Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Royal Arts Super Youth (SYC) 2012

Y10 Men's Epee:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kimatian, Harrison  
2   Candreva, Hunter  
3   Savoy, Matthew  
3   Tan, Lawrence  
5   Maddineni, Milan  
6   Bridge, Blake  
7   Boylan, Jack  
8   Cannon, Caiden  
9   Essex, Samuel  
10   Zhu, Indiana  
11   Crouse, Beric Orion  
12   Gornovsky, David D2008   
13   Aandal, Johannes  
Y10 Men's Foil:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Woods, Jack D2012   
2   DeBack, Maximus Xavier  
3   Tan, Lawrence  
3   Holmes, Leo  
5   Ely, Alexandru  
6   Bolton, Lucas R  
7   Dority, Philip  
8   Shafaie, Kaveh  
9   Vogler, Justin  
10   Stevenson, Spencer  
11   Bridge, Blake  
12   Mun, Michael Kim  
13   Wang, Eric J  
14   Patterson, William  
15   Simmers, Robert  
16   Rice, Jackson  
17   Pitcher, Skylar  
18   Cannon, Caiden  
19   Maurer, Ned  
20   Toro, Alejandro  
21   Kim, Max J.  
22   Tielking, Jacob  
23   Bello, Abraham  
24   Rentenbach, John  
25   Decker, Liam  
26   O'Shea, Conall  
27   Dancy-Edwards, William  
27   Lewyckyj, Lucas  
29   SeRine, Ethan  
Y10 Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Keehan, Sam R  
2   Molina, Nicholas  
3   Anderson, Elias  
3   Mika, Casper  
5   Tetter, Rene J.  
6   Marvin, David  
7   Thelen, Alexandre  
8   Myers, Kaleb  
9   Higgins, Robbie J  
10   Willenberg, Gabriel  
11   Ram, Kedar  
Y10 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Abdur-Rahman, Hannah-Marie  
2   McCarthy, Sara  
3   Halsey, Payton  
4   O'Reilly, Aeryn  
5   Oxenreider, Tierna  
6   McConnell, Clara L.H.  
7   Zhu, Oriana  
Y10 Women's Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Devore, Delphine E2011   
2   Candreva, Greta  
3   Kubit, Kayleigh  
3   Scruggs, Lauren Skye  
5   Filby, Hannah Kate  
6   Sanders, Loralyn  
7   Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya  
8   Hess, Liana  
9   Auck, Christina  
10   Novoseltseva, Anna Victoria  
11   Moore, Kassandra  
12   Leachman, Anna  
13   Halsey, Payton  
14   Gouhin, Chloe  
15   DeBack, Greta  
16   McConnell, Clara L.H.  
Y10 Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, Jewelia S.  
2   Halsey, Payton  
3   Agarwala, Ariyana  
4   Oxenreider, Tierna  
5   McConnell, Clara L.H.  
Y12 Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)  
2   Kimatian, Harrison  
3   Crouse, Wolfe  
3   Kozin, Robert D2008   
5   Maddineni, Neel  
6   Mikkelson, Alexander J  
7   Vag-Urminsky, Paul F.  
8   Parcel, Christopher  
9   Stewart-Phillips, Kieran  
10   Candreva, Hunter  
10   Wilson, Ben M  
12   MacCumber, David  
13   MacCumber, Ethan  
14   Jacobs, Tyler  
15   Maurer, Chip  
16   Tingiris, Alexander  
17   Savoy, Matthew  
18   Agarwala, Aris  
19   Snyder, Drake  
20   Ditullio, Harry  
21   Vold, Andrew  
22   Boylan, Jack  
23   Essex, Samuel  
24   Nannie, Jackson  
Y12 Men's Foil:    53 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Woods, Jack D2012   
