Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 13th Annual Amarillo Open

Y10 Mixed Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Little, Jacob  
2   Clendennen, Woodrow  
3   Helton, Brayton  
3   Olivas, Ivett  
5   Guetersloh, Henry  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mohamed, Tahir  
2   Helton, Brayton  
3   Little, Jacob  
3   Olivas, Ivett  
Y12 Mixed Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gill, Easton  
2   Hansen, Karen  
3   Carpenter, Iain  
3   Pringle, Rick  
5   McUne, Saralyn  
6   Mann, Preston  
7   Clendennen, Woodrow  
8   Helton, Brayton  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Senseman, Samuel  
2   Hayes, Jacob  
3   Pringle, Rick  
3   Mohamed, Tahir  
5   Hansen, Karen  
6   Gill, Easton  
7   Mann, Preston  
8   McUne, Saralyn  
9   Helton, Brayton  
Y14 Mixed Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bradford, Jack B2012   
2   Woffinden, Joseph B2012   
3   Castleman, Micah  
3   Kramer, Jack E2012   
5   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J. E2012   
6   Barry, Julia E2012   
7   Sykes, Nyle D2012   
8   Durante, Anthony  
9   Guetersloh, Maggie C2011   
10   Lucero, Reyes  
11   Miller, Fred Michael  
12   Hawson, Kieran C2012   
13   Grady, Miriam  
14   McCormack, Jordan  
15   Thompson, Jaiven  
16   Pringle, Rick  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J. D2011   
2   Woffinden, Joseph  
3   Saunders, Jesse E2012   
3   Sykes, Nyle E2012   
5   Tesche, Askhat E2012   
6   Mobley, Jacob  
7   Lucero, Reyes  
8   Hayes, Jacob  
9   Schulz, Annie  
10   Senseman, Samuel  
11   Pringle, Rick  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    32 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Salem, James A2011  A2012 
2   Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan A2012   
3   Nusz, Derik B2011  B2012 
3   Sloan, Jacob B2012   
5   Hawson, Kieran C2012   
6   Bradford, Jack B2012   
7   Wilkinson, Jered A2009   
8   St. Germain, Arlen A2012   
9   Yoder, Brendon A2011   
10   Woffinden, Joseph B2012   
11   Castleman, Luke C2012   
12   Amann, Spencer A2012   
13   Sykes, Nyle D2012   
14   McGinnis, Aidan D2012   
15   Jackson, Anthony D2011   
16   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
17   Guetersloh, John B2012   
18   Glenn, Noah  
19   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J. E2012   
20   Barrera, Greyson E2012   
21   Kramer, Jack E2012   
22   McCormack, Joshua E2012   
23   Flores, Macy  
24   Castleman, Micah  
25   Durante, Nicholas D2012   
26   Castleman, Grace D2012   
27   Ksor, Madilyn  
28   Barry, Julia E2012   
29   Wang, Vivian E2012   
30   Vyhnankova, Eliska  
31   McCormack, Jordan  
32   Durante, Anthony  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Saunders, Jesse E2012   
2   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
3   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J. D2011   
3   Wright, Devan  
5   Ahmadian, Rosstin  
6   Ferguson, Rachael  
7   Hayden, Joshua  
8   Tesche, Askhat E2012   
9   Scowcroft, John  
10   Schulz, Annie  
Senior Mixed Epee:    45 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Snell, James A2012   
2   Salem, James A2011   
3   Amann, Spencer A2012   
3   Webb, Patrick C2011  B2012 
5   Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan A2012   
6   Wojciechowski, Matthew A2012   
7   St. Germain, Arlen A2012   
8   DiLorenzo, John C2010  C2012 
9   Sloan, Jacob B2012   
10   Durante, Nicholas D2012   
11   Bradford, Jack B2012   
12   Wilkinson, Jered A2009   
13   Guetersloh, John B2012   
14   Prosseda, Olivia C2012   
15   Yoder, Brendon A2011   
16   Castleman, Grace D2012   
17   Byrd, Thomas B2012   
18   Stevens, Brian  
19   Nusz, Derik B2011   
20   Castleman, Luke C2012   
21   Coffey, Cameron E2011   
22   Kramer, Jack E2012   
23   McGinnis, Aidan D2012   
24   Schmitt, Jason D2011   
25   Amann, Keith C2011   
26   Glenn, Noah  
27   Snell, Steven D2012   
28   Sykes, Nyle D2012   
29   Vann, Matt E2009   
30   Boatright, Dalton D2012   
31   Daugherty, Andrew  
32   Jackson, Anthony D2011   
33   Guetersloh, John Sr C2012   
34   Woffinden, Joseph B2012   
35   McCormack, Joshua E2012   
36   Vincik, Zachary  
37   Flores, Macy  
38   Phillips, Ange  
39   Wang, Vivian E2012   
40   Barry, Julia E2012   
41   Steuber, Jessica  
42   Wascom, Alexandra  
43   McCahan, Colby  
44   Zartman, Tara  
45   Joo, Michael  
Senior Mixed Foil:    18 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chiang, Alex A2011   
2   Wojciechowski, Matthew D2012  C2012 
3   Girardot, Madeleine B2011   
3   Mcelwee, Mary A2012   
5   Saunders, Jesse E2012  D2012 
6   Ahmadian, Rosstin D2012 
7   Conway, Travis C2010   
8   Durante, Nicholas E2011  E2012 
9   Gilbrech, Joshua  
10   Treloar, Allison D2011   
11   Tesche, Askhat E2012   
12   Wright, Devan  
13   Cranfill, Rachel  
14   Ferguson, Rachael  
15   Scowcroft, John  
16   Chung, Ashley  
17   Hayden, Joshua  
17   Johnson, Daniel  
Senior Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kaptain, Emiliano A2009   
2   Pippin, Scott C2012   
3   Redhead, Ryan B2011   
3   Bergstedt, Matthew C2012   
5   Marcinkowski, Adam B2012   
6   Woerner, Emerson B2009   
7   Hovander, Torin C2010   
8   Call, Jonathon E2012   
9   Trumbo, Derek D2012   
10   Torres, Vianca  
11   Ionata, Desirae  
12   Gilbrech, Joshua  
13   Egan, Allison  
14   AbdulRazaq, Leila  
15   Green, Scott  
Senior Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Castleman, Grace D2012   
2   Wang, Vivian E2012   
3   Phillips, Ange  
3   Steuber, Jessica  
5   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
6   Barry, Julia E2012   
7   Prosseda, Olivia C2012   
8   Flores, Macy  
9   Vyhnankova, Eliska  
10   Ksor, Madilyn  
11   Guetersloh, Maggie C2011   
12   Zartman, Tara  
13   Simpson, Kala  
Senior Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mcelwee, Mary A2012   
2   Girardot, Madeleine B2011   
3   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
3   Treloar, Allison D2011   
5   Ksor, Madilyn  
6   Ferguson, Rachael  
7   Cranfill, Rachel  
8   Chung, Ashley  
9   Schulz, Annie  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Amann, Keith C2011   
2   Guetersloh, John Sr C2012   
3   Nusz, Bary C2010   
3   Vann, Matt E2009   
5   Byrd, Thomas B2012   
6   Huckaba, Todd  
09/29/2012 - 09/30/2012
Carter Fitness Center & AC Fencing Salle: Amarillo, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.