Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Bernie Stein Memorial 2011: Super Youth Circuit

Y10 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Green, Ethan William  
2   Candreva, Hunter  
3   Tan, Lawrence  
3   Botaish, Jacob T.  
5   Gasperoni, Colin  
6   Bridge, Blake  
7   Graber, Andrew  
8   Karuppiah, Karthik  
9   Popper, Rick  
Y10 Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bravo, Kenji E2011   
2   Ayupov, Ilya  
3   Lu, Kerry  
3   Li, Gabriel  
5   Daniel, Ashton  
6   Fernandes, Zain  
7   Kunz, Bernard  
8   Tan, Lawrence  
9   Louie, Bryce  
10   Knight, Ethan  
11   Botaish, Jacob T.  
12   Senseman, Samuel  
13   Gasperoni, Colin  
14   Johnson, Cole  
15   Pham-Chang, Duke  
16   Mak, Seth  
17   Mun, Michael Kim  
18   Westphal, David  
19   Lin, Aaron  
20   Hidalgo-Monroy, Juan Pablo  
21   Ranadive, Rithik  
22   Wong, Anthony  
23   Bridge, Blake  
24   Ko, Tyler  
Y10 Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Linder, James  
2   Kim, Shawn  
3   Marvin, David  
3   Keehan, Sam R  
5   Tauzer, Gianni  
6   Walker, Nicholas A  
7   Chen, Bryan  
8   Ehlbeck, Tyler  
9   Dinu, Nicholas D  
10   Becker, Dylan  
11   Lyons, Nicholas  
Y10 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Candreva, Greta  
2   Beddingfield, Claire  
3   James, Faith  
3   Chambers, Jing Jing  
5   Lewis, Anna  
Y10 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Women's Foil:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tran, Kaitlyn E2011   
2   Martos, Sara Ann  
3   Candreva, Greta  
3   Luong, Joanne  
5   Devore, Delphine  
6   Lukins, Tianji  
7   Mitra, Paloma  
8   Eng, Jade  
9   Barnette, Zoe  
10   Bazzano, Kaija  
11   Sanders, Loralyn  
12   Lau, Sydnee  
13   Luong, Paige  
14   Wang, Caroline  
15   James, Faith  
16   Marinelli, Ever  
17   Hirschman, Audrey  
18   Rahim, Fatima  
19   Rahim, Alina  
20   Chu, Mackenna  
21   Shih, Isabel  
21   Brondum, Alexandra  
Y10 Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jenkins, Morgan  
2   Daza, Emily Marie  
3   Fahri, Monir J.  
3   Jenkins, Ryan  
5   Becker, Kaitlyn  
6   Stevenson, Tressa  
7   Nguyen, Thea  
8   Hunter, Nina  
9   Wolpert, Tessa  
10   Dresler, Lauren  
11   Wood, Nichole  
Y12 Men's Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Nicolas E2011   
2   Wilson, Sean E2011   
3   Ewart, Stephen  
3   Kravitz, Zach  
5   Sykes, Nyle  
6   Simanton, Zakaree  
7   Candreva, Hunter  
8   Tan, Lawrence  
9   Bennion, Michael  
10   Volkmann, Daniel  
11   Hays, Conner  
12   Crawford, Austin  
13   Green, Ethan William  
14   McGrath, Keegan  
15   Karuppiah, Arvind  
16   McCurdy, Ethan  
17   Bridge, Blake  
Y12 Men's Foil:    51 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Michael C2011   
