Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2008-2009 Southwest RYC Rolling Points Standings

2008-2009 Y14 Men's Foil Points List
All Southwest RYCs will roll toward youth point standing. Non- Southwest region youth fencers are eligible for the RYC points standings. However, only top three SW youth men and women are eligible for end-of-season prizes in each weapon and each age category.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Wang Memorial SSCC (#2) and RYC
Nov 1, 2008
Y14 Men's Foil
Gold Blade RYC
Jan 10, 2009
Y14 Men's Foil
SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Y14 Mixed Foil
RYC #4 - Salle Mauro
Mar 28, 2009
Y14 Mixed Foil
Regional Youth Circuit-Salle De Long
May 16, 2009
Y14 Mixed Foil
1 Monroy, Adrian : SDLF 4460 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd) 700 (5th) 1000 (1st)
2 Walker, Nicholas S : SASF 3315 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 695 (6th) 920 (2nd)
3 Busick, Keegan : TFA 2765 695 (6th) 695 (6th) 685 (8th) 690 (7th)
4 De La Reza, Gino : SDLF 2580 685 (8th) 515 (13th) 530 (10th) 850 (3rd)
5 Su, Jackson H : SM 2235 850 (3rd) 690 (7th) 695 (6th)
6 Somera, Logan : SM 1850 1000 (1st) 850 (3rd)
7T Kaplan, Jonathan : TEX 1750 535 (9th) 525 (11th) 690 (7th)
7T Mirassou, Matthew : AFC 1750 530 (10th) 535 (9th) 685 (8th)
9 Gerstenhaber, Albert J. : TFA 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
10 Sweat, Daniel : SM 1395 535 (9th) 510 (14th) 350 (17th)
11 Derk, Griffin : SASF 1385 685 (8th) 700 (5th)
12 Sload, Jonathan : FCUH 1190 850 (3rd) 340 (19th)
13 Franzese, Nicholas P : UTFC 1065 530 (10th) 535 (9th)
14 De La Rosa, Max : SDLF 1055 520 (12th) 535 (9th)
15 Welsch, Stuart : UNAT 1005 690 (7th) 315 (24th)
16T Snell, John : TEX 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Chen, Raymond : FIT 1000 1000 (1st)
16T Dudey, Thomas : SM 1000 1000 (1st)
19 Charafeddine, Chafic : SM 850 850 (3rd)
20 Kohlman, Ivan : OSF 825 325 (22nd) 500 (16th)
21 Patrick, Brennan : TEX 700 700 (5th)
22 Beck, Kenneth : KFC 690 690 (7th)
23 Gordon, Samuel : AFC 675 350 (17th) 325 (22nd)
24 Hays, Hayden : GBFC 530 530 (10th)
25T Myers, Jordan : UNAT 525 525 (11th)
25T Dubois, Benjamin : TFA 525 525 (11th)
25T Carroll, Carson : RRFC 525 525 (11th)
25T Sirito, Nicola : OSU 525 525 (11th)
29T Stermer, Matthew : AFC 520 520 (12th)
29T Luthy, Christian : OSF 520 520 (12th)
29T Yoon, Seungwon : BROWN UNV 520 520 (12th)
32T Cannatti, Louis : TFA 515 515 (13th)
32T Portal, Michael : SM 515 515 (13th)
34T Nicot, Jeremy : AFC 510 510 (14th)
34T McCaskey, Lance : GBFC 510 510 (14th)
36 Maccato, Mark : UNAT 345 345 (18th)
37 De Shazor, James : TJS 340 340 (19th)
38 Maccato, Michael : UNAT 335 335 (20th)
39 Ueno, Robert : SM 330 330 (21st)
40 Stubblefield, Davis : SM 320 320 (23rd)
41 Register, Evan : HSS 305 305 (26th)
42 Zakon, Alex : AFC 300 300 (27th)