Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Nutmeg State Games Fencing

Y10 Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lutar, Lucas  
2   Lin, John  
3   Lauricella, Douglas  
3   Lagravinese, Nicolo  
5   Shackleton, Dominic  
6   Sutherland, Drew  
7   Kelly, Rose  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Devore, Delphine D2013   
2   Lutar, Lucas  
3   Gong, Christina  
3   Berger, Kyle  
5   Hickey, Helen  
Y14 Men's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spirli, Francesco  
2   Marks, Jacob  
3   Arora, Devin  
4   DeMelis, Nathaniel  
5   Hauer, Dylan  
Y14 Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Devore, Delphine D2013   
2   Gong, Christina  
3   Veach, Audra  
4   Lemme, Naeva  
5   Lee, Madison  
6   Eckett, Micaela  
7   Roy, Mallory  
8   Horan, Julia  
9   Du, Katherine  
10   Chun, Isabel  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lombardo, Teddy E2013   
2   Crowell, Zachary E2013   
3   Milani, Gregory D2012   
4   Salamatian, Xander E2012   
5   Cole, Elias D2012   
6   Duwelius, Quinn E2013   
7   Warren, Micah  
8   Barnett, Erin  
9   Hosey, James C2013   
10   Dineen, Jack  
11   Charkhutian, Armand E2013   
12   Coles, Camden  
13   Thomas, Meagan  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen  
2   Chun, Natalie  
3   Zipper, Zachary  
4   Elfenbein, Ari  
5   Gagnon, Louise  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    35 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Phan, Nicholas C2013   
2   Grabinsky, Chris D2010   
3   Barnett, Stephen E2013   
4   Lee, Christopher D2013   
5   Wetmore, Lucas E2013   
6   Smith, Liam E2013   
7   Smith, Brandon E2012   
8   Wright, Brett  
9   Charkhutian, Armand E2013   
10   Allen, David E2013   
11   Huang, Bin E2013   
12   Bilmes, Matthew D2011   
13   Park, Brian  
14   Paik, Joon  
15   Chan, Matthew  
16   Carlick, Ben E2013   
17   Williams, Cade E2012   
18   Shu, Andy E2013   
19   Eng, Benjamin  
20   Berger, Cameron  
21   Benjamin, Matt  
22   Huang, Binli  
23   Shu, Michael  
24   Spirli, Francesco  
25   Brandt-Ogman, Adlai  
26   Brown, Timothy  
26   Kim, Alex  
28   Roady, Tyler  
29   Ryan, Joshua  
30   Barecchia, Gianluca  
31   Geriak, Chris  
32   Woolley, Ryan  
33   Hauer, Dylan  
34   Wooding, Ben  
35   Jason, Matthew  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wong, Ivy E2012  D2013 
2   Veach, Callie E2010  E2013 
3   Lewis, Amanda E2011  E2013 
4   Kasi, Nithya E2013   
5   Jin, Angel C2012   
6   Carbone, Brenna  
7   Fitzgerald, Reagan E2012   
8   Pite, Renee  
9   Cupolo, Julia  
10   Omer, Yasmeen  
11   Kessler, Alana  
12   Roy, Justine  
13   Kim, Tiffany  
14   Ciccarelli, Kayla  
15   Howard, Zoe  
16   Chun, Isabel  
17   Dickinson, Madeleine  
Senior Mixed Saber:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mandel, Adam A2011   
2   Williams, Marty A2013   
3   Leung, Michael C2013   
4   Beam, David D2012  C2013 
5   Brajdic, Joseph C2013   
6   O'Cinneide, Hugh B2011   
7   Shultis, Ian C2012   
8   Tune, Harrison D2013 
9   Cepak, Paul C2013   
10   Vilar, Sean B2011   
11   Hammarberg, Stowe C2013   
12   Hare, John E2013   
13   Milone, Schuyler C2012   
14   Erickson, Christopher D2012   
15   Tsiames, Michael D2013   
16   Midgley, Devin D2010   
17   DeVito, Brad C2012   
18   Ling, Jennifer B2012   
19   Melnitsky, Halli B2012   
20   Montorio, Louis D2013   
21   Rosenthal, Paul C2013   
22   Stefanopoulos, John Alex E2012   
23   Hammarberg, Eric  
24   Kastor, Jacaeber  
25   Lee, Eric E2013   
26   Yu, Daniel  
27   Kaouris, George E2013   
28   Gioiella, Alexandra E2013   
29   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen  
30   Bernitt, JIm E2012   
31   Pepe, Donna C2011   
32   Chun, Natalie  
33   Elfenbein, Ari  
Senior Men's Epee:    36 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Johnston, Bradley B2012  A2013 
2   Hammarberg, Bryn B2013   
3   Fenech, Michael A2011   
4   Galeno, Alfred D2013  B2013 
5   Rouse, Brian A2013   
6   Judd, Sam A2012   