2   Itkin, Nick E2011  D2011 
3   Orts, Lucas D2011   
3   Gordon, Lorenzo D2011 
5   Zaroff, Leo D2011   
6   Boosalis, Andrew CC E2011 
7   Gou, McConnell D2011   
8   Kunz, Alexander E2011 
9   Hadler, Benjamin E2010   
10   Simanton, Zakaree  
11   Jerkins, Joseph  
12   Broszus, Blake  
13   Wang, Jonathan  
14   Bravo, Kenji E2011   
15   Olivares, Marcello E2011   
16   Chu, Aidan E2011   
17   Daniel, Ashton  
18   Ranadive, Rishi E2011   
19   Mitra, Nihar E2010   
20   Kang, Joshua S.  
21   Lu, Kevin  
22   Belyaev, Alexander  
23   Manley, Thomas  
24   Lu, Kerry  
25   Lau, Evan E2011   
25   Yu, Adam  
27   Medloff, Sebastian  
28   Dierking, Ezra  
29   Mahler, Kade  
30   Ding, Zachary  
31   Li, Gabriel  
32   Barca-Hall, Tristan  
33   Fernandes, Zain  
34   Phillips, Shaw  
35   Rovere, Dante  
36   Sykes, Nyle  
37   Venkatesh, Arul Neel  
38   Hall, Brendan  
38   Gu, Darren  
40   Johnson, Cole  
41   Mak, Seth  
42   Hidalgo-Monroy, Juan Pablo  
43   Bridge, Blake  
44   Tan, Lawrence  
45   Lin, Aaron  
46   Kunz, Bernard  
46   Westphal, David  
48   Legge, Matt  
48   Cortes, Jose  
50   LaFreniere, Ryan  
51   Garnett, Gabriel  
Y12 Men's Saber:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Flores, Gerardo D E2011   
2   Wong, Devon Kitt  
3   Matricciani, Noah  
3   Mullennix, Ethan  
5   Mateja, Maksymilian  
6   Smith, Jared C  
7   Kim, Shawn  
8   Keehan, Sam R  
9   Quinton, Jared  
10   Rescate, Noah  
11   Joso, Davery  
12   Jeffry, Robin Bradford  
13   Nikolai IV, William  
14   Sang, Eric  
15   Chen, Nicholas  
16   Walker, Jackson  
17   Hettenkofer, Luka  
18   Ehlbeck, Tyler  
19   Hintze, Silas  
20   Hays, Conner  
21   Logan, Seth  
22   Cabrejas, Evan  
23   Linder, James  
24   Iwaniec JR, Max Raymond  
25   Marvin, David  
26   Tauzer, Gianni  
27   Dinu, Nicholas D  
28   Shagena, Justin  
28   Naeckel, Robert  
Y12 Women's Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stewart, Tatijana E2011   
2   Nixon, Caroline (Karolina) E2011   
3   Nguyen, Hannah  
3   Beddingfield, Catherine  
5   McKie, Sage Reid  
6   Molloy, Aubrey  
7   Lee, Hanna  
8   Kimura, Kimberley  
9   Beddingfield, Claire  
10   Wells, Phoebe  
Y12 Women's Foil:    30 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Deschner, Stefani D2011   
2   Devore, Delphine  
3   Liao, Jerrica  
3   Abtin, Aryana  
5   Tran, Kaitlyn E2011   
6   Chen, Alyssa  
7   Candreva, Greta  
8   Chiang, Mia  
9   Park, Alexandra E2011   
10   Liao, Madeline  
11   Barnette, Zoe  
12   Robillard, Genevieve  
13   Lukins, Tianji  
14   Eng, Jade  
15   Martos, Sara Ann  
16   Gee, Bea  
17   Mitra, Paloma  
18   Hidalgo-Monroy, Paulina  
19   Herman, Miya  
20   Grant, Hannah  
21   Xagoraris, Madison  
22   Sanders, Loralyn  
23   Espinosa, Julia  
24   Muttaqi, Aliyah  
25   Wang, Caroline  
26   Rahim, Fatima  
27   Molloy, Aubrey  
28   Shih, Isabel  
29   Jefferis, Isabelle  
30   Fencer Excluded
 
     
Y12 Women's Saber:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhuang, Zhesi  
2   Grigore, Anita  
3   Jenkins, Ryan  
3   Linder, Kara  
5   Jenkins, Morgan  
6   Fedorovsky, Francesca  
7   Fahri, Monir J.  
8   Young, Olivia  
9   Daza, Emily Marie  
10   Nguyen, Thea  
11   Becker, Kaitlyn  
12   Wines, Annika  
13   Hartman, Sydney  
14   Day, Amelia  
15   Gehrke, Holly  
16   Hunter, Nina  
17   Arcot, Anisha  
18   Wood, Nichole  
19   Stevenson, Tressa  
20   Sehra, Shaalin  
Y14 Men's Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Nicolas E2011   
2   Sirand, Luke  
3   Kravitz, Zach  
3   Wilson, Sean E2011   
5   Ewart, Stephen  
6   Johnson, Wesley D2011   
7   Hulsey-Vincent, Heino  
8   Graber V, William  
9   Crawford, Austin  
10   McDonald, Aidan  
11   Phillips, Scott  
12   Hays, Conner  
13   Bennion, Michael  
14   Carney, John D  
15   Carlin, Nathan  
16   Lewis, Samuel E2010   
17   McGrath, Keegan  
Y14 Men's Foil:    49 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Knodt, Julian B2011   
