Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: U19 MidAtlantic Sectional Championships

Junior (U19) Men's Qualifier Epee:    58 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zielinski, Dan A2005  A2006 
2   Port, Austin B2006   
3   Rinaldi, Sam C2005  B2006 
3   Choy, Phillip B2005  B2006 
5   Bostick, Andrew B2006   
6   Delaney, Alex C2005  C2006 
7   Casertano, Lorenzo A2006   
8   Picou, Romain C2005  C2006 
9   Rinaldi, Ben C2006   
10   Hummel, Trevor B2005   
11   Hsieh, Eric D2006   
12   Napala, Evan A2005   
13   Kovatch, Keith D2006   
14   Leahy, Sean C2006   
15   Richards, Daniel D2006   
16   Luteran, Kevin E2006   
17   Van den Bergh, Alex C2004   
18   Krywopusk, Nick B2006   
19   Weicht, Jake B2006   
20   Schoettler, Zachary C2006   
21   Lindsay, John Milton C2006   
22   Pfeifer, Zachariah B2006   
23   Weigandt, Erik B2005   
24   Moffett, Ryan D2005   
25   Shapiro, Andrew  
26   Larsen, Samuel A2006   
27   Karausky, Joshua D2006   
28   Phu, Michael B2006   
29   Klatzman, Paul C2006   
30   Diliberto, Jake D2005   
31   Molloy III, John E2005   
32   Thambidurai, Arvind D2006   
33   Gurnowski, Eric E2006   
34   Browngold, Luke A2006   
35   Weiner, Noah B2005   
36   Weicht, Wesley C2006   
37   Jasani, Gregory C2005   
38   Smigen-Rothkopf, David C2006   
39   Herring, Joshua D2006   
40   Moschberger, Scott D2005   
41   Jaklitsch, Fritz E2005   
42   Thompson, Joel E2005   
43   Kuschke, Nicholas D2006   
44   Fink, Joel D2005   
45   Goldfarb, Carl Roberto E2006   
46   Roy, Kiron  
47   McHugh, Sean E2005   
48   Cohen, Alexander D2005   
48   LaBlanc, Michael  
50   Robitzski, David  
51   Short, Salim D2006   
52   Czyzia, Paul D2005   
53   Rom-Jensen, Byron  
54   Zglobicki, Mark  
55   Cohen, Theodore  
56   Dovey, Matthew E2006   
57   Bird, Thomas  
58   Reilly, Sean  
Junior (U19) Men's Qualifier Foil:    74 Competitors, a Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Mills, Alexander L A2006   
2 Stockdale, Nicholas B2005  B2006 
3 Howard, Marcus B2006   
4 Ponticello, Mario C2005  B2006 
5 Barth, David B2005   
6 Farrag, Sherif A2005   
7 Rinaldi, Sam C2006   
8 Hummel, Trevor B2005   
9 Gerrard, Brian C2006   
10 Kelleher, Denis B2005   
11 Rogers, Reese B2006   
12 Shiff, Daniel C2006   
13 Jackson, Tristan C2005   
14 Choy, Phillip C2005   
15 Rinaldi, Ben C2005   
16 Nunley, Paul C2005   
17 Huh, Benjamin C2006   
18 Piasio, Jack D2006   
19 Grill, Josh C2006   
20 Grodman, Zane D2005   
21 McCue, Ian D2006   
22 Kresofsky, Ethan C2005   
23 Merchant, Daniel C2005   
24 Molloy III, John D2005   
25 Pegram, Tavish C2006   
26 Krywopusk, Nick C2006   
27 Agins, Adam E2006   
28 Winters, Alexander D2005   
29 Cuzzillo, Elliot C2005   
30 Kaneshige, Brian B2005   
31 Madsen, Joren D2006   
32 Yarmulnik, Allan C2006   
33 Rehmane, Omar D2006   
34 Nieuwland, James  
35 Evans, Omari  
36 Price, Joshua  
37 Kapon, Sam D2006   
38 Reed, Michael D2005   
39 Elsasser, Andrew C2005   
40 Atwood, Chris E2006   
41 Brown, Joseph  
42 Heck, Mathew  
43 Fotinatos, Michael E2005   
44 Graney, Robert E2006   
45 Lepore, Nathan  
46 Stockdale, Alexander  
47 McDermott, Max  
48 Dougherty, Kyle  
49 Jung, Andrew E2006   
50 Legrys, Sam D2005   
51 Oh, Samuel  
52 Hewitt, Gabriel E2005   
53 Yusem, Quinn E2004   
54 Hobeck, Brian E2005   
54 Sokel, Jason E2005   
56 Striano, Michael E2005   
57 Robertson, Scott  
58 Margolskee, Andrew  
59 Gilman, David  
60 Cureton, Benjamin  
60 Robertson, Andrew  
62 DiManno, Rick E2006   
63 Lewis, Joshua  
64 Hensley, Philip  
64 Gelwarg, Lucas  
66 Cusack, Brendan  
Junior (U19) Men's Qualifier Saber:    51 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bak, Daniel B2005  B2006 
2   Bak, Adrian D2005  C2006 
3   Crocker, Henry B2006   
4   Efthimion, Phillip D2006  C2006 
5   Brown, Zackery B2006   
6   Wieder, Maxwell C2006   
7   Roukas, Sam B2005   
8   Varon, Sam C2005   
9   Weller, Teddy D2006   
10   Ruby, Aaron B2006   
11   Mingalone, Tyler D2006   
