Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: ARK-LA-MIS JO Qualifiers

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lake, Hammond  
2   Johnson, Christopher A  
3   Mills, Zachary J.M.  
4   Beck, Nathanael  
5   Meehan, Joshua  
6   Cooley, Nathan  
7   Webb, Bregon  
8   Qin, Yusheng  
9   Newtown, David  
10   Landry, Brian  
11   Johnston, Samuel  
12   Jeanes, Ryan  
13   Little, Edward J  
14   Ursua, Joshua  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lake, Hammond  
2   Johansen, Christian  
3   Harris, Zachery  
4   Davis, Wesley  
5   Newtown, David  
6   Brown, Carter Bedford  
7   Atkins, Trevor  
8   Buckley, Terry Lea  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bass, Connor  
2   Lin, Henry  
3   Meehan, Joshua  
4   Davis, Wesley  
5   Johnston, Samuel  
6   Johnson, Christopher A  
7   Mathis, Phillip  
8   Webb, Bregon  
9   Berney, Kyle Asher  
10   Johansen, Christian  
11   Harris, Zachery  
12   Sloan, Hunter  
13   Gieseke, Matthew James  
14   Jackson, Lee  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meehan, Kaela  
2   Pierce, Emily E2009   
3   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
4   Benedict, Devaney  
5   Driskill, SarahJayne  
6   Sorkey, Laura  
7   Fencer Excluded
 
     
8   Mashburn, Sabrina  
9   Hunt, Samantha M  
10   Woods, Alden  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hock, Waverly  
2   Benedict, Devaney  
3   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
4   Khare, Madeline  
5   Weinberger, Abigail  
6   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
7   Lake, Delaney  
8   Waida, Cassandra  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meehan, Kaela E2008   
2   Collins, Christina E2008   
3   Wiener, Kathryn  
4   Collier, Madeline  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    21 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Atkins, Joshua C2009   
2   Mills, Zachary J.M. E2009 
3   Foster, Andrew M E2009 
4   Johnson, Christopher A E2009 
5   Kompelli, Anvesh  
6   Dawson, Christopher E2008   
7   Funk, Gerhardt  
8   Rogers, Ja'Colby  
9   Duncan, Will  
10   Harriss, Jeff P E2008   
11   Ewing, Gregory D2009   
12   Hall, Sterling  
13   Lake, Hammond  
14   Benedict, Peyton  
15   Cravens, Matthew  
16   Meehan, Joshua  
17   Cooley, Nathan  
18   Youngblood, Christopher  
19   Johnston, Samuel  
20   Webb, Bregon  
21   Ursua, Joshua  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Duncan, Will E2006  E2009 
2   Atkins, Joshua C2009   
3   Foster, Andrew M C2009   
4   Heilman, Jarrod D2008   
5   Johnson, Christopher A  
6   Dawson, Christopher  
7   Rogers, Ja'Colby E2009   
8   Lake, Hammond  
9   Harris, Zachery  
10   Cowsert, Zachary  
11   Benedict, Peyton  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Harriss, Jeff P D2009   
2   Atkins, Joshua D2009   
3   Heilman, Jarrod E2008   
4   Duncan, Will  
5   Bass, Connor  
6   Dawson, Christopher  
7   Cravens, Matthew  
8   Lin, Henry  
9   Fencer Excluded
 
     
10   Rogers, Ja'Colby  
11   Meehan, Joshua  
12   Fabio, Anthony  
13   Webb, Bregon  
14   Davis, Wesley  
15   Mathis, Phillip  
16   Hawley, John  
17   Hubbard, Aaron  
18   Harris, Zachery  
19   Johnston, Samuel  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pierce, Emily E2009   
2   Lilley, Hannah LA  
3   Meehan, Kaela  
4   Stevens, Kaitlyn  
5   Driskill, SarahJayne  
6   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
7   Horan, Emily  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Khare, Michelle E2009   
2   Hock, Diana E2008   
3   Hock, Waverly  
4   De Joya Vea, Isabelle J  
5   Norwood, Alexandra Sheldon  
6   Horan, Emily  
7   Weinberger, Abigail  
8   Lake, Delaney  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Meehan, Kaela E2008   
2   Collins, Christina E2008   
3   Wiener, Kathryn  
4   Hock, Diana  
5   Labor, Andrea  
12/12/2009 - 12/13/2009
Caddo Magnet High School: Shreveport, LA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.