Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Regional Youth Circuit 2 - Denver (Region 4)

Y10 Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hesse, Ethan  
2   Niebergall, Colin  
3   Westphal, David  
3   Grant, Jacob  
5   Johnson, Turner  
6   Chadwick, Jack  
7   Cross, Aidan  
8   Nguyen, Ethan  
Y10 Men's Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoecherl, Noah  
2   Nguyen, Ethan  
3   Westphal, David  
3   Hesse, Ethan  
5   Smith, Walker  
6   Niebergall, Colin  
7   Mohamed, Tahir  
8   Hawley, Ben  
9   Conti, Rees  
Y10 Men's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ames, Colton  
2   Johnson, Turner  
3   Freyre De Andrade, Elian  
3   Duncan, Ethan  
5   Ryan, Will  
Y10 Women's Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grubesic, Jessee  
2   Newens, Stella  
3   Castro, Rachel  
Y10 Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bodoni, Evelyn  
2   Castro, Rachel  
3   Grassi, Olivia  
3   Hayes, Grace  
5   Newens, Stella  
6   Heinigk, Ylvie  
Y10 Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McFarland, Sabrina  
2   Turner, Anita  
3   Strzalkowski, Ola  
3   Benz, Morrhyssey  
5   Rieth, Julia  
6   Chavez, Katerina  
7   Shyu, Ellie  
8   Hayes, Grace  
Y12 Men's Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tafoya, Devin D2012   
2   Etchell, Thomas E2012   
3   Senseman, Samuel  
3   Hirsch, Elazar  
5   Hart, Collin  
6   McDonald, John  
7   Zelkin, Dylan  
8   Thompson, Nathaniel  
9   Walsh, John  
10   Pringle, Rick  
11   Jones, Oliver  
12   Lee, Zack  
13   Lipowitz, Elliott  
14   Swanson, Aubrey  
15   Fortney, Kage  
16   Grant, Jacob  
Y12 Men's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tafoya, Devin  
2   Fortney, Kage  
3   Westen, Zachary  
3   Bodoni, Edwin  
5   Nguyen, Ethan  
6   Westphal, David  
7   Grant, Jacob  
8   Mohamed, Tahir  
9   Pringle, Rick  
10   Swanson, Aubrey  
11   Campos, Roman  
Y12 Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yungeberg, Tyler  
2   Kanary, Logan  
3   Stephens, Grant  
3   Franklin, Noah  
5   Johnson, Pierce  
6   Fredericks, Joel  
7   Mehta, Sachin  
8   Janda, Tanner  
9   Redfield, Jack  
Y12 Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grady, Miriam  
2   Grant, Hannah  
3   Nguyen, Hannah  
3   Hansen, Karen  
5   Danis, Kate Michelle  
6   Foley, Lauren  
7   Stokes, Mae  
8   Grubesic, Jessee  
9   Redd, Sophie  
Y12 Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grant, Hannah  
2   Ash, Madeline  
3   Stokes, Mae  
3   Clark, Sophia  
5   Bodoni, Evelyn  
6   Hansen, Karen  
7   Palmer, Maya  
Y12 Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turner, Zoe  
2   Boraks, Ellie  
3   Green, Meagan  
3   Free, Hayley  
5   Chokanu-Wenholz, Astilia  
Y14 Men's Epee:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mangan, Gideon C2013  B2013 
2   Pascuzzi, Connor D2013  C2013 
3   Cunningham, Bazil D2012  C2013 
3   Stoehr, M. Alexander E2013  C2013 
5   Woffinden, Joseph B2012   
6   Sykes, Nyle B2013   
7   Silaev, Artyom C2013   
8   Tiberi, Joe D2012  D2013 
9   Bradford, Jack B2012   
10   Lucero, Reyes D2013   
11   Etchell, Thomas E2012  E2013 
12   Smith, Adrien E2013 
13   Averch, Zelig E2012   
14   Adams, Alexander MP E2012   
15   Wang, Kendrick E2012   
16   Zelkin, Dylan  
17   Wang, Lucius E2012   
18   Moss, David  
19   Serbu, Kieran  
20   Danis, Blake  
21   Hill, Jabarhi  
22   Royster, James  
23   Yaeger, Matthew  
24   Mueting, Michael  
25   Thompson, Nathaniel  
Y14 Men's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Saunders, Jesse D2012   
2   Tafoya, Devin  
3   Tiberi, Joe D2013   
3   Etchell, Thomas  
5   Walters, Ethan D2013   
6   Chi, Channing  
7   Allen, Brendan E2013   
8   Shetterly, Max  
9   Chan, Andrew  
10   Clayman, John  
11   Moss, David  
12   Mass, Cameron  
Y14 Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kanary, Logan  
2   Kernie, Carl E2012   
3   Yungeberg, Tyler  
3   Pflueger, Chase E2013   
5   Spillner, Zachary E2013   
6   Hall, Alex  
7   Weber, Brendan E2012   
8   Ellis, Zackory  
9   Gregg, Maxwell  
10   Romig, Richard  
11   Shedd, Jacob  
12   Hayes, Jacob  
13   Janda, Brent  
14   Ligenza, Austin  
Y14 Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Barry, Julia D2012   
2   Hamilton, Pauline C2012   
3   Landwehr, Helen E2013   
3   Nguyen, Hannah  
5   Westphal, Annaka D2012   
6   De Grasse, Justine E2013   
7   Li, Stephanie  
8   Ross, Naomi  
9   Haliburton, Anna  
10   Avner, Hannah  
11   Schulz, Annie  
12   Ritchie, Caroline  
13   Nettath, Maya  
14   Anderson, Fiona  
Y14 Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Stephanie E2012   
2   Shyu, Tiffany E2012   
3   Grant, Hannah  
3   Stokes, Mae  
5   Ash, Madeline  
Y14 Women's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turner, Zoe  
2   Trail, Marleena  
03/02/2013 - 03/03/2013
Denver Fencing Center: Denver, CO
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.