Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: SYC - Sword In The Snow

Y10 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maddineni, Milan  
2   Kravit, Connor BE  
3   Glucksman, Zi  
3   Andreev, Arthur  
5   Dolgonos, Mark  
6   Vermeule, Spencer  
7   Insler, Gabriel  
8   Phillips, Ethan  
9   Burnham, Charlie  
10   Mackowski, Stefan  
11   Delise, William  
12   Soomro, Adam  
Y10 Men's Foil:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Brian  
2   Chen, James  
3   Ding, Andrew  
3   Shafaie, Kaveh  
5   Binder, Zachary  
6   Liu, Patrick  
7   Li, Brandon  
8   Hodges, Carter  
9   Toro, Alejandro  
10   Liu, Niles  
11   Ma, Alexander  
12   Prilutsky, David  
13   Sjostedt, Jacob  
14   Zusin, Zachary  
15   Atwood, Roderick  
16   Lee, Chris  
17   Lutar, Lucas  
18   Peters, Nathan  
19   Alston, Sam  
20   Li, Anthony  
21   Roldan-Levchenko, Nikita  
22   Hu, Oliver  
23   Paik, Hyun  
24   Connor-McCoy, Rowan  
25   Sirsikar, Anuj  
26   Tymann, Oliver  
27   LeStage, Charlie  
28   Emmer, Chase  
29   Louie, Timothy  
30   McLoughlin, Connor  
31   Hansel, Marco  
32   Hyder, Michael  
33   Sweet, Hugo  
Y10 Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz  
2   Kim, Stephen  
3   Kushkov, Simon  
3   Chen, Bryan  
5   Grossman, Bennett  
6   Mika, Casper  
7   Moon, Sean  
8   Nadile, Henry  
9   Bacon, Elias  
10   Montella, Thomas  
11   Choate, Elijah  
Y10 Women's Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Candreva, Greta E2012   
2   Glucksman, Keegan  
3   Khrol, Jaclyn  
3   Paturu, Meghana  
Y10 Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Scruggs, Lauren Skye D2012   
2   Candreva, Greta  
3   Lee, Annora  
3   Yaroshenko, Karina  
5   Sylvester-Chin, Zoe  
6   Abayeva, Sasha  
7   Lee, Yejine  
8   Sanders, Loralyn  
9   Weintraub, Maia  
10   Koo, Haley  
11   Glucksman, Keegan  
12   Rhodes, Zander  
13   Ferrari, Christina  
14   Lai, Sammi  
15   Ren, Olivia  
16   Pirkowski, Amanda  
17   Hao, Alicia  
18   Kim, Lauren C  
19   Alfonso, Czarina  
20   Davis, Caroline  
21   Stamos, Maria  
22   Kim, Lauren  
23   Dallmann, Ricarda  
24   Pasalis, Sophia  
25   Cheng, Evelyn  
26   Roberts, Gabrielle  
27   Pope, Jane  
28   Jenkins, Hannah  
29   Knight, Skylar  
30   Kazmer, Elizabeth  
31   Ao, Amelia  
32   Wiest, May  
33   Clapp, Hannah  
34   Clapp, Josie  
Y10 Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turnof, Kayla  
2   Gormley, Arwen  
3   Wasilczyk, Natalia  
3   Stone, Hava  
Y12 Men's Epee:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chmut, Anton  
2   Hansen, Jonas  
3   Ghazaleh, Xavier  
3   Lombardo, Teddy  
5   Vaysberg, Nathan  
6   Tan, Lawrence  
7   Griffiths, Ryan  
8   Temiryaev, Alan  
9   Candreva, Hunter  
10   Maddineni, Milan  
11   Picard, Christopher  
12   Spiteri, Gareth  
13   Cote, Ylenor  
14   Cohen, Bennett E2012   
15   Hondor, Robert  
16   Campbell, Daniel  
17   Sikarevich, Joshua  
18   Ma, Anthony  
19   George, Cal  
20   Obregon, Emilio  
21   Yu, Colin  
22   Jacobowitz, Benjamin  
23   Kravit, Connor BE  
24   Meehan, Brendan  
25   Basok, Daniel  
25   Glucksman, Zi  
27   Golden, Eamonn  
28   Phillips, Ethan  
29   Fanning, Abe  
30   Freedman, Levi  
31   Wiberg, Hugo  
