Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2012

Y8 Mixed Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maddineni, Milan  
2   Cannon, Caiden  
3   Gornovsky, David D2008   
3   Emara, Omar  
5   Halsey, Payton  
6   Crouse, Beric Orion  
7   Scott, Maxwell  
8   Gipson, Sebastian  
9   Oxenreider, Tierna  
9   Agarwala, Armanii Khrista  
11   Lu, Kevin H  
12   Matthews, Logan C.  
13   Burn, Lauren  
14   Massick, Laine  
15   Carberry, Emma Caroline  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vogler, Justin  
2   Scruggs, Lauren Skye  
3   Mun, Michael Kim  
3   Bello, Abraham  
5   Passerrello, Madeline  
6   Cannon, Caiden  
7   Novoseltseva, Anna Victoria  
8   DeBack, Greta  
9   Dority, Laura  
10   Lewyckyj, Lucas  
11   Massick, Laine  
12   Will, EvaLynn  
13   Auck, Cassandra  
14   Townsend, Avery  
15   Barnett, Alexis  
16   Lu, Kevin H  
17   Carberry, Emma Caroline  
18   Traschenko Pochmara, Nicholas  
19   Allen, Nicholas T.  
Y8 Mixed Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mack, Chaleston Rudolph  
2   Warszawa, Andre  
3   Tetter, Rene J.  
3   Czyzewski, Konrad  
5   Chennuru, Nischal  
6   Oxenreider, Tierna  
7   Koch, Elle  
8   Filonenko, Mark  
9   Cummings, Soleil  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    29 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Heber, Mikhail A2012   
2   Nemeth, Arthur B2011   
3   Behrens, Leonard C2011  C2012 
3   Xu, Jason S B2011   
5   Weininger, Gabriel B2011   
6   Cook, William C2011   
7   Xu, Jonathan B2011   
8   Dittel, Aaron D2011  D2012 
9   Sack, William Coleman C2011   
10   Hauck, Samuel C2012   
11   Kimatian, Stephen E2011  E2012 
12   Shipp, Jason C2012   
13   Winterman, Griffin  
14   Johnson, Damien Alexander B2011   
15   Heber, Alexsandr E2012   
16   Henkels, Jacob  
17   Parcel, Wyatt  
18   Ardjevanidze, David D2008   
19   Ganzy, Ethan C2011   
20   Schoeps, Karl E2011   
21   Clancey, Nicholas  
22   Cowan, Max E2012   
23   Richards, Jack  
24   Obrenski, Kyle  
25   Bono, Gabbi N  
26   Morris, Thomas H  
27   Ganzy, Kyra  
28   Cucos, Steffen D2008   
29   Hassmann, Shanay  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Scruggs, Nolen C2012   
2   Cook, William C2011   
3   Tefs, Jordan C2012   
3   Griffith, Jordan C2011   
5   McBryan, Teresa C2012   
6   Hood, Taylor E2012 
7   Mok, Sarah D2011   
8   Tate, Alexis C2011   
9   Smith, Jackson E2012   
10   Rybicki, Frank J D2011   
11   Bauer, Brandon D2012   
11   Kukadia, Sancchi  
13   Bogert, James (Brett)  
14   Urban-Spillane, Allison  
15   Hood, Clarissa  
16   Maurer, Bridgette E2011   
17   Pidhorodeckyj, Andrew  
18   Corinaldi, Michelle D2012   
19   Shedlock, Kirklen Thomas  
20   Prasher, Alexa D2011   
21   Behrens, Leonard  
22   Kanas, Benjamin  
23   Bryant, Isaiah  
24   Kirby, Andrew D2008   
25   Blackburn, Christopher  
26   Alsorogi, Mariam  
27   Adams, Emily  
28   Smith, Aurora  
29   Fisher, Kathleen  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Delchamps, Alistair B2012   
2   Pukal, Bartosz A2011   
3   Keehan, Sophie A2012   
3   Brajdic, Joseph D2012  C2012 
5   Dinspechin, Justin C2011   
6   Quinton, Tristan C2011   
7   Burke, Thomas E2012   
8   Berkay, Deniz C2012   
9   Polston, Eli C2011   
10   Slawinski, Thomas D2012   
11   Slawinski, Robert J E2012   
12   Kupryjanczuk, Adrian D2011   
13   Carlisle, Austin E2011   
14   Manturuk, Tristan  
15   Hunter, Ty E2011   
16   Ditullio, Frank D2012   
17   Shedlock, Kirklen Thomas E2011   
18   Ching, Chim  
19   Burke, William  
20   Whitney, Kirk  
21   Benderly, Aidan  
22   Rounds, Connor E2011   
23   Lathrop, Sarah  
24   Mitchell, Kate  
Senior Mixed Epee:    46 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reed, Henry B2011  A2012 
