Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2014 Arnold Fencing Classic-- Open & RYC - Region

Y8 Mixed Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gatza, Logan  
2   Semikin, Julia  
3   Adams, Julius J.  
3   Medina, Michael  
5   Minard, Ezra  
6   Gipson, Sebastian  
7   Schaff, Wolfgang  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Guo, Jessica Zi Jia  
2   Raynor, Elliot B.  
3   Gatza, Logan  
3   Gipson, Sebastian  
5   Filonenko, Mark  
6   Palmer, Meredith  
7   Mueller, Sebastian Preis  
8   Resheidat, Malik  
9   Freedman, Samuel  
10   Michaelsen, Emily  
11   Brown, Aaron  
12   Boehringer, Molly  
13   Hill, Alex  
14   Adams, Julius J.  
15   Barker, Preston  
16   Cannon, Patricia  
Y8 Mixed Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Possick, Lola  
2   Erachshaw, Cyrus  
3   Chapman-Layland, Astrid  
3   Morghen, Leonardo  
5   Hawkins, Anthony John  
6   Grochal, Magdalena  
7   Goebel, Anna  
Y10 Men's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kushnerik, Ethan  
2   Cannon, Caiden  
3   Medina, Michael  
3   Howe, Ethan  
5   Vessels, Aaron E.  
Y10 Men's Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lutar, Lucas  
2   Hamilton, Bogdan  
3   Anderson, Colton  
3   Cannon, Caiden  
5   Lee, Connor  
6   Welliver, Alain  
7   Palmer, Graham  
8   Ashwood, Fox  
9   Tak, Euihyeon Ryan  
10   Nagarajan, Nicholas A.  
11   Morghen, Leonardo  
12   Gajkowski, Leif  
13   Zhao, Jason L.  
14   Mueller, Sebastian Preis  
15   Gatza, Logan  
16   Weatherington, Jude  
Y10 Men's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gefell, Andrew P.  
2   Chennuru, Nischal  
3   Warszawa, Andre  
3   Erachshaw, Taras  
5   Halliday, Emerson  
6   Grochal, Krzysztof  
7   Barker, John  
8   McCarthy, Sean  
9   Ferris, George  
10   Buergenthal, Aaron  
11   Ozello, Samuel  
12   Slotterbeck, Kevin  
13   Gajkowski, Leif  
Y10 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Oxenreider, Tierna  
2   Porter, Megan  
3   Pidhorodeckyj, Sonya  
3   Halsey, Payton  
5   Burn, Lauren  
6   McConnell, Clara L.H.  
7   Moore, Kassandra  
8   Wilson, Julia  
Y10 Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Khrol, Jaclyn  
2   Massick, Laine  
3   Urbaniak, Dominika  
3   Moore, Kassandra  
5   Sturges, Anais Cc  
6   Guo, Jessica Zi Jia  
7   Passerrello, Madeline  
8   Conway, Josephina  
9   Freedman, Miranda  
10   Wilson, Anna Sofia  
11   Sabatini, Isabella Ravenne D2010   
12   Shin, Katherine  
13   Marshall, Jacqueline  
Y10 Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cashman, Natalie  
2   Gaunt, Rachel  
3   Fonfara, Patrycja  
3   Daly, Nora  
5   Najera, Tatiana R.  
6   Heiser, Anna Marie  
Y12 Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shinholster, Michael  
2   Boylan, Jack  
3   Kushnerik, Ethan  
3   Ayash, Brendan John  
5   Davies, Morgan  
6   Martin, Nathan C  
7   Vernachio, Anthony  
8   Shin, Christopher  
Y12 Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dority, Philip D2013   
2   Ely, Alexandru  
3   Hamilton, Bogdan  
3   Bolton, Lucas R  
5   Anderson, Colton  
6   Zhang, Songhao Steven  
7   Cannon, Caiden  
8   Chitu, Julian  
9   Sturges, Thomas  
10   Welliver, Alain  
11   Schleicher, Edward  
12   Palmer, Graham  
13   Paramzin, Vladimir  
14   Holland, Niki  
15   Green, Zachary  
Y12 Men's Saber:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Myers, Kaleb  