12   Limoli, Craig C2006   
13   Mills, Michael D2006   
14   Buckley, Sean C2006   
15   Herring, Joshua  
16   Brown, Matthew C2006   
17   Guo, Alexander C2006   
18   Hubbard, Dylan D2005   
19   Hammond, Joshua C2006   
20   Deas, Sam E2005   
21   Rand, Scott  
22   Fink, William D2006   
23   Karausky, Joshua D2005   
24   Lamianski, Dimitry D2006   
25   Ellis, Steven C2006   
26   Rinaldi, Sam D2004   
27   Fung, Andrew  
28   Kiwior, Matthew E2006   
29   Grillo, Sandy B2005   
30   Barth, David D2004   
31   Frey, Jeremy  
32   Choy, Jason D2006   
33   Rinaldi, Ben D2004   
34   Freiman, Jordan  
35   Brooks, Sean E2006   
36   Gurovich, Val  
37   Ferrone, Christopher  
38   Hassan, Devin D2006   
39   Barbera, Nicolas  
40   Stamer, Erich D2004   
41   Cooper, Josh  
42   Ruhle, David  
43   Dovey, Matthew E2006   
44   Fleck, C J  
45   Philip, Julian  
46   Mizsei, Daniel  
47   Levering, Albert  
48   Jow, Kevin  
49   Libasci, Vince  
50   Benzimra, Nathaniel  
51   Goldhahn, Mike  
Junior (U19) Women's Qualifier Epee:    31 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Melissa, Litschi D2006  C2006 
2   Brandow, Claire C2006   
3   Foor, Gabriella D2005  D2006 
3   Forsythe, Melissa B2005   
5   Austin, Tiffini D2006   
6   Poorbaugh, Mary E2006   
7   Verne, Laura E2006   
8   Wallace, Jess D2006   
9   Larkin, Emma D2006   
10   Gurnowski, Elyse C2005   
11   Sonshine, Elizabeth D2006   
12   Green, Amanda D2006   
13   Forman, Aliza D2005   
14   Zielinski, Diane C2006   
15   Chang, Stephanie D2006   
16   Galpin, Katharine E2005   
17   Sheng, Victoria E2006   
18   Vassoler, Caitlin E2006   
19   Stephenson, Anne B2005   
20   Church, Rebecca  
21   Szmaida, Kirsten  
22   Wolk, Coryn D2003   
23   Unger, Caroline  
24   Lee, Ziann  
25   Kirilloff, Gabrielle D2006   
26   Floyd, Megan  
26   Swick, Kyra  
28   Gunton, Sara E2005   
29   Clark, Lauren E2006   
30   Chapel, Eileen E2005   
31   Griffen, Emily  
Junior (U19) Women's Qualifier Foil:    36 Competitors, a Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Martin, Brianna K B2005  B2006 
2 Rosen, Dana C2006   
3 Petsche, Karen B2005   
3 Ciaravino, Sophie C2006   
5 Becker, Carly B2005   
6 Link, Cordelia C2006   
7 Singh, Ambika C2006   
8 Paragano, Laura D2006   
9 Chen, Irisa D2006   
10 Giordano, Samantha C2005   
11 Kirilloff, Gabrielle E2006   
12 Gladnick, Kane D2006   
13 Szot, Karolyn C2005   
14 Colacino, Jenna D2006   
15 Lomuscio, Alyssa E2006   
16 Jones, Krystal  
17 Freeman, Laura E2006   
18 Turner, Alexandra E2005   
19 Greeley, Bridget E2006   
20 Schoettler, Sarah E2005   
21 Jenkins, Audrey D2006   
22 Grohman, Becky  
23 Abraham, Lena D2005   
24 Han, Stephanie  
25 Guilfoyle, Danielle  
26 Hession, Jen  
27 Ark, Diana D2006   
28 Jacobson, Alice  
29 Lee, Chervyn E2006   
29 Kaarby, Dylan  
31 Hu, Kelly E2005   
32 Bauch, Lauren  
33 Goode, Gabriella  
34 Jones, Danielle  
35 Flood, Patricia  
35 Joseph, Laura  
37 Ross, Samantha  
38 Floyd, Megan  
Junior (U19) Women's Qualifier Saber:    36 Competitors, a Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1 Roberts, Samantha B2005  B2006 
2 Partyka, Cassandra C2005  C2006 
3 Rudnicki, Marie C2006   
3 Merza, Celina C2006   
5 Herbert, Stephanie D2006   
6 Kamis, Danielle B2006   
7 Usowicz, Ada C2005   
8 Kozminsky, Molly A D2005  D2006 
9 Bacci, Krista D2006   
10 Mattison, Alyx B2005   
11 Gurrieri, Alicia B2006   
12 Svokos, Elizabeth E2006   
13 Russo, Jessica E2006   
14 Kostialik, Jennifer E2006   
15 Levitt, Hayley C2006   
16 White, Whitney D2006   
17 Rinaldi, Kate D2006   
18 Krannich, Janelle D2006   
19 Ventura, Christina E2006   
20 Binder, Brittan E2006   
21 Dainoski, Tanya D2006   
22 Flood, Mary E2005   
23 Chilton, Lauren  
24 Hagopian, Julie  
25 Lynch, Elizabeth  
26 Wynne, Haley  
26 Reuter, Anna  
28 Yasay, Michelle Rae  
28 Damiano, Meredith  
30 Kimball, Kathryn  
04/29/2006 - 04/30/2006
Teaneck High School: Teaneck, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.