Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: North Atlantic Section, Junior/Senior Qualifiers

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    39 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Culler, Mitchell B2009  A2010 
2   Greenfield, Jack B2010   
3   Chan, Marcus A2009   
3   Jacovino, Jonathan B2010   
5   Karimi, Farzaan C2010   
6   Schottenfeld, Brent C2010   
7   Wan, Justin A2009   
8   Connery, Harrison B2010   
9   House, Alex A2010   
10   Pegram, Tavish A2009   
11   Green, Anthony B2009   
12   DeVito, Michael B2009   
13   Klarnet, Daniel D2010   
14   Bailey, Nathan D2009   
15   Ray, Joshua D2009   
16   Kim, Andrew Jiwon  
17   Marshman, Shawn B2009   
18   Weiss, Barrett C2010   
19   Boynton, Zachariah D2008   
20   White, Nicholas C2009   
21   Philippou, Jonathan C2009   
22   Mesarovich, Stefan  
23   Sharkey, Graham D2009   
24   Hampton, Maxwell  
25   Chiclana, Alexander D2010   
26   Moreton, Wyatt C2010   
27   DiLorenzo, John E2010   
28   Meng, Eagon E2010   
29   Patterson, Josiah  
30   Young, Chris "Zac" D2010   
31   Kellish, Jeffery E2009   
32   Sedore, Connor  
33   Bram, Richard C2008   
34   Schmitt, Greg  
35   Hughes, Chris  
36   Lauwers, Sean E2009   
37   Doumaney, Tyler  
38   Ross, Matthew D2010   
39   Maher, Sawyer  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pepin, Zach A2010   
2   Curioso, Wilfred A2010   
3   Prince, Ryan B2009  B2010 
3   Weiss, James A2010   
5   Dahod, Nabeel B2009   
6   Doherty, Justin C2010   
7   Rosenthal, Neal B2008   
8   Weiss, Barrett A2010   
9   Mageras, Stephen A2009   
10   Pegram, Tavish B2009   
11   Petrie IV, John C2010   
12   Hsu, Andrew B2010   
13   Di Capua, Christopher B2009   
14   Szilagyi, Alexander J B2010   
15   McGuire, Harry B2010   
16   Kogan, Joseph (Josh) B2010   
17   Pizzuti, Eric C2010   
18   Murphy, Ryan A2010   
19   Dobbins, Evan C2010   
20   Griepp, Anton B2010   
21   Siy, Rory C2010   
22   Houle, Blace B2009   
23   Harwood, Alexander B2010   
24   Korner, Adam D2010   
25   Faicco, Joseph D2010   
26   Balbus, Glenn D2009   
27   Ng, John S E2009   
28   Melcher, Jack E2010   
29   DeVito, Michael C2008   
30   Sullivan, Christopher B2010   
31   Whittle, James C2010   
32   Yu, Ethan C2010   
33   Lustick, Evan C2010   
34   Parker, David C2009   
35   Hermes, Sam C2009   
36   Wheeler, Timothy E2010   
37   Mort, Corwyn C2008   
38   Patterson, Josiah D2009   
39   Antipas, Michael C2010   
40   Gamble, Aldis D2009   
41   Smith, Peter D2010   
42   Petrie, Mathew E2010   
43   Russo, Marcus  
44   Hansel, Ben E2010   
45   Reina, Devon  
46   Johnson, Cooper D2010   
47   Gohn, Peter D2010   
48   Cutler, Dylan  
49   Young, Chris "Zac" D2010   
49   VonFischer, Eric D2010   
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cucinelli, Brian B2009  A2010 
2   Turner, Sean A2010   
3   Silversmith, Zachary C2010  B2010 
3   O'Brien, Duncan B2010   
5   Austin, Sam A2010   
6   Dukhvalov, Denis A2010   
7   Redhead, Ryan B2010   
8   Gerrity, Tommy C2010   
9   Perpepaj, Martin E2010  D2010 
10   Quinn, Travis D2010 
11   Argenzio, Vincent C2010   
12   Turner, Gavin E2010   
13   Pulaski, Mark D2010   
14   Flewellen-Gore, Andrew C2009   
15   Shainberg, Jonah C2010   