32   Roccabello, Hunter  
33   Leong, Jason  
Y12 Men's Foil:    68 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Olivares, Marcello D2012  C2013 
2   Cheng, Julian D2011  D2013 
3   Zheng, Andrew D2012  D2013 
3   Maffei, Gianluca D2013 
5   McKenna, Joseph Owen E2013 
6   Machovec, Andrew D2012   
7   Levy, Cameron C2012   
8   Chen, James E2013 
9   Levin, Nestor E2012   
10   Shafaie, Ali E2012   
11   Jacobs, Tyler  
12   Gruber, Samuel  
13   Scarpa, Ryan  
14   Lesnikov, Kirel  
15   Li, Brian  
16   Levy, Jasper D2012   
17   Ding, Andrew  
18   Kiel, Christopher M  
19   Yu, Colin  
20   Shafaie, Kaveh  
21   Dunat, Max  
22   Skala, Derek  
23   Fernandez, Lucas  
24   Li, Brandon  
25   Knight, Ethan  
26   Huang, Bin  
27   Wang, Brian  
28   Katayama, Kevin  
29   Paik, Joon  
30   Carman, Ian  
31   Field, Miles  
32   Bruno, Marco  
33   Park, Noah  
34   Ding, Allan  
35   Tan, Lawrence  
36   Binder, Zachary  
37   Liu, Patrick  
38   Obregon, Emilio  
39   Bobrow, Ansel  
40   Genest, Harrison  
41   Hodges, Carter  
42   Ma, Alexander  
43   Miles, Wesley  
44   Li, Edward  
45   Rasool, Saam  
46   Bloch, Dylan  
47   O'Mahony, Patrick  
48   Link, Finley  
49   Culotta, Holden  
50   Gaehde, Christian  
51   Ma, Anthony  
52   Bear, Myles  
53   Jacobowitz, Ryan  
54   Priestner, Cabot  
55   Prilutsky, David  
56   Toro, Alejandro  
57   Bixby, Solomon  
58   Ehrlich, Noah  
59   Hyder, Michael  
60   Demers, Nicholas  
61   McLaughlin, Connor  
62   Sjostedt, Jacob  
63   Peters, Nathan  
64   Maddock, John  
65   Girioni, Nicholas  
65   Gaudet, Paul  
67   Alston, Sam  
68   Wong, Asa  
Y12 Men's Saber:    41 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lortkipanidze, Guram E2012   
2   Swartz, Roscoe  
3   Luczkow, Arman  
3   Megennis, Robert  
5   Matricciani, Noah  
6   Chin, Nicco  
7   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen  
8   Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz  
9   Yuan, Ronald E2012   
10   Price, Jack S.  
11   Keehan, Sam R  
12   Zhao, Raymond  
13   Buenaventura, Christian  
14   McDonald-DONOTUSE, Sage  
15   Mika, Casper  
16   Kim, Stephen  
17   Neshe, Connor Robert  
18   Michael, Ethan  
19   Conroy, Nicholas  
20   Te Velde, Noah  
21   Baskin, Gabriel  
22   Solomon, Daniel  
23   Rubin, Evan  
24   Cote, Ylenor  
25   Pazmino, Oliver  
26   Wood, Sebastian  
27   Sherr, Cameron  
28   Wang, Arthur  
29   Wilson, Cypress  
30   McManus, James  
31   Murphy, John  
32   Nardone, Alexander  
33   Moon, Sean  
34   Nadile, Henry  
35   Conroy, Jonathan  
36   Chen, Bryan  
37   Slavin, Jake  
38   Glenhaber, Linus  
39   Risicato, Luke  
40   Duval, Jack  
41   Glenhaber, Tobit  
Y12 Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aldadah, Huda E2012   
2   Beddingfield, Catherine D2012   
3   Navarro, Ava  
3   Paulussen, Charlotte  
5   Candreva, Greta E2012   
6   Philip, Hannah  
7   Vermeule, Emily  
8   Glucksman, Keegan  
9   Didonato, Gianina  
10   Khrol, Jaclyn  
11   Abeshaus, Talia  
12   Granizo-Mackenzie, Romaney  
13   Mendoza, Veronica  
14   Martinez, Charlotte  
15   Engelmann, Faith  
16   Watrall, Isabella  
Y12 Women's Foil:    58 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Scruggs, Lauren Skye D2012  C2013 