2   Mannan, Zohaib D2012   
3   Zhou, Justin  
3   Kiel, Christopher M  
5   Dans, Jared  
6   Jacobs, Tyler  
7   Bogert, James (Brett)  
8   Kozak, Mateusz  
9   Lewis, Kaden  
10   Zheng, Andrew E2011   
11   Merrell, John Q  
12   Bourtis, James  
13   Neilson, Ian  
14   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob  
15   DeBack, Maximus Xavier  
16   Shafaie, Ali  
17   Zaroff, Leo D2011   
18   Chavez, Morgan  
19   Ely, Alexandru  
20   Willette, Kyle  
21   Vold, Andrew  
22   Skubik, Benjamin  
23   Dority, Philip  
24   Dancy-Edwards, William  
25   Watson, Nathaniel  
26   Stevens, Noah  
27   Orem, Conal  
28   Toro, Alejandro  
29   Marks, Gareth D2008   
30   Kelly, Matthew S  
31   Shafaie, Kaveh  
32   Stevenson, Spencer  
33   Moore, Nathan R.  
34   Pitcher, Skylar  
35   Pytel, Alexander  
36   Passerrello, Harry  
37   Rentenbach, John  
38   Cornett, Sawyer Reece  
39   Lander, Gordon  
40   Lander, Maxwell  
41   Kim, Max J.  
42   Gautreau, Jonah D2008   
43   Dreyer, Eli  
44   Macleod, Asher  
45   Scott, Chase R.  
46   Browne, Finnian D2008   
47   Simmers, Robert  
48   Patterson, William  
49   Laurin, Ben D2008   
50   Kashtan, Evan  
51   Tingiris, Alexander  
52   Decker, Liam  
53   Maurer, Ned  
Y12 Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dolegiewicz, Filip  
2   Price, Jack S.  
3   Tilford, Vincent Alexander  
3   Quinton, Jared  
5   Pindral, Antoni E2011   
6   Chin, Nicco  
7   Mateja, Maksymilian  
8   Muniz, Jonathan Javier  
9   Wilson, Roark  
10   Chapman-Layland, Elliott Xander  
11   Anglim, Tom  
12   Kiriakidi, Fedor  
13   Keehan, Sam R  
14   Kelly, Nicholas  
15   Thelen, Alexandre  
16   Jacobson, Calvin  
17   Wilson, Ben M  
18   Marvin, David  
19   Simmons, Derek CD  
20   Green, Carson  
21   DeBrucky, Robert  
22   Macleod, Asher  
23   Higgins, Robbie J  
24   Rathmell, Jackson  
25   Willette, Kyle  
25   Willenberg, Gabriel  
Y12 Women's Epee:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choy, LeeAnn D2012   
2   Aldadah, Huda  
3   Kim, Natalie  
3   Candreva, Greta  
5   Willette, Josephine  
6   DeLuca, Lauryn V.  
7   Kixmoeller, Susie  
8   O'Reilly, Meghan  
9   Beck, Margot  
10   Molloy, Aubrey  
11   Molloy, Jordan  
12   Aldadah, Ayah  
13   Jenkins, Kennedy  
14   Schuler, Claire  
14   Sacksteder, Dagny  
16   Bain, Avery D2008   
17   Dillon, Kaylea  
18   Connors, Claire Y.  
19   Vradi, Anna  
20   McCarthy, Sara  
Y12 Women's Foil:    30 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Devore, Delphine E2011   
