, Joshua  
Y14 Men's Epee:    17 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McIntosh, Sadler  
2   Ko, Nickolas  
3   Virtue, Tristan  
3   Velestuk, Eric  
5   Vakomies, Oliver  
6   Cuenca, Virgilio  
7   Dlouhy, Christopher  
8   Ho, Curtis  
9   Halladay, Gresham  
10   Leckie, Jacob  
11   Burke, Thomas  
12   Venn, Daniel  
13   Fafard, Fynn  
14   Hanson, Zachery  
15   Schmidt, Andrew  
16   Meyer, Caelan  
17   Lefevre, Miguel  
Y14 Women's Epee:    4 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kis-Toth, Natasha  
2   Mason, Emily  
3   Liu, Stephanie  
3   Pater, Joanna  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    22 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, William  
2   McIntosh, Sadler  
3   Velestuk, Isaac  
3   Shorey, David  
5   Brooks, Corey  
6   Antal, Thomas  
7   MacKay, Jaxsen  
8   Enns, David  
9   Callaghan, Nolan  
10   Kaardal, Sam  
11   MacKenzie, RobRoy  
12   Lalor, Matson  
13   Armes, Jonas  
14   Hanvey, Charles  
15   Gootman, Ron  
16   Gill, Colin  
17   Bridger Denz, Thea  
18   Lamer, Madeleine  
19   Cao, Lillian  
20   Casperson, Nathan  
21   Hopp, Quinton  
22   Zhou, Evan  
Junior (U20) Mixed Saber:    16 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spear, Logan  
2   Basmadjian, Shant  
3   Moricz, Hunter  
3   Lopez, Misael  
5   Rule, David  
6   Herrera, Aaron  
7   Song, Bill  
8   Durkowski, Olaf  
9   Virtue, Cassandra  
10   Smith, Max  
11   Clarke, Zoe  
12   Cando, Robyn  
13   Gootman, Eric  
14   Zhao, Oscar  
15   Lampson, Christopher  
16   Hong, Dahyoung  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suveg, Bela  
2   Robertson, Brendan  
3   Bridger, Denis  
3   Mason, Gareth  
5   Noble, Bob  
6   Robinson, Doug  
7   Klein, Johannes  
8   Reaney, Rick  
9   Harrison, Ian  
9   Wood, Diana  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Klein, Johannes  
2   Casey, Neil  
3   Born, Grace  
3   Burke, Morgan  
5   Reaney, Rick  
6   Harrison, Ian  
7   De Lange, Arie  
8   Newsome, Georgia  
9   Glasheen, Timothy  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    5 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yung, Wang  
2   Krasnich, Mike  
3   Born, Grace  
3   Broecking, Jana  
5   Newsome, Georgia  
Mixed Team Epee:    11 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Knight`s Gambit
    Shorey, David
    Wang, William
2  The entire French army
    French, Dylan
    Velestuk, Isaac
3  Silver Paw
    Linton, Chad
    Clarke, Matt
4  Who Dares Wins
    Mason, Gareth
    Noble, Bob
5  The Half-Breeds
    Ulker, Ali
    Bentley-Inouye, Evan
6  hash-tag goodfellas
    Callaghan, Nolan
    Antal, Thomas
7  Markham²
    Markham, Jordan
    Markham, Andrew
8  LL
    Kaardal, Sam
    Lalor, Matson
9  Team Sinister
    Bridger, Denis
    Britton, Benjamin
10  Pride!!!
    Gootman, Ron
    Hanvey, Charles
11  Team BC
    Von Dadelszen, Emma
    Cao, Vivien
Mixed Team Saber:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Team NVFC
    Pietrusinski, Paul
    Carleton, Daniel
2  Los Guapos
    Lopez, Misael
    Herrera, Aaron
3  Zbig Stress
    Go, Matheson
    Basmadjian, Shant
4  Team JaWa
    Broecking, Jana
    Yung, Wang
5  ZoCanDo It
    Cando, Robyn
    Clarke, Zoe
Men's Team Foil:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  IDK's
    French, Dylan
    Hopkins, Connor
2  Calchisin
    McIntosh, Caleb
    Hutchinson, Jonathan 
3  Not Very Fit Competitors
    Basmadjian, Haig
    Casey, Neil
4  Dyn
    Romashina, Sofya
    Kovtunenko, Denys