2   Zhang, Rachel B2012   
3   Thompson, Julia D2013 
3   Minarik, Natalie D2012  D2013 
5   Devore, Delphine E2012  E2013 
6   Adler, Polly ZhouNan C2012   
7   Zhou, Emme D2012   
8   Reddy, Dhruthi E2013 
9   Tieu, May  
10   Yaroshenko, Karina  
11   Chang, Madeleine  
12   Gordon, Galina  
13   Molloy, Aubrey  
14   Bae, Eunice  
15   Zuzulo, Isabella  
16   Glucksman, Tillie  
17   Candreva, Greta  
18   Weintraub, Maia  
19   Sylvester-Chin, Zoe  
20   Navalta, Cassie  
21   Choi, You Na  
22   Liu, Cynthia E2012   
23   Abayeva, Sasha  
24   Lee, Annora  
25   Du, Melissa E2012   
26   Cho, Eunice  
27   Lee, Morgan  
28   Superville, Zoe  
29   Shalansky, Julia  
30   Russo, Arianna  
31   Prilutsky, Sarah  
32   Banin, Isabelle  
33   Merk, Mallory E.T.  
34   Sun, Danica  
35   Harfeld, Skylar  
36   Binder, Abigail  
37   Sanders, Loralyn  
38   Raymond, Elaina  
39   Glucksman, Keegan  
40   Ao, Amelia  
41   Lo, Ashley  
42   Navarro, Ava  
43   Lee, Yejine  
44   Hess, Liana  
45   Kim, Gahyun (Nikki)  
46   Saxena, Sejal  
47   Louie, Kathleen  
48   Bulhoes, Thalia  
49   Pirkowski, Amanda  
50   McDonald, Alexandra  
50   Kim, Lauren C  
52   Biggs, Amelia  
53   Ren, Olivia  
54   Hao, Alicia  
55   Martinez, Charlotte  
56   Kim, Lauren  
57   Alfonso, Czarina  
57   Gong, Christina  
Y12 Women's Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chan, Casey  
2   Gorman, Alexandra E2012   
3   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail E2012   
3   Morales, Jessica  
5   Taylor, Cecilia  
6   Darrah, Cale Elizabeth  
7   Wong, Kristen  
8   Piacentini, Ava  
9   Theodore, Maria  
10   Engelmann, Sarah  
11   Balzac, Adira  
12   Rittenberg, Miriam  
13   Solley, Hannah  
14   Manturuk, Elizabeth  
15   Parker, Abigale  
16   Walter, Zsofia  
17   Lotti, Grace  
18   Turnof, Kayla  
19   Gormley, Arwen  
Y14 Men's Epee:    40 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) B2012   
2   Kogan, Aaron E2012   
3   Miller, Malcolm E2012   
3   Chmut, Anton  
5   Shelanski, Isaac C2012   
6   Maddineni, Neel E2012   
7   Cole, Elias D2012   
8   Griffiths, Ryan  
9   Wolkoff, Joshua C2012   
10   Bartlett, Justin  
11   Rotondo, Michael  
12   Lee, Simon D2012   
13   Keefe, Harry  
14   Gibson, Tristan  
15   Cote, Ylenor  
16   Thompson, Jayson  
17   Lombardo, Teddy  
18   Burovsky, Michael  
19   Tan, Lawrence  
20   Sinai, Nathan  
21   Yin, Felix E2012   
22   Candreva, Hunter  
23   Scott, Noah  
24   Soomro, Zulfi E2012   
25   Vaysberg, Nathan  
26   Poleretzky, Benjamin  
27   Temiryaev, Alan  
28   Hazell, Bennet E2012   
29   Coughlan, Andrew  
