Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Badawi Challenge SYC & Cadet International Foil

Y10 Men's Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Armoza, Ariel  
2   Kolbinskie, Luke T.  
3   Hughes, Levi Hilton  
3   Herbst, Isaac  
5   Weiss, Miles  
6   Jacob, James  
7   Ponder, John  
8   Carlisle, Evan  
9   Crouse, Beric Orion  
10   Graber, Andrew  
11   Patterson, Christopher  
12   Greenberg, Mitchell  
13   Long, Elijah  
14   Patterson, Michael V  
15   Grant, Jacob  
16   Kehoe, James  
17   Crabtree, Paul  
18   Narayanan, Uday Shankar  
19   Popovici, Maximilian  
Y10 Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Brian  
2   Vogler, Justin  
3   Louie, Bryce  
3   Ding, Andrew  
5   Colon, Cesar  
6   Leopold, Oisin  
7   Dickson, Farr  
8   Li, Brandon  
9   Dority, Philip  
10   Park, Luke  
11   Mariconda, Christopher  
12   Pitcher, Skylar  
13   Euscher, Alex Michael  
14   Toro, Alejandro  
15   Long, Elijah  
16   Wu, Oliver  
17   Grant, Jacob  
18   Dammann, Jorik  
19   Maguire, Matthew  
20   McConnell, Michael C.  
21   Shih, Kevin Y.  
22   Rutherfurd, John "Trace"  
23   Parker, Riley  
24   Fencer Excluded
 
     
Y10 Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dinu, Nicholas D  
2   Lai, Adam  
3   Bukowski, Bronson  
4   Bonsell, Justin  
5   Long, Elijah  
6   Wu, Oliver  
7   Parker, Riley  
8   Mariconda, Christopher  
9   Maguire, Matthew  
Y10 Women's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Candreva, Greta E2012   
2   Rausch, Ariana  
3   Boys, Nishta Bisini  
3   Parker, Allegra  
5   Weiss, Talia  
6   Cherukuri, Maya  
7   Nix, Paris A  
8   Hellquist, Noel  
9   Exconde, Solana  
10   Cincotta, Mamie G.  
11   Popovici, Ann C  
12   Abo-Auda, Rana  
Y10 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Annora  
2   Candreva, Greta  
3   Parker, Allegra  
3   Weintraub, Maia  
5   Tan, Helen  
6   Nix, Paris A  
7   Dority, Laura  
8   Lewis, Kynder  
9   Rowland, Pearl  
10   Shaito, Samar T.  
11   Dammann, Jael  
Y10 Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hunter, Nina  
2   Greenbaum, Atara  
3   Short, Julianna  
3   Crutchfield, Safiya Elena  
Y12 Men's Epee:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Crouse, Wolfe D2012   
