Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2011 Virginia Commonwealth Games

Mixed Foil:    21 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wenzel, Nicholas D2011  C2011 
2   Wenzel, Benjamin C2011   
3   Vivian, John C2011   
3   Yuan, Jie C2011   
5   Robinson, Bobby C2011   
6   Dorm, Chris D2011   
7   Hurst, Jacob D2009   
8   Michaelsen, Anya C2011   
9   Wenzel, Aidan C2011   
10   Unwalla, Simone C2011   
11   Robinson, Jenna C2009   
12   Owecke, Joseph D2011   
13   Eaton, David E2011   
14   Uzilevskaya, Anastasia E2008   
15   Bailey, Alexandria  
16   Thornton, Veronica D2010   
17   Klissourova, Irina  
18   Maurer, Bridgette  
19   Janis, Rachel  
20   Bull, Dominick  
21   Mitchell, Katie  
Mixed Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Robinson, Bobby D2011   
2   Baker, Keith C2011   
3   Ando, David  
3   Daniels, Douglas D2011   
5   Hurst, Jacob E2011   
6   Unwalla, Simone  
7   Letteri, Joseph  
8   Gilbert, Jacob  
9   Lilly, Nathaniel  
10   Swindells, Kirsten  
11   Rogers, Kyle  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McKinley, Liam  
2   Bowman, Artemis  
3   Spears, Yianni  
3   Dimmett, David  
5   Paulussen, Charlotte  
6   Caplin, Harriet  
7   Slack, Mary-Stuart  
8   Greene, Travis  
9   Waterbury, Connor  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meade, Gavin  
2   Whitmore, Phoebe  
3   Goel, Shai  
3   Wilson, Emma  
5   Bowman, Artemis  
6   Spears, Yianni  
7   Paulussen, Charlotte  
8   Kelly, Mariah  
9   Hilberer, Emily  
10   Chalfant, Isabella  
11   Harrison, Liam  
Senior Mixed Epee:    27 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hollenbeck, Luke A2010   
2   Rachtchinine, Alexandre A2011   
3   Ott, James C2011   
3   Fales, Ken C2010  C2011 
5   Lien, Emily D2011   
6   Ince, Alex A2011   
7   Wenzel, Nicholas D2011   
8   Feagans, Christine D2010  D2011 
9   Wenzel, Benjamin E2011 
10   Deschenes, Nick B2010   
11   Sanford, David E2011 
12   McClean, Walter C2011   
13   Varnerin, William B2010   
14   Anderson, Dean D2011   
15   Cameron, Stephen E2011   
16   Anderson, Jr., Danny  
17   Nelson, Max  
18   Goodrich, Wade C2011   
19   Donaldson, Sean E2011   
20   Freedman, Max  
21   Vincent, Tim B2007   
22   Wenzel, Frederick  
23   Wenzel, Aidan  
24   Coble, Robert  
25   Brown, Matt  
26   Mays, Helen  
27   Anderson, Sr., Danny C2010   
Mixed Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Team C
    Ott, James 
    Fales, Ken
    Sanford, David
2  Team A
    Hollenbeck, Luke
    Freedman, Max
    Lien, Emily
3  Team B
    Varnerin, William
    Anderson, Jr., Danny
    Feagans, Christine
4  Team D
    Goodrich, Wade
    Anderson, Sr., Danny
    Meade, Gavin
Mixed Team Foil:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Team B
    Michaelsen, Anya
    Meade, Gavin
    Simon, Pia
2  Team A
    Vivian, John
    Grass, Andrew
    Caplin, Aubrey
3  Team D
    Eaton, David
    Thornton, Veronica
    Maurer, Bridgette
4  Team C
    Ellis, Taylor
    Huff, C.R.
    Scoven, David
5  Team E
    Mitchell, Katie
    Uzilevskaya, Anastasia
    Dorm, Chris
07/16/2011 - 07/17/2011
Charlottesville Fencing Alliance: Charlottesville, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.