Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: ROC Charm City Classic (Div. 1-A )

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    82 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Peterdi, Andras A2011   
2   Cross, Conor C2010  A2011 
3   Maczik, Adam W A2011   
3   Ridge, John A2011   
5   Swanson, Lars C2011  A2011 
6   Cohen, Jonathan L B2011  A2011 
7   Snider, Jeff B2011  A2011 
8   Rodell, Clinton A2011   
9   Pantel, Adam A2011   
10   Richards, Dick A2010   
11   Won, Paul D2011  B2011 
12   Eckert, Kevin B2011   
13   Rachtchinine, Alexandre A2011   
14   Billington, Jason A2010   
15   Safko, Jeffrey B2011   
16   Andriatis, Alexander C2011  B2011 
17   Lehfeldt, Damien A2011   
18   Hoyle, Jacob A2011   
19   Daily, Seth C2011   
20   Hearne, Thomas B2011   
21   Sutter, Conrad A2010   
22   Way, Joseph A2011   
23   White, Sean E2011  C2011 
24   Swick, Justin C2011   
25   O'Dowd, Andrew B2011   
26   Frueh, James A2010   
27   Grossman, Daniel D2011   
28   Sloter, Lewis D2010  D2011 
29   Romanias, William B2009   
30   Evans, Allen C2011   
31   Grab, Ethan E2010  D2011 
32   Ott, James C2011   
33   Raul, Julian D2011   
34   Hampton, Maxwell C2011   
35   Benjamin, Juliotin A2011   
36   Ritchie, George E2011   
37   Johnson, Marcus B2011   
38   Cappelletti, Gianni C2011   
39   Thompson, Chad E2011   
40   Flint, James A2008   
41   O'Neill, Andrew E2010  E2011 
42   Fuda, Antonio E2011   
43   Besse, James D2011   
44   Beach, John E2011   
45   Cotlar, Andrew E2011 
46   Lee, Andrew G D2011   
47   Wenzel, Nicholas D2011   
48   Oles, Michael E2011   
49   Wenzel, Aidan  
50   Wenzel, Benjamin D2011   
51   Wolkenberg, Frank C2008   
52   Discher, Karl E2011   
53   Franks, Cameron B2011   
54   Keuling, Russell  
55   Schottenfeld, Brent B2011   
56   Moore, Guy D2011   
57   Schroeder, William D2011   
58   Butler, Jack E2011   
59   Sartorelli, Giacomo  
60   Dusman, Samuel  
61   O'Brien, Thomas E2011   
62   Robitzski, Daniel C2011   
63   Klein, Adam E2011   
64   DiLorenzo, John C2010   
65   Pantel, Glenn C2008   
66   Santos, Ron  
67   Teelucksingh, Victor E2011   
68   Reiss, Albert E2011   
69   Levee, Jack D2011   
70   Misciagna, Martin D2011   
71   Mews, James D2010   
72   Seaberg, Izaak  
73   Farrugia, John D2008   
74   Broaddrick, Lucas  
75   Ingrao, Joseph  
76   Conway, Robert D2011   
77   Heffner, Keith E2011   
78   Eliasen, Derek A2011   
79   Nemazie, David  
80   Stasio, Robert  
81   Kussin, Peter  
82   Poirier, GaŽtan  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    86 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pantel, Adam A2011   
2   Davis, Don A2010  A2011 
3   Branman, Matthew A2011   
3   Radu, Andrew A2010  A2011 
5   Szilagyi, Alexander J B2011  A2011 
6   Crumpler, John A2011   
7   Haglund, George B2011  A2011 
8   Kreiss, Tamasz A2011 
9   Baker, Stephen A2011   
10   Graziano, Nicolas B2011   
11   Wenzel, Benjamin B2011   
12   Won, Paul B2011   
13   Vivian, John C2011  B2011 
14   Miller, Nathaniel A2010   
15   Whittle, James B2011   
16   McCue, Ian B2011   
17   Rezac, Lucas B2011   
18   Zelkowski, Jonathan A2010   
19   Siclare, Lukas B2010   
20   Moelis, Sam B2011   
21   Fracasso, Dominic C2011   