2   Piskovatskov, Jonathan D2012   
3   Herbst, Isaac  
3   Benavides, Brandon  
5   Candreva, Hunter  
6   Blanco, Robert  
7   Smith, William K  
8   Shterenberg, Joshua  
9   Wheatley, Aaron  
10   Tan, Lawrence  
11   Ivaschenko, Andrei  
12   Green, Ethan William  
12   Nair, Tarun A.  
14   Armoza, Ariel  
15   Graber, Andrew  
16   Fanning, Abe  
17   Cope, Alexander  
18   Clark, Sean  
19   Gupta, Avi  
19   Clark, Mickey  
21   Perry, Nicholas  
22   Carlisle, Evan  
23   Bittlestone, Brandon  
24   Jacob, James  
25   Narayanan, Uday Shankar  
26   Calzini, Benjamin  
Y12 Men's Foil:    55 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Olivares, Marcello D2012   
2   Lewis, Kaden D2012   
3   Hamza, Mohamed C2012   
3   Holmes, Leo E2012   
5   Yu, Nathan  
6   Daniel, Ashton  
7   Kiel, Christopher M  
8   Wheatley, Aaron  
9   Zhang, Vincent E2012   
10   Taquet, William  
11   Broszus, Blake E2012   
12   McKenna, Joseph Owen  
13   Johnson, Cole  
14   Shih, Joseph Yohann  
15   Fernandez, Lucas  
16   Lee, Jonathan S  
17   Park, Noah  
18   Wong, Asa  
19   Ding, Andrew  
20   Tan, Lawrence  
21   Hidalgo-Monroy, Juan Pablo  
22   Kelly, Matthew S  
23   Cortes, Jose  
24   Kelly, Steven  
25   Pitcher, Skylar  
26   Jacobs, Tyler  
27   Li, Brian  
28   Wong, Anthony  
29   Louie, Bryce  
30   Kunz, Bernard  
31   Rentenbach, John  
32   Dority, Philip  
33   Fernandes, Zain  
34   Garnett, Gabriel  
35   Knight, Ethan  
36   Vogler, Justin  
37   Wixen, Ryan  
38   Yeung, Jack  
39   Hayes, Jacob  
40   Long, Elijah  
41   Chu, Jeremiah  
42   Hulipas, Kevin  
43   Dammann, Jorn  
44   Toro, Alejandro  
45   Ruffner, Blake  
46   Wang, Eric J  
47   Wang, Max  
48   Kinney, Luke  
49   Peters, Cullen D.  
50   Mitchell, Zachary  
51   Pazoureck, Tyler  
52   Leopold, Oisin  
53   Rutherfurd, John "Trace"  
54   Tielking, Jacob  
55   Ruegge, Chase  
Y12 Men's Saber:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Skeete, Kamar Andreas E2012   
2   No, Nicholas  
3   Price, Jack S.  
3   Yungeberg, Tyler  
5   Yuan, Ronald  
6   Lu, Aaron  
7   Walker, Christopher Jarrod D2012   
8   Mullennix, Ethan  
9   Smith, Jared C  
10   Delorme, Sean  
11   Kim, Chad  
12   Kunkel, Patrick  
13   Kanary, Logan  
14   Zhao, Raymond  
15   Milligan, Jack  
16   Bonsell, Justin  
17   Han, Nathan  
18   Dinu, Nicholas D  
19   Kelly, Nicholas  
20   Liu, Jesse  
21   Lu, Berwyn  
22   Julien, William  
23   Marvin, David  
24   Masoner, James  
25   Jafarian, Aydean  
26   Bukowski, Bronson  
27   Patel, Kush  
28   Lai, Eric  
29   Harley, Sage  
Y12 Women's Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Candreva, Greta E2012   
2   Snider, Margot  
3   Thow, Jessica Paige  
3   Beddingfield, Catherine  
5   Phillips, Summer  
6   Aldadah, Huda  
7   Grant, Hannah  
8   Daniel, Chloe L. D2012   
9   Nussberger, Kaitlyn Ann  
10   Boucher, Julia  
11   Carpenter, McKenna  
12   Love, Jamie  
13   Beddingfield, Claire  
14   Rausch, Ariana  
15   Pickering, Kennedy  
16   Boys, Nishta Bisini  
17   Jacob, Callie  
18   Friedrichs, Isabella Caroline  
19   Mayer, Ingrid  
20   Popovici, Ann C  
21   Garner, Kieren  
22   Johnson, Adelaide  
23   Lunsford, Marlie  
23   Potter, McKenna J.  
Y12 Women's Foil:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, Rachel B2012   