2   Kelly, Mariah  
3   Scruggs, Lauren Skye  
3   Filby, Hannah Kate  
5   Slade, Mycah  
6   Banbury, Justine  
7   Mattson, Rachel A.  
8   Cho, Eunice  
9   Griffith, Jovon  
10   Candreva, Greta  
11   Khazbak, Mayar  
12   Wang, Hannah  
13   Molloy, Jordan  
14   Kelly, Genevieve  
15   Pyne, Kaitlyn  
16   Molloy, Aubrey  
17   Susini, Anna  
18   Schultz, Kate  
19   Butterer, Hallie Penrose  
20   Simpkins, Jihae  
21   Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya  
22   Sanders, Loralyn  
23   Beck, Margot  
24   Kim, Erin S.  
25   Sudakov, Briana  
26   Goodrich, Arianna  
27   Dillon, Kaylea  
28   Taylor, Nicole  
29   Lawson, Lauren K.  
30   Gouhin, Chloe  
Y12 Women's Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Czyzewski, Veronica E2011   
2   Furst, Megan  
3   Golash, Signe  
3   Lanese, Camille  
5   Halicki, Katherine  
6   Stein, Katherine M.  
7   Moss, Zara  
8   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail  
9   Wilson, Sienna  
10   Wozniak, Kelli  
11   Smith, Jewelia S.  
12   Ogden, Kayla  
13   Manturuk, Elizabeth  
14   Agarwala, Ariyana  
Y14 Men's Epee:    34 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Xu, Jason S B2011  B2012 
2   Shindler, Oliver C2012   
3   Weininger, Gabriel B2011   
3   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) C2012 
5   Ardjevanidze, David D2008  D2012 
6   Kimatian, Stephen E2011  D2012 
7   Xu, Jonathan B2011   
8   Sirand, Luke D2012 
9   Winterman, Griffin E2012 
10   Reiner, Julius Jerome E2012 
11   Heber, Alexsandr E2012   
12   Goncharko, Roman E2012 
13   Behrens, Leonard C2011   
14   McCarthy, Bryan  
15   Kozin, Robert D2008   
16   Macleod, Malcolm  
17   Hauck, Samuel C2012   
18   Cucos, Steffen D2008   
19   Weideman, Joseph R. E2012   
20   Griffiths, Nicholas D.  
21   Henkels, Jacob  
22   Maddineni, Neel  
23   Thompson, Jayson  
24   Maurer, Chip  
25   Rybicki, Frank J  
26   Clancey, Nicholas  
27   McCue, Joshua  
28   Jenkins, Liam  
29   Cucos, Alex D2008   
30   Crouse, Wolfe  
31   Obrenski, Kyle  
32   Stewart-Phillips, Kieran  
33   Morris, Thomas H  
34   Wilson, Ben M  
Y14 Men's Foil:    54 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Scruggs, Nolen C2012  B2012 
2   Branman, Matthew A2011   
3   Mannan, Zohaib D2012  C2012 
3   Griffith, Jordan C2011  C2012 
5   Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan B2012   
6   Woods, Jack D2012   
7   Trovato, Vincenzo C2011   
8   Lewis, Kaden D2012 
9   Zaroff, Leo D2011   
10   Marcos, Tyler D2012   
11   Merrell, John Q E2012 
12   Pyne, Dylan E2011  E2012 
13   Smith, Jackson E2012   
14   Holmes, Jack D2011   
15   Herman, Justin D2011   
16   Jacobs, Tyler  
17   Bogert, James (Brett)  
18   Zheng, Andrew E2011   
19   Kelly, Philip D2011   
20   Bourtis, James  
21   Dans, Jared  
22   Shafaie, Ali  
23   Rybicki, Frank J D2011   
24   Barmann, Samuel C2011   
25   Jin, Christopher  
26   Zhou, Justin  
27   Sloan, Nicholas  
28   Kiel, Christopher M  
29   Bryant, Isaiah  
30   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce)  
