Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

2008-2009 Champlain Cup Y12

2008-2009 Foil Points List
  • U12 fencers only.
  • Every participant in every event earns one participation point.
  • In addition, the top 80% earn bonus points.
  • Each place earns one bonus point less than the next higher place.
  • 1st place bonus depends on the strength of the event:
  • A4, A3, B3, A2/B3: 32 pts.
  • A2, B2, C3, A2/C3, B2/C3: 24 pts.
  • B1: 20 pts.
  • C1, C2: 16 pts.
  • D1: 12 pts.
  • E1: 6 pts.
  • Exceptions:
  • D&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • D&Under events with 15+ fencers: 5 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • E&Under events with 6-14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place only.
  • E&Under events with 15+ fencers: 3 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 6 - 14 fencers: 2 pts to 1st place, -1 each subsequent place.
  • Events restricted by division age or gender, with 15+ fencers: 4 pts to 1st place, 1 pt to 2nd.
Rank Fencer Points For Rank Pillage the Village Marauder's Open/Youth Series 1
Oct 19, 2008
Y12 Mixed Foil
Foil-Epee Doubles and Youth #2
Dec 6, 2008
Y12 Mixed Foil
1 Yu, Abigail : VFA 7 4 (2nd) 3 (3rd)
2T Lovell, Rowan : WSC 6 3 (3rd) 3 (3rd)
2T Looby, Sarah : CVFC 6 1 (7th) 5 (1st)
4 Chen, Earnest : FC 5 5 (1st)
5T Lambert, Lancelot : AEB 4 4 (2nd)
5T Looby, Hannah : CVFC 4 3 (3rd) 1 (7th)
7T Snow, Malachy : SC 2 1 (15th) 1 (17th)
7T Lanser, Toby : WSC 2 1 (16th) 1 (19th)
7T Sheinfeld , Parker : WSC 2 1 (10th) 1 (12th)
7T Robbins, Nick : VFA 2 1 (11th) 1 (10th)
7T Granizo-mackenzie, Gwynn : SC 2 1 (12th) 1 (18th)
7T Dartt, Noah : VFA 2 1 (9th) 1 (11th)
7T Hern, Olivia : VFA 2 1 (6th) 1 (5th)
7T Horak, David : UVFC 2 1 (5th) 1 (6th)
15T Myrto, Kelly : WSC 1 1 (13th)
15T Ouellette, Warren : VFA 1 1 (23rd)
15T Kelly, Adrian : VFA 1 1 (16th)
15T Harder, Henry : UNAT 1 1 (21st)
15T Luksevish, Sage : WSC 1 1 (20th)
15T Tousignant, Philippe : UNAT 1 1 (14th)
15T Beal, Shane : VFA 1 1 (26th)
15T Moore, Scarlett : SC 1 1 (15th)
15T Rossi, Max : CVFC 1 1 (8th)
15T Brisson, Jack : VFA 1 1 (13th)
15T Jones, Caroline : VFA 1 1 (8th)
15T Staats, Sam : CVFC 1 1 (22nd)
15T Bechhoefer, Teddy : VFA 1 1 (25th)
15T Bechhoefer, Zach : VFA 1 1 (9th)
15T Lockett, Gus : WSC 1 1 (14th)