2   Thompson, Julia  
3   Tran, Kaitlyn E2012   
3   Zhou, Emme D2012   
5   Mandour, Sophia D2012   
6   Barnette, Zoe  
7   Kelly, Genevieve E2012   
8   Chen, Alyssa  
9   Candreva, Greta  
10   Hao, Grace  
11   Matz, Samantha  
12   Lee, Annora  
13   Cho, Eunice  
14   Weintraub, Maia  
15   Brondum, Alexandra  
16   Shih, Isabel  
17   Russo, Arianna  
18   Potter, McKenna J.  
19   Jefferis, Isabelle  
20   Grant, Hannah  
21   Eng, Jade  
22   Cola, Emmanuelle  
23   Davis, Sophie  
24   Teleki, Julia  
25   Moran, Emma  
26   Merk, Mallory E.T.  
27   Parker, Allegra  
28   Sanders, Loralyn  
29   Garner, Kieren  
29   Johnson, Adelaide  
31   D'Arcy, Annie  
Y12 Women's Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jenkins, Morgan E2012   
2   Gorman, Alexandra  
3   Jenkins, Ryan  
3   Nguyen, Thea  
5   Hunter, Nina  
6   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail  
7   Wilson, Sienna  
8   Li, Grace  
9   Moran, Emma  
10   Greenbaum, Atara  
11   Pas, Savannah  
12   Massey, Sabrina  
13   Frebault, Jeanne  
14   Wu, Angela  
15   Stringer, Dominique  
16   Arnecke, Lauren  
17   Dockum, Natalie  
18   Johnson, Adelaide  
Y14 Men's Epee:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Nicolas C2012   
2   Antekeier, Aidan C2012   
3   Cheong, Robin B2012   
3   Petrosewicz, Thomas "T.J." C2012   
5   Piskovatskov, Jonathan D2012   
6   Cramerus, Matthew D2011   
7   Crawford, Austin E2012 
8   Crouse, Wolfe D2012   
9   Wilson, Sean C2012   
10   Ellis, Graham D2011   
11   Aggarwal, Vikram E2012   
12   Mallet, Julien D2012   
13   Candreva, Hunter  
14   Dietrich, Sam  
15   McFadden, William E2012   
16   Graber V, William  
17   Blanco, Robert  
18   Cheng, Zachary C2012   
19   Ivaschenko, Andrei  
20   Patel, Sheel  
21   Petroll, Jared Paul  
22   Green, Ethan William  
23   Benavides, Brandon  
23   Popovici, Stefan E2012   
25   Nair, Goutham A. E2012   
26   Maldonado, Julian Aurelio E2012   
27   Nair, Tarun A.  
28   Whitener, Ryan  
29   Wilson, Corbin  
30   Agrawal, Sankalp  
31   Tan, Lawrence  
32   Zacharakis, Demetri K  
33   Howes, Carson  
34   Abo-Auda, Saleem  
34   Sher, Benjamin  
36   Quinton, Jared  
Y14 Men's Foil:    66 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tourette, Geoffrey B2012   