22   Wenzel, Aidan C2011   
23   Faicco, Joseph C2011   
23   Szego, Levente B2011   
25   Sconzo, Daniel C2011   
26   Sirico, Tommy B2010   
27   Battad, Charles B2011   
28   Mui, Jonathan C2011   
29   Barmann, Samuel C2011   
30   Budai, Daniel D2011   
31   Talagala, Roshan D2011   
32   Wenzel, Nicholas C2011   
33   Pizzuti, Eric B2011   
34   Jones, Brad B2011   
35   Schwartzman, Jonathan D2011   
36   Branch, Byron A2010   
37   Weiss, Richard C2011   
38   Le Blanc, Yves B2010   
39   Gumagay, Ethan C2011   
40   Harwood, Alexander B2011   
41   McKinney, Christopher C2011   
41   Gross, Stephen R. A2008   
43   Pantel, Glenn C2011   
44   Carome, John C2011   
45   McOwen, Peter A2011   
46   Mayer, Cam C2011   
47   Fevry, Julian C2011   
48   Liaw, Dennis C2011   
49   Shin, Philip D2011   
50   Facco, Giovanni C2009   
51   Kovalchick, Michael C2011   
52   Rheingans-Yoo, Duncan C2011   
53   Sconzo, Owen D2011   
54   Eliasen, Derek C2010   
55   Goodman, Sam C2011   
56   Desai, Deven B2011   
57   Moore, Hunter C2011   
57   Grass, Andrew E2011   
59   Zhang, Albert A2010   
60   Lopez, Spencer D2009   
61   Yang, Victor C2010   
62   Hu, James Y B2011   
63   Hersey, Dylan C2010   
64   Daily, Seth D2011   
65   Cotlar, Andrew D2011   
66   Langenstein, Matthew C2011   
67   Fornaro, Matthew D2011   
68   Marschner, Bennett D2011   
68   Morey, Zack D2011   
70   Sparks, Thomas E2011   
71   Hsu, Joseph E2011   
72   Bailey, Mark  
73   Rheingans-Yoo, Ross D2011   
74   Gupta, Arjun  
75   Hanton, Kyle  
76   Fenwick, Jamal D2011   
76   Bailey, Matthew E2011   
78   Dobbins, William (B.J.)  
79   Chen, Sho Zren  
80   Gaus, Joshua  
80   Heffner, Keith E2011   
80   Kessopha, Joseph  
83   Nemazie, David  
84   Nunnally, Jameson  
85   Carroll, Brian  
86   Levy, Daniel  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    44 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brown, Zackery A2011   
2   Chiou, Tzuhisu A2011   
3   Benge, Jordan A2011   
3   Xu, Jerry C2011  B2011 
5   Heck, Steven B2011   
6   Richards, Ian D2011  C2011 
6   Sledeski, Nicholas B2011   
8   Srere, Reed C2011   
9   Polston, Eli C2011   
10   McCrone, Bill C2010   
11   Yeong, Caleb D2011   
12   Long, Gordon A2011   
13   Ouyang, Jian C2011   
14   Erb, Mason B2011   
15   Ferrara, Nick D2011   
16   Asch, Jacob E2011   
17   Hammond, Jared B2010   
18   Robles, Julio D2009   
19   Medina, Pedro  
20   Emanuel, Galen C2011   
21   Fitzgerald, Jonathan C2011   
22   Boucher, Dane C2011   
23   Riggins, Littleton D2011   
24   Schultz, David Lyndon E2011   
25   Malnati, Donald D2009   
26   Baker, Keith C2011   
27   Brown, Richard C2010   
28   Bhaskar, Dhananjay C2011   
29   Marchelitis, Daniel E2011   
30   Choi, Andrew C2011   
31   Daniels, Douglas D2011   
32   Choi, Warren  
33   Redrick, Patrick  
34   Farzanegan, Alex C2011   
35   Rettie, Jordan E2011   
36   Campbell, Colin  
37   Baez, Jeffrey  
38   LeDoux, Tyler  
39   Bailey, Matthew  
40   Robison, Max  
41   Wilson, Micah  
42   Swayne, BJ E2010   
43   Ingrao, Joseph E2011   
44   Campitelli, Jacob  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    42 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chimahusky, Rebecca B2010  B2011 