16   Scotti, Eric B2009   
17   Mackiewicz, Andrew C2010   
18   Nalesnik, Ted D2009   
19   Wiecha, Nathaniel C2010   
20   Salko, Drew D2010   
21   Brand, Michael D2009   
22   Cammarata, Alexander E2010   
23   Sawyer, Cole D2009   
24   Ameli, Amir B2009   
25   Theeman, Ben D2010   
26   Pforzheimer, Jack C2009   
27   Piacentini, Timothy E2010   
28   Pepe, Justin B2009   
29   Laks, Matthew E2010   
30   Shultis, Ian D2009   
31   Kohlenberg, Eli C2009   
32   Dubin, Tristan D2009   
33   LaRosa, Matthew E2009   
34   Doumaney, Travis E2010   
35   Berkay, Deniz  
36   Beam, David  
37   Jaeger, Aaron  
38   Milone, Schuyler  
39   Fraser, Quinlan E2010   
40   King, Zachary  
41   Bruce, Nathan E2009   
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    29 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bhinder, Mandeep A2010   
2   Shahidi, Lidea D2010  C2010 
3   Weller, Olivia D2010  C2010 
3   Hamill, Kelley C2010   
5   Tannous, Dominique B2009   
6   Beaulac, Srey C2009   
7   Meng, Eana E2009  D2010 
8   Schmid, Sabina C2010   
9   Novich, Corey D2010   
10   Stavisky, Katya C2009   
11   Mason, Colleen E2009  E2010 
12   Xiang, Anli D2010   
13   Dunlap-Smith, Azaline C2009   
14   Jones, Caroline  
15   Treadwell, Charlotte E2010   
16   Clevenger, Caitlin E2009   
17   Jalili, Parand  
18   Granizo-Mackenzie, Zoe E2009   
19   Verbisky, Jessica E2008   
20   Krupp, Gina  
21   Erickson, Kelsey  
22   White, Elizabeth  
23   Juang, Caroline  
24   Buck, Ruth  
24   Gutoff, Lillian  
26   Tontisakis, Chistina  
27   Ying, Stephanie  
28   Glowacky, Caroline  
29   Lewkowitz-Shpuntoff, Ariana  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Samantha C2009  B2010 
2   Goldstein, Mikela C2010   
3   Berdichevsky, Allison B2010   
3   Yao, Christine C2010   
5   Nelson, Hali C2010   
6   Fox, Audra C2010   
7   Mattos, Caroline C2010   
8   Hohensee, Dianna B2009   
9   Sera, Ediona C2009   
10   Hsu, Emily L. E2009  E2010 
11   McKee, Erica N. B2009   
12   Barrera, Virginia B2010   
13   Cohen, Carly C2010   
14   Ma, Lily D2010   
15   Santoro, Elizabeth D2009   
16   Maguire, Devon C2009   
17   Crum, Quinn D2010   
18   Delamater, Abby D2010   
19   Lalezarian, Amanda B2009   
20   Homen, Daphne D2009   
21   Fishman, Kimberly D2010   
22   Smith, Jayme C2009   
23   Antipas, Demi C2009   
24   Bloomfield, Kara E2010   
25   Ortiz, Daniella D2009   
26   Sherman, Jessica D2009   
27   Tsiames, Melissa  
28   Soley, Barbara  
29   Kahn, Rebekah  
30   Hill, Lydia C2008   
31   Mittleman, Jenny D2009   
32   Mandon, Alexis E2009   
33   Kahn, Jennifer  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    21 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Antipas, Alexa B2010   
2   Hutt, Maia B2010   
3   Rohan, Alexa C2010   
3   Melnick, Jillian B2010   
5   Baye-Cigna, Kodia B2009   
6   Sapozhnikov, Yelizaveta C2009   
7   Cubano, Brittany B2009   
8   Dodson, Emily E2010   
9   Perkins, Grace C2009   
10   Barger, Laura C2010   
11   Northcott, Jennifer  
12   Curioso, Melissa  
13   Lockett, Elizabeth D2009   
14   Snyder, Charlotte E2009   
15   Litynski, Gillian C2009   
16   Dzielski, Sarah E2010   
17   Sachs, Katherine D2009   
18   Hofilena, Alyssa  
19   Andromidas, Katherine  
20   Brandsdorfer, Emily  
