Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Third Annual Yellow Jacket Open

C & Under Mixed Epee:    66 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pollack, Alexander D2011  C2012 
2   Jagels, Christopher D2011  D2012 
3   Qian, Tony E2012  D2012 
3   Birt, David C2011   
5   Gonzalez, Gus C2011   
6   Mansouri, Sina E2012 
7   Khoshlesan, Pedrum D2012   
8   Van Riper, Katharine E2012 
9   Skokanic, Rafael E2011   
10   Jelezarov, Luben E2012   
11   Kozlowski, Todd C2012   
12   Sandberg, Thurston  
13   Curvin, Matthew  
14   Carroll, Ryan C2012   
15   Nguyen, Titus  
16   Ji, Chonny E2011   
17   Bodamer, Daniel C2010   
18   Soomro, Omar D2011   
19   Luettgen, Andrew E2010   
20   Petrov, Michael C2011   
21   Snyder, Jacob C2011   
22   Chen, Dennis  
23   Crow, Kaitlin D2011   
24   MacInnes, Andrew D2012   
25   Bobick, Zachary  
26   Nakajima, Christi E2011   
27   Dean, Robert  
28   Gibson, James E2012   
29   Brodie, Alexander  
30   Massa, Eric  
31   Hill, Bryan  
32   Lott, Michael  
33   Yun, Preston E2011   
34   Grimshaw, Mike  
35   Teehan, Paige  
36   Hine, Melody  
37   Poirrier, Ryan D2012   
38   McBride, Caleb  
39   Smith, Troy  
40   Fencer Excluded
 
     
41   Bowdin, Erik E2011   
42   Hamill, Ben  
43   Bowman, Chloe E2011   
44   Dong, Susanna  
45   Shaw, Richard C2009   
46   Shapiro, Charles C2010   
47   Walker, Cory  
48   Yabrow, Jeffrey  
49   McFadden, Kylie  
50   Zhang, Elise  
51   Richards, Candace E2010   
52   Kierzkowski, Cassandra  
53   Stokes, Tyler  
54   Aton, Dave E2011   
55   Bagwell, Laura  
56   Velasquez, Lainie  
57   Shimko, Jessica  
58   Mercer, Kathryn  
59   Patel, Krunal D2012   
60   Skokanic, Maria  
61   Halper, Rachel  
62   Baker, Jacob  
63   Fortuna, Matthew  
64   Haufschild, Haley  
65   Haughie, Madison Lynn  
66   Miller, Kenneth E2010   
Mixed Epee:    69 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Neil III, David A2012   
2   Kolodzey, Bill A2012   
3   Anderson, Mathew T A2012   
3   Williams, David J B2012   
5   Shaffren, Craig A2010   
6   Akins, Winston B2012   
7   Bland, Ian A2011   
8   Pack, Tanner B2012   
9   Saylor, Harrison A2011   
10   Schroff, Derrick A2011   
11   Singh, Angad B2012   
12   Thompson, Daniel M C2012   
13   Lange, Eric B2010   
14   Gullakson, Dane B2011   
15   Gonzalez, Gus C2011   
16   Albright, Blake B2012   
17   Williams, Parker A2011   
18   Carroll, Ryan C2012   
19   Calvert, Jason B2011   
20   Shaw, Richard C2009   
21   Petrov, Michael C2011   
22   Saylor, David B2011   
23   Soomro, Omar D2011   
24   Pollack, Alexander D2011   
25   Carter, Zaq B2010   
26   Sandberg, Thurston E2012 
27   Knight, Cash C2012   
28   Khoshlesan, Pedrum D2012   
29   Luettgen, Andrew E2010  E2012 
30   Curvin, Matthew E2012 
31   Dean, Robert E2012 
32   Walker, Cory E2012 
33   Hinnant, Christopher C2011   
34   Bodamer, Daniel C2010   
34   Aton, Dave E2011   
36   Kozlowski, Todd C2012   
37   Yabrow, Jeffrey  
38   Chen, Dennis  
39   MacInnes, Andrew D2012   
40   Patel, Krunal D2012   
41   Jagels, Christopher D2011   
