Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2008-2009 Southwest RYC Rolling Points Standings

2008-2009 Y14 Men's Saber Points List
All Southwest RYCs will roll toward youth point standing. Non- Southwest region youth fencers are eligible for the RYC points standings. However, only top three SW youth men and women are eligible for end-of-season prizes in each weapon and each age category.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Wang Memorial SSCC (#2) and RYC
Nov 1, 2008
Y14 Men's Saber
Gold Blade RYC
Jan 10, 2009
Y14 Men's Saber
SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Y14 Mixed Saber
RYC #4 - Salle Mauro
Mar 28, 2009
Y14 Mixed Saber
Regional Youth Circuit-Salle De Long
May 16, 2009
Y14 Mixed Saber
1 Funk, Jens : LONESTAR 3935 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 700 (5th) 535 (9th) 1000 (1st)
2 Dodson, Riley : UNAT 3155 525 (11th) 685 (8th) 500 (16th) 525 (11th) 920 (2nd)
3 Mills, William Alexander : LONESTAR 2830 695 (6th) 700 (5th) 515 (13th) 920 (2nd)
4T Toffoletto, Nicholas : SM 2770 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
4T Meng, Jason : DFC 2770 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd) 920 (2nd)
6 Newstead, Gregory : SM 2620 700 (5th) 695 (6th) 525 (11th) 700 (5th)
7 Eubanks, Travis : RFF 2075 690 (7th) 690 (7th) 695 (6th)
8 French, Martin : LONESTAR 2000 1000 (1st) 1000 (1st)
9 Weix, Derek : DFC 1730 535 (9th) 345 (18th) 850 (3rd)
10 Breedlove, John : BCFA 1540 690 (7th) 850 (3rd)
11 Link, Schuyler : HSS 1190 505 (15th) 685 (8th)
12 Frederick, James : ROCKWALL 1045 525 (11th) 520 (12th)
13 Gordon, Blake : DFC 920 920 (2nd)
14 Key, Ethan : CEFC 875 535 (9th) 340 (19th)
15 Nohra, Samuel : GWU 855 505 (15th) 350 (17th)
16T Akrami, David : UNAT 850 850 (3rd)
16T Patterson, Joseph Clay : BCFA 850 850 (3rd)
16T Amos, Ryan : SM 850 850 (3rd)
19 Harrick, Jesse : BCFA 845 325 (22nd) 520 (12th)
20 Zhang, Anthony (Tony) : LONESTAR 690 690 (7th)
21 Therond, Max : SM 685 685 (8th)
22T Lara, Eduardo : UNATTACHED 530 530 (10th)
22T Olney, Ian : DFC 530 530 (10th)
24 Li, Jonathan Matthew : DFC 525 525 (11th)
25 Tellez, Josh : NMFF 515 515 (13th)
26T Mudry, David : CEFC 510 510 (14th)
26T Lyos, Sebastian : SM 510 510 (14th)
28 Nieto III, Richard : BCFA 505 505 (15th)
29T Tellez, Noah : NMFF 500 500 (16th)
29T Florencia, Hector : OSU 500 500 (16th)
31 Buser, Nicholas : SP 340 340 (19th)
32 Kneuven, Zackary : BCFA 335 335 (20th)
33 Berardi, Luis K : BCFA 320 320 (23rd)