21   Andromidas, Alexandra  
Senior Men's Epee:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jones, Tristan Kai A2009  A2010 
2   Hahn, Justin B2008  B2010 
3   Johnson, Nicholas B2009  B2010 
3   Rouse, Brian B2009  B2010 
5   Dion, Justin B2009   
6   Travis, Andrew A2009   
7   Philippou, Jonathan C2009  C2010 
8   Kalpaktchiev, Lubo A2008   
9   Jacovino, Jonathan B2010   
10   Elbag, Mark B2010   
11   Sopromadze, Lasha A2009   
12   Pereira, Travis A2009   
13   Boynton, Zachariah D2008   
14   Politi, Luke A2010   
15   Karimi, Farzaan C2010   
16   Greenfield, Jack B2010   
17   Nabavi, Matthew B2009   
18   Pegram, Tavish A2009   
19   Tyson, Julian B2010   
20   Negron, Nicholas A2009   
21   Spahn, Jeff B2009   
22   Turoff, Alexander B2009   
23   Rowland, Hudson D2010   
24   Culler, Michael C2009   
25   McDarby, Michael B2009   
26   Schottenfeld, Brent C2010   
27   Marshman, Shawn B2009   
28   Culler, Mitchell B2009   
29   Mesarovich, Stefan  
30   Chan, Marcus A2009   
30   Thordarson, Paul C2009   
32   Patterson, Robert D2010   
33   Bailey, Nathan D2009   
34   Leadley, Scott C2008   
35   Neale, James A2010   
36   Moreton, Wyatt C2010   
37   Shearer, Richard C2008   
38   Patterson, Josiah  
39   Meng, Eagon E2010   
40   Bram, Richard C2008   
41   White, Nicholas C2009   
42   Ray, Joshua D2009   
43   Chiclana, Alexander D2010   
44   Roth, Josh B2006   
45   Raush, Mark D2007   
46   Sedore, Connor  
47   Klarnet, Daniel D2010   
48   Ross, Matthew D2010   
48   DeCusatis, Gerard D2010   
50   Doumaney, Tyler  
Senior Men's Foil:    40 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Curioso, Wilfred A2010   
2   Lin, Lucas Han A2009   
3   McGuire, Harry B2010   
3   Dahod, Nabeel B2009  B2010 
5   Jacovino, Jonathan A2010   
6   Hogan, Benjamin A2009   
7   Prince, Ryan B2009   
8   Houle, Blace B2009   
9   McCauley, Samuel B2008   
10   Harwood, Alexander B2010   
11   Antipas, Michael C2010   
12   Gill, Jonathan C2009   
13   Pegram, Tavish B2009   
14   Petrie IV, John C2010   
15   Griepp, Anton B2010   
16   Dobbins, Evan C2010   
17   Doherty, Justin C2010   
18   Piraino, Robert C2010   
19   Ng, John S E2009   
20   Hermes, Sam C2009   
21   Balbus, Glenn D2009   
22   Petrie, Mathew E2010   
23   Faicco, Joseph D2010   
24   Michonski, Scott D2010   
25   Johnson, Cooper D2010   
26   Brearley, Russell E2010   
27   Raven, Daniel D2007   
28   Pizzuti, Eric C2010   
29   Whittle, James C2010   
30   Cook, Leo B2009   
31   Patterson, Josiah D2009   
32   Melcher, Jack E2010   
33   Zwieniecki, Maciej C2008   
34   Perez, Adrian C2010   
35   Gamble, Aldis D2009   
36   Smith, Peter D2010   
36   Russo, Marcus  
38   Amrani, David E2009   
39   Reina, Devon  
40   Hansel, Ben E2010   
Senior Men's Saber:    40 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turner, Sean A2010   
2   Austin, Adam B2010   
3   Pak, Peter B2010   
3   Silversmith, Zachary C2010   
5   White, Benjamin E B2009   
6   Argenzio, Vincent C2010   
7   Rothman, John C2009   
8   Bower, Brian B2009   
9   Dukhvalov, Denis A2010   
10   Austin, Sam A2010   
11   O'Brien, Duncan B2010   
12   Dershwitz, Eli C2010   
13   Ameli, Amir B2009   
14   Gerrity, Tommy C2010   
15   Redhead, Ryan B2010   