42   Ji, Chonny E2011   
43   Massa, Eric  
44   Lott, Michael  
45   Anderson, Laura K E2012   
46   Poirrier, Ryan D2012   
47   Snyder, Jacob C2011   
48   Birt, David C2011   
49   Gibson, James E2012   
50   Brodie, Alexander  
51   Nakajima, Christi E2011   
52   Jelezarov, Luben E2012   
53   Van Riper, Katharine  
54   Fortuna, Matthew  
55   Bowman, Chloe E2011   
56   McFadden, Kylie  
57   Hill, Bryan  
58   McBride, Caleb  
59   Velasquez, Lainie  
60   Dong, Susanna  
61   Shimko, Jessica  
62   Nguyen, Titus  
63   Hamill, Ben  
64   Mansouri, Sina  
65   Kierzkowski, Cassandra  
66   Teehan, Paige  
67   Zhang, Elise  
68   Haughie, Madison Lynn  
69   Baker, Jacob  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    52 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Wei Chee D2011  C2012 
2   Pan, Tailin D2011  D2012 
3   Spoerke, Kyle P. D2011  D2012 
3   Boyd, Myrka E2012  D2012 
5   Fuselter, Seth E2011  E2012 
6   Wheeler, James D2012   
7   Jang, Jaeho (Jason) E2012 
7   Zhang, Ruiqi E2011  E2012 
9   Phan, Samantha  
10   Lanier, William E2011   
11   Evans, Amethyst  
12   Miller, Daniel E2012   
13   Paracka, Amber E2012   
14   Young, Alexander  
15   Hessing, Jakob E2012   
16   Anderson, Mathew T  
17   Penton, Bailey  
18   Kang, Amanda E2011   
19   Graham, Jonathan  
20   Murray, Joseph E2012   
21   Gonzalez, Laura Itzel  
22   Sung, Brandon  
23   Labean, Tyler  
24   Edens, Forrest  
25   Gbadebo, Ephraim  
26   Anderson, Robert  
27   Rimmer, Jared E2011   
28   Haskins, Lillian  
29   Hoffmann, Nicolas  
30   Chambers, Sean  
31   Welch, Cavanaugh  
32   Lee, Yong  
33   Brown, Evan E2011   
34   Gore, Hollis  
35   Conn, Joseph D2011   
36   Stringfellow, Austin  
37   Panetti, Grayson  
38   Bush, Sarah  
39   Ogburn, Anne E2012   
40   Sanders, Charles  
41   Rhodes, Lauren  
42   Thompson, Sarah  
43   Duda, Joseph  
44   Rattray, Jennifer  
45   Kaplan, Yonatan  
46   Congleton, Danny  
47   Martin, Brent  
48   Blackmon, Katie  
49   Watkins, Gregory  
50   Binns, Sophie  
51   Cobb, Destiny  
52   Lin, Jonathan D2012   
Mixed Foil:    37 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Feldman, William B2011  B2012 
2   Lim, Arthur B2011   
3   Neil III, David B2011   
3   Brown, Michael A C2012   
5   Chen, Weija B2011   
6   Deshmukh, Parth B2011   
7   Lin, Jonathan D2012   
8   Miller, Kenneth C2009   
9   Maddox, Lacey C2011   
10   Murray, Joseph E2012   
11   Chen, Wei Chee D2011   
12   Boyd, Myrka E2012   
13   Miller, Daniel E2012   
14   Herin, W. Paul C2011   
15   Zhang, Ruiqi E2011   
16   Paracka, Amber E2012   
17   Pan, Tailin D2011   
18   Welch, Cavanaugh  
19   Knight, Cash C2012   
20   McBride, Cynthia C2011   
21   Martin, Brent  
22   Gaul, Joshua  
23   Anderson, Robert  
24   Gore, Hollis  
25   Anderson, Mathew T  
26   Sanders, Charles  
27   Rimmer, Jared E2011   
28   Conn, Joseph D2011   
29   Van Scoyk, Aeron C2010   
30   Gonzalez, Laura Itzel  
31   Labean, Tyler  
32   Thompson, Sarah  
33   Chambers, Sean  
34   Ogburn, Anne E2012   
