Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Teen Fencing Day a.k.a. Jr Olympic Qualifiers

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wheeler, Ian  
2   Staats, Lloyd  
3   Nop, Jake  
4   Good, Seamus  
5   Brisson, Jack  
6   Dregallo, David  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Ethan B2011   
2   Brisson, Jack E2010   
3   Garrity, Connell E2010   
4   Good, Seamus  
5   Nop, Jake E2011   
6   Staats, Lloyd  
7   Wheeler, Ian  
8   Dartt, Noah  
9   Snell, Ethan  
10   Mantegna, Gabriel  
11   Sutor, Grey  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schuppe, Sharon D2011   
2   Yu, Abigail  
3   Pomicter, Madeline D2011   
4   Hern, Olivia E2010   
5   Seaman, Eleanor  
6   Goodwin, Jane  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Parker, David C2011   
2   Yu, Ethan E2011   
3   Young, Chris "Zac" C2011   
4   Yamada, Connor  
5   Brisson, Benjamin  
6   Good, Seamus  
7   Strothe, Alexander  
8   Alvarez, Ashton  
9   Brisson, Jack  
10   Granizo-Mackenzie, Ambrose C2010   
11   Wheeler, Ian  
12   Larson, Andrew  
13   Dregallo, David  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Ethan B2011   
2   Parker, David B2011   
3   Strothe, Alexander  
4   Nop, Jake E2011   
5   Alvarez, Ashton D2010   
6   Brisson, Jack E2010   
7   Good, Seamus  
8   Brisson, Benjamin D2010   
9   Garrity, Connell E2010   
10   Hurd, Jameson  
11   Snell, Ethan  
12   Wheeler, Ian  
13   Dartt, Noah  
14   Sutor, Grey  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Treadwell, Charlotte D2011   
2   Jones, Caroline E2010   
3   Schuppe, Sharon E2011   
3   Seaman, Eleanor  
5   Watters, Casey  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schuppe, Sharon D2011   
2   Yu, Abigail  
3   Pomicter, Madeline D2011   
4   Hern, Olivia E2010   
5   Seaman, Eleanor  
6   Fredette, Aggie  
7   Behan, Mary  
8   Goodwin, Jane  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Unrated Senior Mixed Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Forrest, Allison E2011 
2   Robbins, Nick  
3   Thibault, Jordan  
3   Yamada, Connor  
5   Ford, Aerianna  
6   Rivkin, Amanda  
11/12/2011
Vergennes Union High School - middle school gym: Vergennes, VT
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.