Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Sioux City Challenge 2011

Senior Mixed Epee:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bucevicius, Alexander B2011   
2   Suvorov, Yuly B2011   
3   Kovanda, Cassidy A2011   
3   Windsor, Eric B2010   
5   Timmons, Sarah D2011   
6   Chicoine, Kaley D2011   
7   Gross, David-Louis D2011   
8   Powell, Kevin C2011   
9   Gonzalez, Eric B2009   
10   Marcuson, Tim E2011 
11   Rothfus, Jesse E2011   
12   Carlson, Lance E2011 
13   Robbins, Christopher E2011   
14   Cermak, Brian C2010   
15   Vaccaro, Nicholas D2009   
16   Tierney, Luke C2010   
17   Rothfus, Ben E2011   
18   Knutson, Jim D2011   
19   Holcombe, Mark  
20   Grundmeier, Mitchel  
21   Burnett, Deborah  
22   Cheng, Arthur  
23   Sinovic, Eric  
24   Parsons, Molly  
25   Datta, Kathleen  
Senior Mixed Foil:    24 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gonzalez, Eric B2009   
2   Kovanda, Cassidy B2008   
3   Nockel, Nicholas C2011   
3   Windsor, Eric D2011   
5   Janecek, Josiah E2011   
6   Lee, Albert D2011   
7   Watchorn, Brett D2010   
8   Carlson, Lance E2009  E2011 
9   Atkinson, Ryan E2011   
10   Atkinson, Lucas  
11   Tierney, Luke E2011   
12   Knutson, Cole E2011   
13   Grundmeier, Mitchel  
14   Limbeck, Sara E2011   
15   Gross, David-Louis  
16   Knutson, Theresa E2010   
17   Cheng, Arthur  
18   White, Hewitt D2010   
19   Nehring, Troy  
20   Files, Sarah  
21   Bosak, Joe  
22   Anderson, Jarrett  
23   Fry, David  
24   Goldsmith, Jill  
Senior Mixed Saber:    17 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gonzalez, Eric C2011  B2011 
2   Bates, Sean B2010   
3   Bush, Joshua C2011   
3   Bucevicius, Alexander C2011   
5   Tubbs, Steve D2010  D2011 
6   Rothfus, Jesse D2011   
7   White, Hewitt C2008   
8   Shrader, Kimberly A2009   
9   Kirkpatrick, Preston C2009   
10   Lesch, R. J. D2011   
11   Knutson, Jim E2010   
12   Watchorn, Brett E2011   
13   Rothfus, Ben E2011   
14   Gross, David-Louis  
15   Fry, David  
16   Lehman, Matthew  
17   Ghosh, Priyanka  
Senior Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Timmons, Sarah D2011   
2   Burnett, Deborah  
3   Chicoine, Kaley D2011   
3   Datta, Kathleen  
5   Goodyear, Ann  
6   Perreault, Jessica  
7   Parsons, Molly  
8   Chilvers, Mary  
Senior Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Limbeck, Sara E2011   
2   Knutson, Theresa E2010   
3   Janecek, Mercedes  
3   Freed, Abbey E2011   
5   Crumbliss, Jennifer  
6   Perreault, Jessica  
7   Miller, Christi  
8   Files, Sarah  
9   Datta, Kathleen  
10   Chilvers, Mary  
11   Goldsmith, Jill  
Senior Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shrader, Kimberly A2009   
2   Knutson, Theresa E2010   
3   Chilvers, Mary  
3   Ghosh, Priyanka  
5   Datta, Kathleen  
Senior Mixed Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Last Minute
    Cermak, Brian
    Suvorov, Yuly
    Bucevicius, Alexander
2  Lefties
    Powell, Kevin
    Holcombe, Mark
    Cheng, Arthur
3  Thor's Ladies
    Burnett, Deborah
    Chicoine, Kaley
    Perreault, Jessica
4  Lions. Tigers, and Bear
    Timmons, Sarah
    Goodyear, Ann
    Parsons, Molly
11/05/2011 - 11/06/2011
Four Seasons Health Club: Sioux City, IA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.