Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 19th Annual Minnesota Open

Mixed Epee:    34 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rostal, Scott A2009  A2012 
2   Musgrave, James B2011  B2012 
3   Novitsky, Serge B2012 
3   McChesney, Colin A2011   
5   Bucevicius, Alexander B2012   
6   Johnson, Sten D2011  C2012 
7   Benford, Shante' B2011   
8   Cermak, Brian C2010  C2012 
9   Mayer, Mary E2009  D2012 
10   Peper, Martin A2011   
11   Kurkowski, Lucas E2011  E2012 
12   Pouliquen, Ben A2012   
13   Hodge, Brian E2010   
14   Alvarez, Enrique C2010   
15   Heald, Corbin E2012   
16   Suvorov, Yuly B2012   
17   Stroppel, Luna C2012   
18   Gronlund, Mark  
19   Chicoine, Kaley D2011   
20   Cheng, Arthur  
21   Lee, Albert  
22   Robbins, Christopher E2011   
23   Tierney, Luke C2010   
24   Nehring, Troy  
25   Pouliquen, Nicolas  
26   Timmons, Sarah D2011   
27   Herbel, Dellas O.  
28   Ozanne, Jeffrey C2008   
29   Raygoza, Elisiel  
30   Anderson, Jarrett  
31   Clark, Christopher  
32   Ruszkowski, Maximilian E2010   
33   Pederson, Sarah  
34   Kainz, Rachel  
Mixed Foil:    34 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Megarry, Henry C2011  C2012 
2   Datta, Paul B2011   
3   Wharton, William D2010  D2012 
3   Nockel, Nicholas C2011   
5   O'Brien Schroeder, John D2011   
6   Janecek, Josiah D2012   
7   Miller, Perron E2012 
8   Bucevicius, Alexander D2012   
9   Lee, Albert D2011   
10   Munson, John D2011   
11   Soltermann, Sami E2012   
12   Maler, Henry  
13   Blumenstock, Sophie E2012   
14   Tierney, Luke E2011   
15   Paine, Jared E2012   
16   Cheng, Arthur  
17   White, Hewitt D2010   
18   Gronlund, Mark  
19   Schoenack, Jason  
20   Polansky, Solomon  
21   Nehring, Troy  
22   Fitzpatrick, Jack E2012   
23   Martin, Timothy  
24   Janecek, Mercedes  
25   Halter, Steven  
26   Goenner, Andrew  
27   Nornes, Riley  
28   Han, Tengqian  
29   Crutchfield, Zachariah  
30   Ostby, Hannah  
31   Wise, Aaron  
32   Bosak, Joe  
33   Theobald, Isaac  
34   Nelson, Jacob  
Mixed Saber:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Beck, Karl B2011  B2012 
2   Thill, Johanna A2011   
3   Heald, Corbin D2012  C2012 
3   Bucevicius, Alexander C2011  C2012 
5   Meehan, Jesse E2010  D2012 
6   White, Hewitt C2008   
7   Nylin, Jonathan E2012 
8   Tubbs, Steve D2011   
9   Marschner, Alex D2009   
10   Smrcka, Westley  
11   Ibeling, Daniel J.  
12   Kirchman, Andrew  
13   Ozanne, Jeffrey  
14   Gottschalk, Alex D2011   
15   Carlson, Dylan  
16   Munic, Sophia  
17   Kenneally, Patrick  
18   Lee, Albert  
19   Arnold, Richard  
20   Mayer, Christopher  
21   Chilvers, Mary  
22   Bosak, Joe  
23   Wang, Erika  
24   Velders, Cole  
Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hulse, Jane  
2   Chicoine, Kaley D2011   
3   Quigley, Susan  
3   Pederson, Sarah  
5   Kainz, Rachel  
Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Blumenstock, Sophie E2012   
2   Freed, Abbey E2011   
3   Pouliquen, Karine  
3   Janecek, Mercedes  
5   Ostby, Hannah  
Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Munic, Sophia  
2   Chilvers, Mary  
3   Quigley, Susan  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tagney, Jim  
2   Quigley, Susan  
3   Chilvers, Mary  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   White, Hewitt D2010   
2   Pouliquen, Karine  
3   Tierney, Luke E2011   
3   Schoenack, Jason  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   White, Hewitt C2008   
2   Tubbs, Steve D2011   
3   Arnold, Richard  
3   Chilvers, Mary  
5   Quigley, Susan  
03/24/2012 - 03/25/2012
Roseville Area Middle School: Little Canada, MN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.