7   Linscott, John B2013   
8   Richard, Cody B2013   
9   Alperstein, Jonathan A2013   
10   Burns, Timothy C2010   
11   DiPaola, Steven C2013   
12   Brown, Ryan B2013   
13   Hajir, Alexander B2013   
14   Brearley, Russell B2012   
14   Patel, Jay C2013   
16   Miles, Ron E2012   
17   Taylor, Pierson C2013   
18   Rasimas, Jon D2013   
19   Way, Joseph A2013   
20   Barthel, Ryan B2013   
21   Wyatt, Linden C2011   
22   Milani, Gregory D2012   
23   Musto, Anthony C2013   
24   Tahbaz, Nathan E2013   
25   Schroeder, Robert E2013   
26   Lee, Jacob B2013   
27   Singh, Sahib D2013   
28   Sedore, Connor B2012   
29   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) A2013   
30   Meier, Tom B2013   
31   Hosey, James C2013   
32   Senju, Haruka E2013   
33   Rouse, Joseph D2013   
34   Crowell, Zachary E2013   
35   Abbott, Nicholas  
36   Kneerim, Niall E2013   
Senior Men's Foil:    31 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Holmes, Andrew A2013   
2   Dobbins, Evan B2013   
3   Harwood, Alexander A2013   
4   Levitan, Daniel C2013  B2013 
5   Batterman, David C2013   
6   Michonski, Scott B2011   
6   Phan, Nicholas C2013   
8   Dolan, James C2012  C2013 
9   Pyne, Dylan C2013   
10   DeVito, Michael B2013   
11   Chae, Jacob C2013   
12   Paik, Joon E2013 
13   Lee, Christopher D2013   
14   Huang, Bin E2013   
15   Barnett, Stephen E2013   
16   Allen, David E2013   
17   Bilmes, Matthew D2011   
18   Chan, Matthew  
19   Richard, Cody D2012   
20   Wetmore, Lucas E2013   
21   Huang, Binli  
22   Johnson, Cooper C2012   
23   Blewitt, Kevin D2013   
24   Smith, Brandon E2012   
25   Grunewald, Donald  
26   Smith, Liam E2013   
27   Shu, Andy  
28   Kim, Alex  
29   Woolley, Ryan  
30   Berger, Cameron  
30   Shu, Michael  
Senior Women's Epee:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Adrienne C2011  B2013 
2   Marchant, Sandra B2013   
3   Floyd, Megan B2012   
4   Lyandvert, Shayna C2013   
5   Ra, Sharon C2013   
6   Winey, Nastasia E2013  D2013 
7   Barnett, Erin D2013 
8   Alpy, Alexandria D2013   
9   Weller, Olivia B2010   
10   Weinstein, Rachel E2012  E2013 
11   Etzel, Rose E2013 
12   Duwelius, Quinn E2013   
13   Keefe, Caroline E2013   
14   Glowacky, Caroline D2012   
15   Kim, Sabrina  
16   Grant, Inna  
17   O'Neill, Erin C2013   
18   Shaw, Kirstan D2013   
19   Lin, Vera E2013   
20   Feller, Elizabeth Faye C2013   
21   Abbott, Samantha E2013   
22   Jayawickrema, Cecilia E2013   
23   Lott, Lyric E2013   
24   Griffen, Emily E2012   
25   Gilbert, Jessica  
Senior Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fitzgerald, Reagan E2012  E2013 
2   Jin, Angel C2012   
3   Wong, Ivy E2012   
4   Feller, Elizabeth Faye E2011   
5   Cupolo, Julia  
6   Omer, Yasmeen  
7   Dickinson, Madeleine  
8   Woundy, Melissa  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    17 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turoff, Alexander B2012  B2013 
2   Gelnaw, William (Gypsy) A2013   
3   Romero, Javier C2013   
4   Martin, Stephen C2012  C2013 
5   Page, Andrew (Drew) C2012   
6   Marchant, Sandra B2013   
7   Kolker, Mikhail B2011   
8   Miernik, Marcel C2012   
9   Rouse, Joseph D2013   
10   Miles, Ron E2012   
11   Kolb, Mark  
12   Lorentson, Dawn D2013   
13   Lincoln, Keith  
14   Inamdar, Nina E2013   
15   Candreva, Jeremiah  
16   Launoy, Marc  
17   Woundy, Melissa  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L C2012   
2   Gutkovskaya, Nora E2013   
3   Dans, Alan  
4   Howe, George E2011   
5   Woundy, Melissa  
6   Hill, Stanfield  
7   Levitan, Jodi  
8   Lutar, Stephen  
9   Ross, L.A.  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Montorio, Louis D2013   
2   Kaouris, George E2013   
3   Rosenthal, Paul C2013   
4   Pepe, Donna C2011   
5   Bernitt, JIm E2012   
6   Hammarberg, Eric  
6   Freedman, Gerry  
8   Kastor, Jacaeber  
9   Yu, Daniel  
10   Trestman, Bob  
11   Gilles, Xavier  
12   Zipper, Michael  
08/03/2013 - 08/05/2013
Candlewood Fencing Center: Danbury, CT
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.