30   Campbell, Daniel  
31   Wang, Alex  
32   Hondor, Robert  
33   Nazemi, David  
34   Yu, Colin  
35   Ghazaleh, Xavier  
36   Ma, Anthony  
37   Magliocchino, Patrick  
38   Klinker, Jonathan  
39   Roccabello, Hunter  
40   George, Cal  
Y14 Men's Foil:    90 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mannan, Zohaib C2012  C2013 
2   Iverson, Shane D2012  D2013 
3   Chen, Earnest C2012   
3   Narvaez, Jose B2013   
5   Marcos, Tyler C2012   
6   Barmann, Samuel C2012   
7   Levy, Cameron C2012   
8   Quin, Ian D2012   
9   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) D2012   
10   Shafaie, Ali E2012   
11   Dans, Jared C2012   
12   McKenna, Joseph Owen  
13   Machovec, Andrew D2012   
14   Shelman, Caden E2012   
15   Marino, Joseph B2012   
16   Wong, Asa  
17   Zheng, Andrew D2012   
18   Olivares, Marcello D2012   
19   Ma, Justin C2011   
20   Xie, YanYan  
21   Russo, Roy C2012   
22   Scruton, Jacob E2012   
23   Chae, Jacob C2012   
24   Kiel, Christopher M  
25   Jacobs, Tyler  
26   Cheng, Julian D2011   
27   Levy, Jasper D2012   
28   Bogert, James (Brett) B2012   
29   Levin, Nestor E2012   
30   Scarpa, Ryan  
31   Walsh, Michael  
32   Field, Miles  
33   Gruber, Samuel  
34   Natale, Gianni E2012   
35   Sammons, Austin E2012   
36   Huang, Bin  
37   Kozak, Mateusz  
38   Li, Brian  
39   Sugarman, Jared E2012   
40   Meng, Brian E2012   
41   Qiao, Noel E2012   
42   Grass, Andrew E2012   
43   Andrade, Nicholas E2012   
44   Balusu, Manu  
45   Kilgore, Nicholas  
46   Hacker, Zac  
47   Knight, Ethan  
48   Carman, Ian  
49   Maffei, Gianluca  
50   Paik, Joon  
51   Healy, Griffen  
52   Rasool, Saam  
53   Jimenez, Tyler  
54   Wang, Brian  
55   Li, Edward  
56   Ding, Allan  
57   Dunat, Max  
58   Selens , William  
59   Sanchez, Richard James  
60   Park, Noah  
61   Sawyer, Cole  
61   Gaehde, Christian  
63   Soles-Torres, Tran  
64   Brack, Tyler  
65   Ding, Andrew  
66   McKay, Tadhg  
67   Bobrow, Ansel  
68   Cortizas, Jack  
69   Fernandez, Lucas  
70   Katayama, Kevin  
71   Bruno, Marco  
72   Bagdan, Samuel  
73   Frederick, Ethan  
74   Paris, Tomas  
75   Shentu, Johnathan  
76   Miles, Wesley  
77   Sinai, Nathan  
78   Genest, Harrison  
79   Zhang, Andy  
80   Link, Finley  
81   Garison, Andrew  
82   Morocz, Yonatan  
83   Spigel, Jack  
84   Templeton, Will  
84   Murray, Christian  
86   Goodnow, Zane  
86   Purcell, Owen  
88   Kim, Samuel  
89   McLaughlin, Connor  
90   Woods, Jack B2012   
Y14 Men's Saber:    53 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Centanni, Salvatore D2012  C2013 
