Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Upper Valley Men's and Women's Holiday Open & Y12

Y12 Mixed Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kite, Alexander  
2   Staats, Sam  
3   Granizo-Mackenzie, Romaney  
3   Snow, Malachy  
5   Ward, Chris  
6   Brideau, Justin  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mantegna, Nicholas  
2   Ward, Chris  
3   Kite, Alexander  
3   Staats, Jeannette  
5   Brideau, Justin  
6   Snow, Malachy  
Senior Mixed Foil:    27 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Ethan B2011   
2   Parker, David B2011   
3   Whalen, Jared C2011   
3   Batterman, David D2011  C2011 
5   Alvarez, Ashton D2010  D2011 
6   Gibbs, Bobby C2010   
7   Fox, Viveka C2010   
8   Borgal, Cameron D2011   
9   Wolfe, John C2011   
10   Wheeler, Ian E2011 
11   Harris, Keegan D2010   
12   Brisson, Jack E2010  E2011 
13   Choy, Ida C2010   
14   Paroline, Micah E2010   
15   Brisson, Benjamin D2010   
16   Good, Seamus  
17   Horak, David E2010   
18   Jackson, Cooper  
19   Hesser, Scott  
20   Garrity, Connell E2010   
21   Dartt, Tim D2008   
22   Looby, Sarah E2010   
23   Yamada, Connor  
24   Hern, Olivia E2010   
25   Friedensohn, Sonam  
26   Dunn, Jennifer  
27   Dartt, Noah  
Senior Men's Epee:    37 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kelertas, Harrison * D2011  C2011 
2   Whalen, Jared C2011   
3   Parker, David C2011   
3   Witten, Tommy C2011   
5   Grabinsky, Chris E2011   
6   Harris, Keegan D2009   
7   Young, Chris "Zac" C2011   
8   Alvarez, Ashton E2011 
9   Selby, Donald C2008   
10   Yamada, Connor  
11   Larochelle, Bastien D2010   
12   Witten, Lyons E2011   
13   Machnee, Jonathan  
14   Good, Seamus  
15   Wheeler, Ian  
16   Horak, David  
17   Vanderleest, David  
18   Bolduc, Patrice  
19   Paroline, Micah  
20   Chen, Michael  
21   Brisson, Jack  
22   Friedensohn, Sonam  
22   Racine, Jordan  
24   Couture, Victor-joel  
25   Gaulin, Jeremy  
26   Northcott, Spencer  
27   Djekic, Mladen  
28   Staats, Lloyd  
29   McBain, Neal  
30   Bannerman, Jordan  
31   Desouza, Martin  
32   Granizo-mackenzie, Gwynn  
33   Dregallo, David  
34   O'Leary, Owen  
35   Marois, Jean-christophe  
36   Houston, Aaron  
37   Horak, Paul D2011   
Senior Women's Epee:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lind, Megan C2008  C2011 
2   Treadwell, Charlotte D2011   
3   Fox, Viveka C2008   
3   Choy, Ida E2011  D2011 
5   Granizo-Mackenzie, Zoe C2011   
6   Hogan, Debra E2011   
7   Jones, Caroline E2010  E2011 
8   Yu, Abigail E2011 
9   Looby, Sarah E2010   
10   Staats, Charlotte E2011   
11   Dunn, Jennifer  
12   Seaman, Eleanor  
13   Moore, Scarlett  
14   Staats, Peggy  
15   Granizo, Amanda  
16   Lombard, Ella  
17   Richer, Gretchen  
18   Curtis, Julie  
Unrated Senior Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Abigail E2011 
2   Richer, Gretchen  
3   Fredette, Aggie  
3   Seaman, Eleanor  
5   Seaman, Julia  
6   Lowney, Robin  
7   Collins-Laine, Ursula  
12/04/2011
The Sharon Academy: Sharon, VT
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.