2   Streeter, Max  
3   Whatley, Samuel J.  
3   Gefell, Andrew P.  
5   Chennuru, Nischal  
6   Boivin, Caleb  
7   Warszawa, Andre  
8   Kring, Haniah  
9   Beam, Nathan  
10   Boylan, Jack  
11   Priest, Leighton  
12   Ferris, George  
13   Erachshaw, Taras  
14   Underwood, Nicholas  
15   Barker, John  
16   Renn, Kade  
17   McCarthy, Sean  
18   LeFevre, Colin  
19   Grochal, Krzysztof  
20   Buergenthal, Aaron  
21   Ozello, James  
22   Ehlers, Isaac  
23   Belli, Andrew  
Y12 Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie  
2   Guo, Zi Shan  
3   Provance, Amanda R.  
3   Khrol, Jaclyn  
5   Tura, Auden  
6   Pidhorodeckyj, Sonya  
7   O'Reilly, Aeryn  
8   Halsey, Payton  
9   Oxenreider, Tierna  
10   Schaff, Marlene  
11   Zamiska, Julia Marie  
Y12 Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kubit, Kayleigh  
2   Crompton, Celia  
3   Massick, Laine  
3   Bischoff, Lydia  
5   Passerrello, Madeline  
6   Ortega, Sophie  
7   McKenna, Julia A.  
8   Freedman, Miranda  
9   Sturges, Anais Cc  
10   Walker, Mayah  
11   Anderson, Judith  
12   Sabatini, Isabella Ravenne D2010   
13   Panzica, Mimi M.  
Y12 Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cashman, Natalie  
2   Gouhin, Chloe  
3   Petrus, Isabella  
3   Schutz, Katherine G.  
5   Gaunt, Rachel  
6   Daly, Nora  
7   Soucek, Eva  
8   Fonfara, Patrycja  
9   Leachman, Anna  
10   Kelley, Anne  
11   Fischer, Lilianna  
12   Davis, Ciara  
Y14 Men's Epee:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Damjanovic, Nikola B2013   
2   Wilson, Ben M D2013   
3   Shinholster, Michael  
3   Ditullio, Harry E2013   
5   Davis, Garrett D2014   
6   Gaffney, Colin E2013   
7   Schlueter, Liam M.  
8   Procop, London  
9   Hackman, J. Andrew  
10   Vernachio, Anthony  
11   DeBrucky, Robert  
12   Bellas, Derek Anthony  
13   Rush, Nathan  
14   Boylan, Jack  
15   Walker, Eric  
16   Palmer, Christian  
17   Maurer, Scott  
18   Babb, Charles Seth  
19   Goetomo, Giani  
20   Larissey, Clayton  
21   Gordon, Reis  
Y14 Men's Foil:    35 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dority, Philip D2013   