2   Gou, McConnell D2012   
3   Hamza, Mohamed C2012   
3   Kumbla, Sidarth C2011   
5   Lewis, Kaden D2012   
5   Rubin, Darren E2012 
5   Lewicki, Max D2012   
8   Ruelle, Steele J.C. D2012   
9   White, Andrew E.L. E2012   
10   Dans, Jared  
11   Holmes, Jack C2012   
12   Zimmerman, Ryan C2011   
13   Broszus, Blake E2012   
14   Lovelace Jr., Douglas D2012   
15   Mendoza, Austen  
16   Olivares, Marcello D2012   
17   Swicegood, Brian  
18   Russo, Roy E2012   
19   Wadsworth, Drew  
20   Yu, Nathan  
21   Taquet, William  
22   Camp, Shane  
23   Kim, Michael Y.  
24   Park, Noah  
25   Wong, Asa  
26   Pahwa, Vinay  
27   Sammons, Austin  
28   Manley, Thomas  
29   Zimmerman, Nathan  
30   Marroquin, Diego  
31   Su, Grant  
32   Wheatley, Aaron  
33   Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov  
34   Zhang, Vincent E2012   
35   Holmes, Leo E2012   
36   Fernandez, Lucas  
37   Kunz, Alexander E2011   
38   Kiel, Christopher M  
39   Jacobs, Tyler  
40   McKenna, Joseph Owen  
41   Walczak, Brunon  
42   Li, Brian  
42   Park, Joah E2012   
44   Kunz, Bernard  
45   Johnson, Cole  
46   Daniel, Ashton  
47   Fernandes, Zain  
48   Wang, Max  
49   Chu, Jeremiah  
50   Rushing, Brycen C.L.  
51   Knight, Ethan  
52   Dammann, Jorn  
53   Ruffner, Blake  
54   Lee, Jonathan S  
55   Cortes, Jose  
56   Garnett, Gabriel  
57   Wixen, Ryan  
57   Shih, Joseph Yohann  
59   Silva-Leon, Miguel  
60   Parthiban, Chetan  
61   Benedetto, Nicholas Vincent  
61   Hidalgo-Monroy, Juan Pablo  
63   Lim, Calvin  
63   Tielking, Jacob  
65   Thomson, Luke  
66   Larson, Luke  
Y14 Men's Saber:    50 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sieradzky, Dawson C2012   
2   Smith, Jayson C C2012   
3   Sun, Andrew C2012   
3   Wehba, Ian E2012  D2012 
5   Baumann, Jakob E2012 
6   So, Mitchell C2012   
7   Heintz, Evin E2011  E2012 
8   Rounds, Connor D2012   
9   Jarvis, Zachary E2012   
10   Beaty, Chad D2012   
11   Walker, Christopher Jarrod D2012   
12   Chen, Kevin W E2012   
13   Nguyen-Hille, Khai-Leif E2012   
14   No, Nicholas  
15   Tuckman, P J  
16   Huey, Brandon W.  
17   Kanary, Logan  
18   Lu, Aaron  
19   Delorme, Sean  
20   Goeke, Tyler  
21   Wilson, Roark  
22   Yungeberg, Tyler  
23   Yuan, Ronald  
24   Kim, Chad  
25   Young, Zachary  
26   Smith, Jared C  
27   Skeete, Kamar Andreas E2012   
28   Mullennix, Ethan  
29   Moorman, Garrett  
30   Massie, David C.  
31   Kohen, Nadav  
32   Quinton, Jared  
33   Price, Jack S.  
34   Han, Kaden  
35   Matawaran, Joseph  
36   Milligan, Jack  
37   Hays, Conner  
38   Zhao, Raymond  
39   Wood, Vance  
40   Jafarian, Roozbeh R.  
41   Regalado, Cesar  
42   Woolever, Derek  
43   Julien, William  
44   Wang, Andrew  
45   Lu, Berwyn  
46   Benedetto, Nicholas Vincent  
46   Kelly, Nicholas  
48   Masoner, James  
49   Short II, Chadwick C  
50   Lai, Eric  
Y14 Women's Epee:    23 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   VanBenthuysen, Barbara S C2012   