2   Chen, Matthew B2012   
3   Cohen, Josef C2012   
3   Gao, Kevin D2012  D2013 
5   Tuckman, P J E2013 
6   Stone, Ben E2012  E2013 
7   Rounds, Connor C2012   
8   George, Firoz E2013 
9   Rotenstein, Leon E2012   
10   Callahan, Kevin E2012   
11   Ge, Derek E2012   
12   Nimmer, Erik E2012   
13   Matricciani, Noah  
14   Tordo, Garrett  
15   Nuzzo, Spenser  
16   Sumrall, Will D2012   
17   Slavin, Ben E2012   
18   Leon, Gregorio  
19   Yuan, Ronald E2012   
20   Miller, Ian  
21   Wood, Vance  
22   Chen, Nicholas E2012   
23   Zhao, Edward D2012   
24   Hare, John  
25   Cohen, Samuel  
26   Swartz, Roscoe  
27   Price, Jack S.  
28   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen  
29   Quinton, Jared E2012   
30   Hofing, Benji  
31   Schindler, Zachary  
32   Agoos, Alex  
33   Conklin, William  
34   Powell, Scott M. E2012   
35   Lortkipanidze, Guram E2012   
36   Zhao, Raymond  
36   Funke, Julius  
38   Luczkow, Cyrus  
39   Nielsen, August  
40   Luczkow, Arman  
41   Keehan, Sam R  
42   Megennis, Robert  
43   Maitre, Christian  
44   Hauser, Christian  
45   Michael, Ethan  
46   Te Velde, Noah  
47   Chin, Nicco  
48   McDonald-DONOTUSE, Sage  
49   Agranovich, Samuel  
50   Ma, Charles  
51   McManus, William  
52   Dolce, Adam  
53   Baskin, Gabriel  
Y14 Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nam, Michelle C2012   
2   Aldadah, Huda E2012   
3   Choy, LeeAnn D2012   
3   Santamaria, Katherine E2012   
5   Kain, Isabel E2012   
6   Lott, Lyric  
7   Harris, Emma  
8   Wong, Peye D2012   
9   Richter, Avril E2012   
10   Paulussen, Charlotte  
11   Solley, Luisa E2012   
12   Pfeiffer, Rebecca E2012   
13   Cox, Ariel  
14   Candreva, Greta E2012   
15   Molloy, Aubrey  
16   Watrall, Alessandra  
17   Beddingfield, Catherine D2012   
18   Barnes, Rebecca  
19   Noh, Jamie  
20   Philip, Hannah  
21   Chatterjee, Aahana E2012   
22   Ulene, Sophie  
23   Khrobostova, Victoria  
24   Mendoza, Sofia  
25   Scanlon, Abby Lynn  
26   Zhang, Kexin  
27   Clairmont, Hope  
28   Engelmann, Faith  
Y14 Women's Foil:    61 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Binder, Sylvie C2012  C2013 
2   Zhou, Anna D2012  D2013 
3   Du, Melissa E2012  D2013 
3   Liu, Cynthia E2012  D2013 
5   Zhang, Rachel B2012   
6   Banin, Alexandra E2012  E2013 
7   Luong, Tiffany D2012   
8   Ding, Grace B2012   
9   Gets, Jessica D2012   
10   Ma, Lina D2012   
11   Thompson, Julia  
12   Scruggs, Lauren Skye D2012   
13   Zhang, Laurel D2012   
14   Tivon, Inbar E2012   
15   Chang, Madeleine  
16   Sylvester-Chin, Zoe  
17   Zhou, Emme D2012   
18   Adler, Polly ZhouNan C2012   
19   Lee, Annora  
20   Molloy, Aubrey  
21   Bae, Eunice  
22   Minarik, Natalie D2012   
23   Devore, Delphine E2012   
24   Superville, Zoe  
25   Gordon, Galina  
26   Reddy, Dhruthi  
27   Tieu, May  
28   Lee, Morgan  
29   Guo, Kaitlyn E2012   
30   Banin, Isabelle  
31   Cho, Eunice  
32   Pham, Camille E2012   
33   Breger-Belsky, Claire E2012   
34   Corbett, Erin  
35   Ren, Sylvia  
36   Navalta, Cassie  
37   Russo, Arianna  
38   Peters, Olympia  
39   Hess, Liana  
40   Zuzulo, Isabella  
41   Prilutsky, Sarah  
42   Hansen, Julia  
43   Choi, You Na  
44   Tuan, Jia-Ming  
45   Binder, Abigail  
46   Wood, Samantha  
47   Glucksman, Tillie  
48   Otterbein, Grace  
49   Feuerstein, Chloe  
50   Tieu, Elizabeth  
51   Sun, Danica  
52   Shalansky, Julia  
53   Bulhoes, Thalia  
54   McDonald, Jessica  
55   Harfeld, Skylar  
56   Potter, Julia  
57   Gu, Karen  
58   Kim, Gahyun (Nikki)  
59   Boling, Nellie  
60   Corbett, Julia  
61   DeCesare, Makayla  
Y14 Women's Saber:    30 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Michel, Violet B2012   
2   Zhang, Alicia D2011  D2013 
3   Litynski, Jackie C2012   
3   Kissel, Julia E2012  D2013 
5   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail E2012  E2013 
6   Golash, Signe E2013 
7   Gieg, Miranda C2012   
8   Merriam, Martha D2012   
9   Chan, Casey  
10   Taylor, Cecilia  
11   Gorman, Alexandra E2012   
12   Buckborough, Abagael D2012   
13   Cebula, Naomi  
14   Ersen, Yasemin  
15   Parzecki, Julia  
16   Wong, Kristen  
17   Ameli, Lily  
18   Parker, Abigale  
19   Morgan-DeLossa, Elizabeth  
20   Piacentini, Ava  
21   Kerr, Caroline  
22   White, Alyssa  
23   Min, Isabella  
24   Wolf, Ally  
25   Engelmann, Sarah  
26   Bauriedel, Hannah  
27   Byrne, Emma  
28   Morales, Jessica  
29   Manturuk, Elizabeth  
30   Balzac, Adira  
01/04/2013 - 01/06/2013
Hamel Rec Center, University of New Hampshire: Durham, NH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.