Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 11th Annual Amarillo Open Div1A & Veteran ROC

Y12 Mixed Combined Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Antekeier, Aidan E2010   
2   Bradford, Jack  
3   Mangan, Gideon  
3   Ksor, Madilyn  
5   Cramerus, Matthew  
6   Shelton, Marcus  
7   Castleman, Micah  
8   Hawson, Kieran  
9   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J.  
10   McCormack, Jordan  
11   Coury, Annelise  
12   Wilkinson, Lydia  
13   Martin, Lexi  
14   Branstine, Nikolaus  
15   Loomis, Jonah  
16   Cunningham, Rebecca  
Y12 Mixed Combined Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mangan, Gideon E2010   
2   Castleman, Micah  
3   Shelton, Marcus  
3   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J.  
5   Berard, Federico  
6   Coury, Annelise  
7   McCormack, Jordan  
8   Langley, William  
9   Branstine, Nikolaus  
10   Ksor, Madilyn  
11   Guetersloh, Maggie  
12   Loomis, Jonah  
13   Martin, Lexi  
14   Wilkinson, Lydia  
Y14 Mixed Epee:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan E2010   
2   Guetersloh, John C2010   
3   Lewis, Samuel E2010   
3   Antekeier, Aidan E2010   
5   Castleman, Micah  
6   Bradford, Jack  
7   Cramerus, Matthew  
8   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
9   Dillow, Carl  
10   McDorman, Cullen  
11   Trujillo, Gabriel  
12   Cunningham, Stephanie E2009   
13   Mangan, Gideon  
14   Castleman, Grace  
15   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J.  
16   McCahan, Colby  
17   Ksor, Madilyn  
18   Glenn, Noah  
19   Hawson, Kieran  
20   Loomis, Jonah  
21   McCormack, Joshua  
22   Cockerham, Claire  
23   Branstine, Nikolaus  
24   Shelton, Marcus  
25   Martin, Lexi  
26   Rogers, Slaten  
27   Cnossen, Cord  
Y14 Mixed Foil:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thephaphine, Ashton P.J.  
2   Porter, Connor E2010   
3   McDorman, Cullen E2010   
3   Glenn, Noah  
5   McCormack, Joshua  
6   Castleman, Micah  
7   Wright, Devan  
8   Mangan, Gideon E2010   
9   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
10   Martin, Lexi  
11   Loomis, Jonah  
12   Kohlman, Ivan  
13   Trujillo, Gabriel  
14   McCahan, Colby  
15   Rogers, Slaten  
16   Langley, William  
17   Ksor, Madilyn  
18   Guetersloh, Maggie  
19   Shelton, Marcus  
20   Cockerham, Claire  
21   Cnossen, Cord  
22   Bodine, Seth  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    36 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Houser, Chase A2010   
2   Snell, James A2010   
3   Jones, Simon A2010   
3   Snell, John D2009  B2010 
5   Amann, Spencer A2010   
6   Guetersloh, John C2010   
7   Campbell-Kruger, Adam A2010   
8   Kust, Leo A2010   
9   Klinitski, Taylor C2009   
10   Stephens, Justin C2010   
11   Walker, Adam B2010   
12   Nusz, Derik B2009   
13   Wilkinson, Jered A2009   
14   Castleman, Luke C2010   
15   Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan E2010   
16   Conway, Travis D2009   
17   Ceney, Aidan D2010   
18   DeFere, Leanna E2009   
19   Lewis, Joshua E2010   
20   Shing, Loktao D2010   
21   Antekeier, Madeline C2010   
22   Flores, Macy  
23   Glenn, Noah  
24   Batts, Joshua  
25   Loomis, Tristin  
26   Gateley, David E2010   
27   Bonn, Taran  
28   Durante, Nicholas  
29   Evans, Marisha  
30   Dillow, Carl  
31   Willburn, Joshua  
32   Castleman, Grace  
33   Cunningham, Stephanie E2009   
34   Lewis, Samuel E2010   
35   Ainslow, Megan  
36   Cockerham, Claire  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    18 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shmurak, Yeugeniy B2010   
2   Bucuvalas, John Luke C2010   
3   Gateley, David C2009  C2010 
3   Shing, Loktao C2010   
5   Dyson, Travis A2009   
6   Stephens, Justin C2009   
7   Conway, Travis C2010   
8   Bauman, Jeremy B2007   
9   Castleman, Luke E2010   
10   Trabaudo, Billy C2009   
11   Porter, Connor E2010   
12   Hilton, Benjamin  
13   Flores, Macy  
14   Durante, Nicholas  
15   Morgan, Matthew  
16   Glenn, Noah  
17   Zepper, Ethan  
18   Batts, Joshua  
Div 1A Senior Men's ROC Epee:    54 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Trapani, Daniel A2009  A2010 
2   Kust, Leo A2010   
3   Osterman, Gordon A2010   
3   French, Timothy B2008  B2010 
5   Koester, Logan Crosby A2010   
6   Amann, Spencer A2010   
7   Snell, James A2010   
8   Snell, John D2009  C2010 
9   Cottam, Bobby A2010   
10   Simpson, Benjamin S C2008   