2   Lee-Elabd, Farrah B2012   
3   Hamilton, Pauline D2011  D2012 
3   Plenty, Kenyata (Kenya) D2012 
5   Luke, Marielle D2011   
6   Teleki, Maria E2012 
7   Aldadah, Huda E2012 
8   Thow, Jessica Paige E2012 
9   Krick, Olivia  
10   Lawson, Hannah D2011   
11   Barrett, Catherine Anne  
12   Daniel, Chloe L. D2012   
13   Bochenkova, Marina E2012   
14   Phillips, Summer  
15   Narayanan, Kriti C2012   
16   Von Fritsch, Tzarina E2012   
17   Richter, Avril E2012   
18   Beddingfield, Catherine  
19   Snider, Margot  
20   Love, Sydney  
21   Potter, McKenna J.  
22   Grant, Hannah  
23   Love, Jamie  
Y14 Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Deschner, Stefani A2012   
2   Lovelace, Kennedy B2011   
3   Corinaldi, Michelle D2012   
3   Mandour, Sophia D2012   
5   Boyd, Myrka B2012   
6   Elizondo, Isabelle E2012 
7   Zhou, Anna D2012   
8   Chen, Alyssa E2012 
9   Jia, Amy  
10   Zhou, Emme D2012   
11   Chiang, Mia D2011   
12   Hao, Grace  
13   Rowland, Jade Lily Ka-Kay E2012   
14   Lee, Annora  
15   Tran, Kaitlyn E2012   
16   Lee, Anna E2012   
17   Barnette, Zoe  
18   Zhang, Rachel B2012   
19   Wang, Rachel  
20   Robillard, Genevieve  
21   Kelly, Genevieve E2012   
22   Cho, Eunice  
23   Thompson, Julia  
24   Eng, Jade  
25   Russo, Arianna  
26   Grant, Hannah  
27   Teleki, Maria E2012   
28   Hidalgo-Monroy, Paulina  
29   Daniel, Andrea  
30   Matz, Samantha  
31   Chiang, Elizabeth  
32   Shih, Isabel  
33   Jefferis, Isabelle  
34   Patel, Nikita  
Y14 Women's Saber:    25 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chamberlain, Maia B2011   
2   Boitano, Christina B2012   
3   Ward, Reghan D2012 
3   Hinds, Eva C2012   
5   Nguyen, Thea E2012 
6   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail E2012 
7   Gorman, Alexandra E2012 
8   Cunningham, Sara D2012   
9   Jenkins, Ryan  
10   Kim, Lauren J. D2012   
11   Wilson, Sienna  
12   Bueermann, Claudia  
13   Zhao, Sabrina E2012   
14   Jenkins, Morgan E2012   
15   Gulickson, Devyn  
16   Gieg, Miranda  
17   Hackett, Kira  
18   Whistler, Angie  
19   Belwood, Emmaline  
20   Beaty, Carlee  
21   Welch, Mia R.  
22   Jackson, Lily  
23   Pas, Savannah  
23   Frebault, Jeanne  
25   Smith, Zoe K  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hassan, Mohamed B2012   
2   Wheatley, Christopher B2011   
3   Holmes, Jack C2012   
3   Sirito, Nicola B2012   
5   Gou, McConnell D2012   
6   Rubin, Darren D2012 
7   Swicegood, Justin C2012   
8   Lewicki, Max D2012   
9   Kumbla, Sidarth C2011   
10   Lovelace Jr., Douglas D2012   
11   Kunz, Alexander E2011  E2012 
12   Ruelle, Steele J.C. D2012   
13   Swicegood, Brian  
14   Lewis, Kaden D2012   
15   Rushing, Brycen C.L.  
16   Zentgraf, Ryan E2011   
17   Russo, Roy E2012   
18   Dans, Jared  
19   Chang, Albert  
20   Crutchfield, Zachariah  
21   Kim, Michael Y.  
22   Zimmerman, Ryan C2011   
23   Manley, Thomas  
24   Lim, Matthew  
25   Kelly, Matthew S  
26   Dewey, Patrick M D  
27   Lim, Calvin  
28   Marroquin, Diego  
29   Zimmerman, Nathan  
30   Benedetto, Nicholas Vincent  
31   Park, Joah E2012   
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tran, Kaitlyn E2012  C2012 
2   Zhou, Emme D2012   
3   Chen, Sharon H D2012   
3   Zhang, Rachel B2012   
5   Lovelace, Kennedy B2011   
6   Chen, Alyssa E2012 
7   Teleki, Maria E2012   
8   Corinaldi, Michelle D2012   
9   Boyd, Myrka B2012   
10   Kelly, Margeaux C2011   
11   Rowland, Jade Lily Ka-Kay E2012   
12   Jia, Amy  
13   Bochenkova, Marina  
14   Zhou, Anna D2012   
15   Chiang, Mia D2011   
16   Robillard, Genevieve  
17   Kelly, Genevieve E2012   
18   Hidalgo-Monroy, Paulina  
19   Daniel, Andrea  
09/01/2012 - 09/03/2012
Plano Sport Authority(PSA2): Plano, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.