2   Cornett, Sawyer Reece D2013   
3   Orem, Conal  
3   Smid, Benjamin C2014   
5   Beresteanu, Guy Waks  
5   Willette, Kyle D2013   
7   Knapp, Sebastian D2013   
8   Ely, Alexandru  
9   Merrell, John Q B2013   
10   Watson, Nathaniel  
11   Bolton, Lucas R  
12   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob E2014   
13   Smith, Emerson  
14   Hassan, Shadi  
15   Lutar, Lucas  
16   Pytel, Alexander E2013   
17   Walker, Eric  
18   Patterson, William  
19   Browne, Finnian  
20   Lin, Michael  
21   Hamilton, Bogdan  
22   Marks, Gareth  
23   Saunders, Bram  
24   Humphrey, Craig  
25   Laurin, Ben  
26   Zhang, Songhao Steven  
27   Kaufman, Benjamin Laurance  
28   Babb, Charles Seth  
29   Forsman, Joseph R.  
30   Heath, Ry  
31   Gaither, Zane  
32   Gautreau, Jonah  
33   Wenger, John  
34   Palmer, Bennett  
35   Krier, Nathan  
Y14 Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hong, Elijah D2014   
2   Chapman-Layland, Elliott Xander D2014   
3   Seago, Ethan D. K. D2014   
3   Anglim, Tom D2013   
5   Kiriakidi, Fedor  
6   Wilson, Roark D2014   
7   Tilford, Vincent Alexander D2013   
8   Proleiko, Julian  
9   Kokosinski, Eryk  
10   Willette, Kyle  
11   Carroll, Robert  
12   Myers, Kaleb  
13   Armstrong, Garrett W  
14   Chin, Nicco  
15   Leuprecht, Matthias  
16   Thomas, Liam  
17   Dudash, Chad  
18   Hawkins, Benjamin L.  
19   Bradford, Blake  
20   Shelby, Kepler  
21   Reynolds, Ellison  
22   Whatley, Samuel J.  
23   Priest, Leighton  
24   Boivin, Caleb  
25   Rathmell, Jackson  
26   Pinto, Gabriel  
Y14 Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sacksteder, Dagny  
2   Ruscitelli, Kristen E2014   
3   Lee, Erika  
3   Burchianti, Brooke  
5   DeLuca, Lauryn V. E2013   
6   Beck, Margot  
7   Guo, Zi Shan  
8   Khrol, Jaclyn  
9   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie  
10   Stevenson, Leah V  
11   Harding, Genevieve  
12   Keith, Aidan  
13   Morris, Jennifer  
14   Provance, Amanda R.  
Y14 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Slade, Mycah  
2   Wang, Hannah  
3   Kubit, Kayleigh  
3   Chien, Athena E2013   
5   Narsavage, Eliza  
6   Dillon, Kaylea  
7   Cracium Miss, Claire  
8   Tan, Maddy  
9   Pichola, Dorian  
10   Crompton, Celia  
11   Keith, Aidan  
Y14 Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Moss, Zara C2013   
2   Szonn-Lillard, Maya D2014   
3   Wilson, Sienna E2013   
3   Wozniak, Kelli D2014   
5   Gruber, Alyson E2013   
6   Fisher, Nicole E2014   
7   Petrus, Isabella  
8   Darrah, Cale Elizabeth  
9   Schappert, Avery W.  
10   Hartwell, Caroline  
11   Sabo, Victoria  
12   Rosov, Lisa  
13   Phillips, Lauren M  
14   Iwamoto, Kayla  
15   Fischer, Lilianna  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Facci, Michael C2013   
2   Henkels, Jacob B2014   
3   Chandler-Holtz, Justin  
3   Obrenski, Kyle D2013   
5   Steiber, Zane E2013   
6   Eliot, David D2013   
6   Mussari, Michael E2013   
8   Stevenson, Leah V  
9   Kofman, Allan  
10   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth E2014   
11   Sacksteder, Dagny  
12   Bernard, Joseph  
13   Korte, Connor J.  
14   Lammers, Claire  
15   Griffin, Caitlin  
16   Masso, Nicholas  
17   Yudushkin, Vladislav  
18   Nirode, David  
19   Shannon, James  
20   DeLuca, Lauryn V. E2013   
20   Sherfey, Jane  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smid, Benjamin C2014   
2   Cornett, Sawyer Reece D2013   
3   Kanas, Benjamin D2014   
3   Laskaris, Alexa C2013   
5   Rehberger, Kristen E2013   
6   Wang, Hannah  
7   Chien, Athena E2013   
8   Nidea, Neal E2013   
9   Hassan, Amir E2014   
10   Marks, Gareth  
11   Humphrey, Craig  
12   Johnson, Brendan E2014   
13   Drysdale, Siobhan  
14   Jipa, Caroline  
15   Pytel, Alexander E2013   
16   Guinan, Mary K  
17   Cracium Miss, Claire  
18   Pope, Natalie  
19   Nini, Adelena  
20   Babb, Charles Seth  
21   Hassan, Shadi  
22   Laurin, Ben  
23   Maag, Melissa  
24   Mostofizadeh, Sarah  
25   Frey, Madison L.  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seago, Ethan D. K. D2014   
2   Szonn-Lillard, Maya D2014   
3   Wilson, Roark D2014   
3   Ditullio, Frank D2013   
5   Hong, Elijah D2014   
6   Chapman-Layland, Elliott Xander D2014   
7   Anglim, Tom D2013   
8   Tilford, Vincent Alexander D2013   
9   Seago, Andrew E2014   
10   Fisher, Nicole E2014   
11   Wilson, Sienna E2013   
12   Whitney, Kirk E2013   
13   Massie, David C. E2014   
14   Proleiko, Julian  
15   Kokosinski, Eryk  
16   Armstrong, Garrett W  
17   Carroll, Robert  
18   Leuprecht, Matthias  
19   McFeggan, Benjamin  
20   Baker, Spencer E2013   
21   Burghgraef, Danielle  
22   Shelby, Kepler  
23   Bradford, Blake  
24   Chin, Nicco  
25   Davis, Robert C.  
26   Kiriakidi, Fedor  
27   Sabo, Victoria  
28   Hayes, Matthew  
29   Rosov, Lisa  
30   Darrah, Cale Elizabeth  
31   Nirode, David  
32   Hawkins, Benjamin L.  
33   Campbell, Harrison  
34   Dudash, Chad  
Senior Mixed Epee:    51 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hanahan, Nicholas A2014   
