Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Groundhog Open

E & Under Senior Mixed 10:00AM Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Walker (Yinfeng)  
2   Yamada, Connor E2012   
3   Jones, Caroline E2011   
3   Robbins, Nick  
5   Hogan, Debra E2011   
6   Machnee, Jonathan  
7   Staats, F Lloyd  
8   Staats, Lloyd  
9   Gaulin, Jeremy  
10   Looby, Sarah E2010   
11   Wheeler, Ian  
12   Dregallo, David  
13   Desouza, Martin  
14   Houston, Aaron  
15   Racine, Jordan  
16   Chen, Michael  
17   Northcott, Spencer  
18   Bannerman, Jordan  
19   Vanderleest, David  
20   Ulrich-Verderber, Louisa  
21   Djekic, Mladen  
22   Staats, Peggy  
23   Moore, Scarlett  
24   Curtis, Julie  
Senior Mixed 2:00pm Epee:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kelertas, Harrison * C2011   
2   Whalen, Jared C2011   
3   Schuppe, Raymond C2010   
3   Treadwell, Charlotte D2011   
5   Jones, Caroline E2011   
6   Yu, Walker (Yinfeng)  
7   Vanderleest, David  
8   Gaulin, Jeremy  
9   Selby, Donald C2008   
10   Staats, F Lloyd  
11   Staats, Lloyd  
12   Rossi, Paul E2010   
13   Puffer, Keith E2010   
14   Hou, Yangjian  
15   Houston, Aaron  
16   Machnee, Jonathan  
17   Wheeler, Ian  
18   Desouza, Martin  
19   Ulrich-Verderber, Louisa  
20   Chen, Michael  
21   Northcott, Spencer  
22   Staats, Peggy  
23   Bannerman, Jordan  
24   Racine, Jordan  
25   Djekic, Mladen  
26   Moore, Scarlett  
27   Curtis, Julie  
E & Under Senior Mixed 2:00PM Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Abigail E2011  E2012 
2   Brisson, Jack E2011   
3   Yamada, Connor  
3   Looby, Sarah E2010   
5   Fredette, Aggie  
6   Oiwa, Yuka  
7   Thibault, Jordan  
8   Tighe, Matt  
9   Byers, Sara  
Senior Mixed 10:00AM Foil:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Whalen, Jared C2011  C2012 
2   Brisson, Benjamin D2010  D2012 
3   Schuppe, Raymond D2011  D2012 
3   Hou, Yangjian D2012 
5   Puffer, Keith D2010   
6   Paroline, Micah E2010  E2012 
7   Fox, Viveka C2010   
8   Pomicter, Madeline D2011   
9   Brisson, Jack E2011   
10   Yu, Abigail E2011   
11   Fredette, Aggie  
12   Selby, Donald  
13   Byers, Sara  
14   Oiwa, Yuka  
14   Tighe, Matt  
Senior Mixed 11:30AM Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Novotny, John  
2   Schuppe, Raymond E2011   
3   Paroline, Micah E2011   
3   Robbins, Nick  
5   Thibault, Jordan  
01/28/2012
Westport Central School: Westport, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.