2   Vierheller, Giana B2011   
3   Smith, Julia C2011   
3   Norman, Mallory B2009   
5   Asher, Valerie B2011   
6   Yang, Annie B2011   
7   Lien, Emily C2011   
8   Jefferies, Susan Lyn B2009   
9   Stettinius, Suzanne E2011 
10   Martin, Brianna K E2011   
11   Caputo, Sarah B2011   
12   Whitaker, Katie B2010   
13   Young, Lily D2011   
14   Lawson, Marie B2011   
15   Schmitz, Maria  
16   Townsend, Carolyn E2011   
17   Mays, Helen C2011   
18   Shanosky, Celine E2011   
19   Trice, Diane B2011   
20   Lu, Weiyue D2011   
21   Glickman, Sophia C2010   
22   Dobloug, Lisa A2008   
23   Gordet, Cristina C2011   
24   Jones, Morgan C2011   
25   Gutoff, Lillian D2011   
26   Quinlan, Nicole C2011   
27   Phillips, Lauren E  
28   Safko, Liubov E2011   
29   Yang, Caroline E2010   
30   Feagans, Christine D2011   
31   Sizov, Katherine D2011   
32   Tasker, Monisha  
33   Straus, Meghan E2011   
34   Busch, Claire  
35   He, Sophia  
36   Barry, Grace E2011   
37   Bain, Juliana  
38   Posner, Marissa  
39   Gifford, Sally  
40   Cooper, Tina D2011   
41   Rios, Donna  
42   Jamolin, Kathryn  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    32 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mattos, Caroline B2011   
2   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette B2011   
3   Stanford, Rebecca B2011   
3   Crum, Quinn B2011   
5   Nelson, Hali B2011   
6   Ortiz, Daniella D2011   
7   Muravyeva, Anastasiya A2011   
8   Popkin, Naomi C2011   
9   Kemnitzer, Kristen C2011   
10   Fevry, Carlexa E2011   
10   Fedde, Rachel C2008   
12   Michaelsen, Anya C2011   
13   Buteau, Caitlin E2011   
14   Rock, April D2011   
15   Kiriakidi, Lyubov (Luby) D2011   
16   Chen, Sho Lin  
17   Lucente, Cyndi C2011   
18   Tang, Zuzu C2011   
19   Harvey-Browne, Sara C2011   
20   Corinaldi, Michelle E2011   
21   Gillette, Eleanor E2011   
21   Merritt, Elizabeth (Badger) C2009   
23   Zhang, Laurel  
24   Barry, Grace D2010   
25   Mzhen, Morgan D2011   
26   Thurman, Allison E2011   
27   Robbins, Elizabeth  
28   Tasker, Monisha E2010   
29   Darling, Lindsey  
30   Allison, Gilesa  
31   Bailey, Anne  
32   Leff, Julia E2011   
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kong, Dana B2011   
2   Rohan, Alexa A2011   
3   Greene, Julia D2011  C2011 
3   Sirico, Brooke C2011   
5   Martinka, Vanessa E2011  D2011 
6   Tartakovsky, Gabrielle C2011   
7   Turner, Delia B2008   
8   Ling, Jennifer C2011   
9   Lainoff, Lillie C2011   
10   Turin, Anastasia E2011   
11   Zhao, Alicia E2011   
12   Rockford, Jessica B2011   
12   Lasota, Marta D2011   
12   Kamber, Ilana B2011   
15   Charpin, Kathryn (Kacy) D2011   
16   Crenshaw, Kaitlin E2011   
17   Ducanes, Francesca E2011   
18   Sachs, Katherine C2011   
19   Boudreau, Cecilia  
20   Severud, Lindsey  
21   Gallagher, Madeline E2011   
22   Weber-Levine, Carly E2011   
23   Misciagna, Hendrika  
24   Kudryashov, Katherine E2011   
25   Buteau, Megan E2011   
26   Yoder, Bridget E2011   
27   Madzelan, Amy  
28   Aho, Rachel  
29   Solomon, Ilana  
30   Bailey, Anne E2011   
12/03/2011 - 12/04/2011
Univ. Maryland, Baltimore County (UMBC): Baltimore, MD
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.