2   Kraft, Dennis A2013   
3   Damjanovic, Nikola B2013   
3   Wojciechowski, Matthew A2013   
5   Hauck, Samuel A2013   
6   Stewart, Matthew B2013   
7   Ana, Ionut (Johnny) A2013   
8   Drysdale, Eamon D2014   
9   Swanson, Dave C2013   
10   Facci, Michael C2013   
11   Moore, Zachary J B2012   
12   Laskaris, George C2013   
13   Gaffney, Colin E2013   
14   Shipp, Jason B2013   
15   Lucas, Ryan C2012   
16   Eliot, David D2013   
17   Cheng, Zachary A2013   
18   Saari, Michael C2011   
19   Kubisty, Andrew B2014   
20   Obrenski, Kyle D2013   
21   Burke, Robert D2013   
22   Henkels, Jacob B2014   
23   Stencel, Andrew  
24   Lemme, Kyle D. E2014   
25   Koby, Brian C2013   
26   Mussari, Michael E2013   
27   Pidhorodeckyj, Andrew D2014   
28   Steiber, Zane E2013   
29   Quinlan, Nicole C2013   
30   Pierce, Marcia C2013   
31   Campbell, Charlie D2014   
32   Adams, Paisley J.  
33   Lawson, Marie B2011   
34   Price, Avery  
35   Russell, Joe E2014   
36   Backos, Ryan  
37   Moore, Joshua D2013   
38   Erb, Carla E2010   
39   Clancey, Nicholas C2013   
40   Edwards, Tim E2014   
41   Polk, Dayna E2013   
42   Kopchick, Matthew D2013   
43   McDonnell, Michael A2010   
44   Woods, Daniel  
45   Gaffney, Sean  
46   Owens, Nathan C  
47   Gray, Zachary  
48   Anderson, Michael L  
49   Dickson, Ian  
50   Shannon, James  
51   Kraft, Rachael  
Senior Mixed Foil:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Streb Jr, Joseph A2013   
2   Branch, Byron A2012   
3   Hu, James Y A2012   
3   Ferguson, David B2012   
5   Wojciechowski, Matthew B2013   
6   Zeng, Michael C2013   
7   Kosla, Anthony B2013   
8   Smid, Benjamin C2014   
9   Muhammad, Auset C2013   
10   Yang, Matvey D2013   
11   Mok, Sarah C2014   
12   Kaye, Abigail B2013   
13   Kanas, Benjamin D2014   
14   Rehberger, Kristen E2013   
15   Daugherty, Ron C2013   
16   Crowley, Colin D2013   
17   Chmielewski, Eric  
18   Dobbelaer, Seth E2013   
19   Pytel, Alexander E2013   
20   Resheidat, Shadi E2013   
21   Bischoff, William E2014   
22   Jensen, David C D2013   
23   Cao, Leon C2012   
24   Hassan, Amir E2014   
25   Felty, Shawn  
26   Smid, Frank E2014   
27   Gorman, Nicole  
28   Senic, Dmitry  
29   Abel, Rebekah A.  
30   Anderson, Michael L  
31   Frey, Madison L.  
Senior Mixed Saber:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cheney, Christopher A2013   
2   Streb, Joseph B2012   
3   Ditullio, Frank D2013   
3   Smid, Matthew C2014   
5   Moss, Zara C2013   
6   Stevens, Sean C2013   
7   Seago, Ethan D. K. D2014   
8   Baker, Spencer E2013   
9   Gibbons, Tristan D2014   
10   Weber, Alexander E2014   
11   Kelley, Ben C2013   
12   Kokosinski, Eryk  
13   Wilson, Sienna E2013   
14   Gruber, Alyson E2013   
15   Krannich, Janelle D2012   
16   Wilson, Roark D2014   
17   Hill, Peter D2013   
18   McFeggan, Benjamin  
19   Whitney, Kirk E2013   
20   Seago, Andrew E2014   
21   Chin, Nicco  
22   Morgan, Isaiah A. E2013   
23   Proleiko, Julian  
24   Wilson, Travis K  
25   Massie, David C. E2014   
26   Campbell, Harrison  
27   Burghgraef, Danielle  
28   Leuprecht, Matthias  
29   Armstrong, Garrett W  
30   Moore, William  
31   Shelby, Kepler  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Karolak, Dale A2014   
2   Swanson, Dave C2013   
3   McDonnell, Michael A2010   
3   Russell, Joe E2014   
5   Huheey, Bill  
6   Pierce, Marcia C2013   
7   Cheifetz, Jordan  
8   Edwards, Tim E2014   
9   Procop, Gary E2013   
10   McNamara, Castilla E2011   
11   Anderson, Michael L  
12   Schaefer, Ray  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Karolak, Dale B2012   
2   Streb, Joseph A2012   
3   McNamara, Castilla C2011   
3   Lee, Claire E2011   
5   Smid, Frank E2014   
6   Kopij, Ursula E2013   
7   Kiriakidi, Semion C2013   
8   Anderson, Michael L  
9   Schelby, Russell  
10   Goodrich, Gary  
11   Goldman, Mark  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lillard, Samuel D2013   
2   Wilson, Dawn C2013   
3   Hawkins, Peter  
3   Boylan, John  
5   Davis, Charles B  
6   Wilson, Travis K  
7   Anderson, Michael L  
8   Gluck, Myriam  
9   Nelson, Kyoko N.