11   Jackson, Mister B2010   
12   Jones, Simon A2010   
13   Campbell-Kruger, Adam A2010   
14   Atkins, Joshua C2010   
15   Rinaldi, Ben A2009   
16   Wojciechowski, Matthew A2008   
17   Shing, Loktao D2010   
18   Kearney, Michael C2009   
19   Walker, Adam B2010   
20   Swank, Jerry C2010   
21   James, Lonnie C2009   
22   Houser, Chase A2010   
23   Zarachoff, Matthew C2010   
24   Bartell, Elliott B2010   
25   Nusz, Derik B2009   
26   Campbell-Kruger, Nicholas Alan E2010   
27   Lewis, Joshua E2010   
28   Castleman, Luke C2010   
29   Compton, James B2010   
30   Wilkinson, Jered A2009   
31   Brus, Brian C2010   
32   Ceney, Aidan D2010   
33   Stafurik, John C2009   
34   Klinitski, Taylor C2009   
35   Amann, Keith D2010   
36   Guetersloh, John C2010   
37   Nault, Richard C2010   
38   Gilbert, Russell  
39   Byrd, Thomas C2009   
40   Stephens, Justin C2010   
41   Boatright, Dalton  
42   Guetersloh, John Sr D2009   
43   Hill, Tom C2010   
44   Cash, David B2009   
45   Lewis, Samuel E2010   
46   Durante, Nicholas  
47   Cunningham, Eugene  
48   Bonn, Taran  
49   Willburn, Joshua  
50   Loomis, Tristin  
51   McDorman, Cullen  
52   Kruger, Mark  
53   Cramerus, Pieter F E2010   
54   Ferguson, Daniel  
Div 1A Senior Men's ROC Foil:    25 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cohen, Daniel A2009  A2010 
2   Dyson, Travis A2009   
3   Shmurak, Yeugeniy B2010   
3   Bucuvalas, John Luke C2010  B2010 
5   Stockdale, Nicholas A2010   
6   Conway, Travis C2010   
7   Shing, Loktao C2010   
8   Gateley, David C2009  C2010 
9   Foster, Andrew M C2009   
10   Porter, Connor E2010  D2010 
11   Wojciechowski, Matthew C2007   
12   Stephens, Justin C2009   
13   Nusz, Derik C2010   
14   Bauman, Jeremy B2007   
15   Castleman, Luke E2010   
16   Hock, William D2009   
17   Trabaudo, Billy C2009   
18   Rose, Christopher M E2010   
19   Moseley, Jared E2010   
20   Wright, Devan  
21   Morgan, Matthew  
22   Durante, Nicholas  
23   McCormack, Joshua  
24   Zepper, Ethan  
25   Kohlman, Ivan  
Div 1A Senior Men's ROC Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pippin, Scott C2010   
2   Woerner, Emerson B2009   
3   Hovander, Torin C2010   
3   Pamerleau, Geoffrey D2010   
5   Gallagher, Michael D2010   
6   Rose, Christopher M E2010   
7   Wood, Edward S. E2010   
8   Moseley, Jared E2010   
9   Lilly, James  
10   Kaplan, Jeffrey  
Div 1A Senior Women's ROC Epee:    21 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Barrette, Simone A2010   
2   Vie, Natalie A2010   
3   Miller, Juleah A2010   
3   Fulghum, Katherine B2009   
5   Antekeier, Madeline C2010   
6   Bianchini, Amy B2010   
7   Prosseda, Olivia B2008   
8   Caputo, Sarah E2010   
9   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
10   DeFere, Leanna E2009   
11   Flores, Macy  
12   Evans, Marisha  
13   Nokleberg, Juli C2009   
14   Castleman, Grace  
15   Fouts, Kalee  
16   Bogan, Kaitlyn  
17   Cunningham, Stephanie E2009   
18   Ainslow, Megan  
19   Martin, Frances  
20   Cockerham, Claire  
20   Feik, Meagan  
Div 1A Senior Women's ROC Foil:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gresham-Fiegel, Carolyn D2009   
2   Antekeier, Madeline  
3   Wrampelmeier, Claudia  
3   Treloar, Allison E2009   
5   Horth, Yannie  
6   Hock, Diana E2008   
7   Myers, Debra  
Div 1A Senior Women's ROC Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nelson, Heather A2010   
2   Stockdale, Cathy B2009   
3   Akard, Micah M C2010   
3   Hicks, Saskia  
5   Chilton, Elizabeth  
6   Sierra, Kate D2009   
7   Gresham-Fiegel, Carolyn E2008   
8   Cassabaum, Christina  
Vet Combined Men's ROC Epee:    17 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Byrd, Thomas C2009  C2010 
2   Nault, Richard C2010   
3   James, Lonnie C2009   
3   Webb, Mark E2008  D2010 
5   Swank, Jerry C2010   
6   Brus, Brian C2010   
7   Hill, Tom C2010   
8   Amann, Keith D2010   
9   Guetersloh, John Sr D2009   
10   Stafurik, John C2009   
11   Gross, Louis E2009   
12   Dalley, Kenan  
13   Cramerus, Pieter F E2010   
14   Kruger, Mark  
15   Gilbert, Russell  
16   Cunningham, Eugene  
17   Ferguson, Daniel  
Vet Combined Women's ROC Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Treloar, Allison E2009   
2   Mercer DVM, Melanie  
3   Nemeth, Margaret  
3   Myers, Debra  
10/02/2010 - 10/03/2010
Amarillo College Carter Fitness Center: Amarillo, TX
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.