31   Hosey, James  
32   Kozak, Mateusz  
33   Grass, Andrew E2011   
34   Kanas, Benjamin  
35   Mikkelson, Alexander J  
36   Sommer, Luke  
37   Macleod, Malcolm E2011   
38   Johnson, Brendan  
39   Steiber, Zane  
40   Zeng, Michael  
41   Mason, Paul  
42   Cornett, Sawyer Reece  
43   Yang, Matvey  
44   Marin, Ian Patrick  
44   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob  
46   Behrens, Leonard  
47   Kelley Michael, Brendan  
48   Wang, Derek  
49   Neilson, Ian  
49   Kelly, Matthew S  
51   Nidea, Neal  
52   Gerszten, Jacob  
53   Harris, Luke  
54   Salsman IV, John E.  
Y14 Men's Saber:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dolegiewicz, Marcel C2011   
2   Slawinski, Thomas D2012   
3   Burke, Thomas E2012   
3   Sun, Andrew C2012   
5   Krishna, Anurup  
6   Hunter, Ty E2011   
7   Mateja, Maksymilian  
8   Szumilo, Adrian E2012   
9   Dolegiewicz, Filip  
10   Lanese, Michael  
11   Rounds, Connor E2011   
12   Ferraro, Brendan  
13   Manturuk, Tristan  
14   Muniz, Jonathan Javier  
15   Wilson, Roark  
16   Scherman, Henry  
17   Pindral, Antoni E2011   
18   Lebiedzinski, Rafal  
19   Ditullio, Frank D2012   
20   Tilford, Vincent Alexander  
21   Quinton, Jared  
22   Powell, Scott M. E2012   
23   Masso, Nicholas  
24   Burke, William  
25   Korzenko, Matthew  
26   Chin, Nicco  
27   Price, Jack S.  
28   Benderly, Aidan  
29   Anglim, Tom  
30   Wesolowski, Paul  
31   Whitney, Kirk  
32   Kelly, Nicholas  
33   Simmons, Derek CD  
Y14 Women's Epee:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vierheller, Giana B2011   
2   Choy, LeeAnn D2012   
3   Narayanan, Kriti D2012   
3   Aldadah, Lina E2012   
5   Santamaria, Katherine E2011   
6   Doro, Samantha E2011   
7   Hulse, Jane  
8   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth  
9   Chatterjee, Aahana  
10   Reese, Olivia D.  
11   Coutts, Ulana Mae  
12   Aldadah, Huda  
13   Molloy, Aubrey  
14   Savvides, Christina  
15   Ganzy, Kyra  
16   Sacksteder, Dagny  
17   Wockenfuss, Zoe  
18   O'Reilly, Meghan  
19   Gaertner, Kathryn E2012   
20   McCarthy, Catherine  
21   Wallace, Bridget E2012   
22   Aldadah, Ayah  
23   Bain, Avery D2008   
24   DeLuca, Lauryn V.  
25   Kixmoeller, Susie  
26   Schuler, Claire  
Y14 Women's Foil:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kukadia, Sancchi E2011   
2   Kelly, Margeaux C2011   
3   Yang, Natalie C2011   
3   Viqueira, Marissa E2011   
5   Prasher, Alexa D2011   
6   Amelung, Katya E2011   
7   Khazbak, Mayar  
8   Hood, Clarissa  
9   Laskaris, Alexa E2012   
10   Corinaldi, Michelle D2012   
11   Butterer, Hallie Penrose  
12   Maurer, Bridgette E2011   
13   Muhammad, Auset D2011   
14   Banbury, Justine  
15   Gaertner, Kathryn  
16   Kelly, Genevieve  
17   Devore, Delphine E2011   
18   Kaczanowski, Claire  
19   Kelly, Mariah  
20   Molloy, Aubrey  
21   Pierok, Allison  
22   Nidea, Lauren  
23   Urban-Spillane, Allison  
24   Simpkins, Jihae  
25   Kim, Laura Y.  
26   Slade, Mycah  
27   Wagner, Anika  
28   Molloy, Jordan  
29   Jipa, Caroline  
30   Chatterjee, Aahana  
31   Kim, Erin S.  
Y14 Women's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Czyzewski, Veronica E2011   
2   Halicki, Katherine  
3   Szumilo, Olivia C2012   
3   Kupryjanczuk, Gabriela  
5   Moss, Zara  
6   Wozniak, Kelli  
7   Stein, Katherine M.  
8   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail  
9   Manturuk, Elizabeth  
10   Becker, Claudia  
11   Ogden, Kayla  
12   Lathrop, Sarah  
13   Schneider, Ellie  
14   Billings, Maeve Elizabeth  
15   Sholomon, Sabrina  
16   Furst, Megan  
17   Wilson, Sienna  
03/02/2012 - 03/04/2012
Greater Columbus Convention Center: Columbus, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.