Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Virginia Commonwealth Games

Senior Mixed Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tableman, Douglas C2012   
2   Wood, Stephen E2012   
3   Goodrich, Wade C2011   
3   Varnerin, William B2010   
5   O'Neal, Scott A2009   
6   Ott, James A2012   
7   Anderson, Sr., Danny C2010   
8   Lien, Emily C2011   
9   Caplin, Sophie C2011   
10   Baker, Jefferson  
11   Anderson, Jr., Danny E2012   
12   Caplin, Kari  
13   Davis, Maxwell  
Senior Mixed Foil:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wenzel, Benjamin B2012   
2   Deschner, Stefani A2012   
3   Wenzel, Aidan C2012   
3   Wenzel, Nicholas C2012   
5   Hurst, Jacob D2012   
6   Cotter, Jeffrey B2011   
7   Whitmore, Phoebe C2012   
8   Herries, Josh E2012 
9   Young, Scott C2011   
10   O'Donnell, Breck C2012   
11   Lucente, Cyndi C2012   
12   Vunck, Dan C2012   
13   Eaton, David D2011   
14   Lapallo, Adam E2012   
15   Corinaldi, Michelle D2012   
16   Craig, Marina  
17   Robinson, Bobby C2011   
18   Yuan, Jie C2012   
19   Ott, James D2010   
20   Caplin, Phoebe D2011   
21   Caplin, Kari  
22   Lapallo, Chris  
23   Goel, Shai  
23   Baskette, Kyle  
Senior Mixed Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yeong, Caleb D2012   
2   Bailey, Roger D2011   
3   Baker, Keith C2011   
3   Letteri, Joseph E2012   
5   Sanders, Greer  
Senior Mixed Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Team C
    Anderson, Jr., Danny
    Lien, Emily
    Tableman, Douglas
2  Team B
    Varnerin, William
    Anderson, Sr., Danny
    Bailey, Roger
3  Team A
    Ott, James 
    Yeong, Caleb
    Davis, Maxwell
4  Team D
    Caplin, Sophie
    Wood, Stephen
    Goodrich, Wade
Senior Mixed Team Foil:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Team C
    Hurst, Jacob
    Caplin, Aubrey
    Corinaldi, Michelle
2  Team B
    Caplin, Phoebe
    Yuan, Jie
    Caplin, Kari
3  Team A
    Lucente, Cyndi
    Goel, Shai
    Bowman, Artemis
07/21/2012 - 07/22/2012
Richmond Fencing Club: Richmond, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.