16   Scotti, Eric B2009   
17   Eichmann, Sam C2010   
18   Shanahan, Kevin B2009   
19   Pforzheimer, Jack C2009   
20   Wiecha, Nathaniel C2010   
21   Flewellen-Gore, Andrew C2009   
22   Pulaski, Mark D2010   
23   Pepe, Justin B2009   
24   Sawyer, Cole D2009   
25   Lermontov-Salmon, Lucas C2009   
26   Kohlenberg, Eli C2009   
27   Fraser, Quinlan E2010   
28   Meagher, Roderick C2008   
29   Salko, Drew D2010   
30   Gebhardt, Justin D2010   
31   Doumaney, Travis E2010   
32   Shultis, Ian D2009   
33   Berkay, Deniz  
34   Bernitt, JIm D2008   
35   Milone, Schuyler  
36   Jacobson, Michael  
37   Nalesnik, Ted D2009   
38   Prozora, Christopher  
39   King, Zachary  
40   Bruce, Nathan E2009   
Senior Women's Epee:    40 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bhinder, Mandeep A2010   
2   Beaulac, Srey C2009  C2010 
3   Dunlap-Smith, Azaline C2009  C2010 
3   Paquin, Ashley B2009   
5   Larson, Emily B2009   
6   Fox, Viveka C2008   
7   Trumble, Maria Alejandra B2010   
8   Shahidi, Lidea D2010   
9   Hamill, Kelley C2010   
10   Tannous, Dominique B2009   
11   Stavisky, Katya C2009   
12   Burke, Rachel B2010   
13   Courser, Sophie B2009   
14   Groening, Joanne C2010   
15   Gordet, Cristina C2010   
16   LaForge, Jennifer C2009   
17   Novich, Corey D2010   
18   Jones, Joyce D. N. C2006   
19   Meng, Eana E2009   
20   Agulian, Tamar B2009   
21   Yu, Jessica B2009   
22   Schmid, Sabina C2010   
23   Stavisky, Natalia  
24   Marchant, Sandra D2010   
25   Treadwell, Charlotte E2010   
26   Xiang, Anli D2010   
27   Mason, Colleen E2009   
28   Aher, Bonnie D2009   
29   Jones, Caroline  
30   Joyce, Tricia C2009   
31   McMenamin, Dianna B2009   
32   Erickson, Kelsey  
33   Clevenger, Caitlin E2009   
34   Lewkowitz-Shpuntoff, Ariana  
35   Krupp, Gina  
36   Verbisky, Jessica E2008   
37   Mendelsohn, Julia  
38   Weser, Veronica  
39   White, Elizabeth  
40   McDarby, Stephanie  
Senior Women's Foil:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Whitney, April A2008   
2   Fox, Audra C2010   
3   Hill, Lydia C2008  C2010 
3   Antipas, Demi C2009  C2010 
5   Staso, Anna E2010  D2010 
6   Ma, Lily D2010   
7   Marletto, Mal-sun B2009   
8   Verhave, Michelle B2009   
9   Goldstein, Mikela C2010   
10   Mattos, Caroline C2010   
11   Yao, Christine C2010   
12   Smith, Jayme C2009   
13   Maguire, Devon C2009   
14   Sera, Ediona C2009   
15   Fox, Viveka C2010   
16   LeClair, Katherine B2010   
17   Lynch, Kelly E2010   
18   Sherman, Jessica D2009   
19   Homen, Daphne D2009   
20   Delamater, Abby D2010   
21   Tsiames, Melissa  
22   Mittleman, Jenny D2009   
23   Soley, Barbara  
23   Granizo-Mackenzie, Zoe E2009   
Senior Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Antipas, Alexa B2010   
2   Hutt, Maia B2010   
3   Barger, Laura C2010   
3   Melnick, Jillian B2010   
5   Perkins, Grace C2009   
6   Baye-Cigna, Kodia B2009   
7   Regan, Mary A2010   
8   Lockett, Elizabeth D2009   
9   Dzielski, Sarah E2010   
10   Olson, Anne D2009   
11   Dodson, Emily E2010   
12   Cubano, Brittany B2009   
13   Carlsen, Julie E2008   
14   Aher, Bonnie  
15   Curioso, Melissa  
16   Northcott, Jennifer  
05/08/2010 - 05/09/2010
Vassar College : Poughkeepsie, NY
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.