Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2010 Treasure Island Balestra Regional Youth Circu

Y10 Men's Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Broszus, Blake  
2   Wu, Jerry  
3   Tran, Andrew  
3   Bienas, Landon  
5   Bravo, Kenji  
6   Brockett, Roger  
7   Gordon, Lorenzo  
8   Yee, Maxwell  
9   Lin, Aaron  
10   Venkatesh, Arul Neel  
11   Pon, Tristen  
12   Dayton, Draper  
13   O'Meara, Aidan  
14   Lu, Kevin  
15   Knight, Ethan  
16   Oster, Keegan  
Y10 Men's Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thornley, Jalen  
2   No, Nicholas  
3   Walker, Jackson  
3   Mullennix, Ethan  
5   Rescate, Noah  
6   Mendoza, Jacob Francis  
7   Hettenkofer, Luka  
8   Walker, Nicholas A  
Y10 Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liao, Jerrica  
2   Mitra, Paloma  
3   Bazzano, Kaija  
3   Smik, Leonie  
5   Fu, Lucida  
6   Lukins, Tianji  
Y10 Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brauer, Iris  
2   Fahri, Monir J.  
3   Daza, Emily Marie  
3   Tom, Kristen  
5   Puckett, Samantha  
Y12 Men's Foil:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chui, Kenneth D2010   
2   Ostatnigrosh, Andrey E2010   
3   Valente, Sergio  
3   Sponholtz, Sebastian  
5   Bravo, Kenji  
6   Ranadive, Rishi  
7   Fairbairn, Grant  
8   Nikitins, Michael  
9   Filseth, Trevor  
10   De Bernardo, Hugo  
11   Mitra, Nihar E2010   
12   Broszus, Blake  
13   Gordon, Lorenzo  
14   Breton, Maxime  
15   Jerkins, Joseph  
16   Wu, Jerry  
17   Wei, Eric  
18   Fu, Jasper  
19   Wang, Jonathan  
20   McGinley, Neal  
21   Lin, Aaron  
22   Rehder, Erik  
Y12 Men's Saber:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kwong, Samuel D2010   
2   Pei, Eric  
3   Katz, Eli E2009   
3   Chen, Kevin W  
5   Flores, Gerardo D E2009   
6   Lee, Jared  
7   Baumann, Jakob  
8   Parkey, Jack  
9   La Mers-Noble, Julian  
10   Rescate, Noah  
11   Thornley, Jalen  
12   No, Nicholas  
13   Callan, Ryan  
14   McMahon, Chris  
15   Buckner, Daegan  
16   Sakai, Wren  
17   Du Bois, Blake  
18   Mullennix, Ethan  
19   Friedland, Elan  
20   Jeffry, Robin Bradford  
21   Young, David  
Y12 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yuen, Rachel Victoria  
2   Ferdon, Danielle E2009   
3   Liao, Jerrica  
3   Chiang, Mia  
5   Mitra, Paloma  
6   Lukins, Tianji  
7   O'Meara, Anna  
8   Harkness, Anya  
9   Kan, Arianna  
10   Cooper, Delaney  
11   Lin, Sherrie  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Royce E2010   
2   Kwong, Samuel D2010   
3   Recinto, Jose E2010   
3   Menager, Antoine  
5   Flores, Gerardo D E2009   
6   Jarvis, Zachary E2009   
7   Lum, Lotus  
8   Chen, Kevin W  
9   Danese, MIchelle  
10   Carey, Iuliana  
11   Carey, Marius  
12   Borras, Evan  
13   La Mers-Noble, Julian  
Y14 Men's Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Alfaro, Jonathan  
2   Norby, Haydon  
3   Lamb, James  
Y14 Men's Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hadler, David C2010   
2   Chevillotte, Arthur  
3   Gou, McConnell D2010   
3   Huang, Thomas E2010   
5   Ostatnigrosh, Andrey E2010   
6   Cornman, Andre  
7   Ong, Aaron  
8   Chui, Kenneth D2010   
9   Fairbairn, Grant  
10   De Bernardo, Hugo  
11   Glover, Matthew  
12   Sanjines, Marcos  
13   Sweeney, Ian  
14   Sponholtz, Nicolai  
15   Chan, Kenneth  
16   Rivera, Russell  
17   Mitra, Nihar E2010   
18   Vila, Samuel  
19   Nikitins, Michael  
20   D'Amore, Alessandro  
21   McNamara , Henry  
22   Decena, Nathan  
23   Shields, Connick  
24   Zhuk, William  
25   DaSilva, Nathan  
26   Hilbert, Clark  
Y14 Women's Epee:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Campbell, Laura  
2   Wahler, Katie E2010   
Y14 Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chiang, Mia  
2   Liao, Jerrica  
3   Wahler, Katie  
3   Lee, Michelle  
5   Wu, Jessica  
6   Yuen, Rachel Victoria  
7   Chen, Sharon H  
8   McNamara, Glynnis  
9   Lin, Sherrie  
10   Lin, Shannon  
12/18/2010 - 12/19/2010
TREASURE ISLAND - YMCA: SAN FRANCISCO, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.