Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

2008-2009 Southwest RYC Rolling Points Standings

2008-2009 Y14 Men's Epee Points List
All Southwest RYCs will roll toward youth point standing. Non- Southwest region youth fencers are eligible for the RYC points standings. However, only top three SW youth men and women are eligible for end-of-season prizes in each weapon and each age category.
  • Using USFA Div1 points chart.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Wang Memorial SSCC (#2) and RYC
Nov 1, 2008
Y14 Men's Epee
Gold Blade RYC
Jan 10, 2009
Y14 Men's Epee
SSCC 3 and RYC
Feb 21, 2009
Y14 Men's Epee
RYC #4 - Salle Mauro
Mar 28, 2009
Y14 Men's Epee
Regional Youth Circuit-Salle De Long
May 16, 2009
Y14 Mixed Epee
1 Gerstenhaber, Albert J. : TFA 2690 920 (2nd) 920 (2nd) 850 (3rd)
2 Jacques, Nicolas : LONESTAR 2400 850 (3rd) 850 (3rd) 700 (5th)
3 Kaplan, Jonathan : TEX 2305 920 (2nd) 690 (7th) 695 (6th)
4T Shepard, Conor : UNAT 1850 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
4T Snell, John : TEX 1850 850 (3rd) 1000 (1st)
6T Black, David Austin : UTFC 1695 1000 (1st) 695 (6th)
6T Weiss, Lewis : OHIO ST U 1695 695 (6th) 1000 (1st)
8 Goetting, Alex : UNAT 1610 690 (7th) 920 (2nd)
9 Parker, Craig : ALLIANCE 1550 700 (5th) 850 (3rd)
10 Gutierrez, Ryan : BU 1545 850 (3rd) 695 (6th)
11 Derk, Griffin : SASF 1400 700 (5th) 700 (5th)
12 Copeland, Benjamin M : FIT 1230 695 (6th) 535 (9th)
13 Cramerus, John : NYU 1000 1000 (1st)
14T Patrick, Brennan : TEX 850 850 (3rd)
14T Merz, Brandon A : ALLIANCE 850 850 (3rd)
14T De La Reza, Gino : SDLF 850 850 (3rd)
17 De La Rosa, Max : SDLF 700 700 (5th)
18 Elliott, Mark : GBFC 690 690 (7th)
19T Bates, Gus : USAFA 685 685 (8th)
19T Honaker, Marshall : GBFC 685 685 (8th)
21T Freiman, Samuel : WFA 535 535 (9th)
21T Carroll, Carson : RRFC 535 535 (9th)
23T Piskovatskov, Anton : UNAT 530 530 (10th)
23T Yoon, Seungwon : BROWN UNV 530 530 (10th)
25T Goaley, Thomas James : AFA 525 525 (11th)
25T Javeri, Amir : UTFC 525 525 (11th)
27 Lunsford, Keaton : WFA 520 520 (12th)
28T Stricker, Joshua : TFA 515 515 (13th)
28T Bellairs, Graham : GBFC 515 515 (13th)
30T Etie, Dylan : BFC 510 510 (14th)
30T Norman, Daniel : GBFC 510 510 (14th)
32 Popovici, Michael : ALLIANCE 505 505 (15th)
33 Blount, Joseph : WFA 500 500 (16th)
34 Townsend, Taylor : KB 350 350 (17th)
35 Parker, Jonathan R : BCFA 345 345 (18th)