35   Pusker, Jacqueline  
36   Panetti, Grayson  
37   Kaplan, Yonatan  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    50 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mu, Slavin D2012  C2012 
2   Bird, William D2011  D2012 
3   Kelley, Ben D2012   
3   Beaty, Chad E2012  D2012 
5   Robey-Phillips, Emily E2010  E2012 
6   Lewis, Dylis D2011   
7   Mittelman, Joshua E2011  E2012 
8   Cooke, Samantha E2012 
9   DeFreese, William (Alex) D2009   
10   Cador, Dominique E2012   
11   Ye, Zhefan  
12   Lumish, Jeffrey D2010   
13   Harper, Chad  
14   DePiano, Aaron  
15   Miller, Kenneth E2010   
16   Fenu, Stefano  
17   Lim, Arthur  
18   Byrd, Kevin  
19   Smith, Matt E2011   
20   Lyn, Kevin  
21   Turner, Daniel  
22   Cherskov, Annie  
23   Thompson, Daniel M E2012   
24   Seymore, Joseph  
25   Wehry, Hillary  
26   Zhang, You E2011   
27   Lim, Katherine  
28   McInnis, Jeffrey  
29   Szalkowski, Gregory  
30   Leandro, Randy E2010   
31   Strosnider, Xenia  
32   Nolan, Hartwell  
33   O'Leary, Gavin  
34   Boswell, Adeline  
35   Niemes, David  
36   Butler, Sydney  
37   Meares, Taylor  
38   Weeks, Morgan  
39   Isom, Beverly  
40   Glover, Michael  
41   Skiba, Andrew  
42   Tofal, Taylor  
43   Steele, Nathen  
44   Martin, Brent  
45   Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene  
46   Sweeney, Robert D  
46   Paulay, Kaila  
48   Bobineaux, Jeff  
49   Devlin, Bennett W.  
50   Martens, Georg  
Mixed Saber:    54 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cheney, Christopher A2011  A2012 
2   Clarkson, Travis A2012   
3   Walker III, Alex B2011  B2012 
3   Marcus, Benjamin H.O. C2011  B2012 
5   Allen, Ari A2012   
6   Denecke, Christopher C2012   
7   Fisher, Henry A2011   
8   Kelly, Eamonn C2011  C2012 
9   Schneider, Allen A2011   
10   Blakeborough, Alan B2009   
11   Cador, Dominique E2012   
12   Fisher, Haley A2011   
13   Allen, Noa C2012   
14   Abelsky, Julia B2011   
15   Mu, Slavin D2012   
16   McDowell, Wesley D2011   
17   Kelley, Ben D2012   
18   Lyn, Kevin  
19   Mittelman, Joshua E2011   
20   Zhang, You E2011   
21   Beaty, Chad E2012   
22   Bird, William D2011   
23   Cooke, Samantha  
24   Robey-Phillips, Emily E2010   
25   Leandro, Randy E2010   
26   DeFreese, William (Alex) D2009   
27   DePiano, Aaron  
28   Fenu, Stefano  
29   Lewis, Dylis D2011   
30   Miller, Kenneth E2010   
31   Smith, Matt E2011   
32   Seymore, Joseph  
33   Ye, Zhefan  
34   Wehry, Hillary  
35   Glover, Michael  
36   Byrd, Kevin  
37   Strosnider, Xenia  
38   Skiba, Andrew  
39   Szalkowski, Gregory  
40   Turner, Daniel  
41   Steele, Nathen  
42   McInnis, Jeffrey  
43   O'Leary, Gavin  
44   Tofal, Taylor  
45   Lim, Katherine  
46   Martin, Brent  
47   Meares, Taylor  
48   Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene  
49   Butler, Sydney  
50   Bobineaux, Jeff  
51   Weeks, Morgan  
52   Paulay, Kaila  
53   Devlin, Bennett W.  
54   DeFreese, Taera  
03/03/2012 - 03/04/2012
Georgia Tech Student Center Ballroom: Atlanta, GA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.