Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Regional Youth Circuit - Denver (Region 4)

Y10 Mixed Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hesse, Ethan  
2   Newens, Stella  
3   Niebergall, Colin  
3   Allen, Brendan  
5   Cross, Aidan  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Westphal, David  
2   Hesse, Ethan  
3   Niebergall, Colin  
3   Barsky, Drake  
5   Smith, Walker  
6   Benedict, Kelvin  
7   Adams, Gabriel  
8   Newens, Stella  
9   Allen, Brendan  
10   Allgeier, Athena  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McFarland, Sabrina  
2   Strzalkowski, Ola  
3   Ryan, Will  
3   Chavez, Katerina  
5   Turner, Anita  
6   Glatz, Alexandra  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tafoya, Devin D2012   
2   Etchell, Thomas E2012   
3   Grady, Miriam  
3   Botaish, Jacob T.  
5   Fortney, Kage  
6   Zelkin, Dylan  
7   McDonald, John  
8   Hill, Preston  
9   Solt, Noah  
10   Desmarais, Henry  
11   Harris, Arthur  
Y12 Mixed Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yungeberg, Tyler  
2   Kanary, Logan  
3   Franklin, Noah  
3   Stephens, Grant  
5   Boraks, Ellie  
6   Redfield, Jack  
7   Teran, Emilio  
8   Pearson, Jack  
9   Slatter, Erik  
10   Glatz, Christian  
11   Cisne, Nicholas  
12   Thurber, Ryan  
13   Stratford, Connor  
Y12 Men's Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Etchell, Thomas  
2   Tafoya, Devin  
3   Westphal, David  
3   Botaish, Jacob T.  
5   Westen, Zachary  
6   Gottschall, Eric  
7   Fortney, Kage  
8   Senseman, Samuel  
9   Gottschall, Duncan  
Y12 Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ash, Madeline  
2   Stokes, Mae  
3   Clark, Sophia  
3   Tiberi, Grace  
5   Allgeier, Alexa  
Y14 Men's Epee:    16 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bradford, Jack B2012   
2   Mangan, Gideon C2012   
3   Cunningham, Bazil D2012   
3   Pascuzzi, Connor D2012   
5   Tiberi, Joe D2012   
6   Wang, Lucius E2012   
7   Sykes, Nyle D2012   
8   Averch, Zelig E2012 
9   Wang, Kendrick E2012   
10   Adams, Alexander MP  
11   Smith, Adrien  
12   Carsten, C. Forest  
13   Rosenthal, Abe  
14   Moss, David  
15   Allgeier, Peter  
16   Hill, Jabarhi  
Y14 Men's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mangan, Gideon D2012   
2   Tiberi, Joe D2012   
3   Etchell, Thomas  
3   Walters, Ethan E2012   
5   Tafoya, Devin  
6   Allgeier, Peter  
7   Sykes, Nyle E2012   
8   Allen, Brendan  
9   Adams, Alexander MP  
10   Chan, Andrew  
11   Shetterly, Max  
12   Moss, David  
13   Clayman, John  
Y14 Men's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Farfan-Bayerl, Inti D2012   
2   Naccarato, Gabe  
3   Spillner, Zachary E2012   
3   Mathews, Stephen E2012   
5   Yungeberg, Tyler  
6   Pflueger, Chase  
7   Hall, Alex  
8   Alvarez, Jarod  
9   Kernie, Carl  
10   Nagel, Andre  
11   Romig, Richard  
12   Ellis, Zackory  
13   Reeves, Justin  
Y14 Women's Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hamilton, Pauline C2012   
2   Li, Stephanie  
3   Westphal, Annaka E2012   
3   Landwehr, Helen E2012   
5   Barry, Julia D2012   
6   Lopour, Alexandria  
7   De Grasse, Justine  
8   Avener, Hannah  
9   Gottschall, Lacey  
10   Grady, Miriam  
Y14 Women's Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Stephanie E2012   
2   Ash, Madeline  
3   Stokes, Mae  
3   Shyu, Tiffany  
Y14 Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kotze, Kate E2012   
2   Zimmerman, Lauren  
3   Turner, Zoe  
3   Trail, Marleena  
5   Boraks, Ellie  
10/27/2012 - 10/28/2012
Denver Fencing Center: Denver, CO
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.