2   Liang, Calvin D2011 
3   Lind, Jacob D2011   
3   Gou, McConnell D2011   
5   Kang, Justin S. C2011   
6   Orts, Lucas D2011   
7   Kumbla, Sidarth C2011   
8   Tsai, Yueh-Ting Anthony D2011   
9   Gardner, John D2011   
10   Rubin, Darren  
11   Kan, Keith E2011   
12   Li, Michael C2011   
13   Chu, Aidan E2011   
14   Long, Quinton Readi E2011   
15   Zaroff, Leo D2011   
16   Itkin, Nick E2011   
17   Shih, Austin D2011   
18   Cooke, Dillon E2011   
19   Porter, Connor D2011   
20   Medloff, Sebastian  
21   Broszus, Blake  
22   Dritley, Roy E2011   
23   Ranadive, Rishi E2011   
24   Valente, Sergio E2011   
25   Olivares, Marcello E2011   
26   Bravo, Kenji E2011   
27   Hadler, Benjamin E2010   
28   Kang, Joshua S.  
29   Lau, Evan E2011   
30   Williams, Parker  
31   Tomich, Alessandro E2011   
32   Simanton, Zakaree  
33   Mitra, Nihar E2010   
34   Phillips, Shaw  
35   Wang, Jonathan  
36   Gordon, Lorenzo  
37   Manley, Thomas  
38   Venkatesh, Arul Neel  
39   Kunz, Alexander  
40   Villani, Henry  
41   Sengupta, Armaan  
42   Barca-Hall, Tristan  
43   Belyaev, Alexander  
44   Mahler, Kade  
45   McDonald, Aidan  
46   Hall, Brendan  
47   Coleman, Luke  
48   Gu, Darren  
49   Moyer, Matthew  
Y14 Men's Saber:    30 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liang, Calvin A2011   
2   Smith, Jayson C D2011   
3   Marquez, Ethan E2011   
3   Mateja, Maksymilian  
5   Heintz, Evin E2011   
6   Jarvis, Zachary E2009   
7   Guy, Philippe D2011   
7   Wong, Devon Kitt  
9   Flores, Gerardo D E2011   
10   O'Hanlon, Niall  
11   Matricciani, Noah  
12   Graham, Jack C.T.  
13   Janzen, Marty  
14   Smith, Jared C  
15   Katz, Eli E2009   
16   Umali, Adrielle  
17   Joso, Darien E2010   
18   Roth, Christian  
19   Hunter, Ty  
20   Jeffry, Robin Bradford  
21   Kim, Joshua  
22   Quinton, Jared  
23   Moss, Jachin  
24   Wood, Spencer  
25   Lewis, Samuel  
26   Joso, Davery  
27   Wesselman, Brad  
28   Nikolai IV, William  
29   Hintze, Silas  
30   Hays, Conner  
Y14 Women's Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nixon, Catherine (Kasia) A2011   
2   Lee, Hanna  
3   Stewart, Tatijana E2011   
3   Kimura, Kimberley  
5   Beddingfield, Catherine  
6   Chan, Allison  
7   Westphal, Annaka  
8   Nixon, Caroline (Karolina) E2011   
9   Wells, Tessa (Tesla) E2011   
10   Wells, Phoebe  
Y14 Women's Foil:    31 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Deschner, Stefani D2011  C2011 
2   Tsai, Xiao-Qing Erica D2011   
3   Chen, Sharon H D2011   
3   Chiang, Mia D2011 
5   Wong, Allison D2010   
6   Tran, Kaitlyn E2011   
7   Hou, Annabel Autumn E2011   
8   Devore, Delphine E2011 
9   Pon, Jessica C2011   
10   Ferdon, Danielle D2011   
11   Yuen, Rachel Victoria  
12   Tomich, Stefania  
13   Robillard, Genevieve  
14   Molloy, Aubrey  
15   Chen, Alyssa  
16   Liao, Madeline  
17   Hidalgo-Monroy, Paulina  
18   Masui, Konami  
19   Cloyd, Haley E2011   
20   Vorametsanti, Andrea  
21   Espinosa, Julia  
22   Liao, Jerrica  
23   Daniel, Andrea  
24   Abtin, Aryana  
25   Xagoraris, Madison  
26   Gee, Bea  
27   Sackson, Clare  
28   Park, Alexandra E2011   
29   Tse, Tyra  
30   Lin, Sherrie  
31   Witter, Genevieve  
Y14 Women's Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Curzon, Madeline C2011   
2   Grigore, Anita  
3   Hinds, Eva E2011   
3   Wolpert, Mila  
5   Boitano, Christina  
6   Fedorovsky, Francesca  
7   Tiffany, Savanah E.  
8   Disher, Natalie  
9   Zhuang, Zhesi  
10   Plunkett, Kerry  
11   Linder, Kara  
12   Bueermann, Claudia  
13   Devine-Casebolt, Dylan  
14   Herpfer, Olivia  
15   Adams, Rose  
16   Ramras, Monique  
17   Young, Olivia  
18   Hartman, Sydney  
19   Gehrke, Holly  
12/02/2011 - 12/04/2011
Fencers Club of Arizona: Chandler, AZ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.