2   Kraft, Dennis A2012   
3   Russell, Ben C2008  B2012 
3   Somir, Avinash B2009  B2012 
5   Richards, Dick A2010   
6   Rachtchinine, Alexandre A2011   
7   Moore, Zachary J D2011  C2012 
8   Johnson, Damien Alexander B2011   
9   Nemeth, Arthur B2011   
10   Marshman, Shawn B2011   
11   Weininger, Gabriel B2011   
12   Heber, Mikhail A2012   
13   Xu, Jason S B2011   
14   McGrath, Sean A2008   
15   Cook, William C2011   
16   Sack, William Coleman C2011   
17   Segalchik, Nikita C2011   
18   Kopchick, Matthew D2011   
19   Behrens, Leonard C2011   
20   Salberg, Kyle B2011   
21   Vaden, Lewis C2011   
22   Hauck, Samuel C2012   
23   Rutan, Rebecca B2009   
24   Heber, Alexsandr E2012   
25   Koppenhaver, Jonathan  
26   Dittel, Aaron D2011   
27   Tawney, Eric C2011   
28   Ganzy, Ethan C2011   
29   Xu, Jonathan B2011   
30   Choi, Gangwoo D2012   
31   McCue, Joshua  
32   Boyer, Josh  
33   Shipp, Jason C2012   
34   Barbin, Gavin  
35   Kim, Aidan C2012   
36   Pesto, Sam D2011   
37   Clancey, Nicholas  
38   Richards, Jack  
39   Erb, Carla E2010   
40   Kraft, Rachael  
41   Ganzy, Kyra  
42   Doro, Samantha E2011   
43   Dodson, Kenny  
44   Cueto, Monica  
45   Hassmann, Shanay  
46   Adams, Paisley J.  
Senior Mixed Foil:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gross, Liran A2011  A2012 
2   Streb Jr, Joseph A2011   
3   McOwen, Peter A2011   
3   Branman, Matthew A2011   
5   Griffith, Jordan C2011  C2012 
6   Bonello, Eugenio D2011  C2012 
7   Habala, Peter A2011   
8   McBryan, Teresa C2012   
9   Cook, William C2011   
10   Trovato, Gianfranco C2011   
11   Cho, Eric D2011   
12   Jew, Nicholas C2012   
13   Le Blanc, Yves B2010   
14   Kelch, Kayla B2011   
15   Karamanis, Drew C2011   
16   Koppenhaver, Jonathan  
17   Tate, Alexis C2011   
18   Zelkowski, Jonathan A2010   
19   Prasher, Alexa D2011   
20   Hubbs, Matthew D2011   
21   Grass, Andrew E2011   
22   Rheingans-Yoo, Ross D2011   
23   Bassinder, Jake C2011   
24   Corinaldi, Michelle D2012   
25   Holloway, Michael E2011   
26   Cueto, Monica  
27   Mok, Sarah D2011   
28   McGrath, Sean  
29   Fanning, Christine E2011   
30   Magid, Hannah E2008   
31   Kaye, Abigail C2012   
32   Anderson, Michael L  
33   Smith, Steve  
34   Adams, Emily  
34   Laster, Chris  
34   Wilson, Daniel  
37   Dodson, Kenny E2012   
38   Zanko III, Joseph  
Senior Mixed Saber:    29 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brown, Zackery A2011  A2012 
2   Zich, Matthew David A2012   
3   Pukal, Bartosz A2011   
3   Berkay, Deniz C2012  B2012 
5   Boswell, Paul C2011  C2012 
6   Keehan, Emma A2012   
7   Keehan, Sophie A2012   
8   Delchamps, Alistair B2012   
9   Dinspechin, Justin C2011   
10   Quinton, Tristan C2011   
11   Streb, E. Sterling D2011   
12   Francis-Belcher, Devin E2012 
13   Brown, Richard C2010   
14   Jackson, Patrick A D2012   
15   Ditullio, Frank D2012   
16   Cornelius, David D2011   
17   McGrath, Sean  
18   Brajdic, Joseph D2012   
19   Polston, Eli C2011   
20   Vaden, Lewis  
21   Eggers, Andrew E2011   
22   Zanko III, Joseph  
23   Cornelius, Nadir  
24   Nagorney, Frank C2010   
25   Benderly, Aidan  
26   Gibbons, Andrew D2011   
27   Arama, Rachelle E2011   
28   Rose, Megan  
29   Mitchell, Kate  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Richards, Dick A2010   
2   Karolak, Dale A2011   
3   Pary, Theodore B2008   
3   Sikes, Robert Bruce D2009   
5   Harvey, Daniel  
6   Morgan, Michael S E2009   
7   Campe, Kazimieras B2010   
8   Wockenfuss, Brian  
9   Chew, Philip  
10   Nolan, Michael  
11   Banks, Richard  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Karolak, Dale C2011   
2   Streb, Joseph A2012   
3   Daugherty, Ron D2011   
3   Harmon, David C2011   
5   Anderson, Michael L  
5   Joles, Dennis D2011   
7   Ewbank, Amy  
8   Smith, Steve  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sikes, Robert Bruce D2009   
2   Nagorney, Frank C2010   
3   Bianchini, Victor E.  
3   Brown, Richard C2010   
5   Arama, Rachelle E2011   
6   Morgan, Michael S  
7   Anderson, Michael L  
8   Chew, Philip  
03/02/2012 - 03/04/2012
Greater Columbus Convention Center: Columbus, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.